{"title":"William Macleod Raine","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"famous-sheriffs-and-western-outlaws-book-william-macleod-raine-9781616085421","title":"Famous Sheriffs and Western Outlaws","description":"This in-depth collection, unchanged since the 1940s, tells of the most legendary heroes and villains of the Old West. Get swept back to a time when sheriffs did their best to keep order in a lawless land. Read about the likes of Tom Horn, the “Apache Kid,” “Bucky” O’Neill, Tom Nickson, and many more!  Famous Sheriffs and Western Outlaws is a classic for everyone interested in history and what is was like in the Old West. The detail of every story grabs the attention of the reader and doesn't let go. Learn the early stories of famous foes like Billy the Kid and what he was like from both a personal and business standpoint. If you like stories of heroes and the people who tried to take them down, then you are in for a wild ride.  Novelist William MacLeod Raine recalls standoffs, shootouts, rowdy saloons, brave men who protected innocent townspeople, and villains who put the “wild” in Wild West. Famous Sheriffs and Western Outlaws is a sure shot for anyone interested in the history and romance of the Old West.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49519813460241,"sku":"GOR005619278","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49772967624977,"sku":"CIN1616085428G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50109965041937,"sku":"GOR004116638","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50154912350481,"sku":"CIN1616085428VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53104706683153,"sku":"GOR005076415","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1616085428.jpg?v=1751450462"},{"product_id":"border-breed-book-william-macleod-raine-9781445856605","title":"Border Breed","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638237962513,"sku":"GOR005694542","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1445856603.jpg?v=1751052574"},{"product_id":"west-of-the-law-book-william-macleod-raine-9781410432230","title":"West of the Law","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654757818641,"sku":"GOR011375510","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662763204881,"sku":"GOR006750699","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1410432238.jpg?v=1750857268"},{"product_id":"crooked-trails-and-straight-classic-reprint-book-william-macleod-raine-9780266217459","title":"Crooked Trails and Straight (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49666341503249,"sku":"GOR012557911","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0266217451.jpg?v=1750974868"},{"product_id":"the-river-bend-feud-rare-book-william-macleod-raine-1625574067mhp","title":"The River Bend Feud","description":"1950. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Sm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069539455249,"sku":"1625574067MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625574067MHP_1.jpg?v=1722867389"},{"product_id":"top-rider-rare-book-william-macleod-raine-1627646638mhp","title":"Top Rider","description":"1953. Second Impression. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Slight crinkling to gutters however binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned with noticeable foxing. Heav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069774401809,"sku":"1627646638MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627646638MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868025"},{"product_id":"the-fighting-tenderfoot-rare-book-william-macleod-raine-1660573313mep","title":"The Fighting Tenderfoot","description":"1929. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown and free endpaper. Thumb-marking prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073493340433,"sku":"1660573313MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660573313MEP_1.jpg?v=1722880392"},{"product_id":"clattering-hoofs-rare-book-william-macleod-raine-1656496857tmb","title":"Clattering Hoofs","description":"1946. 229 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076405825809,"sku":"1656496857TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656496857TMB_1.jpg?v=1722890505"},{"product_id":"arizona-guns-rare-book-william-macleod-raine-1686738574mep","title":"Arizona Guns","description":"1960. Popular Library Edition. 174 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Textblock edges dyed green. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have mild e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079905677585,"sku":"1686738574MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686738574MEP_1.jpg?v=1722902898"},{"product_id":"trail-s-end-rare-book-william-macleod-raine-1685628022geo","title":"Trail's End","description":"1947. Tower Books Edition. 263 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Top textblock edge dyed brown. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080234668305,"sku":"1685628022GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685628022GEO_1.jpg?v=1722904164"},{"product_id":"justice-deferred-rare-book-william-macleod-raine-1715163855bil","title":"Justice Deferred","description":"1952. Second Impression. 255 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088693825809,"sku":"1715163855BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715163855BIL_1.jpg?v=1722934484"},{"product_id":"the-outlaw-trail-rare-book-william-macleod-raine-1718008925iev","title":"The Outlaw Trail","description":"1954. Second Impression. 