{"title":"J G Frazer","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"golden-bough-book-jg-frazer-9781841954325","title":"The Golden Bough","description":"Published originally in two volumes in 1890, this extraordinary study of primitive myth and magic, collected from sources around the world, led Frazer to identify parallel patterns of ritual, symbols and belief across many centuries and many different cultures.  Frazer's learning inspired a whole generation of ethnographers and comparative anthropologists, and had a particularly powerful effect on many other thinkers and writers such as Sigmund Freud, D H Lawrence, Joyce, Yeats and T S Eliot.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49530752467217,"sku":"GOR002003504","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49548589138193,"sku":"GOR002664440","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":50318956986641,"sku":"NGR9781841954325","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1841954322.jpg?v=1751430957"},{"product_id":"golden-bough-book-jg-frazer-9780333059104","title":"The Golden Bough","description":"Sir James George Frazer originally set out to discover the origins of one ancient custom in Classical Rome - the plucking of the Golden Bough from a tree in the sacred grove of Diana, and the murderous succession of the priesthood there - and was led by his invetigations into a twenty-five year study of primitive customs, superstitions, magic and myth throughout the world.  The monumental thirteen-volume work which resulted has been a rich source of anthropological material and a literary masterpiece for more than half a century.  Both the wealth of his illustrative material and the broad sweep of his argument can be appreciated in this very readable single volume.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49674242359569,"sku":"GOR002375118","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50434622947601,"sku":"GOR013950221","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51001136120081,"sku":"NIN9780333059104","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52593409523985,"sku":"NLS9780333059104","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52750302445841,"sku":"GOR010222178","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0333059107.jpg?v=1750974828"},{"product_id":"the-golden-bough-rare-book-j-g-frazer-1689056103ada","title":"The Golden Bough","description":"1967. Reprinted. 971 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082071642385,"sku":"1689056103ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689056103ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910814"},{"product_id":"the-golden-bough-rare-book-j-g-frazer-1696941907ada","title":"The Golden Bough","description":"1963. Reprint. 971 pages. Abridged version. Paperback book. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and tear to spine, cover edges a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083740778769,"sku":"1696941907ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696941907ADA_1.jpg?v=1722916844"},{"product_id":"the-golden-bough-abridged-edition-volume-1-st-martin-s-library-rare-book-j-g-frazer-1714489514dpb","title":"The Golden Bough Abridged Edition Volume 1 (St Martin's Library)","description":"1957. Abridged Edition. 484 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087282966801,"sku":"1714489514DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714489514DPB_1.jpg?v=1722929120"},{"product_id":"the-golden-bough-a-study-in-magic-and-religion-rare-book-j-g-frazer-1713875195iev","title":"The Golden Bough - A Study In Magic And Religion","description":"1970. Reprinted. 971 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090272588049,"sku":"1713875195IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713875195IEV_1.jpg?v=1722939763"},{"product_id":"the-golden-bough-volume-ii-rare-book-j-g-frazer-1721663891dpb","title":"The Golden Bough Volume II","description":"1957. 971 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090358210833,"sku":"1721663891DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721663891DPB_1.jpg?v=1722940037"},{"product_id":"pausanias-s-description-of-greece-book-j-g-frazer-9781017006148","title":"Pausanias's Description of Greece","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015077691665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015080050961,"sku":"NIN9781017006148","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017006148.jpg?v=1751110174"},{"product_id":"pausanias-s-description-of-greece-book-j-g-frazer-9781017000993","title":"Pausanias's Description of Greece","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015189233937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015192641809,"sku":"NIN9781017000993","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017000999.jpg?v=1750852811"},{"product_id":"belief-in-immortality-and-the-worship-of-the-dead-book-j-g-frazer-9781502380388","title":"The Belief in Immortality and the Worship of the Dead","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51031390486801,"sku":"NIN9781502380388","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1502380382.jpg?v=1750827886"},{"product_id":"dying-god-book-j-g-frazer-9789354176678","title":"The Dying God","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065506726161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065508757777,"sku":"NIN9789354176678","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52668570304785,"sku":"NLS9789354176678","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354176674.jpg?v=1751033055"},{"product_id":"golden-bough-book-j-g-frazer-9789353971298","title":"The