{"title":"Robert Neill","description":"\u003cp\u003eExplore the gripping historical novels of Robert Neill, blending meticulous research with compelling storytelling. Perfect for fans of Bernard Cornwell and Dorothy Dunnett, discover tales of intrigue and adventure.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"mist-over-pendle-book-robert-neill-9780099557036","title":"Mist Over Pendle","description":"Seventeenth century England is a place of superstition and fear. Deep in the Forest of Pendle, people have been dying in mysterious circumstances. The locals whisper of witchcraft, but Squire Roger Nowell, in charge of investigating the deaths, dismisses the claims as ridiculous.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49508504502545,"sku":"GOR003086395","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49564151185681,"sku":"GOR003445772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49725808967953,"sku":"NGR9780099557036","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50038165471505,"sku":"GOR002756483","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50344038203665,"sku":"CIN0099557037G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50344042299665,"sku":"CIN0099557037A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51296131023121,"sku":"GOR008978622","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0099557037.jpg?v=1751427671"},{"product_id":"s-o-s-book-robert-neill-9780712675284","title":"S.O.S.","description":"An account of \"Operation Gully Heights\" in February 1994, the expedition into an unmapped chasm, in which five soldiers who broke away from the main group \"disappeared\". This story of their survival deals with the courage, endurance, drama, confrontation and their rescue after three weeks.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49513454502161,"sku":"GOR001030032","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49550101086481,"sku":"GOR002788751","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614916485393,"sku":"GOR003037699","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0712675280.jpg?v=1751328342"},{"product_id":"black-william-book-robert-neill-9780099070405","title":"Black William","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49521869193489,"sku":"GOR002040942","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634894905617,"sku":"GOR001547766","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637994004753,"sku":"GOR001091004","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0099070405.jpg?v=1751036685"},{"product_id":"mist-over-pendle-book-robert-neill-9780099067801","title":"Mist Over Pendle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49540939940113,"sku":"GOR001301454","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49546307404049,"sku":"GOR001200991","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50119014351121,"sku":"GOR001047902","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50709556396305,"sku":"GOR014043448","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0099067803.jpg?v=1751101191"},{"product_id":"witchfire-at-lammas-book-robert-neill-9780099195603","title":"Witchfire at Lammas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49546126983441,"sku":"GOR001358841","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605863932177,"sku":"GOR001317878","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645208371473,"sku":"GOR001422322","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0099195607.jpg?v=1750972414"},{"product_id":"hangman-s-cliff-book-robert-neill-9780099060901","title":"Hangman's Cliff","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49557966684433,"sku":"GOR003601488","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49958350684433,"sku":"GOR003101967","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0099060906.jpg?v=1750908019"},{"product_id":"mist-over-pendle-paperback-robert-neill-book-robert-neill-9781407485911","title":"Mist over Pendle Paperback Robert Neill","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49590394454289,"sku":"GOR008690982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51347802161425,"sku":"GOR009628771","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1407485911.jpg?v=1750890735"},{"product_id":"mist-over-pendle-book-robert-neill-9781850180449","title":"Mist Over Pendle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49598371201297,"sku":"GOR003193989","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50701171589393,"sku":"GOR002550448","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50710260384017,"sku":"GOR003021107","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/185018044X.jpg?v=1751314448"},{"product_id":"the-golden-days-book-robert-neill-9780099077701","title":"The golden days","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49623438360849,"sku":"GOR001998382","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652720697617,"sku":"GOR001473900","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51342431715601,"sku":"GOR001113219","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0099077701.jpg?v=1751036689"},{"product_id":"crown-and-mitre-book-robert-neill-9780090043309","title":"Crown and Mitre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627986854161,"sku":"GOR004283419","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659616887057,"sku":"GOR001535404","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51135817777425,"sku":"GOR001164107","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0090043308.jpg?v=1751290194"},{"product_id":"rebel-heiress-book-robert-neill-9780099070306","title":"Rebel heiress","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635185852689,"sku":"GOR003548924","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49958351503633,"sku":"GOR001461801","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0099070308.jpg?v=1750737117"},{"product_id":"moon-in-scorpio-book-robert-neill-9780099060802","title":"Moon In Scorpio","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638532022545,"sku":"GOR001376733","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53410075410705,"sku":"GOR001436151","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0099060809.jpg?v=1751036683"},{"product_id":"mist-over-pendle-book-robert-neill-9780752903644","title":"Mist over Pendle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642895147281,"sku":"GOR001359895","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49757029957905,"sku":"GOR001403216","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50267835269393,"sku":"GOR001194960","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0752903640.jpg?v=1751010108"},{"product_id":"the-devil-s-door-book-robert-neill-9780099254201","title":"The Devil's Door","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664090964241,"sku":"GOR002523895","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50969977782545,"sku":"GOR002934034","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51320290869521,"sku":"GOR001358842","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0099254204.jpg?v=1750972426"},{"product_id":"song-of-sunrise-rare-book-robert-neill-1672920269tmb","title":"Song of Sunrise","description":"1958. 