{"title":"Philip Gilbert Hamerton","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"unknown-river-1872-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781436625852","title":"The Unknown River (1872)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49731601924369,"sku":"NGR9781436625852","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51118199734545,"sku":"NIN9781436625852","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436625858.jpg?v=1751305168"},{"product_id":"the-saone-a-summer-voyage-rare-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-1670012020dpb","title":"The Saone. A Summer Voyage","description":"1887. No Edition Remarks. 368 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Noticeable tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074168066321,"sku":"1670012020DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670012020DPB_1.jpg?v=1722882829"},{"product_id":"paris-in-old-and-present-times-rare-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-1677262155geo","title":"Paris in Old and Present Times","description":"1907. New Edition. 341 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075339948305,"sku":"1677262155GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677262155GEO_1.jpg?v=1722886980"},{"product_id":"the-intellectual-life-rare-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-1647548326cbt","title":"The Intellectual Life","description":"1887. New Edition. 455 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with a with a black and white illustrated frontis. Moderate tanning to pages with pencil inscriptions to front endpaper. Slight dog-eared page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077965582609,"sku":"1647548326CBT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647548326CBT_1.jpg?v=1722896130"},{"product_id":"round-my-house-notes-of-rural-life-in-france-in-peace-and-war-rare-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-1689864263geo","title":"Round My House; Notes Of Rural Life In France In Peace And War","description":"1876. Second Edition. 415 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080810565905,"sku":"1689864263GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689864263GEO_1.jpg?v=1722906276"},{"product_id":"french-and-english-a-comparison-rare-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-1692013866alk","title":"French and English, a Comparison","description":"1889. No Edition Remarks. 468 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080822919441,"sku":"1692013866ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692013866ALK_1.jpg?v=1722906325"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-j-m-w-turner-r-a-rare-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-1695371479bab","title":"The Life of J.M.W. Turner, R.A.","description":"1895. New Edition. 398 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and illustrat","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081158660369,"sku":"1695371479BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695371479BAB_1.jpg?v=1722907568"},{"product_id":"chapters-on-animals-rare-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-1689945251ada","title":"Chapters On Animals","description":"1883. Fourth Edition. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Grey pictorial boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates by J. Veyrassat and Karl Bodmer. Pages are rough cut. Pages are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081699168529,"sku":"1689945251ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689945251ADA_1.jpg?v=1722909577"},{"product_id":"thoughts-about-art-rare-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-1689661093mhp","title":"Thoughts About Art","description":"1889. New and Revised Edition. 383 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081765556497,"sku":"1689661093MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689661093MHP_1.jpg?v=1722909809"},{"product_id":"the-graphic-arts-rare-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-1698322788alk","title":"The Graphic Arts","description":"1882. No Edition Remarks. 508 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082004173073,"sku":"1698322788ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698322788ALK_1.jpg?v=1722910587"},{"product_id":"the-etcher-s-handbook-giving-an-account-of-the-old-processes-and-of-processes-re-rare-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-1696938013abs","title":"The Etcher's Handbook. Giving an account of the old processes, and of processes recently discovered. Third edition, revised and augmented.","description":"1881. Third Edition. 97 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Previous own","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083626090769,"sku":"1696938013ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696938013ABS_1.jpg?v=1722916396"},{"product_id":"chapters-on-animals-rare-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-1698941028abs","title":"Chapters on Animals","description":"1883. Fourth Edition. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white illustrations plates. Gilt applied to top edge of text block, remaining sides are rough c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084805181713,"sku":"1698941028ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698941028ABS_1.jpg?v=1722920776"},{"product_id":"thoughts-about-art-rare-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-1698920245lee","title":"Thoughts About Art","description":"1889. New Edition, Revised. 383 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086287606033,"sku":"1698920245LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698920245LEE_1.jpg?v=1722925536"},{"product_id":"the-intellectual-life-rare-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-1717075542iev","title":"The Intellectual Life","description":"1929. No Edition Stated. 455 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092653052177,"sku":"1717075542IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717075542IEV_1.jpg?v=1722947670"},{"product_id":"round-my-house-notes-on-rural-life-in-france-in-peace-and-war-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781015598355","title":"Round My House; Notes on Rural Life in France in Peace and War","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013507023121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013510070545,"sku":"NIN9781015598355","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015598358.jpg?v=1751332178"},{"product_id":"round-my-house-notes-on-rural-life-in-france-in-peace-and-war-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781015606029","title":"Round My House; Notes on Rural Life in France in Peace and War","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013649891601,"sku":"NIN9781015606029","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015606024.jpg?v=1751142074"},{"product_id":"etchings-of-rembrandt-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781019704608","title":"The