{"title":"Ronald A Knox","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-viaduct-murder-book-ronald-a-knox-9780967714318","title":"The Viaduct Murder","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49552970088721,"sku":"GOR002503139","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50002318295313,"sku":"CIN0967714311G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50958522646801,"sku":"CIN0967714311VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52882777604369,"sku":"GOR009987188","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0967714311.jpg?v=1751299243"},{"product_id":"other-eyes-than-ours-rare-book-ronald-a-knox-1682336607bwt","title":"Other Eyes Than Ours.","description":"1926. First Edition. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039687414033,"sku":"1682336607BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682336607BWT_1.jpg?v=1722376342"},{"product_id":"stimuli-rare-book-ronald-a-knox-1686728186ada","title":"Stimuli","description":"1951. 148 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth and gilt lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and noticeable rubbi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080728023313,"sku":"1686728186ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686728186ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905970"},{"product_id":"the-hidden-stream-rare-book-ronald-a-knox-1688465658dpb","title":"The Hidden Stream","description":"1953. First Edition. 248 pages. Dust jacket over orange cloth with black lettering to spine. Pages remain bright and clear. Previous owner's inscription to front end paper. Small amount of marginalia","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082322612497,"sku":"1688465658DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688465658DPB_1.jpg?v=1722911721"},{"product_id":"essays-in-satire-rare-book-ronald-a-knox-1713867152dpb","title":"Essays In Satire","description":"1955. Reprinted. 192 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are bright and clear with mild foxing and tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Mild creasing to gutters and hinge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087426523409,"sku":"1713867152DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713867152DPB_1.jpg?v=1722929706"},{"product_id":"the-body-in-the-silo-rare-book-ronald-a-knox-1705929520ada","title":"The Body In The Silo","description":"1935. 1934 Reprint. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088648737041,"sku":"1705929520ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705929520ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934321"},{"product_id":"the-footsteps-at-the-lock-rare-book-ronald-a-knox-1715600583iev","title":"The Footsteps At The Lock","description":"1950. No edition remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089017737489,"sku":"1715600583IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715600583IEV_1.jpg?v=1722935666"},{"product_id":"barchester-pilgrimage-rare-book-ronald-a-knox-1709560043iev","title":"Barchester Pilgrimage","description":"1936. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089022292241,"sku":"1709560043IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709560043IEV_1.jpg?v=1722935682"},{"product_id":"barchester-pilgrimage-rare-book-ronald-a-knox-1713191333dpb","title":"Barchester Pilgrimage","description":"278 pages. No dust jacket. Grey pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to cor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090483286289,"sku":"1713191333DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713191333DPB_1.jpg?v=1722940434"},{"product_id":"let-dons-delight-being-variations-on-a-theme-in-an-oxford-common-room-rare-book-ronald-a-knox-1716472313iev","title":"Let Dons Delight: Being Variations on a Theme in an Oxford Common-Room","description":"1939. First Edition. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Small boo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091369267473,"sku":"1716472313IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716472313IEV_1.jpg?v=1722943495"},{"product_id":"still-dead-rare-book-ronald-a-knox-1716803878ada","title":"Still Dead","description":"1935. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091741905169,"sku":"1716803878ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716803878ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944718"},{"product_id":"enthusiasm-book-ronald-a-knox-9780268009328","title":"Enthusiasm","description":"Enthusiasm, first published in 1950 by Ronald A. Knox, is the end product of thirty years of research and inspiration. In his perceptive and learned study Knox presents the personalities and religious philosophies of the various types of enthusiasts of the seventeenth and eighteenth centuries: the monatists; donatists; anabaptists; Quakers; Jansenism; quietism; methodism; and other movements.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50347572920593,"sku":"CIN0268009325G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51261613998353,"sku":"GOR012516941","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52507965587729,"sku":"NLS9780268009328","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0268009325.jpg?v=1765619886"},{"product_id":"meditations-on-the-psalms-book-ronald-a-knox-9781773237596","title":"Meditations on the Psalms","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50989879034129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50989879460113,"sku":"NIN9781773237596","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1773237594.jpg?v=1751312002"},{"product_id":"some-loose-stones-book-ronald-a-knox-9780548923337","title":"Some Loose Stones","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51003531329809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51003531952401,"sku":"NIN9780548923337","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548923337.jpg?v=1751326117"},{"product_id":"footsteps-at-the-lock-book-ronald-a-knox-9781781391662","title":"The Footsteps at the Lock","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFootsteps at the Lock\u003c\/strong\u003e is a classic detective novel featuring Miles Bredon.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eRonald Arbuthnott Knox \u003c\/strong\u003e(17 February 1888 - 24 August 1957) was an English Catholic priest, theologian, author, and radio broadcaster. He completed the Knox Bible, a new English translation of the Latin Vulgate Bible that was used in Catholic services during the 1960s and 1970s.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51051158569233,"sku":"NIN9781781391662","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1781391661.jpg?v=1751312067"},{"product_id":"still-dead-book-ronald-knox-9781961301832","title":"Still Dead","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eStill Dead\u003c\/em\u003e concerns the death of Colin Reiver, the thoroughly undesirable heir to the Dorn estate in Scotland. Colin's dead body was glimpsed by one of the estate's employees, but had disappeared by the time he had left for help and returned to the spot with others.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eTwo days later, however, the body reappears at the same spot (still dead, hence the title). Colin is pronounced to have died from exposure, but is that really true and, either way, why were morbid shenanigans played with the corpse?\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIf Colin was murdered, there is no shortage of suspects. There is another employee, a gardener, whose child was run down by a drunken Colin. There are several family members, including Colin's own father, Donald, as well as Colin's sister, brother-in-law and cousin. There's a family physician and also a leader of an odd religious sect to which Donald Reiver (Colin's father) adheres.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe police write off the case, but insurance investigator Miles Bredon is called in, because the question of when Colin actually died bears directly on a crucial insurance settlement.