253 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Tape marks to paste downs. Mild wear to spine, board edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092990103825,"sku":"1718008925IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718008925IEV_1.jpg?v=1722948799"},{"product_id":"man-size-book-william-macleod-raine-9781016750530","title":"Man-Size","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014855360785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014858440977,"sku":"NIN9781016750530","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016750536.jpg?v=1750707241"},{"product_id":"texas-ranger-book-william-macleod-raine-9781019378199","title":"A Texas Ranger","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015780565265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015782498577,"sku":"NIN9781019378199","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019378190.jpg?v=1751366059"},{"product_id":"famous-sheriffs-and-western-outlaws-book-william-macleod-raine-9781446528266","title":"Famous Sheriffs and Western Outlaws","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51026697748753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026700206353,"sku":"NIN9781446528266","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/144652826X.jpg?v=1751371394"},{"product_id":"gun-for-tom-fallon-book-william-macleod-raine-9781479441891","title":"A Gun for Tom Fallon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51028892123409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51028894941457,"sku":"NIN9781479441891","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52674588508433,"sku":"NLS9781479441891","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479441899.jpg?v=1751372118"},{"product_id":"daughter-of-the-dons-a-story-of-new-mexico-today-book-william-macleod-raine-9789354549700","title":"A Daughter Of The Dons A Story Of New Mexico Today","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147872698641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147875778833,"sku":"NIN9789354549700","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52487579205905,"sku":"NLS9789354549700","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354549705.jpg?v=1750774268"},{"product_id":"gunsight-pass-book-william-macleod-raine-9781017285536","title":"Gunsight Pass","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154468372753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154471256337,"sku":"NIN9781017285536","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017285535.jpg?v=1750789527"},{"product_id":"gunsight-pass-book-william-macleod-raine-9781017290936","title":"Gunsight Pass","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154485379345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154487279889,"sku":"NIN9781017290936","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017290938.jpg?v=1751332436"},{"product_id":"bucky-o-connor-book-william-macleod-raine-9781021261168","title":"Bucky O'Connor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155030343953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155032637713,"sku":"NIN9781021261168","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021261165.jpg?v=1751205317"},{"product_id":"yukon-trail-book-william-macleod-raine-9781515253280","title":"The Yukon Trail","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51156364624145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51156365082897,"sku":"NIN9781515253280","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1515253287.jpg?v=1751086756"},{"product_id":"highgrader-book-william-macleod-raine-9781515253679","title":"The Highgrader","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51156365312273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51156366033169,"sku":"NIN9781515253679","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1515253678.jpg?v=1751118108"},{"product_id":"pirate-of-panama-book-william-macleod-raine-9781017294194","title":"The Pirate of Panama","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51168439206161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51168441499921,"sku":"NIN9781017294194","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017294194.jpg?v=1750749573"},{"product_id":"texas-ranger-book-william-macleod-raine-9781021172105","title":"A Texas Ranger","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51171371286801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51171374039313,"sku":"NIN9781021172105","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021172103.jpg?v=1750790545"},{"product_id":"highgrader-book-william-macleod-raine-9780548394915","title":"The Highgrader","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179662639377,"sku":"NIN9780548394915","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548394911.jpg?v=1751261253"},{"product_id":"wyoming-a-story-of-outdoor-west-book-william-macleod-raine-9781017291780","title":"Wyoming A Story of Outdoor West","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181686817041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181689274641,"sku":"NIN9781017291780","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017291780.jpg?v=1751079809"},{"product_id":"wyoming-a-story-of-outdoor-west-book-william-macleod-raine-9781017286076","title":"Wyoming A Story of Outdoor