{"title":"Gipsy Smith","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"gipsy-smith-book-gipsy-smith-9781898787570","title":"Gipsy Smith","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49544576139537,"sku":"GOR001516502","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49545543221521,"sku":"GOR002130411","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650935726353,"sku":"GOR006257858","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50967097442577,"sku":"CIN1898787573VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1898787573.jpg?v=1750835133"},{"product_id":"as-jesus-passed-by-rare-book-gipsy-smith-1628507154mhp","title":"As Jesus Passed By","description":"1905. No Edition Remarks. 239 pages. No dust jacket. Dark purple cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil inscription, tape residue and ink stamp to en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069934637329,"sku":"1628507154MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628507154MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868512"},{"product_id":"gipsy-smith-his-life-and-work-by-himself-rare-book-gipsy-smith-1631792714mhp","title":"Gipsy Smith: His Life And Work By Himself","description":"1902. No Edition Remarks. 361 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with a photographic black and white frontis and plates throughout. Heavy tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070196551953,"sku":"1631792714MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631792714MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869292"},{"product_id":"the-beauty-of-jesus-memories-and-reflections-rare-book-gipsy-smith-1664359286lsa","title":"The Beauty of Jesus: Memories and Reflections","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 228 pages. Cream dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Vi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078958256401,"sku":"1664359286LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664359286LSA_1.jpg?v=1722899750"},{"product_id":"real-religion-rare-book-gipsy-smith-1712308696lee","title":"Real Religion","description":"1922. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loose. First few pages partially detached. Pages have light ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086497452305,"sku":"1712308696LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712308696LEE_1.jpg?v=1722926216"},{"product_id":"the-beauty-of-jesus-rare-book-gipsy-smith-1719316914bab","title":"The Beauty of Jesus","description":"1933. Second Edition. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093080084753,"sku":"1719316914BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719316914BAB_1.jpg?v=1722949084"},{"product_id":"gipsy-smith-book-gipsy-smith-9781937428204","title":"Gipsy Smith","description":"\u003cstrong\u003eComplete and unabridged. Completely re-typeset in nice, readable type by Kingsley Press\u003c\/strong\u003e. This autobiography of Gipsy Smith (1860-1947) tells the fascinating story of how God's amazing grace reached down into the life of a poor, uneducated gipsy boy and sent him singing and preaching all over Britain and America until he became a household name in many parts and influenced the lives of millions for Christ. He was born and raised in a gipsy tent to parents who made a living selling baskets, tinware and clothes pegs. His father was in and out of jail for various offences, but was gloriously converted during an evangelistic meeting. His mother died when he was only five years old. Converted at the age of sixteen, Gipsy taught himself to read and write and began to practice preaching. His beautiful singing voice earned him the nickname the singing gipsy boy, as he sang hymns to the people he met. At age seventeen he became an evangelist with the Christian Mission (which became the Salvation Army) and began to attract large crowds. Leaving the Salvation Army in 1882, he became an itinerant evangelist working with a variety of organizations. It is said that he never had a meeting without conversions. He was a born orator. One of the Boston papers described him as the greatest of his kind on earth, a spiritual phenomenon, an intellectual prodigy and a musical and oratorical paragon. His autobiography is full of anedotes and stories from his preaching experiences in many different places. It's a book you won't want to put down until you're finished","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50582864494865,"sku":"CIN1937428206VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51058227708177,"sku":"NIN9781937428204","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51459916890385,"sku":"GOR013701620","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1937428206.jpg?v=1751427524"},{"product_id":"gipsy-smith-s-best-sermons-as-delivered-in-brooklyn-and-published-in-book-form-b-book-gipsy-smith-9781015872073","title":"Gipsy Smith's Best Sermons, as Delivered in Brooklyn, and Published in Book Form by Arrangement With the Brooklyn Daily Eagle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014174245137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014176473361,"sku":"NIN9781015872073","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015872077.jpg?v=1750852096"},{"product_id":"real-religion-revival-sermons-delivered-during-his-twentieth-visit-to-america-book-gipsy-smith-9781016721158","title":"Real Religion; Revival Sermons Delivered During his Twentieth Visit to America","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015114621201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015117308177,"sku":"NIN9781016721158","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016721153.jpg?v=1750821064"},{"product_id":"gipsy-smith-s-mission-hymnal-book-gipsy-smith-9781017846775","title":"Gipsy