{"title":"Mary Howitt","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the enchanting world of Mary Howitt, a celebrated children's author and poet. Her timeless tales and verses offer heartwarming lessons and whimsical adventures, perfect for young readers and families alike.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"spider-and-the-fly-book-mary-howitt-9781442454545","title":"The Spider and the Fly","description":"A special 10th Anniversary Edition of an illustrated classic that won the Caldecott Honor. Includes a collectible poster showcasing original art. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ci\u003eWill you walk into my parlor, said the Spider to the Fly\u003c\/i\u003e.\u003cbr\u003eThis enduring verse from Mary Howitt dates back to the nineteenth century, but its warning--to beware the wiles of flattery--remains as relevant as ever. Celebrated artist Tony DiTerlizzi, drawing inspiration from his love of classic Hollywood horror movies of the 1920s and 1930s, shines a cinematic spotlight on a quintessential cautionary tale.\u003cbr\u003eIn commemoration of its tenth year, this revitalized edition showcases both the Caldecott sticker and a custom anniversary sticker as well as a brand-new jacket, features an author's note and new art, and includes a four-color poster.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49507089678609,"sku":"CIN1442454547G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664214630673,"sku":"GOR009605604","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50094192656657,"sku":"CIN1442454547VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50987757961489,"sku":"NIN9781442454545","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51888627974417,"sku":"GOR009592859","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1442454547.jpg?v=1751210047"},{"product_id":"spider-and-the-fly-book-mary-howitt-9780689852893","title":"The Spider and the Fly","description":"A special 10th Anniversary Edition of an illustrated classic that won the Caldecott Honor. Includes a collectible poster showcasing original art. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ci\u003eWill you walk into my parlor, said the Spider to the Fly\u003c\/i\u003e.\u003cbr\u003eThis enduring verse from Mary Howitt dates back to the nineteenth century, but its warning--to beware the wiles of flattery--remains as relevant as ever. Celebrated artist Tony DiTerlizzi, drawing inspiration from his love of classic Hollywood horror movies of the 1920s and 1930s, shines a cinematic spotlight on a quintessential cautionary tale.\u003cbr\u003eIn commemoration of its tenth year, this revitalized edition showcases both the Caldecott sticker and a custom anniversary sticker as well as a brand-new jacket, features an author's note and new art, and includes a four-color poster.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49518538522897,"sku":"CIN0689852894G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49607913013521,"sku":"GOR013230689","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49951771459857,"sku":"CIN0689852894VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50097830560017,"sku":"CIN0689852894A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51005593878801,"sku":"NIN9780689852893","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B000PEKVC8.jpg?v=1751137520"},{"product_id":"spider-and-the-fly-book-mary-howitt-9780689836930","title":"The Spider and the Fly","description":"A classic cautionary tale with a unique twist. 'Will you walk into my parlour, said the Spider to the Fly...' is one of the most recognised and quoted first lines in all of English verse. But how many of you know how the tale actually ends? Join celebrated artist Tony DiTerlizzi as he shines a 1920's film noir cinematic spotlight on Mary Howitt's 173 year old classic poem, warning us against those who would use sweet words to hide their not-so-sweet intentions and lure us into danger.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572257005841,"sku":"GOR001303761","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49616905371921,"sku":"CIN0689836937A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49676413927697,"sku":"CIN0689836937G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49725680910609,"sku":"GOR000945743","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49926095208721,"sku":"GOR009487126","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50063358296337,"sku":"GOR002392560","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50308899471633,"sku":"CIN0689836937VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0689836937.jpg?v=1750976915"},{"product_id":"hope-on-hope-ever-a-tale-rare-book-mary-howitt-1679298105ada","title":"Hope On, Hope Ever! A Tale","description":"1840. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth with gilt lettering. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039626694929,"sku":"1679298105ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679298105ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376212"},{"product_id":"sowing-and-reaping-or-the-durant-family-rare-book-mary-howitt-1683029113emb","title":"Sowing And Reaping Or The Durant Family","description":"125 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to cor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075937898769,"sku":"1683029113EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683029113EMB_1.jpg?v=1722888934"},{"product_id":"ballads-and-other-poems-rare-book-mary-howitt-1666786253mhp","title":"Ballads and Other Poems","description":"1847. No Edition Remarks. 