golden bough","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51131198406929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51131199291665,"sku":"NIN9789353971298","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52482505867537,"sku":"NLS9789353971298","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353971292.jpg?v=1751097569"},{"product_id":"letters-of-william-cowper-book-j-g-frazer-9781017933932","title":"Letters of William Cowper","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154804637969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154806931729,"sku":"NIN9781017933932","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017933936.jpg?v=1751204005"},{"product_id":"psyche-s-task-a-discourse-concerning-the-influence-of-superstition-on-the-growth-book-j-g-frazer-9781018298443","title":"Psyche's Task a Discourse Concerning the Influence of Superstition on the Growth of Institutions T","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51233374306577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51233376796945,"sku":"NIN9781018298443","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018298444.jpg?v=1751141623"},{"product_id":"the-golden-bough-abridged-edition-volume-i-rare-book-j-g-frazer-1724332293ada","title":"The Golden Bough Abridged Edition Volume I","description":"1957. First Edition Thus. 484 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Volume I. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237567889681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237570478353,"sku":"1724332293ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724332293ADA_1.jpg?v=1741072873"},{"product_id":"totemism-and-exogamy-vol-i-rare-book-j-g-frazer-1734102513bdb","title":"Totemism and Exogamy Vol. I","description":"1910. No Edition Remarks. 579 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Medium cracking to gutters with exposed n","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241017966865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241019932945,"sku":"1734102513BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734102513BDB_1.jpg?v=1741081072"},{"product_id":"the-magic-art-and-the-evolution-of-kings-vol-ii-rare-book-j-g-frazer-1736341309alk","title":"The Magic Art and The Evolution of Kings Vol. II","description":"1911. Reprinted. 417 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Some pages uncut throughout. Boards have light shelf-wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242164814097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242166288657,"sku":"1736341309ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736341309ALK_1.jpg?v=1741084302"},{"product_id":"the-golden-bough-vol-1-abridged-rare-book-j-g-frazer-1738771803dpb","title":"The Golden Bough, Vol.1 Abridged","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960. Reprinted. 484 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243507613969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243507876113,"sku":"1738771803DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738771803DPB_1.jpg?v=1741089658"},{"product_id":"balder-the-beautiful-the-fire-festivals-of-europe-and-the-doctrine-of-the-extern-book-j-g-frazer-9789354214219","title":"Balder The Beautiful; The Fire-Festivals Of Europe And The Doctrine Of The External Soul (Volume I)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51249659543825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51249661608209,"sku":"NIN9789354214219","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52428896764177,"sku":"NLS9789354214219","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354214215.jpg?v=1751351913"},{"product_id":"psyche-s-task-a-discourse-concerning-the-influence-of-superstition-on-the-growth-book-j-g-frazer-9781018308302","title":"Psyche's Task a Discourse Concerning the Influence of Superstition on the Growth of Institutions T","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51250173673745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250175672593,"sku":"NIN9781018308302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101830830X.jpg?v=1750885472"},{"product_id":"spirits-of-the-corn-and-of-the-wild-volume-i-book-j-g-frazer-9789354213236","title":"Spirits Of The Corn And Of The Wild (Volume I)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51250219942161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250221908241,"sku":"NIN9789354213236","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52427365253393,"sku":"NLS9789354213236","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354213235.jpg?v=1750871979"},{"product_id":"spirits-of-the-corn-and-of-the-wild-volume-ii-book-j-g-frazer-9789354213243","title":"Spirits Of The Corn And Of The Wild (Volume II)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51250222530833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250224595217,"sku":"NIN9789354213243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52430678425873,"sku":"NLS9789354213243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354213243.jpg?v=1751286284"},{"product_id":"totemism-and-exogamy-a-treatise-on-certain-early-forms-of-superstition-and-socie-book-j-g-frazer-9789353890216","title":"Totemism and exogamy, a treatise on certain early forms of superstition and society (Volume IV)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51474238374161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51474238472465,"sku":"NGR9789353890216","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52135193805073,"sku":"NLS9789353890216","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353890217.jpg?v=1751286128"},{"product_id":"pausanias-s-description-of-greece-volume-iv-commentary-on-books-vi-viii-book-j-g-frazer-9789354175817","title":"Pausanias'S