{"title":"Laura E Richards","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelight in the charming stories of Laura E. Richards, an acclaimed children's author known for her whimsical characters and heartwarming tales. Perfect for young readers and those young at heart!\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"narcissa-in-verona-or-the-road-to-rome-rare-book-laura-e-richards-1659692876bph","title":"Narcissa in Verona or The Road to Rome","description":"1894. No Edition Remarks. 80 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Previous owner's insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073365414161,"sku":"1659692876BPH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659692876BPH_1.jpg?v=1722879876"},{"product_id":"harry-in-england-being-the-partlytrue-adventures-of-h-r-in-the-year-1857-rare-book-laura-e-richards-1677240840mha","title":"Harry in England: Being the Partlyðtrue Adventures of H.R. In the Year 1857","description":"1937. No Edition Remarks. 166 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Rough-cut pages. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075039662353,"sku":"1677240840MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677240840MHA_1.jpg?v=1722885881"},{"product_id":"the-silver-crown-another-book-of-fables-rare-book-laura-e-richards-1682428334rfm","title":"The Silver Crown: Another Book of Fables","description":"1906. Fifth Edition. 105 pages. Brown dust jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Front free endpaper is removed. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable cre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076282781969,"sku":"1682428334RFM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682428334RFM_1.jpg?v=1722890098"},{"product_id":"the-golden-windows-a-book-of-fables-for-young-and-old-rare-book-laura-e-richards-1689092835mxp","title":"The Golden Windows: a Book of Fables for Young and Old","description":"38th Edition. 123 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bump","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079283544337,"sku":"1689092835MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689092835MXP_1.jpg?v=1722900936"},{"product_id":"the-golden-windows-a-book-of-fables-for-young-and-old-rare-book-laura-e-richards-1684261871geo","title":"The Golden Windows: A Book of Fables for Young and Old","description":"No Edition Remarks. 123 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082190328081,"sku":"1684261871GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684261871GEO_1.jpg?v=1722911251"},{"product_id":"captain-january-rare-book-laura-e-richards-1708327140alk","title":"Captain January","description":"1892. No edition remarks. 133 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Frank Merrill. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085898780945,"sku":"1708327140ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708327140ALK_1.jpg?v=1722924215"},{"product_id":"star-bright-a-sequel-to-captain-january-rare-book-laura-e-richards-1705506708dpb","title":"Star Bright: A Sequel to Captain January","description":"1927. First Edition. 194 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Illustrated by Frank T. Merrill. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Plate at page 36 detached but present. Notable tanning t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087250133265,"sku":"1705506708DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705506708DPB_1.jpg?v=1722928984"},{"product_id":"julia-ward-howe-1819-1910-book-laura-e-richards-9789353924935","title":"Julia Ward Howe, 1819-1910","description":"This book has been considered by academicians and scholars of great significance and value to literature. This forms a part of the knowledge base for future generations. So that the book is never forgotten we have represented this book in a print format as the same form as it was originally first published. Hence any marks or annotations seen are left intentionally to preserve its true nature.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50398184210705,"sku":"CIN9353924936G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067968127249,"sku":"NIN9789353924935","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432475947281,"sku":"NLS9789353924935","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353924936.jpg?v=1751223472"},{"product_id":"florence-nightingale-yesterday-s-classics-book-laura-e-richards-9781599152202","title":"Florence Nightingale ( Yesterday's Classics)","description":"The name of Florence Nightingale is a household word, but the exact nature and scope of her work, and the difficulties and discouragement under which it was accomplished, are unknown to many in the present generation. This story of that justly beloved woman's life is told by one whose father was in part responsible for Miss Nightingale's decision to devote her life to nursing. Written with a rare sympathy and beauty of style, this uplifting account of a noble life will inspire young and old alike.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50925486702865,"sku":"CIN1599152207G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51038358307089,"sku":"NIN9781599152202","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51692221202705,"sku":"CIN1599152207VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53621506703633,"sku":"CIN1599152207A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1599152207.jpg?v=1750959800"},{"product_id":"captain-january-book-laura-e-richards-9781021097620","title":"Captain January","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016622768401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016624472337,"sku":"NIN9781021097620","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021097624.jpg?v=1750983650"},{"product_id":"hildegarde-series-book-laura-e-richards-9781535568227","title":"The Hildegarde Series","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51035298070801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51035300102417,"sku":"NIN9781535568227","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1535568224.jpg?v=1750829311"},{"product_id":"florence-nightingale-book-laura-richards-9781789871289","title":"Florence Nightingale","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eThis biography of Florence Nightingale is intended for younger readers eager to understand her immense contributions to the nursing profession.