{"title":"Crime","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"description categoryDetails\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBrowse our range of Crime Books here:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"man-with-a-calico-face-rare-book-shelley-smith-1670595219tmb","title":"Man With A Calico Face","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039081992465,"sku":"1670595219TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670595219TMB_1.jpg?v=1722374943"},{"product_id":"passport-to-peril-dr-jason-love-rare-book-james-leasor-1670929320emb","title":"Passport to Peril: Dr Jason Love","description":"1967. Second Printing. 238 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039101751569,"sku":"1670929320EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670929320EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375000"},{"product_id":"the-spy-rare-book-james-fenimore-cooper-1671091885mhp","title":"The Spy","description":"No Edition Remarks. 245 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt decoration. Black and white illustrated endpapers. Pages are moderately tanned, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Price inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039123116305,"sku":"1671091885MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671091885MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375050"},{"product_id":"dope-international-four-square-books-rare-book-charles-wighton-1671106206iev","title":"Dope International (Four Square books)","description":"1964. 1964 Reprint. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039125016849,"sku":"1671106206IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671106206IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375058"},{"product_id":"the-chorister-at-the-abbey-rare-book-lis-howell-1671112404iev","title":"The Chorister at the Abbey","description":"2008. First Edition Thus. 366 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial jacket over black cloth. Signed by author with dedication to title page. Pages remain bright and clear. Binding is firm. Previous o","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039126425873,"sku":"1671112404IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671112404IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375062"},{"product_id":"utterly-roasted-volume-8-the-utterly-crime-series-rare-book-pauline-manders-1671441705tmb","title":"Utterly Roasted: Volume 8 (The Utterly Crime Series)","description":"2018. No Edition Remarks. 326 pages. Signed by the author. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Signed by the author with dedication to first page. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039143235857,"sku":"1671441705TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671441705TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375115"},{"product_id":"adventures-of-sherlock-holmes-micah-clarke-memoirs-of-sherlock-holmes-the-captai-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1671468849nlh","title":"Adventures of Sherlock Holmes; Micah Clarke; Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes; The Captain of the Polestar","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white illustrated plates throughout. 4 stories rebound together, separately paginated. Mem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039151427857,"sku":"1671468849NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671468849NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375141"},{"product_id":"sherlock-holmes-the-complete-short-stories-rare-book-a-conan-doyle-1671543953mep","title":"Sherlock Holmes: The Complete Short Stories","description":"1966. 1336 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039163715857,"sku":"1671543953MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671543953MEP_1.jpg?v=1722375174"},{"product_id":"the-seven-dials-mystery-rare-book-agatha-christie-1671615241mhp","title":"The Seven Dials Mystery","description":"1971. 7th Impression. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Water staining to last few pages, text remains unaffected. Paper cover","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039171088657,"sku":"1671615241MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671615241MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375191"},{"product_id":"five-little-pigs-rare-book-agatha-christie-1671624207iev","title":"Five Little Pigs","description":"1971. 7th Impression. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039173021969,"sku":"1671624207IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671624207IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375194"},{"product_id":"whose-body-rare-book-dorothy-l-sayers-1671702459emb","title":"Whose Body?","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 138 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are prominently tanned. Pen inscription to front free end paper. Boards have moderate ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039181279505,"sku":"1671702459EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671702459EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375213"},{"product_id":"n-or-m-rare-book-agatha-christie-1671792630emb","title":"N or M ?","description":"1959. 1959 Reprint. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039186882833,"sku":"1671792630EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671792630EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375227"},{"product_id":"soldier-spy-rare-book-tom-marcus-1671739122nlh","title":"Soldier Spy","description":"2016. First Edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Pictorial paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039188422929,"sku":"1671739122NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671739122NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375229"},{"product_id":"the-clue-of-the-twisted-candle-rare-book-edgar-wallace-1671790899emb","title":"The Clue of the Twisted Candle","description":"1963. Third Printing. 187 pages. Paperback book with pictorial paper covers. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039189078289,"sku":"1671790899EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671790899EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375232"},{"product_id":"n-or-m-rare-book-agatha-christie-1671790888iev","title":"N or M?","description":"1959. 59. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039190520081,"sku":"1671790888IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671790888IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375236"},{"product_id":"maigret-s-first-case-rare-book-simenon-georges-1672209996tmb","title":"Maigret's First Case","description":"1958. 1958 Reprint. 170 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039196746001,"sku":"1672209996TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672209996TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375250"},{"product_id":"the-merrivale-mystery-rare-book-james-corbett-1672225235tmb","title":"The Merrivale Mystery","description":"'Popular edition' . 248 pages. No dust jacket. Tan cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039202382097,"sku":"1672225235TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672225235TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375262"},{"product_id":"crackdown-rare-book-val-mcdermid-1672230410olb","title":"Crackdown","description":"1994. No Edition Remarks. 