{"title":"Giacomo Casanova","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"nun-of-murano-book-giacomo-casanova-9780241252246","title":"The Nun of Murano","description":"' \"You are not my first passion, my divine friend, but you shall be my last.\" '  In this episode from his infamous memoirs, swashbuckling serial seducer Casanova falls for a beautiful nun on the Venetian island of Murano - despite already being involved with another one...  One of 46 new books in the bestselling Little Black Classics series, to celebrate the first ever Penguin Classic in 1946. Each book gives readers a taste of the Classics' huge range and diversity, with works from around the world and across the centuries - including fables, decadence, heartbreak, tall tales, satire, ghosts, battles and elephants.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49525188231441,"sku":"GOR007636222","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51729087136017,"sku":"GOR013264969","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51765189869841,"sku":"GOR014393934","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0241252245.jpg?v=1751133033"},{"product_id":"my-escape-from-venice-prison-book-giacomo-casanova-9788895598093","title":"My Escape from Venice Prison","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49535540429073,"sku":"GOR002093833","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50012844359953,"sku":"CIN8895598091G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50789402738961,"sku":"GOR006366122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51068858499345,"sku":"CIN8895598091VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/8895598091.jpg?v=1750839379"},{"product_id":"of-mistresses-tigresses-and-other-conquests-book-giacomo-casanova-9780141032795","title":"Of Mistresses, Tigresses and Other Conquests","description":"Casanova was a notorious lover in history. From seducing a nun in an elaborate boudoir, watched by her lover, to frolicking in a bath with a beautiful girl and an eccentric old lady to trick her of her jewels, this memoir describes his amorous encounters.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49583861104913,"sku":"GOR001417229","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53371154989329,"sku":"CIN0141032790VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0141032790.jpg?v=1750737563"},{"product_id":"duel-book-giacomo-casanova-9781843910329","title":"The Duel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49594355187985,"sku":"GOR003794492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50663179616529,"sku":"GOR014028987","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1843910322.jpg?v=1751026914"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-jacques-casanova-de-seingalt-vol-6-book-giacomo-casanova-9789389348156","title":"The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova de Seingalt Vol. 6","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49595161706769,"sku":"GOR013535620","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9389348153.jpg?v=1750808885"},{"product_id":"duel-book-giacomo-casanova-9781935554493","title":"The Duel","description":"In this autobiographical tale, a young dandy is forced to flee his hometown after falling foul of the authorities. Sheltering in the royal court, he is confronted with treachery and insult and is eventually driven into a meaningless confrontation over a woman he cares nothing about. Told with debonair wit and a merciless attitude towards high society, the tale becomes a tense adventure that leads to a surprising outcome.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644776522001,"sku":"GOR004873230","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50480786866449,"sku":"CIN1935554492G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50765192495377,"sku":"CIN1935554492VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52815719235857,"sku":"CIN1935554492A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1935554492.jpg?v=1751029365"},{"product_id":"history-of-my-life-book-giacomo-casanova-9780307265579","title":"History of My Life","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003cb\u003eAward-winning translation of the complete memoirs of Casanova available for the first time in paperback.\u003c\/b\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eVolumes 3 and 4 offer some of the most extraordinary episodes in Casanova's extraordinary life, including his liaison with the nun M. M., and his flight from the State Inquisitor's prison--each in its own way a feat of singular dash and daring.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eBecause every previous edition of Casanova's \u003ci\u003eMemoirs\u003c\/i\u003e had been abridged to suppress the author's political and religious views and tame his vivid, often racy, style, the literary world considered it a major event when Willard R. Trask's translation of the complete original text was published in six double volumes between 1966 and 1971. Trask's award-winning translation now appears in paperback for the first time.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49760692601105,"sku":"GOR004392846","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51415606395153,"sku":"CIN0307265579G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0307265579.jpg?v=1751037328"},{"product_id":"history-of-my-life-book-giacomo-casanova-9781857152906","title":"History of My Life","description":"The name of Giacomo Casanova, Chevalier de Seingalt (1725-1798), in now synonymous with amorous exploits, and there are plenty of these, vividly narrated, in him memoirs. But Casanova was not just an energetic lover. In his time he was diplomat, business man, trainee priest, traveller, prisoner, magician, confidence trickster, gambler, professional entertainer and chalatan. He financed business projects, organised lotteries, wrote opera libretti and dabbled in high politics. Above all he was an autobiographer of enduring brilliance and subtlety who left behind him what is probably the most remarkable confession ever written. Casanova was a Venetian who explored to the full all the possibilities 18th century Venice offered by way of love and profit before being imprisoned, escaping from gaol, and fleeing from the city to begin travels which took him across Europe. In Moscow and London, Berlin and Constantinople, he met the famous men and women of the time - Catherine the Great, Voltaire, Louis XV, Rousseau - and recorded his encounters for the memoirs he wrote in retirement at the end of his life. These memoirs are by turns subtle, touching, thrilling, wonderfully comic and quite irresistible. Although the present edition includes one third of Casanova's enormous (though unfinished) book, it contains all his major adventures and all is greatest affairs of the heart. 