{"title":"Frank Yerby","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"devilseed-book-frank-yerby-9780586063361","title":"Devilseed","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49547978637585,"sku":"GOR001319745","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51143732920593,"sku":"GOR001606147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421105127697,"sku":"GOR001803692","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52899563307281,"sku":"GOR014655059","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0586063366.jpg?v=1750846506"},{"product_id":"tobias-and-the-angel-book-frank-yerby-9780434890378","title":"Tobias and the Angel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49549243777297,"sku":"GOR003863018","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50863490367761,"sku":"GOR003258545","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51568579838225,"sku":"GOR002268146","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0434890375.jpg?v=1750740660"},{"product_id":"goat-song-book-frank-yerby-9780434890293","title":"Goat Song","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559266951441,"sku":"GOR004059864","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0434890294.jpg?v=1751134936"},{"product_id":"girl-from-storyville-book-frank-yerby-9780330241366","title":"Girl from Storyville","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49562340688145,"sku":"GOR001993087","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648835428625,"sku":"GOR000279884","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49882437943569,"sku":"CIN0330241362G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330241362.jpg?v=1751196351"},{"product_id":"man-from-dahomey-book-frank-yerby-9780583121101","title":"Man from Dahomey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49566370660625,"sku":"GOR000864568","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49630861885713,"sku":"GOR004427931","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53346045788433,"sku":"GOR001778122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0583121101.jpg?v=1750879725"},{"product_id":"western-book-frank-yerby-9780586058176","title":"Western","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49567602213137,"sku":"GOR003159584","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51898680541457,"sku":"GOR002365750","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53579046355217,"sku":"GOR002704089","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0586058176.jpg?v=1750783215"},{"product_id":"girl-from-storyville-book-frank-yerby-9780434890354","title":"Girl from Storyville","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49570438316305,"sku":"GOR013627119","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650560336145,"sku":"GOR001913695","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0434890359.jpg?v=1750909960"},{"product_id":"jarrett-s-jade-book-frank-yerby-9780330242707","title":"Jarrett's Jade","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49588318601489,"sku":"GOR006344707","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634024063249,"sku":"GOR004150444","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637548687633,"sku":"GOR003166828","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330242709.jpg?v=1751070791"},{"product_id":"mckenzie-s-hundred-book-frank-yerby-9780586068786","title":"McKenzie's Hundred","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49615084454161,"sku":"GOR003706102","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634105983249,"sku":"GOR002886766","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51487923241233,"sku":"GOR002845642","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0586068783.jpg?v=1751359611"},{"product_id":"voyage-unplanned-book-frank-yerby-9780330246316","title":"The Voyage Unplanned","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49620621263121,"sku":"GOR002257268","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330246313.jpg?v=1751357804"},{"product_id":"tobias-and-the-angel-book-frank-yerby-9780330250542","title":"Tobias and the Angel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624454988049,"sku":"GOR003124839","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/033025054X.jpg?v=1751324962"},{"product_id":"judas-my-brother-book-frank-yerby-9780583118330","title":"Judas, My Brother","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644303745297,"sku":"GOR001487184","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50297111183633,"sku":"GOR001516575","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/058311833X.jpg?v=1751104614"},{"product_id":"man-from-dahomey-book-frank-yerby-9780434890323","title":"Man from Dahomey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649016602897,"sku":"GOR003271239","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50479524348177,"sku":"GOR003043462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0434890324.jpg?v=1750740660"},{"product_id":"devil-s-laughter-book-frank-yerby-9780583119191","title":"Devil's Laughter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649521361169,"sku":"GOR001763550","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0583119190.jpg?v=1750742483"},{"product_id":"fairoaks-book-frank-yerby-9780450014642","title":"Fairoaks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651570770193,"sku":"GOR001016145","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0450014649.jpg?v=1751358262"},{"product_id":"captain-rebel-book-frank-yerby-9780330242684","title":"Captain Rebel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49656205246737,"sku":"GOR004301679","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51433810657553,"sku":"GOR002618490","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52469754331409,"sku":"GOR004441644","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330242687.jpg?v=1751133794"},{"product_id":"foxes-of-harrow-book-frank-yerby-9780450002083","title":"Foxes of