{"title":"George Adamson","description":"\u003cp\u003eDiscover the remarkable life and work of George Adamson, the 'Lion Man of Africa'. Explore tales of wildlife conservation, adventure, and his deep connection with the African wilderness. A must-read for nature enthusiasts.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"my-pride-and-joy-book-george-adamson-9780006371953","title":"My Pride and Joy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49762359771409,"sku":"GOR001494397","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49793958936849,"sku":"GOR001393369","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069056323857,"sku":"GOR001152497","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50096519643409,"sku":"CIN0006371957G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50761244049681,"sku":"CIN0006371957A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53121718518033,"sku":"CIN0006371957VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006371957.jpg?v=1751162824"},{"product_id":"bwana-game-book-adamson-g-9780006128700","title":"Bwana Game","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49797730205969,"sku":"GOR001345654","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49929903276305,"sku":"GOR001484009","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52399462056209,"sku":"GOR002833091","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/000612870X.jpg?v=1751131186"},{"product_id":"my-pride-and-joy-book-george-adamson-9780002725187","title":"My Pride and Joy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49915520975121,"sku":"GOR001330156","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49923438346513,"sku":"GOR001453197","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50107934834961,"sku":"CIN0002725185G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51612634579217,"sku":"CIN0002725185A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53246787518737,"sku":"CIN0002725185VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002725185.jpg?v=1751003976"},{"product_id":"klondike-rare-book-george-adamson-1659614453bpd","title":"Klondike","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 93 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Illustrated by Pat Williams and Eric Dadswell. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072700682513,"sku":"1659614453BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659614453BPD_1.jpg?v=1722877461"},{"product_id":"bwana-game-rare-book-george-adamson-1678829352geo","title":"Bwana Game","description":"1973. Third Impression. 287 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079813501201,"sku":"1678829352GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678829352GEO_1.jpg?v=1722902549"},{"product_id":"bwana-game-rare-book-george-adamson-1717773959dpb","title":"Bwana Game","description":"1971. Second Impression. 287 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present suc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090994237713,"sku":"1717773959DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717773959DPB_1.jpg?v=1722942223"},{"product_id":"bwana-game-the-life-story-of-george-adamson-rare-book-george-adamson-1721299403iev","title":"Bwana Game: The Life Story of George Adamson","description":"1968. No Edition Stated. 320 pages. Photographic dust jacket with white lettering over brown cloth. B\u0026amp;W and colour photographs throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093548732689,"sku":"1721299403IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721299403IEV_1.jpg?v=1722950538"},{"product_id":"bwana-game-the-life-story-of-george-adamson-rare-book-george-adamson-1721318183lee","title":"Bwana Game: The Life Story of George Adamson","description":"1968. No edition remarks. 320 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094344798481,"sku":"1721318183LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721318183LEE_1.jpg?v=1722952807"},{"product_id":"my-pride-and-joy-book-george-adamson-9780671624972","title":"My Pride and Joy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50358853992721,"sku":"CIN0671624970A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50358855041297,"sku":"CIN0671624970G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51321584845073,"sku":"GOR006934425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51470264172817,"sku":"GOR006763564","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52495080063249,"sku":"GOR007839528","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53265344495889,"sku":"CIN0671624970VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0671624970.jpg?v=1751041407"},{"product_id":"bwana-game-rare-book-george-adamson-1723799943abs","title":"Bwana Game","description":"1971. 287 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237558157585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237560353041,"sku":"1723799943ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723799943ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072851"},{"product_id":"bwana-game-the-life-story-of-george-adamson-rare-book-george-adamson-1734518179blg","title":"Bwana Game: The Life Story of George Adamson","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241191112977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241193537809,"sku":"1734518179BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734518179BLG_1.jpg?v=1741081494"},{"product_id":"bwana-game-the-life-story-of-george-adamson-rare-book-george-adamson-1738750614mep","title":"Bwana Game: The Life Story of George Adamson","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plates are bright and clear. Previous owner's inscription to half title. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Board corners are bumped. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with tears and creasing. Damp and dust staining to all spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308257247505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308259115281,"sku":"1738750614MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738750614MEP_1.jpg?v=1741942922"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-au\/collections\/author-books-by-george-adamson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}