{"title":"Kenneth Allsop","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the insightful world of Kenneth Allsop, a celebrated voice in post-war Britain. Explore his evocative nature writing and incisive social commentary, perfect for readers seeking thought-provoking perspectives.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"bootleggers-the-book-kenneth-allsop-9781874358251","title":"The Bootleggers, The","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49517062488337,"sku":"GOR002535359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49556760953105,"sku":"GOR001281094","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1874358257.jpg?v=1750725861"},{"product_id":"letters-from-my-father-book-kenneth-allsop-9780750900652","title":"Letters from My Father","description":"A new edition of the letters of Amanda Allsop to her father from 1961-74.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49520589668625,"sku":"GOR002350386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657423823121,"sku":"GOR004341264","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53047479861521,"sku":"GOR006135180","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0750900652.jpg?v=1751361384"},{"product_id":"hard-travellin-book-kenneth-allsop-9780712656931","title":"Hard Travellin'","description":"Twelve miles from a crossroads store and gas station, given on the map the unwarranted importance of being named Spotted Horse, and fifty miles more from the nearest small town, a dilapidated 1950 Plymouth is juddering along the switchbacks of Highway 14 between the rocky hills of Wyoming. The Plymouth's fender and chrome radiator grill hang and shake like a broken jaw, and across the flaking eau-de-Nil paintwork on the doors, boot and bonnet is stencilled in black capitals six times over WORK ANYTHING WANTED.' The hobo was the shock-trooper of American expansion, the man who free-lanced beyond the community redoubts, building the canals and roads, spiking rails, felling timber, drilling oil, digging mines, harvesting wheat and fencing prairie. His origins go back to the early pioneer days and his spirit survives to the present. But during the years of the Depression he became a legendary figure. Revered and romanticised by some as the prototype of the free man, he was hated and feared by other for his nonconformity. His tough, reckless, radical and sardonic style has deeply impregnated his country's culture and outlook. Kenneth Allsop travelled 9,000 miles through America in his reconstruction of the old hobo routes. He talked to contemporary nomads - the rootless, the alienated, the outsiders of the Great Society. He gives us the history of the hobo and his place in the American dream. Harsh and turbulent, it is also a vital and compelling story.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49540449272081,"sku":"GOR003460425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49558014132497,"sku":"GOR002086329","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53005420429585,"sku":"GOR004458687","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0712656936.jpg?v=1751168664"},{"product_id":"letters-to-his-daughter-book-kenneth-allsop-9780340199213","title":"Letters to His Daughter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49551119515921,"sku":"GOR004460339","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50892797870353,"sku":"GOR004462008","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51594737910033,"sku":"GOR002204397","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340199210.jpg?v=1750781560"},{"product_id":"in-the-country-book-kenneth-allsop-9781908213044","title":"In the Country","description":"At the end of the 1960s, Kenneth Allsop, a famous television presenter and literary man-about-town, left London and settled amid the sunken lanes, ancient forests and chalk streams of west Dorset. He was at his very happiest here. He thought it the loveliest place on earth, and for three years he devoted a weekly newspaper column to his day-to-day life at the mill, brimming with humor and delight for the wildlife which shared his home. In the Country is not rustic or romantic. It is never unrealistic about agricultural modernisation and social change in the countryside. Yet, steeped with a deep sense of the past, Kenneth Allsop's writing speaks in defense of the natural world and stands firmly against the unchecked exploitation of the land. First published 1972 by Hamish Hamilton.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559006511377,"sku":"GOR004326726","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":50100063666449,"sku":"NGR9781908213044","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50394527596817,"sku":"CIN1908213043G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50394531627281,"sku":"CIN1908213043VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50453255225617,"sku":"GOR007784358","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51055795568913,"sku":"NIN9781908213044","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53408793526545,"sku":"GOR005922175","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1908213043.jpg?v=1750769117"},{"product_id":"one-and-all-book-kenneth-allsop-9780862999667","title":"One and All","description":"A semi-fictionalised account of the years 1948-9, spent by the late writer and conservationist Kenneth Allsop in a village commune in the vale of Aylesbury.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559224549649,"sku":"GOR002072238","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51847850885393,"sku":"GOR005264953","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0862999669.jpg?v=1751297637"},{"product_id":"hard-travellin-book-kenneth-allsop-9780140034523","title":"Hard Travellin'","description":"The history of the legendary prototype American hobo.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49581783089425,"sku":"GOR001206790","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49613672677649,"sku":"GOR001236242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624998904081,"sku":"GOR003586535","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140034528.jpg?v=1751163960"},{"product_id":"letters-to-his-daughter-book-kenneth-allsop-9780241890370","title":"Letters to His Daughter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49594347979025,"sku":"GOR001333840","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658345357585,"sku":"GOR002977790","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50592712851729,"sku":"GOR004671461","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0241890373.jpg?v=1750974351"},{"product_id":"in-the-country-book-kenneth-allsop-9780241023198","title":"In the Country","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602828960017,"sku":"GOR002653036","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49631697699089,"sku":"GOR004573222","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655594909969,"sku":"GOR003207566","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/024102319X.jpg?v=1750843931"},{"product_id":"in-the-country-book-kenneth-allsop-9780340186374","title":"In the Country","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49611403067665,"sku":"GOR006565827","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643399545105,"sku":"GOR006564473","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50716240904465,"sku":"GOR001837952","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B000LVNM7G.jpg?v=1751165775"},{"product_id":"the-bootleggers-the-story-of-chicago-s-prohibition-era-rare-book-kenneth-allsop-1633074602ada","title":"The Bootleggers - The Story of Chicago's Prohibition Era","description":"1961. Second impression. 