394 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079383060753,"sku":"1666786253MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666786253MHP_1.jpg?v=1722901274"},{"product_id":"steadfast-gabriel-rare-book-mary-howitt-1689855561geo","title":"Steadfast Gabriel","description":"1890. 135 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Insert to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080405061905,"sku":"1689855561GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689855561GEO_1.jpg?v=1722904759"},{"product_id":"the-two-apprentices-rare-book-mary-howitt-1691054221tmb","title":"The Two Apprentices","description":"No Edition Stated. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable tanning to pages throughout. Some gutter cracking. Pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081561182481,"sku":"1691054221TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691054221TMB_1.jpg?v=1722909052"},{"product_id":"our-four-footed-friends-rare-book-mary-howitt-1693842921cab","title":"Our Four Footed Friends","description":"4th Edition. 111 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081976189201,"sku":"1693842921CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693842921CAB_1.jpg?v=1722910498"},{"product_id":"story-of-a-happy-home-rare-book-mary-howitt-1691075143mxp","title":"Story of a Happy Home","description":"1884. No Edition Remarks. 182 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative brown cloth with gilt lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. He","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082466529553,"sku":"1691075143MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691075143MXP_1.jpg?v=1722912223"},{"product_id":"the-two-apprentices-rare-book-mary-howitt-1689850122dpb","title":"The Two Apprentices","description":"No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Red illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082721071377,"sku":"1689850122DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689850122DPB_1.jpg?v=1722913031"},{"product_id":"the-steadfast-gabriel-rare-book-mary-howitt-1706782762mxp","title":"The Steadfast Gabriel","description":"No edition remarks. 135 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086720012561,"sku":"1706782762MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"the-story-of-a-happy-home-or-the-children-s-year-and-how-they-spent-it-rare-book-mary-howitt-1716892555lee","title":"The Story of a Happy Home; or, The Children's Year and How They Spent It","description":"1886. No Edition Remarks. 182 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges, with expose","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091424547089,"sku":"1716892555LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716892555LEE_1.jpg?v=1722943643"},{"product_id":"wood-leighton-book-mary-howitt-9781845882105","title":"Wood Leighton","description":"Wood Leighton is written by one of Victorian literature's most prolific authors, the writer and poet Mary Howitt.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50406935494929,"sku":"GOR001968629","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1845882105.jpg?v=1767353010"},{"product_id":"spider-and-the-fly-illustrated-book-mary-howitt-9781684931538","title":"The Spider and the Fly (Illustrated)","description":"A special 10th Anniversary Edition of an illustrated classic that won the Caldecott Honor. Includes a collectible poster showcasing original art. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ci\u003eWill you walk into my parlor, said the Spider to the Fly\u003c\/i\u003e.\u003cbr\u003eThis enduring verse from Mary Howitt dates back to the nineteenth century, but its warning--to beware the wiles of flattery--remains as relevant as ever. Celebrated artist Tony DiTerlizzi, drawing inspiration from his love of classic Hollywood horror movies of the 1920s and 1930s, shines a cinematic spotlight on a quintessential cautionary tale.\u003cbr\u003eIn commemoration of its tenth year, this revitalized edition showcases both the Caldecott sticker and a custom anniversary sticker as well as a brand-new jacket, features an author's note and new art, and includes a four-color poster.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51046024118545,"sku":"NIN9781684931538","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52687905816849,"sku":"NLS9781684931538","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684931533.jpg?v=1751121069"},{"product_id":"cost-of-caergwyn-book-mary-howitt-9781140492320","title":"The Cost of Caergwyn.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51086997815569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51086998569233,"sku":"NIN9781140492320","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1140492322.jpg?v=1751301688"},{"product_id":"sketches-of-natural-history-2-issues-book-mary-howitt-9781021716286","title":"Sketches of Natural History. [2 Issues]","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106832843025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106836021521,"sku":"NIN9781021716286","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021716286.jpg?v=1751300571"},{"product_id":"birds-and-their-nests-book-mary-howitt-9783368124359","title":"Birds and Their Nests","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108727914769,"sku":"NIN9783368124359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432343662865,"sku":"NLS9783368124359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368124358.jpg?v=1751158033"},{"product_id":"birds-and-their-nests-book-mary-howitt-9783368124342","title":"Birds and Their Nests","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108739776785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108743184657,"sku":"NIN9783368124342","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432324428049,"sku":"NLS9783368124342","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/336812434X.jpg?v=1751127423"},{"product_id":"steadfast-gabriel-book-mary-howitt-9781021857439","title":"The