Harrow","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658719207697,"sku":"GOR003308813","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51131729707281,"sku":"GOR001517080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/045000208X.jpg?v=1750975333"},{"product_id":"the-treasure-of-pleasant-valley-book-yerby-frank-9780450014048","title":"The Treasure of Pleasant Valley","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659850293521,"sku":"GOR004972883","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0450014045.jpg?v=1750740430"},{"product_id":"treasure-of-pleasant-valley-book-frank-yerby-9780434890262","title":"Treasure of Pleasant Valley","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661458809105,"sku":"GOR013720534","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50555118616849,"sku":"GOR006178307","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/043489026X.jpg?v=1751229732"},{"product_id":"fairoaks-book-frank-yerby-9780330242714","title":"Fairoaks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49663179456785,"sku":"GOR002094294","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51084515148049,"sku":"GOR002286473","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330242717.jpg?v=1751165584"},{"product_id":"goat-song-book-frank-yerby-9780583116503","title":"Goat Song","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49877384823057,"sku":"GOR002265118","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50407072694545,"sku":"GOR001483694","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0583116507.jpg?v=1751104612"},{"product_id":"golden-hawk-rare-book-frank-yerby-1675253665mha","title":"Golden Hawk","description":"1964. Reprinted. 322 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039476093201,"sku":"1675253665MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675253665MHA_1.jpg?v=1722375884"},{"product_id":"the-old-gods-laugh-rare-book-frank-yerby-1675245302ada","title":"The Old Gods Laugh","description":"1964. First Edition. 327 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039477469457,"sku":"1675245302ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675245302ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375887"},{"product_id":"fairoaks-rare-book-frank-yerby-1675250217ada","title":"Fairoaks","description":"1958. First Published. 379 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Light tanning to pages and text block edges; slightly lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor cor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039481041169,"sku":"1675250217ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675250217ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375893"},{"product_id":"the-garfield-honour-rare-book-frank-yerby-1675457665dpb","title":"The Garfield honour","description":"1962. First Published in GB. 342 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039489724689,"sku":"1675457665DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675457665DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375917"},{"product_id":"the-devil-s-laughter-rare-book-frank-yerby-1677133241ada","title":"The Devil's Laughter","description":"1967. Reprinted. 317 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039563780369,"sku":"1677133241ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677133241ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376074"},{"product_id":"pride-s-castle-rare-book-frank-yerby-1677828027ada","title":"Pride's Castle","description":"1958. 319 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039597433105,"sku":"1677828027ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677828027ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376144"},{"product_id":"treasure-of-pleasant-valley-rare-book-frank-yerby-1631878578ada","title":"Treasure of Pleasant Valley","description":"1956. First Edition. 267 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070283976977,"sku":"1631878578ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631878578ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869529"},{"product_id":"woman-called-fancy-rare-book-frank-yerby-1637234624tmb","title":"Woman Called Fancy","description":"1965. 339 pages. This is an ex-Library book. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070739943697,"sku":"1637234624TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637234624TMB_1.jpg?v=1722870938"},{"product_id":"golden-hawk-rare-book-frank-yerby-1640094318lsa","title":"Golden Hawk","description":"1964. 322 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070928097553,"sku":"1640094318LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640094318LSA_1.jpg?v=1722871572"},{"product_id":"fairoaks-rare-book-frank-yerby-1649408535tmb","title":"Fairoaks","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 405 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Light thumb-marking present. Small scuffed paper re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071959339281,"sku":"1649408535TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649408535TMB_1.jpg?v=1722874915"},{"product_id":"the-serpent-and-the-staff-rare-book-frank-yerby-1658158161dpb","title":"The Serpent And The Staff","description":"1959. 321 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Inscription to front endpaper. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072500896017,"sku":"1658158161DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658158161DPB_1.jpg?v=1722876711"},{"product_id":"captain-rebel-rare-book-frank-yerby-1666200696dpb","title":"Captain Rebel","description":"1967. Reissued. 255 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout. Paper cover has mild edge-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073622380817,"sku":"1666200696DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666200696DPB_1.jpg?v=1722880890"},{"product_id":"benton-s-row-rare-book-frank-yerby-1669211518ada","title":"Benton's Row","description":"1955. First Edition. 