'Casanova is unsurpassed as the recreator of the daily talking interests of 18th century Europe. he ranges from slut to patrician, from closet to cabinet, waterfront to palace.' - V S PRITCHETT","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49965255819537,"sku":"GOR002043931","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49969589879057,"sku":"NGR9781857152906","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50718643290385,"sku":"GOR009682485","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52771491938577,"sku":"GOR002533757","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1857152905.jpg?v=1767090773"},{"product_id":"history-of-my-life-volumes-1-2-the-first-complete-translation-by-willard-r-trask-rare-book-giacomo-casanova-1679657078mha","title":"History Of My Life Volumes 1 \u0026 2 (The First Complete Translation By Willard R. Trask)","description":"1967. First Thus. 330 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with white lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039630299409,"sku":"1679657078MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679657078MHA_1.jpg?v=1722376221"},{"product_id":"casanova-s-icosameron-or-the-story-of-edward-and-elizabeth-who-spent-eighty-one-book-giacomo-casanova-9780941752008","title":"Casanova's Icosameron, Or, the Story of Edward and Elizabeth: Who Spent Eighty-One Years in the Land of the Megamicres, Original Inhabitants of Proto (English and French Edition)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50060895158545,"sku":"CIN0941752003G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0941752003.jpg?v=1750850927"},{"product_id":"giacomo-casanova-his-life-and-memoirs-2-volumes-in-i-rare-book-giacomo-casanova-1656935998lsa","title":"Giacomo Casanova - His Life and Memoirs. 2 Volumes in I","description":"1930. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with gilt titles to spine. 2 volumes in 1, paginated separately. Translated by Arthur Machen. Edited by George Dunning Gribble. Page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072965185809,"sku":"1656935998LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656935998LSA_1.jpg?v=1722878372"},{"product_id":"erinnerungen-achter-band-rare-book-giacomo-casanova-1660051201bpg","title":"Erinnerungen - Achter Band","description":"No Edition Stated. 430 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with gilt titles to spine. Volume 8. All text block edges red. Book is written in German. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073392972049,"sku":"1660051201BPG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660051201BPG_1.jpg?v=1722879975"},{"product_id":"erinnerungen-zweiter-band-rare-book-giacomo-casanova-1660051497bpg","title":"Erinnerungen - Zweiter Band","description":"No Edition Stated. 506 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with gilt titles to spine. Volume 2. All text block edges red. Book is written in German. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077277815057,"sku":"1660051497BPG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660051497BPG_1.jpg?v=1722893492"},{"product_id":"erinnerungen-neunter-band-rare-book-giacomo-casanova-1659626381bpc","title":"Erinnerungen - Neunter Band","description":"No Edition Remarks. 568 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth board. Gilt lettering. Textblock is in German. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077386506513,"sku":"1659626381BPC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659626381BPC_1.jpg?v=1722893935"},{"product_id":"giacomo-casanova-his-life-and-memoirs-rare-book-giacomo-casanova-1700474741alk","title":"Giacomo Casanova - His Life And Memoirs","description":"1946. Reprint. 362 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned with minor foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mild thumb-marking present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082280997137,"sku":"1700474741ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700474741ALK_1.jpg?v=1722911568"},{"product_id":"adventures-of-casanova-rare-book-giacomo-casanova-1708949737ada","title":"Adventures of Casanova","description":"2007. First Edition Thus. 330 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Illustrated cloth with gilt lettering with red slipcase. Contains colour illustrated plates throughout. Pages are brig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085964415249,"sku":"1708949737ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708949737ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924439"},{"product_id":"mon-sejour-en-espagne-book-casanova-giacomo-9788417930691","title":"Mon séjour en Espagne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50541268959505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50541270040849,"sku":"GOR013990504","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/8417930698.jpg?v=1750775152"},{"product_id":"histoire-de-ma-vie-1-book-giacomo-casanova-9782221131350","title":"Histoire de ma vie 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50726633963793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50726634258705,"sku":"GOR014051212","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2221131355.jpg?v=1751157471"},{"product_id":"memoiren-von-jacob-casanova-book-giacomo-casanova-9781017829914","title":"Memoiren