Steadfast Gabriel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114448912657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114452320529,"sku":"NIN9781021857439","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021857432.jpg?v=1750950665"},{"product_id":"poetical-works-of-mary-howitt-eliza-cook-and-l-e-l-1853-book-mary-howitt-9780548968116","title":"The Poetical Works Of Mary Howitt, Eliza Cook And L. E. L. (1853)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51134867538193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51134870094097,"sku":"NIN9780548968116","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054896811X.jpg?v=1751261636"},{"product_id":"aunt-mary-s-poetry-book-mary-howitt-9780548293171","title":"Aunt Mary's Poetry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139499163921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139503030545,"sku":"NIN9780548293171","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548293171.jpg?v=1750845922"},{"product_id":"birds-and-flowers-book-mary-howitt-9780548044483","title":"Birds And Flowers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147064967441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147069325585,"sku":"NIN9780548044483","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548044481.jpg?v=1751230450"},{"product_id":"ruth-fielding-homeward-bound-or-a-red-cross-workers-ocean-perils-edition1-book-mary-howitt-9789361476242","title":"Ruth Fielding Homeward Bound; Or, A Red Cross Workers Ocean Perils (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182657831185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182660092177,"sku":"NIN9789361476242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52109850804497,"sku":"GOR013971070","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619574903057,"sku":"NLS9789361476242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9361476246.jpg?v=1751351949"},{"product_id":"ruth-fielding-in-alaska-or-the-girl-miners-of-snow-mountain-edition1-book-mary-howitt-9789361471056","title":"Ruth Fielding in Alaska; Or, The girl miners of snow mountain (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182687682833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182688567569,"sku":"NIN9789361471056","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52618528293137,"sku":"NLS9789361471056","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9361471058.jpg?v=1751351932"},{"product_id":"tales-in-prose-for-young-people-book-mary-howitt-9780548484661","title":"Tales In Prose For Young People","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198147199249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198149525777,"sku":"NIN9780548484661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054848466X.jpg?v=1751103589"},{"product_id":"two-apprentices-book-mary-howitt-9780548490495","title":"The Two Apprentices","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198165975313,"sku":"NIN9780548490495","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054849049X.jpg?v=1750741532"},{"product_id":"poetical-works-of-howitt-milman-and-keats-complete-in-one-volume-1846-book-mary-howitt-9780548603451","title":"The Poetical Works Of Howitt, Milman And Keats, Complete In One Volume (1846)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198389780753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198391582993,"sku":"NIN9780548603451","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548603456.jpg?v=1751261585"},{"product_id":"poetical-works-of-mary-howitt-eliza-cook-and-l-e-l-1853-book-mary-howitt-9780548643723","title":"The Poetical Works Of Mary Howitt, Eliza Cook And L. E. L. (1853)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198489886993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198492049681,"sku":"NIN9780548643723","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548643725.jpg?v=1751198141"},{"product_id":"popular-history-of-the-united-states-of-america-v2-book-mary-howitt-9780548653449","title":"A Popular History Of The United States Of America V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208489468177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208491761937,"sku":"NIN9780548653449","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548653445.jpg?v=1750976887"},{"product_id":"dial-of-love-book-mary-howitt-9780548717233","title":"The Dial Of Love","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208610513169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208615592209,"sku":"NIN9780548717233","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548717230.jpg?v=1751293661"},{"product_id":"mary-howitt-v1-book-mary-howitt-9780548755389","title":"Mary Howitt V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208784019729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208786673937,"sku":"NIN9780548755389","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548755388.jpg?v=1751136015"},{"product_id":"tales-of-english-life-book-mary-howitt-9780548783184","title":"Tales Of English Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221774336273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221775614225,"sku":"NIN9780548783184","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548783187.jpg?v=1750975659"},{"product_id":"tales-of-english-life-including-middleton-and-the-middletons-book-mary-howitt-9781344959872","title":"Tales of English Life; Including Middleton and the