388 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned, with visible foxing to textblock edges, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Pencil inscriptions to front free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073951863057,"sku":"1669211518ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669211518ADA_1.jpg?v=1722882037"},{"product_id":"pride-s-castle-rare-book-frank-yerby-1668515412iev","title":"Pride's Castle","description":"1967. Reprinted. 320 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073999147281,"sku":"1668515412IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668515412IEV_1.jpg?v=1722882213"},{"product_id":"a-woman-called-fancy-rare-book-frank-yerby-1675253882mha","title":"A Woman Called Fancy","description":"1968. Reprinted. 339 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074097942801,"sku":"1675253882MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675253882MHA_1.jpg?v=1722882578"},{"product_id":"captain-rebel-rare-book-frank-yerby-1677745474ada","title":"Captain Rebel","description":"1958. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074106396945,"sku":"1677745474ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677745474ADA_1.jpg?v=1722882607"},{"product_id":"pride-s-castle-rare-book-frank-yerby-1666329113bwd","title":"Pride's Castle","description":"1951. 1st Printing. 382 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Pulling to covers. Binding remains firm. Paper covers hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074343801105,"sku":"1666329113BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666329113BWD_1.jpg?v=1722883496"},{"product_id":"benton-s-row-rare-book-frank-yerby-1675254082mha","title":"Benton's Row","description":"1955. Reprinted. 388 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Red marking to rear pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074669973777,"sku":"1675254082MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675254082MHA_1.jpg?v=1722884640"},{"product_id":"the-foxes-of-yarrow-rare-book-frank-yerby-1669625752mha","title":"The Foxes of Yarrow","description":"1952. Reprinted. 340 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with silver lettering. Heavy tanning to pages, text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscriptions and sticker to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074751566097,"sku":"1669625752MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669625752MHA_1.jpg?v=1722884929"},{"product_id":"the-foxes-of-yarrow-rare-book-frank-yerby-1680877795mep","title":"The Foxes of Yarrow","description":"1947. First Published. 447 pages. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074843611409,"sku":"1680877795MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680877795MEP_1.jpg?v=1722885241"},{"product_id":"goat-song-a-novel-of-ancient-greece-rare-book-frank-yerby-1634929242geo","title":"Goat Song. A Novel of Ancient Greece","description":"1970. First Edition Thus. 415 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to first and last few pages. Stains and markings to some pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075988263185,"sku":"1634929242GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634929242GEO_1.jpg?v=1722889094"},{"product_id":"a-women-called-fancy-four-square-books-no-13-rare-book-frank-yerby-1663580373olb","title":"A women called Fancy (Four square books-no.13)","description":"1959. 320 pages. Blue pictorial paperback. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Hinges have been reinforced with tape. Boards have been moderately rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077012328721,"sku":"1663580373OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663580373OLB_1.jpg?v=1722892500"},{"product_id":"captain-rebel-rare-book-frank-yerby-1670234305mhp","title":"Captain Rebel","description":"1970. First Edition Thus. 256 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077131538705,"sku":"1670234305MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670234305MHP_1.jpg?v=1722892907"},{"product_id":"captain-rebel-rare-book-frank-yerby-1665404216clb","title":"Captain Rebel","description":"1958. First Edition Thus. 244 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077898932497,"sku":"1665404216CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665404216CLB_1.jpg?v=1722895895"},{"product_id":"old-gods-laugh-rare-book-frank-yerby-1683919420dpb","title":"Old Gods Laugh","description":"1971. 281 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079096897809,"sku":"1683919420DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683919420DPB_1.jpg?v=1722900275"},{"product_id":"the-devil-s-laughter-rare-book-frank-yerby-1666768996lsa","title":"The Devil's Laughter","description":"1967. Reprinted. 317 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079225610513,"sku":"1666768996LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666768996LSA_1.jpg?v=1722900718"},{"product_id":"floodtide-rare-book-frank-yerby-1684753618tmb","title":"Floodtide","description":"1951. First Published. 307 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Book has a strong smoky odour. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079422841105,"sku":"1684753618TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684753618TMB_1.jpg?v=1722901424"},{"product_id":"a-woman-called-fancy-rare-book-frank-yerby-1687947566mep","title":"A Woman Called Fancy","description":"1968. Reissued. 253 pages. Illustrated paper covers. Moderate tanning to pages, text block edges and reverse of covers. Hinges are lightly cracked but covers remain firmly attached. Paper covers have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080940392721,"sku":"1687947566MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687947566MEP_1.jpg?v=1722906752"},{"product_id":"jarrett-s-jade-rare-book-frank-yerby-1685600492ada","title":"Jarrett's Jade","description":"1960. 342 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081115013393,"sku":"1685600492ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685600492ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907408"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-au\/collections\/author-books-by-frank-yerby.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}