{"title":"William Andrews Ed.","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-doctor-in-history-literature-and-folk-lore-etc-rare-book-william-andrews-ed-1683107540rfm","title":"The Doctor in History, Literature and Folk-lore Etc","description":"1896. No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be detached from text block. Fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080656425233,"sku":"1683107540RFM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683107540RFM_1.jpg?v=1722905699"},{"product_id":"old-church-life-rare-book-william-andrews-ed-1685454014geo","title":"Old Church Life","description":"1900. No Edition Remarks. 269 pages. No dust jacket. Plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Brown staining to pages throughout. Visible creasing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080715735313,"sku":"1685454014GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685454014GEO_1.jpg?v=1722905930"},{"product_id":"historic-byways-and-highways-of-old-england-rare-book-william-andrews-ed-1692347931ada","title":"Historic Byways and Highways of Old England","description":"1900. No Edition Remarks. 269 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Some black and white photographic plates and illustrations. Gilt top edge to textblock that also has slightly deck","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082863153425,"sku":"1692347931ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692347931ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913513"},{"product_id":"the-church-treasury-of-history-custom-folk-lore-etc-rare-book-william-andrews-ed-1696929140alk","title":"The Church Treasury of History, Custom, Folk Lore, etc","description":"1898. No Edition Remarks. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Black and white frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085723439377,"sku":"1696929140ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696929140ALK_1.jpg?v=1722923703"},{"product_id":"bygone-norfolk-rare-book-william-andrews-ed-1720441200dpb","title":"Bygone Norfolk","description":"1898. No edition remarks. 290 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Heavy tanning to end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094854603025,"sku":"1720441200DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720441200DPB_1.jpg?v=1722954101"},{"product_id":"curious-church-gleanings-rare-book-william-andrews-ed-1728471195rri","title":"Curious Church Gleanings","description":"1896. No edition remarks. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Gilt top edge to textblock. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239132037393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239134003473,"sku":"1728471195RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728471195RRI_1.jpg?v=1741076704"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-william-andrews-ed.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}