{"title":"Winifred Butler","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"teach-your-child-needlework-rare-book-winifred-butler-1680258718ada","title":"Teach Your Child Needlework","description":"1964. 94 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080517849361,"sku":"1680258718ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680258718ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905174"},{"product_id":"teach-your-child-needlework-rare-book-winifred-butler-1701351132cab","title":"Teach Your Child Needlework","description":"1964. First Edition. 94 pages. Blue \u0026amp; photographic jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086562529553,"sku":"1701351132CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701351132CAB_1.jpg?v=1722926418"},{"product_id":"dolls-dressmaking-rare-book-winifred-butler-1708435594iev","title":"Dolls' Dressmaking","description":"1962. First Edition. 142 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over identical paper covered boards with cloth to spine. Black and white and colour photographic plates. Pages and plates are bright and clear wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087074857233,"sku":"1708435594IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708435594IEV_1.jpg?v=1722928337"},{"product_id":"dolls-dressmaking-rare-book-winifred-butler-1718180290cab","title":"Dolls' Dressmaking","description":"1962. First Edition. 142 pages. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Colour photographs and black and white diagrams throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with mini","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089081078033,"sku":"1718180290CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718180290CAB_1.jpg?v=1722935877"},{"product_id":"knitting-book-winifred-butler-9780340246610","title":"Knitting","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50992482943249,"sku":"GOR002434278","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51041023983889,"sku":"GOR005024463","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51296099139857,"sku":"GOR001551464","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340246618.jpg?v=1750877932"},{"product_id":"dolls-dressmaking-rare-book-winifred-butler-1732187720abs","title":"Dolls' Dressmaking","description":"1962. First Edition. 142 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240658764049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240661418257,"sku":"1732187720ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732187720ABS_1.jpg?v=1741080242"},{"product_id":"dolls-dressmaking-rare-book-winifred-butler-1738579902abs","title":"Dolls' Dressmaking","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962. First Edition. 142 pages. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over paper covered boards with white cloth to spine. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild tanning to spine. Mild water droplets to boards. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Heavy foxing. Light rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243183571217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243185242385,"sku":"1738579902ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738579902ABS_1.jpg?v=1741087662"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/de-de\/collections\/autor-buecher-von-winifred-butler.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}