von Jacob Casanova.","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015578190097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015581106449,"sku":"NIN9781017829914","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017829918.jpg?v=1750821272"},{"product_id":"memorias-de-j-casanova-de-seingalt-tomo-sexto-book-giacomo-casanova-9781021904768","title":"Memorias De J. Casanova De Seingalt, Tomo Sexto","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51017138667793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017140863249,"sku":"NIN9781021904768","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021904767.jpg?v=1750751021"},{"product_id":"duello-book-giacomo-casanova-9781447807612","title":"Il Duello","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51026878628113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026880921873,"sku":"NIN9781447807612","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1447807618.jpg?v=1750757605"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-casanova-volume-i-book-giacomo-casanova-9781513268941","title":"Memoirs of Casanova Volume I","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eMemoirs of Casanova\u003c\/i\u003e (1792) is the autobiography of Italian adventure and socialite Giacomo Casanova. Written at the end of his life, the \u003ci\u003eMemoirs\u003c\/i\u003e capture the experiences of one of Europe's most notorious figures, a man whose escapades as a gambler, womanizer, and socialite are matched only by his unique gift for sharing them with the world. More than perhaps any other man, Casanova sought to emulate the lessons of the Enlightenment on the level of everyday life, a sentiment captured perfectly in the opening sentence of his \u003ci\u003eMemoirs\u003c\/i\u003e: \"I will begin with this confession: whatever I have done in the course of my life, whether it be good or evil, has been done freely; I am a free agent.\"\u003ci\u003eMemoirs of Casanova Volume I\u003c\/i\u003e covers the childhood of Giacomo Casanova in Venice. The eldest of six children, Casanova is raised by actor and actress Gaetano Casanova and Zanetta Farussi at a time of cultural and economic ascendancy for the Republic of Venice. Following his father's death at the age of eight, Casanova, whose mother was often busy touring Europe for her work in the theater, is sent to a boarding house in Padua. Due to poor living conditions, he is eventually taken into the care of an instructor and priest, whose household introduced the young boy to music, literature, and most importantly, women. In Padua, Casanova discovers the ideals of art and beauty that will drive him for much of his life, remaining with him through all of his trials and triumphs. This edition of Giacomo Casanova's \u003ci\u003eMemoirs of Casanova\u003c\/i\u003e is a classic of European literature reimagined for modern readers.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eSince our inception in 2020, \u003cb\u003eMint Editions\u003c\/b\u003e has kept sustainability and innovation at the forefront of our mission. Each and every Mint Edition title gets a fresh, professionally typeset manuscript and a dazzling new cover, all while maintaining the integrity of the original book.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eWith thousands of titles in our collection, we aim to spotlight diverse public domain works to help them find modern audiences. Mint Editions celebrates a breadth of literary works, curated from both canonical and overlooked classics from writers around the globe.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51032446796049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51032449712401,"sku":"NIN9781513268941","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52485531992337,"sku":"NLS9781513268941","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1513268945.jpg?v=1750828593"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-casanova-volume-iii-book-giacomo-casanova-9781513281858","title":"Memoirs of Casanova Volume III","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eMemoirs of Casanova\u003c\/i\u003e (1792) is the autobiography of Italian adventure and socialite Giacomo Casanova. Written at the end of his life, the \u003ci\u003eMemoirs\u003c\/i\u003e capture the experiences of one of Europe's most notorious figures, a man whose escapades as a gambler, womanizer, and socialite are matched only by his unique gift for sharing them with the world. More than perhaps any other man, Casanova sought to emulate the lessons of the Enlightenment on the level of everyday life, a sentiment captured perfectly in the opening sentence of his \u003ci\u003eMemoirs\u003c\/i\u003e: \"I will begin with this confession: whatever I have done in the course of my life, whether it be good or evil, has been done freely; I am a free agent.\"\u003ci\u003eMemoirs of Casanova Volume III\u003c\/i\u003e covers the young adulthood of Giacomo Casanova. When his religious career ends in disgrace and imprisonment, Casanova joins the Venetian military at Corfu. Following a brief sojourn in Constantinople, he enters the service of the Republic of Venice and slowly rises through the ranks to become an officer. Casanova soon grows tired of military life, however, and spends most of his time in Corfu gambling and socializing with the local elite. When he is arrested for disobedience, he begins looking for a way out of military life, and devotes much of his time to the service of Madame F., a beautiful noblewoman who enlists his services around the home. When an injury leaves her bedridden, his duties bring him closer to her than ever before, and soon threaten to turn a professional relationship into a forbidden romantic tryst. This edition of Giacomo Casanova's \u003ci\u003eMemoirs of Casanova\u003c\/i\u003e is a classic of European literature reimagined for modern readers.