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003ePublished in 1911, the year following the death of the celebrated nurse - whom this book calls 'The Angel of the Crimea' - we discover much about Florence's life, motivations and accomplishments. This book focuses on the practices she put in place during the Crimean War; with a limited staff and in an atmosphere where medical care was abysmal, Nightingale organized a regime of care that saved many lives.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eShe organized and pioneered a timetable of feeding and caring for patients, dramatically improved the standards of hygiene, and elevated nursing to a formal profession. The rapid improvements in mortality rate among those injured in the Crimea soon became common knowledge; the newspapers in Britain dubbed Florence 'The Lady with the Lamp', being as she could often be sighted making her rounds long after the rest of her staff had turned in for the night.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51053722140945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51053724762385,"sku":"NIN9781789871289","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52091696251153,"sku":"CIN178987128XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/178987128X.jpg?v=1750929953"},{"product_id":"when-i-was-your-age-book-laura-e-richards-9783732670413","title":"When I was your Age","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51061745451281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51061747941649,"sku":"NIN9783732670413","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52480265748753,"sku":"NLS9783732670413","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3732670414.jpg?v=1750806553"},{"product_id":"five-mice-in-a-mouse-trap-book-laura-e-richards-9789353293468","title":"Five Mice in a Mouse-trap","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51064833442065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51064835277073,"sku":"NIN9789353293468","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52587569545489,"sku":"NLS9789353293468","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353293464.jpg?v=1751160418"},{"product_id":"isla-heron-book-laura-e-richards-9789353293475","title":"Isla Heron","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065033097489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065034735889,"sku":"NIN9789353293475","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52599190946065,"sku":"NLS9789353293475","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353293472.jpg?v=1751417681"},{"product_id":"margaret-montfort-book-laura-e-richards-9789353293482","title":"Margaret Montfort","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067668365585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067669643537,"sku":"NIN9789353293482","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52597767373073,"sku":"NLS9789353293482","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353293480.jpg?v=1751191258"},{"product_id":"hildegarde-s-holiday-a-story-for-girls-book-laura-e-richards-9789352974122","title":"Hildegarde's Holiday a story for girls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067678064913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067679506705,"sku":"NIN9789352974122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52532083720465,"sku":"NLS9789352974122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9352974123.jpg?v=1750776302"},{"product_id":"hildegarde-s-harvest-book-laura-e-richards-9781022144583","title":"Hildegarde's Harvest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077383782673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077386404113,"sku":"NIN9781022144583","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022144588.jpg?v=1751173675"},{"product_id":"julia-ward-howe-1819-1910-volume-i-book-laura-e-richards-9781022234697","title":"Julia Ward Howe 1819 1910; Volume I","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088220356881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088223306001,"sku":"NIN9781022234697","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022234692.jpg?v=1750853642"},{"product_id":"captain-january-book-laura-e-richards-9789354754234","title":"Captain January","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51096114561297,"sku":"NIN9789354754234","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51399422345489,"sku":"NGR9789354754234","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52620428476689,"sku":"NLS9789354754234","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354754236.jpg?v=1751418167"},{"product_id":"elizabetha-fry-the-angel-of-the-prisons-book-laura-e-richards-9781017919479","title":"Elizabetha Fry the Angel of the Prisons","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106626601233,"sku":"NIN9781017919479","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101791947X.jpg?v=1751333203"},{"product_id":"in-my-nursery-1890-book-laura-e-richards-9780548979068","title":"In My Nursery (1890)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136121831697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136123928849,"sku":"NIN9780548979068","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548979065.jpg?v=1751392950"},{"product_id":"daughter-of-jehu-book-laura-e-richards-9789354549519","title":"A