220 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated dust jacket over blue paper covers. Flatsigned by author to title page. Pages are bright and clear with light staining to text bl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039206215953,"sku":"1672230410OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672230410OLB_1.jpg?v=1722375269"},{"product_id":"the-gentle-killer-rare-book-pamela-barrington-1672728455bdo","title":"The Gentle Killer","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 220 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth and yellow lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039213424913,"sku":"1672728455BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672728455BDO_1.jpg?v=1722375285"},{"product_id":"mercy-alexander-rare-book-george-tiffin-1672741917clb","title":"Mercy Alexander","description":"2001. First Printing. 274 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Flat signed by author to title page. Pages are lightly tanned, but text remains cl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039213916433,"sku":"1672741917CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672741917CLB_1.jpg?v=1722375289"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-at-lilac-inn-nancy-drew-mystery-stories-no-4-rare-book-carolyn-keene-1672817565tmb","title":"The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No. 4)","description":"1961. No Edition Stated. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Old p[rice sticker to front board. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039224238353,"sku":"1672817565TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672817565TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375314"},{"product_id":"smooth-killing-rare-book-w-h-lane-crauford-1672828580tmb","title":"Smooth Killing","description":"1951. Reprinted. 221 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039227810065,"sku":"1672828580TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672828580TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375319"},{"product_id":"cards-on-the-table-rare-book-agatha-christie-1672826513mhp","title":"Cards On The Table","description":"1963. Fifth Impression. 192 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear with slight rubbing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039233904913,"sku":"1672826513MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672826513MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375329"},{"product_id":"the-memoirs-of-sherlock-holmes-rare-book-arthur-conan-doyle-1672912435ada","title":"The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes","description":"1967. Reprint. 255 pages. Paperback book with pictorial paper covers. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039241310481,"sku":"1672912435ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672912435ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375349"},{"product_id":"by-the-pricking-of-my-thumbs-rare-book-agatha-christie-1672941168dpb","title":"By the Pricking of My Thumbs","description":"1971. 4th Impression. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039250387217,"sku":"1672941168DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672941168DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375367"},{"product_id":"dead-cert-rare-book-dick-francis-1673005230clb","title":"Dead Cert","description":"1964. Published in Penguin Books. 238 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039262609681,"sku":"1673005230CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673005230CLB_1.jpg?v=1722375397"},{"product_id":"murder-is-the-pay-off-rare-book-leslie-ford-1673248520ada","title":"Murder is the Pay-off","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 155 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Light tanning to pages with heavy foxing to text block edges. Minor scuffing and thumb marking to pastedowns and free endpapers. Mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039265460497,"sku":"1673248520ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673248520ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375404"},{"product_id":"old-hall-new-hall-rare-book-michael-innes-1673255895iev","title":"Old Hall, New Hall","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 218 pages. Green striped penguin cover. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Pulling to covers. Binding remains firm. Paper c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039267950865,"sku":"1673255895IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673255895IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375412"},{"product_id":"famous-trials-of-history-rare-book-rt-honourable-the-earl-of-birk-1673337168ada","title":"Famous Trials of History","description":"316 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039277355281,"sku":"1673337168ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673337168ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375433"},{"product_id":"ellery-queen-s-awards-eleventh-series-the-winners-of-the-eleventh-annual-short-s-rare-book-ellery-queen-edit-1673335151ada","title":"Ellery Queen's Awards: Eleventh Series ; the Winners of the Eleventh Annual Short-story Contest Sponsored by Ellery Queen's Magazine","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Light tanning to pages with noticeable staining and foxing to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Mild creasin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039282598161,"sku":"1673335151ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673335151ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375444"},{"product_id":"the-house-is-falling-fontana-books-no-398-rare-book-nigel-fitzgerald-1673350680clb","title":"The House is Falling (Fontana Books-no.398)","description":"1960. First Issued. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039292395793,"sku":"1673350680CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673350680CLB_1.jpg?v=1722375465"},{"product_id":"run-away-to-murder-rare-book-john-creasey-1673435259iev","title":"Run Away to Murder","description":"1970. Corgi Edition. 222 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Light tanning to pages with slight foxing and staining to text block edges and reverse of covers. Mild creasing to gutters and hing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039296983313,"sku":"1673435259IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673435259IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375476"},{"product_id":"scream-street-rare-book-mike-brett-1673515483tmb","title":"Scream Street","description":"1965. First Printed. 125 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Light tanning to pages; heavier to text block edges. Some minor scuffing and staining to first and last pages. Mild creasing to gut","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039306027281,"sku":"1673515483TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673515483TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375497"},{"product_id":"my-best-detective-story-rare-book-various-1673541720nlh","title":"My Best Detective Story","description":"1955. Reprinted. 