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eSince our inception in 2020, \u003cb\u003eMint Editions\u003c\/b\u003e has kept sustainability and innovation at the forefront of our mission. Each and every Mint Edition title gets a fresh, professionally typeset manuscript and a dazzling new cover, all while maintaining the integrity of the original book.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eWith thousands of titles in our collection, we aim to spotlight diverse public domain works to help them find modern audiences. Mint Editions celebrates a breadth of literary works, curated from both canonical and overlooked classics from writers around the globe.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51032519344401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51032521408785,"sku":"NIN9781513281858","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52485260181777,"sku":"NLS9781513281858","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1513281852.jpg?v=1750828602"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-casanova-volume-ii-book-giacomo-casanova-9781513281841","title":"Memoirs of Casanova Volume II","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eMemoirs of Casanova\u003c\/i\u003e (1792) is the autobiography of Italian adventure and socialite Giacomo Casanova. Written at the end of his life, the \u003ci\u003eMemoirs\u003c\/i\u003e capture the experiences of one of Europe's most notorious figures, a man whose escapades as a gambler, womanizer, and socialite are matched only by his unique gift for sharing them with the world. More than perhaps any other man, Casanova sought to emulate the lessons of the Enlightenment on the level of everyday life, a sentiment captured perfectly in the opening sentence of his \u003ci\u003eMemoirs\u003c\/i\u003e: \"I will begin with this confession: whatever I have done in the course of my life, whether it be good or evil, has been done freely; I am a free agent.\"\u003ci\u003eMemoirs of Casanova Volume II\u003c\/i\u003e covers the young adulthood of Giacomo Casanova. Having excelled in his study of law at the University of Padua, Casanova embarks on an ill-fated career as a cleric. Drawn further toward the life of a dandy than that of a man of God, he moves within some of Venice's highest social circles while womanizing and developing an addiction to gambling. After being forced to leave the seminary due to a debt-related imprisonment, Casanova manages to gain employment with a powerful Bishop in Rome. But his taste for freedom and fast-living proves much too strong, and soon ends his religious career for good. This edition of Giacomo Casanova's \u003ci\u003eMemoirs of Casanova\u003c\/i\u003e is a classic of European literature reimagined for modern readers.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eSince our inception in 2020, \u003cb\u003eMint Editions\u003c\/b\u003e has kept sustainability and innovation at the forefront of our mission. Each and every Mint Edition title gets a fresh, professionally typeset manuscript and a dazzling new cover, all while maintaining the integrity of the original book.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eWith thousands of titles in our collection, we aim to spotlight diverse public domain works to help them find modern audiences. Mint Editions celebrates a breadth of literary works, curated from both canonical and overlooked classics from writers around the globe.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51032524620049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51032527012113,"sku":"NIN9781513281841","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52486788219153,"sku":"NLS9781513281841","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1513281844.jpg?v=1751149603"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-jacques-casanova-de-seingalt-vol-1-the-venetian-years-book-giacomo-casanova-9781515427452","title":"The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova de Seingalt Vol. 1 the Venetian Years","description":"(Jacques) Giacomo Girolamo Casanova de Seingalt (1725-1798) was a Venetian adventurer and author. His main book Histoire de Ma Vie (History of My Life), part autobiography and part memoir, is regarded as one of the most authentic sources of the customs and norms of European social life during the 18th century. So famous a womanizer was the Italian-born libertine Giacomo Casanova that, a full two centuries after his death, his name remains synonymous with the art of seduction. But for the years he spent in the employ of Count Waldstein of Bohemia as a librarian, Casanova, the world's greatest lover - at one-time the company of European royalty, popes and cardinals, and man known to the likes of Voltaire, Goethe and Mozart - would have been consigned to obscurity. He began to think about writing his memoirs around 1780 and began in earnest by 1789, as the only remedy to keep from going mad or dying of grief. The first draft was completed by July 1792, and he spent the next six years revising it.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51032548999441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51032551194897,"sku":"NIN9781515427452","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1515427455.jpg?v=1750990521"},{"product_id":"memorias-tomo-i-book-giacomo-casanova-9781539633112","title":"Memorias. Tomo I","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51035349516561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51035352170769,"sku":"NIN9781539633112","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/153963311X.jpg?v=1751373912"},{"product_id":"memorias-tomo-ii-book-giacomo-casanova-9781537068688","title":"Memorias - Tomo II -","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51037359112465,"sku":"NIN9781537068688","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1537068687.jpg?v=1750894606"},{"product_id":"memorias-tomo-i-book-giacomo-casanova-9781537068695","title":"Memorias - Tomo I -","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51038500978961,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51038504091921,"sku":"NIN9781537068695","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1537068695.jpg?v=1750860805"},{"product_id":"story-of-my-life-vol-1-the-venetian-years-book-giacomo-casanova-9781617207594","title":"The Story of my Life Vol. 1 The Venetian Years","description":"Casanova was an Italian adventurer and author from the Republic of Venice. His autobiography, Histoire de ma vie (Story of My Life), is regarded as one of the most authentic sources of the customs and norms of European social life during the 18th century. He has become so famous for his often complicated and elaborate affairs with women that his name is now synonymous with womanizer. He associated with European royalty, popes and cardinals, along with luminaries such as Voltaire, Goethe and Mozart. He spent his last years in Bohemia as a librarian in Count Waldstein's household, where he also wrote the story of his life. Set of 6 volumes.