Daughter Of Jehu","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147896652049,"sku":"NIN9789354549519","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51420683043089,"sku":"NGR9789354549519","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52486586204433,"sku":"NLS9789354549519","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354549519.jpg?v=1750839227"},{"product_id":"elizabetha-fry-the-angel-of-the-prisons-book-laura-e-richards-9781017914115","title":"Elizabetha Fry the Angel of the Prisons","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51171266429201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51171269312785,"sku":"NIN9781017914115","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017914117.jpg?v=1751398669"},{"product_id":"peggy-book-laura-e-richards-9780548402382","title":"Peggy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179678236945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179682496785,"sku":"NIN9780548402382","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548402388.jpg?v=1750879415"},{"product_id":"margaret-montfort-book-laura-e-richards-9780548402450","title":"Margaret Montfort","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179691507985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179694817553,"sku":"NIN9780548402450","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548402450.jpg?v=1751105034"},{"product_id":"hildegarde-s-neighbors-book-laura-e-richards-9780548464830","title":"Hildegarde's Neighbors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179759108369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179762745617,"sku":"NIN9780548464830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548464839.jpg?v=1750911403"},{"product_id":"abigail-adams-and-her-times-book-laura-e-richards-9780548415368","title":"Abigail Adams And Her Times","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181115244817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181118095633,"sku":"NIN9780548415368","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548415366.jpg?v=1751007426"},{"product_id":"fernley-house-book-laura-e-richards-9780548496954","title":"Fernley House","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181199950097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181202473233,"sku":"NIN9780548496954","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548496951.jpg?v=1751072882"},{"product_id":"golden-windows-book-laura-e-richards-9780548493892","title":"The Golden Windows","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181212696849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181215645969,"sku":"NIN9780548493892","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548493898.jpg?v=1751294161"},{"product_id":"narcissa-or-the-road-to-rome-book-laura-e-richards-9780548501351","title":"Narcissa Or The Road To Rome","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181258604817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181261160721,"sku":"NIN9780548501351","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548501351.jpg?v=1750846242"},{"product_id":"love-and-rocks-1898-book-laura-e-richards-9780548567401","title":"Love And Rocks (1898)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183045968145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183048360209,"sku":"NIN9780548567401","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548567409.jpg?v=1751294253"},{"product_id":"mrs-tree-s-will-1905-book-laura-e-richards-9780548568309","title":"Mrs. Tree's Will (1905)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183047737617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183050326289,"sku":"NIN9780548568309","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548568308.jpg?v=1751103720"},{"product_id":"to-arms-songs-of-the-great-war-1918-book-laura-e-richards-9780548574065","title":"To Arms! Songs Of The Great War (1918)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183075721489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183077851409,"sku":"NIN9780548574065","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548574065.jpg?v=1750846331"},{"product_id":"hildegarde-s-harvest-book-laura-e-richards-9781020901317","title":"Hildegarde's Harvest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51197013688593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51197015195921,"sku":"NIN9781020901317","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020901314.jpg?v=1751205143"},{"product_id":"hildegarde-s-harvest-book-laura-e-richards-9780548490846","title":"Hildegarde's Harvest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198161977617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198163943697,"sku":"NIN9780548490846","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548490848.jpg?v=1750698585"},{"product_id":"hildegarde-s-home-book-laura-e-richards-9780548491003","title":"Hildegarde's Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198165614865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198170759441,"sku":"NIN9780548491003","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548491003.jpg?v=1751261405"},{"product_id":"queen-hildegarde-book-laura-e-richards-9780548490969","title":"Queen Hildegarde","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198185111825,"sku":"NIN9780548490969","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548490961.jpg?v=1751167493"},{"product_id":"jim-of-hellas-book-laura-e-richards-9780548496282","title":"Jim Of Hellas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198193697041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198196089105,"sku":"NIN9780548496282","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548496285.jpg?v=1750879584"},{"product_id":"three-margarets-1897-book-laura-e-richards-9780548668436","title":"Three