West","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181712769297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181715259665,"sku":"NIN9781017286076","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017286078.jpg?v=1750852513"},{"product_id":"tangled-trails-book-william-macleod-raine-9781018221441","title":"Tangled Trails","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181875495185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181878182161,"sku":"NIN9781018221441","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018221441.jpg?v=1751047185"},{"product_id":"man-four-square-book-william-macleod-raine-9781017097603","title":"A Man Four-square","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51184903029009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51184905748753,"sku":"NIN9781017097603","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017097607.jpg?v=1750885738"},{"product_id":"arkansas-guns-book-william-macleod-raine-9781954840287","title":"Arkansas Guns","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51185602167057,"sku":"NIN9781954840287","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1954840284.jpg?v=1751251478"},{"product_id":"steve-yeager-1915-book-william-macleod-raine-9780548590171","title":"Steve Yeager (1915)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198325162257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198327259409,"sku":"NIN9780548590171","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548590176.jpg?v=1751391980"},{"product_id":"pirate-of-panama-book-william-macleod-raine-9781017288636","title":"The Pirate of Panama","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200534151441,"sku":"NIN9781017288636","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017288631.jpg?v=1750708002"},{"product_id":"journal-of-a-residence-in-america-edition1-book-william-macleod-raine-9789359253961","title":"Journal of a Residence in America  (Edition1)","description":"Dieses klassische Buch wurde urspr nglich vor Jahrzehnten ver ffentlicht als Man-Size . Es wurde jetzt von Writat f r seine deutschsprachigen Leser ins Deutsche  bersetzt. Bei Writat liegt uns die Bewahrung des literarischen Erbes der Vergangenheit sehr am Herzen. Wir haben dieses Buch ins Deutsche  bersetzt, damit es heutige und zuk nftige Generationen lesen und bewahren k nnen.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206629523729,"sku":"NIN9789359253961","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51272256946449,"sku":"GOR014213231","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52592630694161,"sku":"NLS9789359253961","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9359253960.jpg?v=1750969009"},{"product_id":"journal-of-a-residence-on-a-georgian-plantation-1838-1839-edition1-book-william-macleod-raine-9789359253978","title":"Journal of a Residence on a Georgian Plantation: 1838-1839 (Edition1)","description":"Ce livre classique a  t  initialement publi  il y a des d cennies sous le titre Man-Size . Il a maintenant  t  traduit par Writat en langue fran aise pour leurs lecteurs francophones. Chez Writat, nous sommes passionn s par la pr servation du patrimoine litt raire du pass . Nous avons traduit ce livre en fran ais afin que les g n rations pr sentes et futures puissent le lire et le conserver.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206644367633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206646858001,"sku":"NIN9789359253978","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52588717965585,"sku":"NLS9789359253978","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9359253979.jpg?v=1751255115"},{"product_id":"vision-splendid-book-william-macleod-raine-9780548660362","title":"The Vision Splendid","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208497103121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208499855633,"sku":"NIN9780548660362","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548660360.jpg?v=1750976906"},{"product_id":"bucky-o-connor-book-william-macleod-raine-9780548658567","title":"Bucky O'Connor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211665965329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211668029713,"sku":"NIN9780548658567","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548658560.jpg?v=1750782833"},{"product_id":"texas-ranger-book-william-macleod-raine-9781438535289","title":"A Texas Ranger","description":"William MacLeod Raine (1871-1954) is the author of such popular western adventure novels as A Texas Ranger (1910), Yukon Trail (1917) and A Man Four-Square (1919). Raine's fast paced plots and varied settings are the backdrop for gun toting cowboys, tough marshals, mean outlaws and the language particular to the western frontier. A Texas Ranger was first published in 1911.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51212263620881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51212266406161,"sku":"NIN9781438535289","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1438535287.jpg?v=1750954767"},{"product_id":"fighting-edge-book-william-macleod-raine-9781438595177","title":"The Fighting Edge","description":"William MacLeod Raine (1871-1954) is the author of such popular western adventure novels as A Texas Ranger (1910), Yukon Trail (1917) and A Man Four-Square (1919). Raine's fast paced plots and varied settings are the backdrop for gun toting cowboys, tough marshals, mean outlaws and the language particular to the western frontier. The Fighting Edge begins, She stood in the doorway, a patched and ragged Cinderella of the desert. Upon her slim, ill-poised figure the descending sun slanted a shaft of glory. It caught in a spotlight the cheap, dingy gown, the coarse stockings through the holes of which white flesh peeped, the heavy, broken brogans that disfigured the feet. It beat upon a small head with a mass of black, wild-flying hair, on red lips curved with discontent, into dark eyes passionate and resentful at what fate had made of her young life. A silent, sullen lass, one might have guessed, and the judgment would have been true as most first impressions.