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51039459115281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51039462228241,"sku":"NIN9781617207594","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1617207594.jpg?v=1750863462"},{"product_id":"pages-casanoviennes-le-messager-de-thalie-onze-feuilletons-indits-de-critique-dr-book-giacomo-casanova-9782329812052","title":"Pages casanoviennes. Le messager de Thalie, onze feuilletons indits de critique dramatique","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077920588049,"sku":"NIN9782329812052","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2329812051.jpg?v=1751188809"},{"product_id":"fuga-dai-piombi-book-giacomo-casanova-9781537161679","title":"Fuga dai Piombi","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51080282243345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51080283848977,"sku":"NIN9781537161679","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1537161679.jpg?v=1751150616"},{"product_id":"memoiren-von-jacob-casanova-book-giacomo-casanova-9781017839562","title":"Memoiren von Jacob Casanova.","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51100957409553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100962193681,"sku":"NIN9781017839562","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017839565.jpg?v=1751173388"},{"product_id":"erinnerungen-aus-galanter-zeit-book-giacomo-casanova-9783751936958","title":"Erinnerungen aus galanter Zeit","description":"Aus den Memoiren: u.a. Bettina - Lucia - Annita und Marietta - Lukrezia - Bellino - In Konstantinopel und auf Corfu - Christine - Fr ulein Vesian - C.C. und M.M. - Herietta - Intermezzo - Die Frau des B rgermeisters- Meine Tochter - Die Theologin - Spanien","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51119790391569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119791472913,"sku":"NIN9783751936958","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52669675995409,"sku":"NLS9783751936958","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3751936955.jpg?v=1751222087"},{"product_id":"denkwurdigkeiten-und-abenteuer-des-jacob-casanova-von-seingalt-book-giacomo-casanova-9783368016296","title":"Denkwurdigkeiten und Abenteuer des Jacob Casanova von Seingalt","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51138238972177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51138241986833,"sku":"NIN9783368016296","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686653686033,"sku":"NLS9783368016296","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368016296.jpg?v=1751383554"},{"product_id":"denkwurdigkeiten-und-abenteuer-des-jacob-casanova-von-seingalt-book-giacomo-casanova-9783368016319","title":"Denkwurdigkeiten und Abenteuer des Jacob Casanova von Seingalt","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51138239987985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51138244182289,"sku":"NIN9783368016319","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52669676814609,"sku":"NLS9783368016319","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368016318.jpg?v=1750903386"},{"product_id":"denkwurdigkeiten-und-abenteuer-des-jacob-casanova-von-seingalt-book-giacomo-casanova-9783368016289","title":"Denkwurdigkeiten und Abenteuer des Jacob Casanova von Seingalt","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51138243690769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51138247295249,"sku":"NIN9783368016289","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686632452369,"sku":"NLS9783368016289","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368016288.jpg?v=1751127267"},{"product_id":"denkwurdigkeiten-und-abenteuer-des-jacob-casanova-von-seingalt-book-giacomo-casanova-9783368016302","title":"Denkwurdigkeiten und Abenteuer des Jacob Casanova von Seingalt","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51138279964945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51138283143441,"sku":"NIN9783368016302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52685821247761,"sku":"NLS9783368016302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/336801630X.jpg?v=1751095182"},{"product_id":"correspondance-avec-j-f-opiz-volume-2-book-giacomo-casanova-9781021245878","title":"Correspondance Avec J.f. Opiz, Volume 2...