Description Of Greece (Volume Iv) Commentary On Books Vi-Viii","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51481719079185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51481719210257,"sku":"NGR9789354175817","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52665585205521,"sku":"NLS9789354175817","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354175813.jpg?v=1750732612"},{"product_id":"magic-art-and-the-evolution-of-kings-v1-book-j-g-frazer-9781428630079","title":"The Magic Art And The Evolution Of Kings V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669609316625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669609611537,"sku":"NIN9781428630079","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1428630074.jpg?v=1750987187"},{"product_id":"totemism-and-exogamy-a-treatise-on-certain-early-forms-of-superstition-and-socie-book-j-g-frazer-9789353895174","title":"Totemism and exogamy, a treatise on certain early forms of superstition and society (Volume II)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52149309899025,"sku":"NLS9789353895174","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353895174.jpg?v=1757606409"},{"product_id":"dying-god-book-j-g-frazer-9789353892609","title":"The Dying God","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52403259375889,"sku":"NLS9789353892609","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52763265827089,"sku":"NIN9789353892609","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353892609.jpg?v=1758760361"},{"product_id":"balder-the-beautiful-the-fire-festivals-of-europe-and-the-doctrine-of-the-extern-book-j-g-frazer-9789353921309","title":"Balder the Beautiful; The Fire-Festivals of Europe and the Doctrine of the External Soul (Volume II)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52404952891665,"sku":"NLS9789353921309","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353921309.jpg?v=1758765675"},{"product_id":"golden-bough-book-j-g-frazer-9789389450644","title":"The golden bough","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52608812056849,"sku":"NLS9789389450644","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789389450644.jpg?v=1761346619"},{"product_id":"belief-in-inmortality-and-the-worship-of-the-dead-book-j-g-frazer-9783752367256","title":"The Belief in Inmortality and the Worship of the Dead","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52674714763537,"sku":"NLS9783752367256","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752367256.jpg?v=1762300218"},{"product_id":"belief-in-inmortality-and-the-worship-of-the-dead-book-j-g-frazer-9783752312911","title":"The Belief in Inmortality and the Worship of the Dead","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52678930596113,"sku":"NLS9783752312911","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752312911.jpg?v=1762309351"},{"product_id":"study-in-magic-and-religion-book-j-g-frazer-9783752306262","title":"A Study in Magic and Religion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52679217643793,"sku":"NLS9783752306262","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752306262.jpg?v=1762310053"},{"product_id":"dying-god-book-j-g-frazer-9789354176739","title":"The Dying God","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52680756429073,"sku":"NLS9789354176739","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354176739.jpg?v=1762313910"},{"product_id":"pausanias-s-description-of-greece-volume-iv-commentary-on-books-vi-viii-book-j-g-frazer-9789354178108","title":"Pausanias'S Description Of Greece (Volume Iv) Commentary On Books Vi-Viii","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52681246277905,"sku":"NLS9789354178108","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354178108.jpg?v=1762315098"},{"product_id":"study-in-magic-and-religion-book-j-g-frazer-9783752360608","title":"A Study in Magic and Religion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52683730780433,"sku":"NLS9783752360608","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752360608.jpg?v=1762321355"},{"product_id":"pausanias-s-description-of-greece-volume-i-book-j-g-frazer-9789354036873","title":"Pausanias's Description of Greece (Volume I)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52687714779409,"sku":"NLS9789354036873","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354036873.jpg?v=1762331195"},{"product_id":"magic-art-and-the-evolution-of-kings-v2-book-j-g-frazer-9781498078474","title":"The Magic Art and the Evolution of Kings V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53161284534545,"sku":"NIN9781498078474","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781498078474.jpg?v=1772078067"},{"product_id":"magic-art-and-the-evolution-of-kings-v2-book-j-g-frazer-9781162967462","title":"The Magic Art And The Evolution Of Kings V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53509044535569,"sku":"NIN9781162967462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"magic-art-and-the-evolution-of-kings-v1-book-j-g-frazer-9780548120835","title":"The Magic Art And The Evolution Of Kings V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53522967560465,"sku":"NIN9780548120835","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780548120835.jpg?v=1778460761"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-au\/collections\/author-books-by-j-g-frazer.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}