2nd Impression. 416 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Medium cracking to front hinges, with exposed netting, front board is loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039248879889,"sku":"1672920269TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672920269TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375366"},{"product_id":"wonder-winter-rare-book-robert-neill-1645174160mhp","title":"Wonder Winter","description":"1961. First Published. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Visible c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071168516369,"sku":"1645174160MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645174160MHP_1.jpg?v=1722872355"},{"product_id":"moon-in-scorpio-rare-book-robert-neill-1646911875cbo","title":"Moon in Scorpio","description":"No Edition Remarks. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Minor tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil inscriptions to front endpaper and visible tanning to text blo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071265345809,"sku":"1646911875CBO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646911875CBO_1.jpg?v=1722872661"},{"product_id":"moon-in-scorpio-rare-book-robert-neill-1666156896gdo","title":"Moon In Scorpio","description":"No Edition Remarks. 328 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over dark red Gilt top text block edge within a green headband. Top text block edge has been dyed green. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074346389777,"sku":"1666156896GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666156896GDO_1.jpg?v=1722883501"},{"product_id":"crown-and-mitre-rare-book-robert-neill-1676360338sel","title":"Crown and Mitre","description":"1970. First Edition. 321 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to text block edges. Pencil inscription to h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075009384721,"sku":"1676360338SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676360338SEL_1.jpg?v=1722885778"},{"product_id":"black-william-rare-book-robert-neill-1646661262ada","title":"Black William","description":"1955. First Edition. 320 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription and embossed stamp to en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075880653073,"sku":"1646661262ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646661262ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888750"},{"product_id":"wonder-winter-rare-book-robert-neill-1680675103ada","title":"Wonder Winter","description":"1961. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Boots library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076245033233,"sku":"1680675103ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680675103ADA_1.jpg?v=1722889967"},{"product_id":"wonder-winter-rare-book-robert-neill-1685079440mha","title":"Wonder Winter","description":"1961. First Edition. 288 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking and staini","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079695798545,"sku":"1685079440MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685079440MHA_1.jpg?v=1722902140"},{"product_id":"hangman-s-cliff-rare-book-robert-neill-1704440322ada","title":"Hangman's Cliff","description":"1970. First Edition. 336 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with silver lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084197597457,"sku":"1704440322ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704440322ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918546"},{"product_id":"hangman-s-cliff-rare-book-robert-neill-1706001016alk","title":"Hangman's Cliff","description":"1956. No edition remarks. 352 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over black cloth. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086032212241,"sku":"1706001016ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706001016ALK_1.jpg?v=1722924673"},{"product_id":"rebel-heiress-rare-book-robert-neill-1711621506mep","title":"Rebel Heiress","description":"1954. First Edition. 320 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087262486801,"sku":"1711621506MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711621506MEP_1.jpg?v=1722929037"},{"product_id":"traitor-s-moon-rare-book-robert-neill-1714493828lee","title":"Traitor's Moon","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087408632081,"sku":"1714493828LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714493828LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929639"},{"product_id":"the-devil-s-weather-rare-book-robert-neill-1714984631cab","title":"The Devil's Weather","description":"1966. First Edition. 296 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Boards have light she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087641481489,"sku":"1714984631CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714984631CAB_1.jpg?v=1722930556"},{"product_id":"mist-over-pendle-rare-book-robert-neill-1716210649ada","title":"Mist Over Pendle","description":"1951. Reprinted. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to half-title page and rear free endpaper. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088443904273,"sku":"1716210649ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716210649ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933659"},{"product_id":"hangman-s-cliff-rare-book-robert-neill-1706257680ada","title":"Hangman's Cliff","description":"1956. First Published. 336 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088891646225,"sku":"1706257680ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706257680ADA_1.jpg?v=1722935221"},{"product_id":"mist-over-pendle-rare-book-robert-neill-1707232050dpb","title":"Mist Over Pendle","description":"1956. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Insert to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088896561425,"sku":"1707232050DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707232050DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935236"},{"product_id":"hangman-s-cliff-rare-book-robert-neill-1708937309iev","title":"Hangman's Cliff","description":"1956. First Edition. 336 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089222275345,"sku":"1708937309IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708937309IEV_1.jpg?v=1722936336"},{"product_id":"witch-bane-rare-book-robert-neill-1712331168lee","title":"Witch Bane","description":"1967. First Edition. 224 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089735422225,"sku":"1712331168LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712331168LEE_1.jpg?v=1722937975"},{"product_id":"song-of-sunrise-rare-book-robert-neill-1712216235abs","title":"Song of Sunrise","description":"1958. First Edition. 416 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089863643409,"sku":"1712216235ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712216235ABS_1.jpg?v=1722938377"},{"product_id":"mist-over-pendle-rare-book-robert-neill-1716210326iev","title":"Mist Over Pendle","description":"1951. First Edition. 