Smith's Mission Hymnal","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015539491089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015541555473,"sku":"NIN9781017846775","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017846774.jpg?v=1750852749"},{"product_id":"gipsy-smith-s-favourite-solos-book-gipsy-smith-9781018026497","title":"Gipsy Smith's Favourite Solos","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015545356561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015547257105,"sku":"NIN9781018026497","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018026495.jpg?v=1751398873"},{"product_id":"gipsy-smith-s-best-sermons-as-delivered-in-brooklyn-and-published-in-book-form-b-book-gipsy-smith-9781015877085","title":"Gipsy Smith's Best Sermons, as Delivered in Brooklyn, and Published in Book Form by Arrangement With the Brooklyn Daily Eagle","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106319991057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106322645265,"sku":"NIN9781015877085","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015877087.jpg?v=1751110083"},{"product_id":"gipsy-smith-s-mission-hymnal-book-gipsy-smith-9781017841343","title":"Gipsy Smith's Mission Hymnal","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106618671377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106621653265,"sku":"NIN9781017841343","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017841349.jpg?v=1751365669"},{"product_id":"gipsy-smith-s-favourite-solos-book-gipsy-smith-9781018021089","title":"Gipsy Smith's Favourite Solos","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51170115223825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51170117648657,"sku":"NIN9781018021089","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018021086.jpg?v=1750750083"},{"product_id":"gipsy-smith-book-gipsy-smith-9780548307960","title":"Gipsy Smith","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182948811025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182949761297,"sku":"NIN9780548307960","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548307962.jpg?v=1750879304"},{"product_id":"the-beauty-of-jesus-rare-book-gipsy-smith-1735649683mhp","title":"The Beauty of Jesus","description":"\u003cp\u003e1933. Second Edition. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with minor foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mild thumb-marking present. Mild stains to pastedowns. Mild scuffing to front pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild sunning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Mild water stains and droplets to boards. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241582166289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241583804689,"sku":"1735649683MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735649683MHP_1.jpg?v=1741082472"},{"product_id":"gipsy-smith-his-life-and-work-by-himself-rare-book-gipsy-smith-1737020811ada","title":"Gipsy Smith: His Life And Work By Himself","description":"\u003cp\u003e1902. No edition remarks. 363 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and visible foxing throughout. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown and endpaper. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Moderate tanning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean. Notable bubbling to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242758504721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242760110353,"sku":"1737020811ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737020811ADA_1.jpg?v=1741086288"},{"product_id":"gipsy-smith-his-life-and-work-rare-book-gipsy-smith-1737106575ada","title":"Gipsy Smith, His Life And Work,","description":"\u003cp\u003e1904. No Edition Stated. 363 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed, with noticeable splits and chips. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Boards are notably bowed. Book has a prominent forward lean. Moderate water marks to boards and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242880631057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242882138385,"sku":"1737106575ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737106575ADA_1.jpg?v=1741086715"},{"product_id":"your-boys-book-gipsy-smith-9781519111494","title":"Your Boys","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51258379796753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51258380714257,"sku":"NIN9781519111494","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1519111495.jpg?v=1751406214"},{"product_id":"lost-christ-book-gipsy-smith-9781340032753","title":"The Lost Christ","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51293326737681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51293328638225,"sku":"NIN9781340032753","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1340032759.jpg?v=1750857410"},{"product_id":"real-religion-rare-book-gipsy-smith-1739866202mep","title":"Real Religion","description":"\u003cp\u003e1922. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308413255953,"sku":"1739866202MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739866202MEP_1.jpg?v=1741943439"},{"product_id":"as-jesus-passed-by-book-gipsy-smith-9781165340309","title":"As Jesus Passed By","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51385153487121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51385154765073,"sku":"NIN9781165340309","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1165340305.jpg?v=1751082237"},{"product_id":"gipsy-smith-s-mission-hymnal-book-gipsy-smith-9781359438027","title":"Gipsy Smith's Mission Hymnal","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51640264753425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51640264982801,"sku":"NIN9781359438027","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1359438025.jpg?v=1751018013"},{"product_id":"evangelistic-talks-book-gipsy-smith-9781010316213","title":"Evangelistic Talks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51651286991121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51651287154961,"sku":"NIN9781010316213","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1010316214.jpg?v=1751078866"},{"product_id":"real-religion-book-gipsy-smith-9781436553810","title":"Real Religion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669818966289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669819162897,"sku":"NIN9781436553810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436553814.jpg?v=1751272064"},{"product_id":"wonderful-jesus-and-other-songs-used-exclusively-in-the-gipsy-smith-campaigns-book-gipsy-smith-9781494050641","title":"Wonderful Jesus and Other Songs Used Exclusively in the Gipsy Smith Campaigns","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673107497233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673107726609,"sku":"NIN9781494050641","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494050641.jpg?v=1751405630"},{"product_id":"stories-by-english-authors-france-selected-by-scribners-edition1-book-gipsy-smith-9789362991614","title":"Stories By English Authors France (Selected by Scribners) (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52678623559953,"sku":"NLS9789362991614","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789362991614.jpg?v=1762308560"},{"product_id":"your-boys-book-gipsy-smith-9781023108072","title":"Your Boys","description":"Osteoarthritis affects millions of people worldwide and often leads to chronic pain and limited mobility. Many sufferers see joint replacement as a last resort when conventional therapies no longer provide sufficient relief. But how far has medicine really come? Can modern treatment methods already replace surgical procedures or at least delay them for a long time?\u003cbr\u003eThis book provides a comprehensive overview of the current scientifically based treatment options for osteoarthritis. It presents both established and innovative approaches-from biological and regenerative procedures such as stem cell and exosome therapy to new drug developments and personalized and genetic treatment strategies.\u003cbr\u003eThe influence of nutrition, micronutrients, and psychological factors is also objectively examined. The book shows which treatments are already available, in which cases they can be used effectively, and where the current limits of therapy lie.\u003cbr\u003eA practical reference book for interested readers who want to learn more about the current state of osteoarthritis therapy.\u003cbr\u003eBremen University Press has published over 4,900 reference books in various languages since 2005.\u003cbr\u003e1st edition 2025","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53108961116433,"sku":"NIN9781023108072","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"beauty-of-jesus-memories-and-reflections-book-gipsy-smith-9781406789324","title":"The Beauty of Jesus - Memories And Reflections","description":"Originally published in 1932. Contents Include: My Brothers in The Ministry Wanted: Real Christians A Word As To Methods Memories Of South Africa The Tragic Years Of The War My Second Visit To Australia Child Conversion: The Young People About America Among The Coloured Folk Recent Experiences in the Home-Land Stories, Grave and Gay More Pages From Memory's Note-Book","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53151416811793,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53151417565457,"sku":"NIN9781406789324","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781406789324.jpg?v=1771869793"},{"product_id":"gipsy-smith-his-life-and-work-book-gipsy-smith-9781444654998","title":"Gipsy Smith - His Life And Work","description":"\u003cstrong\u003eComplete and unabridged. Completely re-typeset in nice, readable type by Kingsley Press\u003c\/strong\u003e. This autobiography of Gipsy Smith (1860-1947) tells the fascinating story of how God's amazing grace reached down into the life of a poor, uneducated gipsy boy and sent him singing and preaching all over Britain and America until he became a household name in many parts and influenced the lives of millions for Christ. He was born and raised in a gipsy tent to parents who made a living selling baskets, tinware and clothes pegs. His father was in and out of jail for various offences, but was gloriously converted during an evangelistic meeting. His mother died when he was only five years old. Converted at the age of sixteen, Gipsy taught himself to read and write and began to practice preaching. His beautiful singing voice earned him the nickname the singing gipsy boy, as he sang hymns to the people he met. At age seventeen he became an evangelist with the Christian Mission (which became the Salvation Army) and began to attract large crowds. Leaving the Salvation Army in 1882, he became an itinerant evangelist working with a variety of organizations. It is said that he never had a meeting without conversions. He was a born orator. One of the Boston papers described him as the greatest of his kind on earth, a spiritual phenomenon, an intellectual prodigy and a musical and oratorical paragon. His autobiography is full of anedotes and stories from his preaching experiences in many different places. It's a book you won't want to put down until you're finished","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53568596902161,"sku":"NIN9781444654998","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781444654998.jpg?v=1779123975"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-au\/collections\/author-books-by-gipsy-smith.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}