{"title":"Francis Beeding","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"death-walks-in-eastrepps-book-francis-beeding-9781848580817","title":"Death Walks in Eastrepps","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49505053933841,"sku":"GOR002916925","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650656215313,"sku":"GOR004016038","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50405072568593,"sku":"CIN1848580819VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51295442075921,"sku":"GOR002977495","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51328190447889,"sku":"CIN1848580819G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53119436062993,"sku":"GOR011125825","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1848580819.jpg?v=1751378378"},{"product_id":"death-walks-in-eastrepps-book-francis-beeding-9780486240145","title":"Death Walks in Eastrepps","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eLearn How to Start Your Own Aquaponic Garden \u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003ePurchase your copy of Aquaponics 101: An Introduction To Backyard Aquaponic Gardening today - Don't Wait to Get Started \u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eCan you really build an Aquaponics system for home use? Is it complicated and expensive? Do you want to know what Aquaponic gardening can offer you? If so, then \u003ci\u003eAquaponics 101: An Introduction To Backyard Aquaponic Gardening\u003c\/i\u003e is the book you need  It explains just how easy it is to get started with this unique system of gardening.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eAquaponics is a system of gardening that grows plants and raises fish together in a mutually beneficial environment. Aquaponic gardening offers many advantages over other methods of gardening. You can decide for yourself if starting an aquaponic garden is right for you \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eAquaponics 101: An Introduction To Backyard Aquaponic Gardening\u003c\/i\u003e is available for Purchase Today.\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eThis interesting book explains everything that you will need to get started. Contrary to popular opinion, aquaponic gardening isn't as difficult as it seems. You'll also learn how fish and plants work best in your environment, tips for getting the most out of your garden, common problems and how to solve them, and more  Get your aquaponic garden started Today  \u003ci\u003eAquaponics 101: An Introduction To Backyard Aquaponic Gardening\u003c\/i\u003e will walk you through everything that you need to know \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eAquaponic Gardening doesn't have to be complex. \u003ci\u003eAquaponics 101\u003c\/i\u003e explains why and how Aquaponic gardening works, what you need to get started, and the different plants and fish you can easily raise at home, on your own \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eLearn How to take advantage of all that Aquaponic Gardening has to offer- Buy \u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eAquaponics 101: An Introduction To Backyard Aquaponic Gardening\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e Right Away \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eSet up your own Aquaponic garden and start raising delicious and nutritious vegetables and fish together  - TODAY \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605955158289,"sku":"GOR008617524","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50255795421457,"sku":"CIN0486240142G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50555405173009,"sku":"GOR002985510","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50568094777617,"sku":"GOR004214297","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53050510770449,"sku":"CIN0486240142VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0486240142.jpg?v=1751040065"},{"product_id":"norwich-victims-book-francis-beeding-9781782124429","title":"The Norwich Victims","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624833720593,"sku":"GOR006399609","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50557463101713,"sku":"CIN178212442XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53046704144657,"sku":"GOR006781914","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53460279918865,"sku":"GOR005616662","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/178212442X.jpg?v=1750833119"},{"product_id":"there-are-thirteen-rare-book-francis-beeding-1644390064mhp","title":"There Are Thirteen","description":"1946. First Printed. 271 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Minor dog-eared corners. Notable creasing to gut","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076886925585,"sku":"1644390064MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644390064MHP_1.jpg?v=1722892093"},{"product_id":"three-fishers-rare-book-francis-beeding-1678715982mhp","title":"Three Fishers","description":"1932. Reprinted. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and noticeable rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078322491665,"sku":"1678715982MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678715982MHP_1.jpg?v=1722897436"},{"product_id":"the-five-flamboys-rare-book-francis-beeding-1686235535lee","title":"The Five Flamboys","description":"326 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. No Edition remarks within. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with heavy foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080384286993,"sku":"1686235535LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686235535LEE_1.jpg?v=1722904697"},{"product_id":"hell-let-loose-rare-book-francis-beeding-1706018603iev","title":"Hell Let Loose","description":"1939. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087194165521,"sku":"1706018603IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706018603IEV_1.jpg?v=1722928757"},{"product_id":"the-norwich-victims-rare-book-francis-beeding-1713160420ada","title":"The Norwich Victims","description":"1939. No Edition Remarks. 300 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cracking to gutters, s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087325401361,"sku":"1713160420ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713160420ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929300"},{"product_id":"mr-bobadil-rare-book-francis-beeding-1711102219cab","title":"Mr. Bobadil","description":"1934. First Edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue-grey cloth with black lettering to front and spine. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting and severe cracking to hinges causing boards an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087848935697,"sku":"1711102219CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711102219CAB_1.jpg?v=1722931415"},{"product_id":"death-walks-in-eastrepps-rare-book-francis-beeding-1712590479ana","title":"Death Walks In Eastrepps","description":"1931. No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091132322065,"sku":"1712590479ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712590479ANA_1.jpg?v=1722942711"},{"product_id":"pretty-sinister-rare-book-francis-beeding-1721049192bwi","title":"Pretty Sinister","description":"1929. Reprinted. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092163727633,"sku":"1721049192BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721049192BWI_1.jpg?v=1722946021"},{"product_id":"the-big-fish-rare-book-francis-beeding-1730288139rrm","title":"The Big Fish","description":"1941. Reprint. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Clean pages with heavy tanning and notable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239926694161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239929315601,"sku":"1730288139RRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730288139RRM_1.jpg?v=1741078550"},{"product_id":"the-seven-sleepers-rare-book-francis-beeding-1730907650mha","title":"The Seven Sleepers","description":"1941. 1941 Reprint. 312 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240234058001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240236515601,"sku":"1730907650MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730907650MHA_1.jpg?v=1741079242"},{"product_id":"the-seven-sleepers-rare-book-francis-beeding-1739185436ada","title":"The Seven Sleepers","description":"\u003cp\u003e1925. Reprinted. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Ink stamp to front free endpaper. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Some fraying to cloth at spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308287295761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308289196305,"sku":"1739185436ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739185436ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943021"},{"product_id":"death-in-four-letters-book-francis-beeding-9781494015329","title":"Death in Four Letters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51385006063889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51385007046929,"sku":"NIN9781494015329","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494015323.jpg?v=1751274706"},{"product_id":"death-walks-in-eastrepps-book-francis-beeding-9781667662794","title":"Death Walks in Eastrepps","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52474944422161,"sku":"NLS9781667662794","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52862627086609,"sku":"GOR014646546","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781667662794.jpg?v=1759841898"},{"product_id":"death-walks-in-eastrepps-book-francis-beeding-9781667662800","title":"Death Walks in Eastrepps","description":"\u003cp\u003eA summer seaside resort is unsettled by a string of brutal, inexplicable killings that send visitors fleeing and local life into panic. Sergeant Ruddock follows the clues in a skilful and absorbing manner until he finally gets his man and brings him to account. But when there's a further murder...does he have the wrong man?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eJohn Leslie Palmer and Hilary Aidan St. George Saunders (writing as Francis Beeding), in a cleverly disguised plot, have the reader guessing all the way. A classic of Golden Age mystery fiction.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52735672058129,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52735672353041,"sku":"NIN9781667662800","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781667662800.jpg?v=1763403400"},{"product_id":"two-undertakers-book-francis-beeding-9781667663937","title":"The Two Undertakers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53008392356113,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53008392421649,"sku":"NLS9781667663937","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781667663937.jpg?v=1767953333"},{"product_id":"seven-sleepers-book-francis-beeding-9781016611183","title":"The Seven Sleepers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035769102609,"sku":"NIN9781016611183","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781016611183.jpg?v=1768749162"},{"product_id":"seven-sleepers-book-francis-beeding-9781667663029","title":"The Seven Sleepers","description":"\u003cp\u003eWhile traveling across Europe, a young man is drawn into a dangerous conspiracy after an accidental encounter places a mysterious document in his hands. What begins as a search for lost luggage soon plunges him into a world of coded messages, secret meetings, and ruthless enemies determined to silence him.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSet against the tense political atmosphere of 1920s Geneva, the story blends espionage with classic detective elements as hidden allegiances and dangerous plots unfold. Following a trail of clues through shifting alliances, he must decide whom to trust before powerful forces close in.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe novel combines the suspense of a thriller with the logic of a detective puzzle, offering a vivid portrait of a city alive with intrigue and deception.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53036842647825,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53036842746129,"sku":"NIN9781667663029","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781667663029.jpg?v=1768759806"},{"product_id":"house-of-dr-edwardes-book-francis-beeding-9781025721064","title":"The House of Dr. Edwardes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53556976025873,"sku":"NIN9781025721064","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"house-of-dr-edwardes-book-francis-beeding-9781025724157","title":"The House of Dr. Edwardes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53557813838097,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53557813936401,"sku":"NIN9781025724157","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-au\/collections\/author-books-by-francis-beeding.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}