{"title":"William J Locke","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"faraway-stories-book-william-j-locke-9780766184565","title":"Faraway Stories","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49575721337105,"sku":"GOR003180976","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49959551992081,"sku":"GOR005619754","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248865935633,"sku":"NIN9780766184565","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0766184560.jpg?v=1750945818"},{"product_id":"the-shorn-lamb-rare-book-william-j-locke-1673295383nlh","title":"The Shorn Lamb","description":"1931. First Published. 326 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Some creasing to gutter","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039281090833,"sku":"1673295383NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673295383NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375440"},{"product_id":"the-mountebank-a-novel-rare-book-william-j-locke-1631613020emb","title":"The Mountebank, A Novel.","description":"1921. No Edition Remarks. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages are loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Heavier to endpapers. Stains and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075523350801,"sku":"1631613020EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631613020EMB_1.jpg?v=1722869341"},{"product_id":"the-rough-road-rare-book-william-j-locke-1631634894ewy","title":"The Rough Road","description":"1926. Autograph Edition. 358 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to front endpaper and slight dog-eared pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070266904849,"sku":"1631634894EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631634894EWY_1.jpg?v=1722869484"},{"product_id":"the-tale-of-triona-rare-book-william-j-locke-1635487776mhp","title":"The Tale of Triona","description":"1922. No Edition Remarks. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Red patterned cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine and front. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070551953681,"sku":"1635487776MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635487776MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870333"},{"product_id":"moordius-co-rare-book-william-j-locke-1643012354ada","title":"Moordius \u0026 Co","description":"1927. Autograph Edition. 374 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070932128017,"sku":"1643012354ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643012354ADA_1.jpg?v=1722871585"},{"product_id":"septimus-rare-book-william-j-locke-1639645855mep","title":"Septimus","description":"1909. 360 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Hinges and guttering are cracked. Binding is loose. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070947299601,"sku":"1639645855MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639645855MEP_1.jpg?v=1722871630"},{"product_id":"the-rough-road-rare-book-william-j-locke-1641836521clb","title":"The Rough Road","description":"1926. Autograph Edition. 358 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070988652817,"sku":"1641836521CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641836521CLB_1.jpg?v=1722871767"},{"product_id":"the-joyous-adventures-of-aristide-pujol-rare-book-william-j-locke-1651555805mhp","title":"The Joyous Adventures of Aristide Pujol","description":"1925. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071822598417,"sku":"1651555805MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651555805MHP_1.jpg?v=1722874432"},{"product_id":"stella-maris-rare-book-william-j-locke-1658427462bbb","title":"Stella Maris","description":"1925. Autograph Edition. 374 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072525603089,"sku":"1658427462BBB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658427462BBB_1.jpg?v=1722876802"},{"product_id":"idols-rare-book-william-j-locke-1658425552bbb","title":"Idols","description":"1925. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073216385297,"sku":"1658425552BBB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658425552BBB_1.jpg?v=1722879332"},{"product_id":"the-wonderful-year-rare-book-william-j-locke-1667384728iev","title":"The Wonderful Year","description":"1926. Autograph Edition. 374 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Light tanning to pages. Pen inscriptions to front free endpapers. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073686212881,"sku":"1667384728IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667384728IEV_1.jpg?v=1722881093"},{"product_id":"the-glory-of-clementina-wing-rare-book-william-j-locke-1669804495iev","title":"The Glory Of Clementina Wing","description":"1925. 389 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073996951825,"sku":"1669804495IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669804495IEV_1.jpg?v=1722882204"},{"product_id":"the-old-bridge-rare-book-william-j-locke-1669797152iev","title":"The Old Bridge","description":"1928. 416 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074091094289,"sku":"1669797152IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669797152IEV_1.jpg?v=1722882554"},{"product_id":"the-great-pandolfo-rare-book-william-j-locke-1669796782iev","title":"The Great Pandolfo","description":"1927. 374 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074111082769,"sku":"1669796782IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669796782IEV_1.jpg?v=1722882621"},{"product_id":"the-white-dove-rare-book-william-j-locke-1669812688mha","title":"The White Dove","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074130317585,"sku":"1669812688MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669812688MHA_1.jpg?v=1722882687"},{"product_id":"the-great-pandolfo-rare-book-william-j-locke-1678693212mha","title":"The Great Pandolfo","description":"No Edition Remarks. 