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51227729658129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51227732377873,"sku":"NIN9781438595177","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1438595174.jpg?v=1751209294"},{"product_id":"man-four-square-book-william-macleod-raine-9781017103199","title":"A Man Four-square","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51233186316561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51233188282641,"sku":"NIN9781017103199","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017103194.jpg?v=1750917112"},{"product_id":"yukon-trail-book-william-macleod-raine-9781017063141","title":"The Yukon Trail","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51236305535249,"sku":"NIN9781017063141","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017063141.jpg?v=1750950052"},{"product_id":"banded-stars-rare-book-william-macleod-raine-1731481793abs","title":"Banded Stars","description":"1935. Reprinted. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240238317841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240240840977,"sku":"1731481793ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731481793ABS_1.jpg?v=1741079252"},{"product_id":"the-roaring-river-rare-book-william-macleod-raine-1731496958dpb","title":"The Roaring River","description":"No Edition Stated. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240567341329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240569602321,"sku":"1731496958DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731496958DPB_1.jpg?v=1741080026"},{"product_id":"courage-stout-rare-book-william-macleod-raine-1737964524ada","title":"Courage Stout","description":"\u003cp\u003e1944. First Edition. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242773643537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242775019793,"sku":"1737964524ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737964524ADA_1.jpg?v=1741086344"},{"product_id":"tangled-trails-book-william-macleod-raine-9781018212258","title":"Tangled Trails","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51249464082705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51249466147089,"sku":"NIN9781018212258","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BQRRWBPH.jpg?v=1751047160"},{"product_id":"mavericks-book-william-macleod-raine-9781417915422","title":"Mavericks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51255903093009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51255904895249,"sku":"NIN9781417915422","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417915420.jpg?v=1751369848"},{"product_id":"bucky-o-connor-book-william-macleod-raine-9781019500309","title":"Bucky O'Connor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51261252600081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51261253452049,"sku":"NIN9781019500309","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019500301.jpg?v=1751268554"},{"product_id":"yukon-trail-esprios-classics-book-william-macleod-raine-9781034450931","title":"The Yukon Trail (Esprios Classics)","description":"William MacLeod Raine (June 22, 1871 - July 25, 1954), was a British-born American novelist who wrote fictional adventure stories about the American Old West. In 1959, he was inducted into the Hall of Great Westerners of the National Cowboy and Western Heritage Museum. In 1894, after graduating from Oberlin College, Raine left Arkansas and headed for the western US. He became the principal of a school in Seattle while contributing columns to a local newspaper. Later he moved to Denver, where he worked as a reporter and editorial writer for local periodicals, including the Republican, the Post, and the Rocky Mountain News.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263105532177,"sku":"NIN9781034450931","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/103445093X.jpg?v=1751015626"},{"product_id":"yukon-trail-book-william-macleod-raine-9781417924066","title":"The Yukon Trail","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263262327057,"sku":"NIN9781417924066","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417924063.jpg?v=1751146587"},{"product_id":"texas-ranger-book-william-macleod-raine-9781419103667","title":"A Texas Ranger","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263267012881,"sku":"NIN9781419103667","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1419103660.jpg?v=1750922580"},{"product_id":"wyoming-a-story-of-the-outdoor-west-book-william-macleod-raine-9781417924455","title":"Wyoming A Story of the Outdoor West","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51263290638609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263292178705,"sku":"NIN9781417924455","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417924454.jpg?v=1751241133"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-au\/collections\/author-books-by-william-macleod-raine.oembed?page=4","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}