{"title":"Robert Liddell","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the elegant prose and insightful character studies of Robert Liddell. A master of mid-20th century fiction, Liddell offers a window into a bygone era with charm and wit. Browse his works now.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"deep-end-book-robert-liddell-9780720609035","title":"Deep End","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49560814911761,"sku":"GOR007261565","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0720609038.jpg?v=1751327635"},{"product_id":"elizabeth-and-ivy-book-robert-liddell-9780720606447","title":"Elizabeth and Ivy","description":"Through an analysis of three little-known autobiographies by 19th century artists, this book examines the general area of fictionali- zation in autobiography.\u003cbr\u003e Ludwig Richter, Ernst Rietschel and Wilhelm von Kugelgen were born in or near Dresden within two years of one another. They all studied at the Dresden Academy and spent several months in Italy. Although the way they write about their lives is very different, all three found inspiration in and adapted narrative techniques from the autobiographical and fictional writing of Johann Wolfgang von Goethe.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586966003985,"sku":"GOR005731333","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0720606446.jpg?v=1750700545"},{"product_id":"unreal-city-book-robert-liddell-9780720608847","title":"Unreal City","description":"This latest volume of Progress in International Business Research explores novel ways in which international business is organized. Contributions advance our understanding and stretch our thinking about new organizational and geographic structures in MNCs, and other organizational forms across borders and geographies. Authors ask challenging questions: will the traditional MNC as we know it be replaced by other dominant designs, and what new forms of global organizing can we expect in the future? What do contemporary digital and technological developments, e.g. social media, virtual worlds, and cloud services, imply for the international organization of work, communication, and management practices?","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49592016699665,"sku":"GOR009633878","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0073944RG.jpg?v=1762338111"},{"product_id":"deep-end-book-robert-liddell-9780720609196","title":"Deep End","description":"Set in a preparatory school after the end of WWI, this is a brilliant tragi-comedy about children at the mercy of adults. Based on Liddell's own experiences, it is a classic tale of childhood comparable to L.P. Hartley's The Go-Between.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614797308177,"sku":"GOR013667464","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52140640928017,"sku":"GOR005377819","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0720609194.jpg?v=1751394343"},{"product_id":"mind-at-ease-book-robert-liddell-9780720607314","title":"A Mind at Ease","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652936507665,"sku":"GOR003624524","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0720607310.jpg?v=1751199883"},{"product_id":"cavafy-book-robert-liddell-9780715632086","title":"Cavafy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49978274971921,"sku":"GOR001174448","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50278577013009,"sku":"CIN0715632086G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715632086.jpg?v=1751327958"},{"product_id":"byzantium-and-istanbul-rare-book-robert-liddell-1674032361sel","title":"Byzantium and Istanbul","description":"1956. First Published. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Cream cloth.Heavy pen inscription to front free endpaper \u0026amp; half title page. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Mild pen underlining in p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039359242513,"sku":"1674032361SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674032361SEL_1.jpg?v=1722375623"},{"product_id":"mainland-greece-rare-book-robert-liddell-1650456476mha","title":"Mainland Greece","description":"1965. First Published. 225 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Tape mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071726227729,"sku":"1650456476MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650456476MHA_1.jpg?v=1722874115"},{"product_id":"byzantium-and-istanbul-rare-book-robert-liddell-1674114211mha","title":"Byzantium and Istanbul","description":"1956. first published. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over tan cloth and silver lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm. Pages \u0026amp; plates remain bright with minim","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074503708945,"sku":"1674114211MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674114211MHA_1.jpg?v=1722884073"},{"product_id":"aegean-greece-rare-book-robert-liddell-1696918452ada","title":"Aegean Greece","description":"1954. First Published. 284 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages and bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081841643793,"sku":"1696918452ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696918452ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910062"},{"product_id":"aegean-greece-rare-book-robert-liddell-1699955607alk","title":"Aegean Greece","description":"1954. First Published. 