379 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt titles to spine. Includes photographic plates. Upper text block edge black. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070329819409,"sku":"1633074602ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1633074602ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869645"},{"product_id":"rare-bird-rare-book-kenneth-allsop-1675694357dpb","title":"Rare Bird","description":"1958. First Edition. 222 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Boots library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. Binding remains firm. Pages have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074670039313,"sku":"1675694357DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675694357DPB_1.jpg?v=1722884638"},{"product_id":"the-bootleggers-rare-book-kenneth-allsop-1682071847mha","title":"The Bootleggers","description":"1970. 511 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075334410513,"sku":"1682071847MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682071847MHA_1.jpg?v=1722886963"},{"product_id":"silver-flame-rare-book-kenneth-allsop-1682514228ada","title":"Silver Flame","description":"No Edition Stated. 259 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with silver lettering. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076486172945,"sku":"1682514228ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682514228ADA_1.jpg?v=1722890783"},{"product_id":"the-bootleggers-rare-book-kenneth-allsop-1681115762mhp","title":"The Bootleggers","description":"1970. 3rd Impression. 509 pages. Pictorial paperback. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages are tanned and foxed, however plates remain bright \u0026amp; clear. Text is clear. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077182492945,"sku":"1681115762MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681115762MHP_1.jpg?v=1722893105"},{"product_id":"scan-rare-book-kenneth-allsop-1688734301lee","title":"Scan","description":"1965. First Edition Thus. 230 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Boots library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079953879313,"sku":"1688734301LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688734301LEE_1.jpg?v=1722903084"},{"product_id":"rare-bird-rare-book-kenneth-allsop-1687443638lee","title":"Rare Bird","description":"1958. First Edition. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding is firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with bumping to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080264126737,"sku":"1687443638LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687443638LEE_1.jpg?v=1722904276"},{"product_id":"scan-rare-book-kenneth-allsop-1692095283mxp","title":"Scan","description":"1965. First Edition. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083904815377,"sku":"1692095283MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692095283MXP_1.jpg?v=1722917530"},{"product_id":"rare-bird-rare-book-kenneth-allsop-1719382116ada","title":"Rare Bird","description":"1959. 222 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090264723729,"sku":"1719382116ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719382116ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939740"},{"product_id":"adventure-lit-their-star-rare-book-kenneth-allsop-1719570498ada","title":"Adventure Lit Their Star","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 222 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Moderate foxing to text block ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090461266193,"sku":"1719570498ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719570498ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940366"},{"product_id":"adventure-lit-their-star-a-story-of-the-little-ringed-plover-rare-book-kenneth-allsop-1718173425cra","title":"Adventure Lit Their Star. A Story Of The Little Ringed Plover","description":"1949. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090652008721,"sku":"1718173425CRA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718173425CRA_1.jpg?v=1722941014"},{"product_id":"angry-decade-book-kenneth-allsop-9780863910647","title":"The Angry Decade","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50357553627409,"sku":"CIN0567010120G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51028415906065,"sku":"GOR002304570","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51745226457361,"sku":"GOR004062302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52854014345489,"sku":"GOR003334680","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0863910645.jpg?v=1762341683"},{"product_id":"bootleggers-the-book-kenneth-allsop-9780090027101","title":"Bootleggers, The","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50942612963601,"sku":"GOR003193656","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51394506948881,"sku":"GOR005747537","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0090027108.jpg?v=1750693471"},{"product_id":"the-bootleggers-the-story-of-chicago-s-prohibition-era-rare-book-kenneth-allsop-1738672821dpb","title":"The Bootleggers: The Story of Chicago's Prohibition Era","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. First Edition. 379 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild sunning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Book has forward lean. Clipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Reinforced edges. Mild foxing. Mild sunning to spine. Moderate rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241808822545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241810329873,"sku":"1738672821DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738672821DPB_1.jpg?v=1741083156"},{"product_id":"rare-bird-rare-book-kenneth-allsop-1740040347iev","title":"Rare Bird","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958. First Edition. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308435439889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308437700881,"sku":"1740040347IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740040347IEV_1.jpg?v=1741943509"},{"product_id":"rare-bird-rare-book-kenneth-allsop-1744190917mep","title":"Rare Bird","description":"1958. First Edition. 223 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably tanned. Text block edge is mode","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51419664089361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51419664154897,"sku":"1744190917MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744190917MEP_1.jpg?v=1744319452"},{"product_id":"adventure-lit-their-star-rare-book-kenneth-allsop-1744193213dpb","title":"Adventure Lit Their Star","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 222 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51421389521169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421389553937,"sku":"1744193213DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744193213DPB_1.jpg?v=1744386658"},{"product_id":"last-voyages-of-the-mayflower-book-kenneth-allsop-9781258116507","title":"Last Voyages of the Mayflower","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51663447032081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51663448441105,"sku":"NIN9781258116507","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258116502.jpg?v=1751303364"},{"product_id":"last-voyages-of-the-mayflower-book-kenneth-allsop-9781258006525","title":"Last Voyages of the Mayflower","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51664011460881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51664011788561,"sku":"NIN9781258006525","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258006529.jpg?v=1751145765"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-au\/collections\/author-books-by-kenneth-allsop.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}