Middletons","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51235619602705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51235621404945,"sku":"NIN9781344959872","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1344959873.jpg?v=1751146143"},{"product_id":"child-s-picture-and-verse-book-book-mary-howitt-9789354361258","title":"The Child'S Picture And Verse Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51272034910481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51272036516113,"sku":"NIN9789354361258","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52130858729745,"sku":"NLS9789354361258","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354361250.jpg?v=1751001603"},{"product_id":"strive-and-thrive-book-mary-howitt-9783375142728","title":"Strive and Thrive","description":"\u003cb\u003eGather successful people from all walks of life -- what would they have in common? The way they think  Now you can think as they do and revolutionize your work and life  \u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eA\u0026gt;\u003ci\u003eWall Street Journal\u0026gt;\u003c\/i\u003ebestseller, \u003ci\u003eHow Successful People Think\u0026gt;\u003c\/i\u003eis the perfect, compact read for today's fast-paced world. America's leadership expert John C. Maxwell will teach you how to be more creative and when to question popular thinking. You'll learn how to capture the big picture while focusing your thinking. You'll find out how to tap into your creative potential, develop shared ideas, and derive lessons from the past to better understand the future. With these eleven keys to more effective thinking, you'll clearly see the path to personal success. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eThe 11 keys to successful thinking include: \u003cbr\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eBig-Picture Thinking\u0026gt;\u003c\/b\u003e- seeing the world beyond your own needs and how that leads to great ideas\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eFocused Thinking - \u003c\/b\u003eremoving mental clutter and distractions to realize your full potential\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eCreative Thinking - \u003c\/b\u003ethinking in unique ways and making breakthroughs\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eShared Thinking - \u003c\/b\u003eworking with others to compound results\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eReflective Thinking - \u003c\/b\u003elooking at the past to gain a better understanding of the future.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51291271790865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51291273756945,"sku":"NIN9783375142728","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52668070396177,"sku":"NLS9783375142728","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3375142722.jpg?v=1751126358"},{"product_id":"strive-and-thrive-book-mary-howitt-9783375142735","title":"Strive and Thrive","description":"\u003cb\u003eGather successful people from all walks of life -- what would they have in common? The way they think  Now you can think as they do and revolutionize your work and life  \u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eA\u0026gt;\u003ci\u003eWall Street Journal\u0026gt;\u003c\/i\u003ebestseller, \u003ci\u003eHow Successful People Think\u0026gt;\u003c\/i\u003eis the perfect, compact read for today's fast-paced world. America's leadership expert John C. Maxwell will teach you how to be more creative and when to question popular thinking. You'll learn how to capture the big picture while focusing your thinking. You'll find out how to tap into your creative potential, develop shared ideas, and derive lessons from the past to better understand the future. With these eleven keys to more effective thinking, you'll clearly see the path to personal success. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eThe 11 keys to successful thinking include: \u003cbr\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eBig-Picture Thinking\u0026gt;\u003c\/b\u003e- seeing the world beyond your own needs and how that leads to great ideas\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eFocused Thinking - \u003c\/b\u003eremoving mental clutter and distractions to realize your full potential\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eCreative Thinking - \u003c\/b\u003ethinking in unique ways and making breakthroughs\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eShared Thinking - \u003c\/b\u003eworking with others to compound results\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eReflective Thinking - \u003c\/b\u003elooking at the past to gain a better understanding of the future.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51291271889169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51291273691409,"sku":"NIN9783375142735","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52684208931089,"sku":"NLS9783375142735","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3375142730.jpg?v=1750870915"},{"product_id":"two-apprentices-book-mary-howitt-9780548526187","title":"The Two Apprentices","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51292878012689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51292880109841,"sku":"NIN9780548526187","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548526184.jpg?v=1750783170"},{"product_id":"birds-and-flowers-book-mary-howitt-9781417962372","title":"Birds And Flowers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51293810131217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51293811835153,"sku":"NIN9781417962372","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417962372.jpg?v=1751051657"},{"product_id":"jacob-bendixen-the-jew-book-mary-howitt-9783752584103","title":"Jacob Bendixen, the Jew","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51295734006033,"sku":"NIN9783752584103","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52143941091601,"sku":"NLS9783752584103","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752584106.jpg?v=1751000270"},{"product_id":"jacob-bendixen-the-jew-book-mary-howitt-9783752584110","title":"Jacob Bendixen, the Jew","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51295759630609,"sku":"NIN9783752584110","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52143722758417,"sku":"NLS9783752584110","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752584114.jpg?v=1751158710"},{"product_id":"all-is-not-gold-that-glitters-rare-book-mary-howitt-1649240515emb","title":"All Is Not Gold That Glitters","description":"No Edition Noted. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Heavy tanning to text bloc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51576009752849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51576009785617,"sku":"1649240515EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649240515EMB_1.jpg?v=1748017900"},{"product_id":"mary-howitt-our-cousins-in-ohio-book-mary-howitt-9781399523578","title":"Mary Howitt, Our Cousins in Ohio","description":"This edition offers the complete text of the first published edition of Mary Howitt’s Our Cousins in Ohio (1849), based on the letters sent by her immigrant sister in Cincinnati to her family in England. Supplementing the base text are a detailed record of all variants in the first London edition (1849), a critical introduction, explanatory notes, a selection of supplementary materials drawn from contemporary sources, a guide to the historical figures on which Howitt’s characters were based and a guide to further scholarship on Howitt. Subjects include the daily activities of the immigrant family, as well as significant historical material, such as slavery, abolition and the persistence of northern racism; the Shakers; Native American boarding schools; the Mexican-American war; and more.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51628129091857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51628129517841,"sku":"NGR9781399523578","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52747136074001,"sku":"NIN9781399523578","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1399523570.jpg?v=1770287629"},{"product_id":"our-cousins-in-ohio-1849-book-mary-howitt-9781437112351","title":"Our Cousins In Ohio (1849)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51646894080273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51646894309649,"sku":"NIN9781437112351","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437112358.jpg?v=1751178083"},{"product_id":"autobiography-book-mary-howitt-9781175394972","title":"An Autobiography","description":"\u003cp\u003eDive into the life and times of Mary Howitt, a prominent 19th-century writer, translator, and advocate for social reform, through her compelling autobiography. Supplemented by the insightful contributions of her daughter, Margaret Howitt, this volume offers a unique perspective on Victorian society, literary circles, and the challenges and triumphs of a woman pursuing intellectual and creative endeavors. From her early life and education to her extensive travels and literary collaborations, Howitt's \"An Autobiography\" provides a rich tapestry of personal experiences and historical context. Discover the story of a remarkable woman who left an indelible mark on the literary landscape of her time.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51660370870545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51660371165457,"sku":"NIN9781175394972","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1175394971.jpg?v=1767088598"},{"product_id":"my-uncle-the-clockmaker-book-mary-howitt-9781342542816","title":"My Uncle The Clockmaker","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51666740085009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51666740183313,"sku":"NIN9781342542816","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1342542819.jpg?v=1751113244"},{"product_id":"a-popular-history-of-the-united-states-of-america-from-the-discovery-of-the-amer-book-mary-howitt-9789358716825","title":"A Popular History Of The United States Of America:from the discovery of the American continent to the present time Vol.1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51747868082449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51747868147985,"sku":"NGR9789358716825","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789358716825.jpg?v=1751017387"},{"product_id":"a-popular-history-of-the-united-states-of-america-vol-2-book-mary-howitt-9789358716764","title":"A Popular History Of The United States Of America Vol.2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51747874210065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51747874341137,"sku":"NGR9789358716764","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789358716764.jpg?v=1751017510"},{"product_id":"birds-and-their-nests-book-mary-howitt-9783368119782","title":"Birds and their nests","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52346775798033,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52346779533585,"sku":"NLS9783368119782","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368119782.jpg?v=1758176814"},{"product_id":"birds-and-their-nests-book-mary-howitt-9783368119799","title":"Birds and their nests","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52346989347089,"sku":"NLS9783368119799","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368119799.jpg?v=1758176998"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-au\/collections\/author-books-by-mary-howitt.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}