284 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082432614673,"sku":"1699955607ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699955607ALK_1.jpg?v=1722912102"},{"product_id":"the-morea-rare-book-robert-liddell-1703684245dpb","title":"The Morea","description":"1958. First Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards with cloth to spine. Black and white photographic plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text bloc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084190060817,"sku":"1703684245DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703684245DPB_1.jpg?v=1722918524"},{"product_id":"byzantium-and-istanbul-rare-book-robert-liddell-1699896953cab","title":"Byzantium and Istanbul","description":"1956. First Edition. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Ex Libris plate to front free endpaper. Light thumb marking and tanning to pages and plates","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086451478801,"sku":"1699896953CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699896953CAB_1.jpg?v=1722926067"},{"product_id":"mainland-greece-rare-book-robert-liddell-1715248533bdb","title":"Mainland Greece","description":"1965. First Edition. 225 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088122941713,"sku":"1715248533BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715248533BDB_1.jpg?v=1722932599"},{"product_id":"twin-spirits-book-robert-liddell-9780720607765","title":"Twin Spirits","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50358790881553,"sku":"CIN0720607760G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0720607760.jpg?v=1750881533"},{"product_id":"cavafy-book-robert-liddell-9780715629918","title":"Cavafy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50603749245201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50603751112977,"sku":"CIN0715629913VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52718633517329,"sku":"GOR010131427","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715629913.jpg?v=1750743782"},{"product_id":"kind-relations-book-robert-liddell-9780720609479","title":"Kind Relations","description":"Robert Liddell is gaining increasing recognition as an important writer and his work is attracting a wide readership in Britain and the United States. Kind Relations is the first novel in a trilogy based on Liddell's own family and experience. The books chronicle English life in the first half of the twentieth century and demonstrate Liddell's uncanny ability to transport the reader into the mind of a child. Set during the First World War, Kind Relations opens with the death of Mrs Faringdon while her husband is away on duty in Cairo. Their two sons, Andrew and Stephen, remain in a provincial town with their nanny and their mother's sisters. But Aunt Emma, who lives in the country, feels the boys would be better off living with her. And so begins a family tug-of-war, with Andrew and Stephen mere pawns in the game. The boys' security is further threatened when their father is remarried to Elsa, a woman of German origin and difficult temperament. Liddell's absorbing tapestry exposes the virulent antagonisms and snobbery that are a part of the fabric of this outwardly sedate, middle-class family.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50971338834193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50971338899729,"sku":"GOR003600006","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/072060947X.jpg?v=1751074065"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-the-novel-book-robert-liddell-9781016568890","title":"A Treatise On the Novel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014532170001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014534496529,"sku":"NIN9781016568890","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016568894.jpg?v=1750983426"},{"product_id":"the-lay-of-the-last-angler-or-a-tribute-to-the-tweed-at-melrose-at-the-end-of-th-book-robert-liddell-9781147743821","title":"'the Lay of the Last Angler'; Or, a Tribute to the Tweed at Melrose at the End of the Season of 1867, by a Sexagenarian [Hon. R. Liddell]. 5 Cantos","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51097384517905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51097385238801,"sku":"NIN9781147743821","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1147743827.jpg?v=1750888435"},{"product_id":"lay-of-the-last-angler-book-robert-liddell-9781436886352","title":"The Lay Of The Last Angler","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114834821393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114837344529,"sku":"NIN9781436886352","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/143688635X.jpg?v=1750891008"},{"product_id":"duty-of-bearing-witness-to-the-truth-book-robert-liddell-9783385114838","title":"The Duty of Bearing Witness to the Truth","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51138320662801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51138323644689,"sku":"NIN9783385114838","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619201380625,"sku":"NLS9783385114838","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385114837.jpg?v=1751031370"},{"product_id":"aunts-book-robert-liddell-9780720606652","title":"The Aunts","description":"d104 and photographs present aunts and how they interact with their families.