Etchings Of Rembrandt","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016045560081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016047624465,"sku":"NIN9781019704608","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019704608.jpg?v=1751110310"},{"product_id":"intellectual-life-issue-4-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781020454738","title":"The Intellectual Life, Issue 4","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016581120273,"sku":"NIN9781020454738","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020454733.jpg?v=1750885920"},{"product_id":"etchings-of-rembrandt-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781021863423","title":"The Etchings Of Rembrandt","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51017189261585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017191588113,"sku":"NIN9781021863423","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021863424.jpg?v=1750750912"},{"product_id":"landscape-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781149336083","title":"Landscape","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020687081745,"sku":"NIN9781149336083","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1149336080.jpg?v=1750791692"},{"product_id":"intellectual-life-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781503287631","title":"The Intellectual Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51031591354641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51031593353489,"sku":"NIN9781503287631","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53620897808657,"sku":"GOR014984741","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1503287637.jpg?v=1750759139"},{"product_id":"intellectual-life-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781548049591","title":"The Intellectual Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51036720234769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51036722331921,"sku":"NIN9781548049591","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/154804959X.jpg?v=1750829376"},{"product_id":"human-intercourse-edition2023-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9789359957616","title":"Human Intercourse (Edition2023)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51066539245841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066542194961,"sku":"NIN9789359957616","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52660449902865,"sku":"NLS9789359957616","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":53557894316305,"sku":"NGR9789359957616","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9359957615.jpg?v=1751255147"},{"product_id":"painter-s-camp-in-the-highlands-and-thoughts-about-art-volume-ii-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781022079274","title":"A Painter's Camp in the Highlands and Thoughts About Art; Volume II","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076304797969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076309287185,"sku":"NIN9781022079274","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022079271.jpg?v=1751237162"},{"product_id":"wenderholme-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781022079724","title":"Wenderholme","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077296292113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077299175697,"sku":"NIN9781022079724","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022079727.jpg?v=1751333533"},{"product_id":"drawing-engraving-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781021749703","title":"Drawing \u0026 Engraving","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51086593917201,"sku":"NIN9781021749703","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021749702.jpg?v=1751400230"},{"product_id":"cours-de-mecanique-volume-1-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781021637277","title":"Cours De Mecanique; Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51087952773393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51087955919121,"sku":"NIN9781021637277","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021637270.jpg?v=1751205471"},{"product_id":"unknown-river-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781021704597","title":"The Unknown River","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088046784785,"sku":"NIN9781021704597","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021704598.jpg?v=1751300524"},{"product_id":"wenderholme-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781016475679","title":"Wenderholme","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51100778725649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100781609233,"sku":"NIN9781016475679","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016475675.jpg?v=1751398205"},{"product_id":"portfolio-papers-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781022181793","title":"Portfolio Papers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114513760529,"sku":"NIN9781022181793","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022181793.jpg?v=1750708938"},{"product_id":"painting-in-france-after-the-decline-of-classicism-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781021463975","title":"Painting in France, After the Decline of Classicism","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128449663249,"sku":"NIN9781021463975","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021463973.jpg?v=1750918895"},{"product_id":"round-my-house-notes-of-rural-life-in-france-in-peace-and-war-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781446014035","title":"Round My House - Notes Of Rural Life In France In Peace And War","description":"Title: Round my House: notes of rural life in France in peace and war.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hamerton, Philip Gilbert; 1875]. 8 . 010168.i.33.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51132593176849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51132595339537,"sku":"NIN9781446014035","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1446014037.jpg?v=1750956180"},{"product_id":"modern-frenchmen-five-biographies-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781022173613","title":"Modern Frenchmen; Five Biographies","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51133323116817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51133325967633,"sku":"NIN9781022173613","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022173618.jpg?v=1751111566"},{"product_id":"chapters-on-animals-dogs-cats-and-horses-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781021467584","title":"Chapters on Animals; Dogs, Cats and Horses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135130206481,"sku":"NIN9781021467584","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021467588.jpg?v=1751174429"},{"product_id":"philip-gilbert-hamerton-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9783743318168","title":"Philip Gilbert Hamerton","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51140630511889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140633592081,"sku":"NIN9783743318168","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52480445382929,"sku":"NLS9783743318168","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3743318164.jpg?v=1750870447"},{"product_id":"mount-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781240929269","title":"The Mount","description":"Title: The Mount: narrative of a visit to the site of a Gaulish city on Mont Beuvray. With a description of the neighbouring city of Autun.  