Margarets (1897)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208536817937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208543076625,"sku":"NIN9780548668436","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548668434.jpg?v=1750814973"},{"product_id":"in-my-nursery-1890-book-laura-e-richards-9780548668610","title":"In My Nursery (1890)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211699749137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211702108433,"sku":"NIN9780548668610","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548668612.jpg?v=1751293519"},{"product_id":"joan-of-arc-1919-book-laura-e-richards-9780548802748","title":"Joan Of Arc (1919)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221781446929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221782790417,"sku":"NIN9780548802748","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548802742.jpg?v=1751359182"},{"product_id":"i-have-a-song-to-sing-you-still-more-rhymes-rare-book-laura-e-richards-1726504234lee","title":"I Have A Song To Sing You. Still More Rhymes","description":"1938. No Edition Remarks. 132 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238244516113,"sku":"1726504234LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726504234LEE_1.jpg?v=1741074562"},{"product_id":"the-silver-crown-another-book-of-fables-rare-book-laura-e-richards-1736860611lee","title":"The Silver Crown, Another Book of Fables","description":"\u003cp\u003e1906. Fifth Edition. 105 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Front free end-paper removed. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end-papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering has become dull. Book has a slight forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242159636753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242161275153,"sku":"1736860611LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736860611LEE_1.jpg?v=1741084284"},{"product_id":"peggy-esprios-classics-book-laura-e-richards-9781034476047","title":"Peggy (Esprios Classics)","description":"Laura Elizabeth Howe Richards (February 27, 1850 - January 14, 1943) was an American writer. She wrote more than 90 books including biographies, poetry, and several for children. One well-known children's poem is her literary nonsense verse Eletelephony. Laura Elizabeth Howe was born in Boston, Massachusetts. Her father was Dr. Samuel Gridley Howe, an abolitionist and the founder of the Perkins Institution and Massachusetts School for the Blind. She was named after his famous deaf-blind pupil Laura Bridgman. Her mother Julia Ward Howe wrote the words to The Battle Hymn of the Republic. In 1917 Laura won a Pulitzer Prize for Julia Ward Howe, 1819-1910, a biography, which she co-authored with her sisters, Maud Howe Elliott and Florence Hall.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51263097209105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263099568401,"sku":"NIN9781034476047","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1034476041.jpg?v=1751366171"},{"product_id":"fernley-house-esprios-classics-book-laura-e-richards-9781034475996","title":"Fernley House (Esprios Classics)","description":"Laura Elizabeth Howe Richards (February 27, 1850 - January 14, 1943) was an American writer. She wrote more than 90 books including biographies, poetry, and several for children. One well-known children's poem is her literary nonsense verse Eletelephony. Laura Elizabeth Howe was born in Boston, Massachusetts. Her father was Dr. Samuel Gridley Howe, an abolitionist and the founder of the Perkins Institution and Massachusetts School for the Blind. She was named after his famous deaf-blind pupil Laura Bridgman. Her mother Julia Ward Howe wrote the words to The Battle Hymn of the Republic. In 1917 Laura won a Pulitzer Prize for Julia Ward Howe, 1819-1910, a biography, which she co-authored with her sisters, Maud Howe Elliott and Florence Hall.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51263110381841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263112642833,"sku":"NIN9781034475996","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1034475991.jpg?v=1750709643"},{"product_id":"nautilus-book-laura-e-richards-9789354367069","title":"Nautilus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51269678170385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51269678661905,"sku":"NIN9789354367069","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52454904267025,"sku":"NLS9789354367069","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354367062.jpg?v=1750904579"},{"product_id":"captain-january-book-laura-e-richards-9781022684171","title":"Captain January","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51281808818449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51281811013905,"sku":"NIN9781022684171","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022684175.jpg?v=1751080438"},{"product_id":"wooing-of-calvin-parks-book-laura-e-richards-9781417928774","title":"The Wooing of Calvin Parks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51288984420625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51288986190097,"sku":"NIN9781417928774","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417928778.jpg?v=1750955160"},{"product_id":"captain-january-book-laura-e-richards-9781419111990","title":"Captain January","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51289034817809,"sku":"NIN9781419111990","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/141911199X.jpg?v=1751051940"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-au\/collections\/author-books-by-laura-e-richards.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}