415 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039319757073,"sku":"1673541720NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673541720NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375531"},{"product_id":"the-case-of-the-singing-skirt-rare-book-e-s-gardner-1673531593clb","title":"The Case of the Singing Skirt","description":"1967. Reprinted. 187 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding is firm. Covers have mild edge-wear with curling to corners. Visible tanning to spin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039324016913,"sku":"1673531593CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673531593CLB_1.jpg?v=1722375539"},{"product_id":"red-herring-crime-connoisseur-books-series-rare-book-wilson-tucker-1673544266lee","title":"Red Herring (Crime Connoisseur Books Series)","description":"1953. First Edition. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039324180753,"sku":"1673544266LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673544266LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375540"},{"product_id":"justice-of-the-peace-rare-book-frederick-niven-1673640143geo","title":"Justice Of The Peace","description":"480 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039325229329,"sku":"1673640143GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673640143GEO_1.jpg?v=1722375542"},{"product_id":"the-diehard-rare-book-jean-potts-1673862132mhp","title":"The Diehard","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 185 pages. Paperback book with green cover. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout and mild cracking to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039332503825,"sku":"1673862132MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673862132MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375560"},{"product_id":"little-brother-fate-rare-book-carter-roberts-mary-1673867247iev","title":"Little brother fate","description":"1961. Reprinted. 238 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039338172689,"sku":"1673867247IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673867247IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375573"},{"product_id":"no-grave-for-a-lady-penguin-books-no-1807-rare-book-john-bonett-1674109403ada","title":"No Grave for a Lady (Penguin Books. no. 1807.)","description":"1963. Published in Penguin Books. 206 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039352164625,"sku":"1674109403ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674109403ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375607"},{"product_id":"a-serious-investigation-rare-book-lesley-egan-1673986348nlh","title":"A Serious Investigation","description":"1968. Reprint. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial paper covers. Green dyed textblock edges. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039355605265,"sku":"1673986348NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673986348NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375614"},{"product_id":"triple-pursuit-a-graham-greene-omnibus-rare-book-graham-greene-1673974299dpb","title":"Triple Pursuit: A Graham Greene Omnibus","description":"1971. No Edition Remarks. 435 pages. No dust jacket. Striped paper covered boards with yellow cloth to spine. Pages are mildly tanned, but text remains clear. Moderate marking to textblock edges. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039361011985,"sku":"1673974299DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673974299DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375627"},{"product_id":"the-toff-at-the-fair-rare-book-john-creasey-1674111011ada","title":"The Toff At The Fair","description":"1968. First Edition Thus. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial paper covers. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039362683153,"sku":"1674111011ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674111011ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375632"},{"product_id":"reputation-for-a-song-rare-book-edward-grierson-1674243426dpb","title":"Reputation for a song","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 271 pages. Paperback book with striped cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039364780305,"sku":"1674243426DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674243426DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375636"},{"product_id":"black-welcome-rare-book-nigel-fitzgerald-1674214190emb","title":"Black Welcome","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Photographic dust jacket over pink cloth. Rough-cut pages. Light tanning to pages with slight foxing to text block edges. Hinges are lightly cracked but boards rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039366418705,"sku":"1674214190EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674214190EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375641"},{"product_id":"the-case-book-of-sherlock-holmes-rare-book-sir-arthur-conan-doyle-1674563869mep","title":"The Case-Book Of Sherlock Holmes","description":"1963. Reprint. 254 pages. Paperback book with pictorial paper covers. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039397548305,"sku":"1674563869MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674563869MEP_1.jpg?v=1722375713"},{"product_id":"the-last-supper-the-irresistible-debut-novel-where-cosy-crime-and-cookery-collid-rare-book-rosemary-shrager-1674807280tmb","title":"The Last Supper: the Irresistible Debut Novel Where Cosy Crime and Cookery Collide! (Prudence Bulstrode)","description":"2022. First Published in Great Britain. 277 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. White paper covered boards. Flatsigned by author to title page. Pages are bright and clear. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039418585361,"sku":"1674807280TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674807280TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375759"},{"product_id":"the-man-with-the-brown-paper-face-panther-crime-rare-book-ian-hamilton-1674803132ada","title":"The Man With the Brown Paper Face (Panther Crime)","description":"1969. Panther Edition. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Moderate tanning to pages. Slight staining an foxing to reverse of covers. Hinges are lightly cracked but covers remain firmly at","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039427858705,"sku":"1674803132ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674803132ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375778"},{"product_id":"poison-ivy-rare-book-peter-cheyney-1674814853mhp","title":"Poison Ivy","description":"1952. Reprint. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial paper covers. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039429824785,"sku":"1674814853MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674814853MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375784"},{"product_id":"maigret-abroad-rare-book-georges-simenon-1675064637mha","title":"Maigret Abroad","description":"1940. First Published in England. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039434412305,"sku":"1675064637MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675064637MHA_1.jpg?v=1722375795"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-au\/collections\/rare-crime-books.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}