Edited by Mrs. Hamerton.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF TRAVEL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection contains personal narratives, travel guides and documentary accounts by Victorian travelers, male and female. Also included are pamphlets, travel guides, and personal narratives of trips to and around the Americas, the Indies, Europe, Africa and the Middle East. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hamerton, Philip Gilbert; Hamerton, Eug nie; 1897. viii. 206 p.; 8 . 010171.e.31.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51146303471889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51146306617617,"sku":"NIN9781240929269","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240929269.jpg?v=1751049860"},{"product_id":"round-my-house-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781240930722","title":"Round My House","description":"Title: Round my House: notes of rural life in France in peace and war.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hamerton, Philip Gilbert; 1875]. 8 . 010168.i.33.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51146305601809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51146308616465,"sku":"NIN9781240930722","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240930720.jpg?v=1751145432"},{"product_id":"intellectual-life-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9780548121573","title":"The Intellectual Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147110875409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147113333009,"sku":"NIN9780548121573","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548121575.jpg?v=1751260996"},{"product_id":"french-and-english-a-comparison-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781021093844","title":"French and English, a Comparison","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148450169105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148452561169,"sku":"NIN9781021093844","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102109384X.jpg?v=1751014782"},{"product_id":"harry-blount-passages-in-a-boy-s-life-on-land-and-sea-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781240892150","title":"Harry Blount. Passages in a Boy's Life on Land and Sea.","description":"Title: Harry Blount. Passages in a Boy's life on land and sea.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hamerton, Philip Gilbert; 1875  1874]. 8 . 12638.bbb.25.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51150392426769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51150396195089,"sku":"NIN9781240892150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240892152.jpg?v=1751113045"},{"product_id":"paris-in-old-and-present-times-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781021109538","title":"Paris in Old and Present Times","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51163987247377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51163989442833,"sku":"NIN9781021109538","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021109533.jpg?v=1751333743"},{"product_id":"man-in-art-studies-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9783337331313","title":"Man in Art Studies","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51167364677905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51167366906129,"sku":"NIN9783337331313","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52427993940241,"sku":"NLS9783337331313","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337331319.jpg?v=1751030990"},{"product_id":"etching-and-etchers-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781432644499","title":"Etching And Etchers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51170259173649,"sku":"NIN9781432644499","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432644491.jpg?v=1751338031"},{"product_id":"human-intercourse-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781432644574","title":"Human Intercourse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51170270019857,"sku":"NIN9781432644574","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432644572.jpg?v=1750713626"},{"product_id":"wenderholme-v3-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781432644604","title":"Wenderholme V3","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51170281849105,"sku":"NIN9781432644604","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432644602.jpg?v=1751083706"},{"product_id":"painter-s-camp-in-the-highlands-and-thoughts-about-art-volume-ii-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781020833298","title":"A Painter's Camp in the Highlands and Thoughts About Art; Volume II","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51173210620177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51173212946705,"sku":"NIN9781020833298","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020833297.jpg?v=1750708185"},{"product_id":"wenderholme-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781020837418","title":"Wenderholme","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51173235851537,"sku":"NIN9781020837418","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020837411.jpg?v=1750950584"},{"product_id":"graphic-arts-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9780548161852","title":"The Graphic Arts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179430543633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179433132305,"sku":"NIN9780548161852","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548161852.jpg?v=1750814888"},{"product_id":"drawing-and-engraving-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9780548171462","title":"Drawing And Engraving","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179450499345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179453645073,"sku":"NIN9780548171462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548171467.jpg?v=1750847249"},{"product_id":"portfolio-papers-book-philip-gilbert-hamerton-9781020939723","title":"Portfolio Papers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181935231249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181937688849,"sku":"NIN9781020939723","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020939729.jpg?v=1751110337"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-au\/collections\/author-books-by-philip-gilbert-hamerton.oembed?page=7","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}