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51149885243665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51149888291089,"sku":"GOR010709035","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0720606659.jpg?v=1751105197"},{"product_id":"aegean-greece-rare-book-robert-liddell-1723619995mha","title":"Aegean Greece","description":"1954. 284 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237481349393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237483741457,"sku":"1723619995MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723619995MHA_1.jpg?v=1741072662"},{"product_id":"the-novels-of-jane-austen-rare-book-robert-liddell-1727679463ada","title":"The Novels of Jane Austen","description":"1963. First Edition. 174 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239047921937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239050150161,"sku":"1727679463ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727679463ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076501"},{"product_id":"a-treatise-on-the-novel-jcp-26-rare-book-robert-liddell-1728638541lee","title":"A Treatise on the Novel (JCP 26)","description":"1967. Reprinted. 168 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239381958929,"sku":"1728638541LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728638541LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077311"},{"product_id":"the-novels-of-i-compton-burnett-rare-book-robert-liddell-1737100771alk","title":"The Novels Of I.Compton Burnett","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 111 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242587488529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242589061393,"sku":"1737100771ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737100771ALK_1.jpg?v=1741085681"},{"product_id":"the-novels-of-jane-austen-rare-book-robert-liddell-1737036402alk","title":"The Novels Of Jane Austen","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963. 4th Impression. 174 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to clipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242813817105,"sku":"1737036402ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737036402ALK_1.jpg?v=1741086481"},{"product_id":"lay-of-the-last-angler-book-robert-liddell-9781377273105","title":"The Lay Of The Last Angler","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51288714084625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51288716116241,"sku":"NIN9781377273105","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1377273105.jpg?v=1751083321"},{"product_id":"aegean-greece-rare-book-robert-liddell-1747129492ada","title":"Aegean Greece","description":"1954. First Edition. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51545122603281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51545122701585,"sku":"1747129492ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747129492ADA_1.jpg?v=1747412003"},{"product_id":"the-fruits-of-penitential-sorrow-a-series-of-lects-on-2-corinthians-vii-10-and-1-book-robert-liddell-9781148103723","title":"'the Fruits of Penitential Sorrow', a Series of Lects. On 2 Corinthians Vii., 10 and 11","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51653764153617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51653764382993,"sku":"NIN9781148103723","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1148103724.jpg?v=1751112199"},{"product_id":"letter-to-the-lord-bishop-of-london-on-confession-and-absolution-book-robert-liddell-9781149439395","title":"A Letter to the Lord Bishop of London, on Confession and Absolution","description":"This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51654416105745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51654416367889,"sku":"NIN9781149439395","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1149439394.jpg?v=1751144319"},{"product_id":"lay-of-the-last-angler-in-four-cantos-book-robert-liddell-9781164685241","title":"The Lay Of The Last Angler, In Four Cantos","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51657152987409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51657153216785,"sku":"NIN9781164685241","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164685244.jpg?v=1751207086"},{"product_id":"lay-of-the-last-angler-in-four-cantos-book-robert-liddell-9781436886369","title":"The Lay Of The Last Angler, In Four Cantos","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51670212378897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51670212641041,"sku":"NIN9781436886369","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436886368.jpg?v=1751115733"},{"product_id":"cavafy-book-robert-liddell-9780715611999","title":"Cavafy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52963872833809,"sku":"GOR010896332","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780715611999.jpg?v=1766449219"},{"product_id":"treatise-on-the-novel-book-robert-liddell-9781016564397","title":"A Treatise On the Novel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53014169288977,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53014169354513,"sku":"NIN9781016564397","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781016564397.jpg?v=1768145156"},{"product_id":"some-principles-of-fiction-book-robert-liddell-9781014212528","title":"Some Principles of Fiction.","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035606507793,"sku":"NIN9781014212528","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-au\/collections\/author-books-by-robert-liddell.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}