328 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091119018257,"sku":"1716210326IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716210326IEV_1.jpg?v=1722942669"},{"product_id":"devil-s-door-book-robert-neill-9780312198077","title":"The Devil's Door","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50125747061009,"sku":"CIN0312198078G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0312198078.jpg?v=1750739047"},{"product_id":"mist-over-pendle-rare-book-robert-neill-1723454781abs","title":"Mist Over Pendle","description":"1966. No edition remarks. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Heavy foxing to text b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237426004241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237428035857,"sku":"1723454781ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723454781ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072526"},{"product_id":"mist-over-pendle-rare-book-robert-neill-1726222256abs","title":"Mist Over Pendle","description":"1951. Reprinted. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238487392529,"sku":"1726222256ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726222256ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075132"},{"product_id":"the-devil-s-weather-rare-book-robert-neill-1730967145rrm","title":"The Devil's Weather","description":"1966. First Edition. 296 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Pages and plates remain bright and clear. Tape marks to end papers. Minor pencil marking t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239866564881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239869022481,"sku":"1730967145RRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730967145RRM_1.jpg?v=1741078422"},{"product_id":"so-fair-a-house-rare-book-robert-neill-1731325080lee","title":"So Fair a House","description":"1960. First Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth covered boards. Signed with dedication from the author on front free endpaper. Pages with some foxing and tanning, part","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239996522769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239998882065,"sku":"1731325080LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731325080LEE_1.jpg?v=1741078699"},{"product_id":"the-shocking-miss-anstey-rare-book-robert-neill-1732628380iev","title":"The Shocking Miss Anstey","description":"1965. First Edition. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240431714577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240434499857,"sku":"1732628380IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732628380IEV_1.jpg?v=1741079702"},{"product_id":"song-of-sunrise-rare-book-robert-neill-1732628540abs","title":"Song of Sunrise","description":"1958. First Edition. 416 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240548106513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240550695185,"sku":"1732628540ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732628540ABS_1.jpg?v=1741079981"},{"product_id":"black-william-rare-book-robert-neill-1732538659mep","title":"Black William","description":"1973. First edition thus. 320 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240702214417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240704475409,"sku":"1732538659MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732538659MEP_1.jpg?v=1741080343"},{"product_id":"hangman-s-cliff-rare-book-robert-neill-1733904158iev","title":"Hangman's Cliff","description":"1956. No edition remarks. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Grey cloth. Flatsigned by the author to title page. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241413771537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241415934225,"sku":"1733904158IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733904158IEV_1.jpg?v=1741082039"},{"product_id":"mist-over-pendle-rare-book-robert-neill-1736848256alk","title":"Mist Over Pendle","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976. Ninth Impression. 384 pages. No dust jacket. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to front hinge, however binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner curling. Notable creasing to covers and spine. Moderate tanning to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242072867089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242074865937,"sku":"1736848256ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736848256ALK_1.jpg?v=1741084019"},{"product_id":"mist-over-pendle-rare-book-robert-neill-1739277064ada","title":"Mist Over Pendle","description":"1951. Reprint. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Notable tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308280676625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308282478865,"sku":"1739277064ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739277064ADA_1.jpg?v=1741942998"},{"product_id":"the-devil-s-weather-rare-book-robert-neill-1739357974lee","title":"The Devil's Weather","description":"1966. First Edition. 296 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding slightly loose. Small tape marks to e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308317442321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308318884113,"sku":"1739357974LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739357974LEE_1.jpg?v=1741943129"},{"product_id":"black-william-rare-book-robert-neill-1744363461alk","title":"Black William","description":"1955. First Edition. 320 pages. Dust jacket over red paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51426578891025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51426578923793,"sku":"1744363461ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744363461ALK_1.jpg?v=1744502357"},{"product_id":"mist-over-pendle-rare-book-robert-neill-1744636124dpb","title":"Mist Over Pendle","description":"1966. 1966 Reprint. 328 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf with bumping","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51437042663697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51437042696465,"sku":"1744636124DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744636124DPB_1.jpg?v=1744821474"},{"product_id":"mist-over-pendle-rare-book-robert-neill-1744814206mep","title":"Mist Over Pendle","description":"1956. 1956 Reprint. 328 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf with bum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51442082021649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51442082087185,"sku":"1744814206MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744814206MEP_1.jpg?v=1745009400"},{"product_id":"mist-over-pendle-rare-book-robert-neill-1747040969dpb","title":"Mist Over Pendle","description":"1951. Reprinted. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Brown cloth with gilt titles to spine. Flat signed by the author to title page. Map endpapers with decorations by Sax. Pages have slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51559424786705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51559425310993,"sku":"1747040969DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747040969DPB_1.jpg?v=1747767195"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-au\/collections\/author-books-by-robert-neill.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}