366 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074808844561,"sku":"1678693212MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678693212MHA_1.jpg?v=1722885120"},{"product_id":"at-the-gates-of-samaria-autograph-edition-rare-book-william-j-locke-1669797032iev","title":"At The Gates Of Samaria (Autograph Edition)","description":"1923. reprinted. 422 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075147960593,"sku":"1669797032IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669797032IEV_1.jpg?v=1722886248"},{"product_id":"stories-near-and-far-rare-book-william-j-locke-1675978567lee","title":"Stories Near And Far","description":"1926. First Edition. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075170603281,"sku":"1675978567LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675978567LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886322"},{"product_id":"the-usurper-rare-book-william-j-locke-1677485120tmb","title":"The Usurper","description":"1927. Popular Edition. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075742470417,"sku":"1677485120TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677485120TMB_1.jpg?v=1722888265"},{"product_id":"the-coming-of-amos-rare-book-william-j-locke-1635498317mhp","title":"The Coming of Amos","description":"1924. First Edition. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Occasional thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076290941201,"sku":"1635498317MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635498317MHP_1.jpg?v=1722890125"},{"product_id":"septimus-rare-book-william-j-locke-1669795619iev","title":"Septimus","description":"1925. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076794257681,"sku":"1669795619IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669795619IEV_1.jpg?v=1722891776"},{"product_id":"where-love-is-rare-book-william-j-locke-1669804460iev","title":"Where Love Is","description":"1925. Autograph Edition. 358 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076887515409,"sku":"1669804460IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669804460IEV_1.jpg?v=1722892094"},{"product_id":"at-the-gate-of-samaria-rare-book-william-j-locke-1677669787mha","title":"At the Gate of Samaria","description":"1923. Reprinted. 422 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076935586065,"sku":"1677669787MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677669787MHA_1.jpg?v=1722892250"},{"product_id":"the-coming-of-amos-rare-book-william-j-locke-1684940131geo","title":"The Coming Of Amos","description":"1924. First Edition. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077670539537,"sku":"1684940131GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684940131GEO_1.jpg?v=1722895082"},{"product_id":"jaffery-rare-book-william-j-locke-1661281585lee","title":"Jaffery","description":"1926. Autograph Edition. 374 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077720281361,"sku":"1661281585LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661281585LEE_1.jpg?v=1722895259"},{"product_id":"the-kingdom-of-theophilus-rare-book-william-j-locke-1661336466iev","title":"The Kingdom of Theophilus","description":"1927. First Edition. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078366826769,"sku":"1661336466IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661336466IEV_1.jpg?v=1722897593"},{"product_id":"stella-maris-rare-book-william-j-locke-1669795576iev","title":"Stella Maris","description":"1925. 374 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078822826257,"sku":"1669795576IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669795576IEV_1.jpg?v=1722899261"},{"product_id":"the-wonderful-year-rare-book-william-j-locke-1669796681iev","title":"The Wonderful Year","description":"1926. 374 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078832001297,"sku":"1669796681IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669796681IEV_1.jpg?v=1722899288"},{"product_id":"the-beloved-vagabond-rare-book-william-j-locke-1682524139geo","title":"The Beloved Vagabond","description":"1952. 30th Impression. 309 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078904910097,"sku":"1682524139GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682524139GEO_1.jpg?v=1722899552"},{"product_id":"the-morals-of-marcus-ordeyne-rare-book-william-j-locke-1676881792mhp","title":"The Morals of Marcus Ordeyne","description":"1922. 'Popular edition'. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers and pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079398199569,"sku":"1676881792MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676881792MHP_1.jpg?v=1722901326"},{"product_id":"the-fortunate-youth-rare-book-william-j-locke-1692008793dpb","title":"The Fortunate Youth","description":"1914. No Edition Remarks. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080650428689,"sku":"1692008793DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692008793DPB_1.jpg?v=1722905674"},{"product_id":"simon-the-jester-rare-book-william-j-locke-1695912884dpb","title":"Simon the Jester","description":"1925. Autograph Edition. 358 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083249160465,"sku":"1695912884DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695912884DPB_1.jpg?v=1722914923"},{"product_id":"the-great-pandolfo-rare-book-william-j-locke-1697189099ada","title":"The Great Pandolfo","description":"1925. First Edition. 306 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084962631953,"sku":"1697189099ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697189099ADA_1.jpg?v=1722921306"},{"product_id":"the-beloved-vagabond-rare-book-william-j-locke-1697733258lee","title":"The Beloved Vagabond","description":"1952. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Page 25 is loose. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085985124625,"sku":"1697733258LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697733258LEE_1.jpg?v=1722924512"},{"product_id":"ancestor-jorico-rare-book-william-j-locke-1709813106abs","title":"Ancestor Jorico","description":"1929. No edition remarks. 339 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth covered boards. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages remain bright","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086130417937,"sku":"1709813106ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709813106ABS_1.jpg?v=1722925015"},{"product_id":"the-rough-road-rare-book-william-j-locke-1718796371abs","title":"The Rough Road","description":"1918. No Edition Remarks. 346 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative red cloth with gilt lettering. Minor thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090085843217,"sku":"1718796371ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718796371ABS_1.jpg?v=1722939135"},{"product_id":"far-away-stories-rare-book-william-j-locke-1721838433dpb","title":"Far-Away Stories","description":"1926. Autograph Edition. 307 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091385749777,"sku":"1721838433DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721838433DPB_1.jpg?v=1722943550"},{"product_id":"septimus-rare-book-william-j-locke-1715671011iev","title":"Septimus","description":"1915. Reprinted. 360 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092189221137,"sku":"1715671011IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715671011IEV_1.jpg?v=1722946109"},{"product_id":"the-joyous-adventure-of-aristide-pujol-rare-book-william-j-locke-1717431706dpb","title":"The Joyous Adventure Of Aristide Pujol","description":"1925. Autograph Edition. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092678873361,"sku":"1717431706DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717431706DPB_1.jpg?v=1722947759"},{"product_id":"the-morals-of-marcus-ordeyne-rare-book-william-j-locke-1721629239ada","title":"The Morals of Marcus Ordeyne","description":"1907. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093548994833,"sku":"1721629239ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721629239ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950539"},{"product_id":"derelicts-book-william-j-locke-9789354758553","title":"Derelicts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51093144600849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51093146435857,"sku":"NIN9789354758553","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52478364090641,"sku":"NLS9789354758553","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/935475855X.jpg?v=1751066899"},{"product_id":"demagogue-and-lady-phayre-book-william-j-locke-9789354758805","title":"The Demagogue And Lady Phayre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51093171437841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51093172912401,"sku":"NIN9789354758805","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52478261788945,"sku":"NLS9789354758805","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354758800.jpg?v=1750872320"},{"product_id":"far-away-stories-book-william-j-locke-9781015518650","title":"Far-Away Stories","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51113747415313,"sku":"NIN9781015518650","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015518656.jpg?v=1750949203"},{"product_id":"christmas-mystery-book-william-j-locke-9781022176492","title":"A Christmas Mystery;","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114521428241,"sku":"NIN9781022176492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022176498.jpg?v=1751333776"},{"product_id":"far-away-stories-1919-book-william-j-locke-9780548924327","title":"Far-Away Stories (1919)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136087032081,"sku":"NIN9780548924327","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548924325.jpg?v=1751326117"},{"product_id":"christmas-mystery-book-william-j-locke-9781478383222","title":"A Christmas Mystery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51175454048529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51175455686929,"sku":"NIN9781478383222","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1478383224.jpg?v=1751273550"},{"product_id":"christmas-mystery-book-william-j-locke-9781020934506","title":"A Christmas Mystery;","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51190862938385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51190865494289,"sku":"NIN9781020934506","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020934506.jpg?v=1751366698"},{"product_id":"the-house-of-baltazar-rare-book-william-j-locke-1732021872mhp","title":"The House of Baltazar","description":"1920. No Edition Remarks. 311 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240894169361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240896823569,"sku":"1732021872MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732021872MHP_1.jpg?v=1741080784"},{"product_id":"the-morals-of-marcus-ordeyne-rare-book-william-j-locke-1733851662bdb","title":"The Morals of Marcus Ordeyne","description":"1925. Autograph edition. 326 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240902590737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240905081105,"sku":"1733851662BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733851662BDB_1.jpg?v=1741080804"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-william-j-locke.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}