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154980897041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154982568209,"sku":"NIN9781021245878","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021245879.jpg?v=1750918240"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-jacques-casanova-de-seingalt-1725-1798-book-giacomo-casanova-9783368456627","title":"The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova de Seingalt, 1725-1798","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155124519185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155125436689,"sku":"NIN9783368456627","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686975697169,"sku":"NLS9783368456627","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368456628.jpg?v=1750999420"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-jacques-casanova-de-seingalt-1725-1798-book-giacomo-casanova-9783368456443","title":"The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova de Seingalt, 1725-1798","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155143262481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155145130257,"sku":"NIN9783368456443","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52669170188561,"sku":"NLS9783368456443","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/336845644X.jpg?v=1750773961"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-jacques-casanova-de-seingalt-1725-1798-book-giacomo-casanova-9783368456740","title":"The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova de Seingalt, 1725-1798","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155144016145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155145851153,"sku":"NIN9783368456740","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52669626351889,"sku":"NLS9783368456740","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368456741.jpg?v=1751064695"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-jacques-casanova-de-seingalt-1725-1798-book-giacomo-casanova-9783368456399","title":"The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova de Seingalt, 1725-1798","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155145425169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155147620625,"sku":"NIN9783368456399","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686885486865,"sku":"NLS9783368456399","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368456393.jpg?v=1751284842"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-jacques-casanova-de-seingalt-1725-1798-book-giacomo-casanova-9783368456504","title":"The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova de Seingalt, 1725-1798","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155145785617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155147948305,"sku":"NIN9783368456504","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686120255761,"sku":"NLS9783368456504","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368456504.jpg?v=1750730154"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-jacques-casanova-de-seingalt-1725-1798-book-giacomo-casanova-9783368456801","title":"The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova de Seingalt, 1725-1798","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155148112145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155150110993,"sku":"NIN9783368456801","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52685916438801,"sku":"NLS9783368456801","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368456806.jpg?v=1750967700"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-jacques-casanova-de-seingalt-1725-1798-book-giacomo-casanova-9783368456818","title":"The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova de Seingalt, 1725-1798","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155148701969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155150897425,"sku":"NIN9783368456818","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52685827768593,"sku":"NLS9783368456818","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368456814.jpg?v=1750730156"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-jacques-casanova-de-seingalt-1725-1798-book-giacomo-casanova-9783368456474","title":"The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova de Seingalt, 1725-1798","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155151421713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155153518865,"sku":"NIN9783368456474","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686063272209,"sku":"NLS9783368456474","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368456474.jpg?v=1751349948"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-jacques-casanova-de-seingalt-1725-1798-book-giacomo-casanova-9783368456498","title":"The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova de Seingalt, 1725-1798","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155152797969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155154829585,"sku":"NIN9783368456498","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686083326225,"sku":"NLS9783368456498","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368456490.jpg?v=1750999419"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-jacques-casanova-de-seingalt-1725-1798-book-giacomo-casanova-9783368456634","title":"The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova de Seingalt, 1725-1798","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155155943697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155157909777,"sku":"NIN9783368456634","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52670200152337,"sku":"NLS9783368456634","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368456636.jpg?v=1750806759"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-jacques-casanova-de-seingalt-1725-1798-book-giacomo-casanova-9783368456726","title":"The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova de Seingalt, 1725-1798","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155157352721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155159449873,"sku":"NIN9783368456726","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686603092241,"sku":"NLS9783368456726","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368456725.jpg?v=1751317049"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-jacques-casanova-de-seingalt-1725-1798-book-giacomo-casanova-9783368456764","title":"The Memoirs of Jacques Casanova de Seingalt, 1725-1798","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155158532369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155160531217,"sku":"NIN9783368456764","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686312866065,"sku":"NLS9783368456764","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368456768.jpg?v=1751221007"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-au\/collections\/author-books-by-giacomo-casanova.oembed?page=5","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}