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003ePraise for Ronald Knox\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eHe introduces us to a most beautiful and original situation. All the qualities that delight us in his work are present here. The clues are marshaled with great care. An exquisite English style, many entertaining characters, and a wealth of witty comment on life and manners lend the true Knoxian savour to the feast of reason.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e-DOROTHY L. SAYERS in \u003cem\u003eSunday Times\u003c\/em\u003e.\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eHere, again, he displays unusual ability in the construction of a mystery story replete with matter to puzzle and engross the reader. Here, also, as might be expected, is a thriller that is really well written, with a deﬁnitely convincing characterisation and a liberal flavoring of humour.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e-\u003cem\u003eScotsman\u003c\/em\u003e.\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51059287916817,"sku":"NIN9781961301832","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52666161561873,"sku":"NLS9781961301832","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1961301830.jpg?v=1750997548"},{"product_id":"meditations-on-the-psalms-1919-book-ronald-a-knox-9780548708217","title":"Meditations On The Psalms (1919)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183301689617,"sku":"NIN9780548708217","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548708215.jpg?v=1751392347"},{"product_id":"some-loose-stones-book-ronald-a-knox-9780548598269","title":"Some Loose Stones","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198373134609,"sku":"NIN9780548598269","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548598266.jpg?v=1750976733"},{"product_id":"the-pastoral-sermons-rare-book-ronald-a-knox-1727084605mha","title":"The Pastoral Sermons","description":"1960. First Edition. 532 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238757794065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238760612113,"sku":"1727084605MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727084605MHA_1.jpg?v=1741075798"},{"product_id":"on-getting-there-rare-book-ronald-a-knox-1733469203alk","title":"On Getting There","description":"1929. First Edition. 226 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Purple cloth covered boards. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages with some foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241055879441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241058763025,"sku":"1733469203ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733469203ALK_1.jpg?v=1741081167"},{"product_id":"let-dons-delight-rare-book-ronald-a-knox-1736928768abs","title":"Let Dons Delight","description":"1958. Fourth Impression. 280 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with noticeable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242312171793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242314203409,"sku":"1736928768ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736928768ABS_1.jpg?v=1741084804"},{"product_id":"the-window-in-the-wall-and-other-sermons-on-the-holy-eucharist-rare-book-ronald-a-knox-1737110145abs","title":"The Window in the Wall And Other Sermons On The Holy Eucharist","description":"1956. First Edition. 130 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242602004753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242603413777,"sku":"1737110145ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737110145ABS_1.jpg?v=1741085730"},{"product_id":"the-window-in-the-wall-rare-book-ronald-a-knox-1737122811ada","title":"The Window In The Wall","description":"1956. No Edition Stated. 130 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242923917585,"sku":"1737122811ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737122811ADA_1.jpg?v=1741086848"},{"product_id":"broadcast-minds-rare-book-ronald-a-knox-1739264602iev","title":"Broadcast Minds","description":"1932. First Edition. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with blue lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243595596049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243596054801,"sku":"1739264602IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739264602IEV_1.jpg?v=1741090907"},{"product_id":"beginning-and-end-of-man-1921-book-ronald-a-knox-9781498160261","title":"The Beginning and End of Man (1921)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51635785498897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51635785761041,"sku":"NIN9781498160261","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1498160263.jpg?v=1750859896"},{"product_id":"body-in-the-silo-book-ronald-a-knox-9781966916093","title":"The Body in the Silo","description":"\u003cp\u003eHere is a detective story in the classic tradition-a model detective story such as you would expect from an author who analysed Sherlock Holmes' methods while at Oxford.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThose who pick out books by Ronald Knox in the certainty of finding witty epigrams and brilliant writing will not be disappointed in his new detective novel. But more than that-they will find that Knox is one of those ingenious people who can still give a new twist to the detective story. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWho has ever before in the history of detection staged a murder in a Silo. What is a Silo, anyway? And what murderer has ever made a more baffling mistake than the unknown person who used the Silo for disposing of the body? A crime, certainly, that needs some explanation. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eYet it all sounds so simple when the author explains through the eyes of the insurance company's detective the exact nature of the murderer's mistake and how it came to pass.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003ePraise for Ronald Knox\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eHe introduces us to a most beautiful and original situation. All the qualities that delight us in his work are present here. The clues are marshaled with great care. An exquisite English style, many entertaining characters, and a wealth of witty comment on life and manners lend the true Knoxian savour to the feast of reason.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e-DOROTHY L. SAYERS in \u003cem\u003eSunday Times\u003c\/em\u003e.\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eHere, again, he displays unusual ability in the construction of a mystery story replete with matter to puzzle and engross the reader. Here, also, as might be expected, is a thriller that is really well written, with a deﬁnitely convincing characterisation and a liberal flavoring of humour.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e-\u003cem\u003eScotsman\u003c\/em\u003e.\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686817689873,"sku":"NLS9781966916093","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52757602500881,"sku":"NIN9781966916093","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781966916093.jpg?v=1762328945"},{"product_id":"beginning-and-end-of-man-1921-book-ronald-a-knox-9780548720547","title":"The Beginning And End Of Man (1921)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52735843467537,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52735843664145,"sku":"NIN9780548720547","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780548720547.jpg?v=1763404566"},{"product_id":"in-soft-garments-a-collection-of-oxford-conferences-book-ronald-a-knox-9781376990300","title":"In Soft Garments A Collection Of Oxford Conferences","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53161205170449,"sku":"NIN9781376990300","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781376990300.jpg?v=1772077758"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-au\/collections\/author-books-by-ronald-a-knox.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}