{"title":"Anonymous","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"fireside-stories-early-reader-series-no-23-rare-book-anonymous-1687856573lee","title":"Fireside Stories (Early Reader Series No. 23)","description":"No Edition Remarks. 60 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Block coloured illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039776837905,"sku":"1687856573LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687856573LEE_1.jpg?v=1722376632"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-the-vanguard-and-other-facts-concerning-rare-book-anonymous-1694671029ada","title":"The Story Of The Vanguard And Other Facts Concerning","description":"1949. First Published. 61 pages. No dust jacket. Beige paper covered boards. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039850696977,"sku":"1694671029ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694671029ADA_1.jpg?v=1722377123"},{"product_id":"tales-from-the-arabian-nights-rare-book-anonymous-1624286908mep","title":"Tales From The Arabian Nights","description":"1948. Reprint. 299 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with pink lettering over blue cloth. Illustrations by Gordon Nicholl. Colour frontispiece with B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069315354897,"sku":"1624286908MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624286908MEP_1.jpg?v=1722866732"},{"product_id":"woman-s-own-book-of-flower-arrangements-rare-book-anonymous-1625737231bfo","title":"Woman's Own book of Flower Arrangements","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. Colour photographic dust jacket over brown cloth with photographic black and white in text images throughout. Minor tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069585821969,"sku":"1625737231BFO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625737231BFO_1.jpg?v=1722867515"},{"product_id":"anecdotes-of-the-right-honourable-w-e-gladstone-by-an-oxford-man-rare-book-anonymous-1643904956pri","title":"Anecdotes Of The Right Honourable W.E. Gladstone By An Oxford Man","description":"No Edition Remarks. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth illustrative boards with black lettering to spine and front. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Couple of black and white illustrative plat","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070964175121,"sku":"1643904956PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643904956PRI_1.jpg?v=1722871686"},{"product_id":"children-s-britannica-yearbook-events-of-1961-rare-book-anonymous-1644236927ada","title":"Children's Britannica Yearbook, Events of 1961","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white \u0026amp; Colour illustrations, photographs and plates throughout. Pages and binding are pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071313776913,"sku":"1644236927ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644236927ADA_1.jpg?v=1722872816"},{"product_id":"wine-women-and-war-a-diary-of-disillusionment-rare-book-anonymous-1644568643mhp","title":"Wine, Women And War: A Diary Of Disillusionment","description":"1926. Fourth Edition. 321 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Ex-libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071381410065,"sku":"1644568643MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644568643MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873052"},{"product_id":"in-fairy-land-rare-book-anonymous-1653683382lee","title":"In Fairy Land","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 40 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Illustrated front \u0026amp; rear endpapers \u0026amp; pastedowns. Contains colour illustrations \u0026amp; plates. Pages \u0026amp; illustr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072006787345,"sku":"1653683382LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653683382LEE_1.jpg?v=1722875069"},{"product_id":"the-lady-of-the-decoration-rare-book-anonymous-1654603581iev","title":"The Lady of the Decoration","description":"No Edition Noted. 209 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with a colour illustrated frontis and plates throughout. Moderate foxing, handling marks and tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072171544849,"sku":"1654603581IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654603581IEV_1.jpg?v=1722875604"},{"product_id":"wonderful-australia-in-pictures-rare-book-anonymous-1654022771dpb","title":"Wonderful Australia In Pictures","description":"No Edition Noted. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072461443345,"sku":"1654022771DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654022771DPB_1.jpg?v=1722876577"},{"product_id":"the-frozen-planet-rare-book-anonymous-1658487040emb","title":"The Frozen Planet","description":"1966. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072608833809,"sku":"1658487040EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658487040EMB_1.jpg?v=1722877132"},{"product_id":"my-own-picture-prayer-book-rare-book-anonymous-1656706740lee","title":"My Own Picture Prayer Book","description":"1946. First Edition. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Contains colour in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb-marking p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072958140689,"sku":"1656706740LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656706740LEE_1.jpg?v=1722878347"},{"product_id":"a-woman-in-berlin-rare-book-anonymous-1662627288emb","title":"A Woman in Berlin","description":"1959. Reprint. 204 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Tape marks to reverse covers and first and last pages. Previous owner's inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073155928337,"sku":"1662627288EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662627288EMB_1.jpg?v=1722879111"},{"product_id":"the-treasure-chest-for-boys-and-girls-rare-book-anonymous-1665562964crt","title":"The Treasure Chest for Boys and Girls","description":"No Edition Stated. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial boards. B\u0026amp;W and one colour illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Stickers to front endpaper. Mild wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073531580689,"sku":"1665562964CRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665562964CRT_1.jpg?v=1722880528"},{"product_id":"quick-and-dead-to-teachers-by-two-of-them-rare-book-anonymous-1666905038lee","title":"Quick and Dead, to Teachers by Two of Them","description":"1909. No Edition Remarks. 71 pages. Cream dust jacket over paperback book with cream cover. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Paper cov","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073719144721,"sku":"1666905038LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666905038LEE_1.jpg?v=1722881213"},{"product_id":"london-s-water-supply-1903-1953-rare-book-anonymous-1667396033emb","title":"London's Water Supply 1903-1953","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 368 pages. No dust jacket. Red embossed cloth with gilt lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece is detached but present. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073786745105,"sku":"1667396033EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667396033EMB_1.jpg?v=1722881445"},{"product_id":"ismae-listen-national-consultations-on-eliminating-prejudice-against-arab-and-mu-rare-book-anonymous-1663827356cro","title":"Ismae -Listen: National Consultations on Eliminating Prejudice Against Arab and Muslim Australians","description":"2004. No Edition Remarks. 214 pages. Illustrated paperback. Full title: Ismae -Listen: National Consultations on Eliminating Prejudice Against Arab and Muslim Australians. Pages are bright \u0026amp; clear wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074002424081,"sku":"1663827356CRO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663827356CRO_1.jpg?v=1722882225"},{"product_id":"reviews-of-selected-chinese-classics-rare-book-anonymous-1664545923bab","title":"Reviews of Selected Chinese Classics","description":"1988. First Edition. 162 pages. Illustrated paperback. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Covers have mild edge-wear with curling to corners. Visible tanning to s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074116456721,"sku":"1664545923BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664545923BAB_1.jpg?v=1722882638"},{"product_id":"a-woman-in-berlin-rare-book-anonymous-1651857021lee","title":"A Woman in Berlin","description":"1957. Ace Books Reprint. 204 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to hinges with covers slightly coming away from text-block. Binding remains firm. Pap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075294236945,"sku":"1651857021LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651857021LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886810"},{"product_id":"a-writers-notebook-rare-book-anonymous-1677701402lee","title":"A Writers Notebook","description":"1946. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. Cream and brown dust jacket over black cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Visible cre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075371208977,"sku":"1677701402LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677701402LEE_1.jpg?v=1722887094"},{"product_id":"rallying-with-bp-rare-book-anonymous-1638277181mha","title":"Rallying With BP","description":"1965. First Edition. 128 pages. Colour photographic dust jacket over light green cloth with photographic black and white plates and in text images throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075424686353,"sku":"1638277181MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638277181MHA_1.jpg?v=1722887243"},{"product_id":"buffalo-bill-s-fair-square-deal-rare-book-anonymous-1674816305clb","title":"Buffalo Bill's Fair Square Deal","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 126 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075471380753,"sku":"1674816305CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674816305CLB_1.jpg?v=1722887391"},{"product_id":"banditti-of-the-rocky-mountains-and-vigilance-committee-in-idaho-rare-book-anonymous-1649752380iev","title":"Banditti of the Rocky Mountains and Vigilance Committee in Idaho","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. Beige dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Light creasing to gu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075915452689,"sku":"1649752380IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649752380IEV_1.jpg?v=1722888868"},{"product_id":"the-kind-governess-rare-book-anonymous-1634924611geo","title":"The Kind Governess","description":"No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated brown cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075972501777,"sku":"1634924611GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634924611GEO_1.jpg?v=1722889047"},{"product_id":"the-treasure-chest-for-boys-and-girls-rare-book-anonymous-1654606427iev","title":"The Treasure Chest for Boys and Girls","description":"No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with red cloth to spine. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076156756241,"sku":"1654606427IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654606427IEV_1.jpg?v=1722889683"},{"product_id":"nono-or-the-golden-house-rare-book-anonymous-1677071097tmb","title":"Nono Or The Golden House","description":"1895. No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076258959633,"sku":"1677071097TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677071097TMB_1.jpg?v=1722890012"},{"product_id":"damned-the-intimate-story-of-a-girl-rare-book-anonymous-1664516020mha","title":"Damned - The Intimate Story of a Girl","description":"1925. 3rd Edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Green-grey cloth. Publisher's adverts to rear. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Foxing more noticeable towards the start and end of t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076998795537,"sku":"1664516020MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664516020MHA_1.jpg?v=1722892455"},{"product_id":"the-fear-makers-rare-book-anonymous-1643363386bdt","title":"The Fear Makers","description":"1959. First Edition. 296 pages. Blue dust jacket over over black cloth boards with white lettering to spine. Translated by Oliver Coburn. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077306618129,"sku":"1643363386BDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643363386BDT_1.jpg?v=1722893608"},{"product_id":"greenaway-pictures-to-paint-rare-book-anonymous-1644833352ada","title":"Greenaway Pictures to Paint","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Illustrated dust jacket over colour illustrated cloth with colour illustrations throughout. Minor tanning to pages with pen inscriptions to front endpaper and slight d","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077684826385,"sku":"1644833352ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644833352ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895129"},{"product_id":"adventure-in-service-rare-book-anonymous-1680073166tmb","title":"Adventure In Service","description":"1973. 21st Printing. 122 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Colour illustrated tipped-in frontispiece. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077708157201,"sku":"1680073166TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680073166TMB_1.jpg?v=1722895216"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-whitbread-s-rare-book-anonymous-1685617092lee","title":"The story of Whitbread's","description":"1964. 54 pages. Beige pictorial boards and jacket. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079892766993,"sku":"1685617092LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685617092LEE_1.jpg?v=1722902845"},{"product_id":"west-coast-of-england-pilot-rare-book-anonymous-1685707725ada","title":"West Coast Of England Pilot","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 508 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with yellow lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080104186129,"sku":"1685707725ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685707725ADA_1.jpg?v=1722903654"},{"product_id":"the-strange-death-of-adolf-hitler-rare-book-anonymous-1686817145mep","title":"The Strange Death of Adolf Hitler","description":"1939. 3rd Printing. 381 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080315769105,"sku":"1686817145MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686817145MEP_1.jpg?v=1722904460"},{"product_id":"three-great-animal-stories-return-to-the-wild-norman-carr-the-new-noah-gerald-du-rare-book-anonymous-1693316367ada","title":"Three Great Animal Stories: Return to the Wild - Norman Carr; The New Noah - Gerald Durrell; Sauce for the Mongoose - Bruce Kinloch","description":"1966. This Edition. 126 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages, plates, pastedowns and free endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080367018257,"sku":"1693316367ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693316367ADA_1.jpg?v=1722904634"},{"product_id":"all-gaul-is-divided-rare-book-anonymous-1688453077tmb","title":"All Gaul is Divided...","description":"1941. No Edition Remarks. 94 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and noticea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080792772881,"sku":"1688453077TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688453077TMB_1.jpg?v=1722906209"},{"product_id":"fifty-amazing-secret-service-dramas-rare-book-anonymous-1693843735lee","title":"Fifty Amazing Secret Service Dramas","description":"No Edition Remarks. 704 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with decorations. Contains black and white illustrations. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages and illustrations have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081992671505,"sku":"1693843735LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693843735LEE_1.jpg?v=1722910549"},{"product_id":"rough-hewn-the-autobiography-of-a-modern-sinbad-rare-book-anonymous-1683901956iev","title":"Rough Hewn, The autobiography of a modern Sinbad","description":"1933. First Edition. 383 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Annotations and marginalia to pages throughout. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082050310417,"sku":"1683901956IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683901956IEV_1.jpg?v=1722910741"},{"product_id":"caesar-borgia-an-historical-romance-rare-book-anonymous-1697622357lee","title":"Caesar Borgia, An Historical Romance","description":"1854. No Edition Remarks. 507 pages. Half bound brown leather with marbled paper covered boards. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. W","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082140651793,"sku":"1697622357LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697622357LEE_1.jpg?v=1722911073"},{"product_id":"hannah-riddell-known-in-japan-as-the-mother-of-lepers-translated-from-the-japane-rare-book-anonymous-1693914581lee","title":"Hannah Riddell, Known in Japan as \"The Mother of Lepers\" Translated from the Japanese of Jingo Tobimatsu","description":"1937. No Edition Remarks. 134 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082529771793,"sku":"1693914581LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693914581LEE_1.jpg?v=1722912424"},{"product_id":"the-object-of-life-rare-book-anonymous-1693914680lee","title":"The Object of Life","description":"No Edition Remarks. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082541109521,"sku":"1693914680LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693914680LEE_1.jpg?v=1722912457"},{"product_id":"newnes-slide-rule-manual-rare-book-anonymous-1698044760ada","title":"Newnes' Slide Rule Manual","description":"1963. Seventh Edition. 112 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and tanning to pages. Slightly more prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082812854545,"sku":"1698044760ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698044760ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913370"},{"product_id":"the-athenian-citizen-rare-book-anonymous-1701188401blg","title":"The Athenian Citizen","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082816229649,"sku":"1701188401BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701188401BLG_1.jpg?v=1722913380"},{"product_id":"an-adventure-rare-book-anonymous-1696324427abs","title":"An Adventure","description":"1911. Reprinted. 162 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Binding remains reasonably fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083014869265,"sku":"1696324427ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696324427ABS_1.jpg?v=1722914035"},{"product_id":"the-r-a-f-in-action-rare-book-anonymous-1698753950ada","title":"The R.A.F In Action","description":"1940. No Edition Remarks. 22 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083152527633,"sku":"1698753950ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698753950ADA_1.jpg?v=1722914562"},{"product_id":"the-home-life-of-english-ladies-in-the-xvii-century-rare-book-anonymous-1694704027lee","title":"The Home-Life of English Ladies in the XVII. Century","description":"1860. No Edition Remarks. 350 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to half-title","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083424665873,"sku":"1694704027LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694704027LEE_1.jpg?v=1722915596"},{"product_id":"five-little-rabbits-rare-book-anonymous-1697207760lee","title":"Five Little Rabbits","description":"1976. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083600105745,"sku":"1697207760LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697207760LEE_1.jpg?v=1722916296"},{"product_id":"father-payne-rare-book-anonymous-1696510542lee","title":"Father Payne","description":"1915. No Edition Remarks. 399 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083776790801,"sku":"1696510542LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696510542LEE_1.jpg?v=1722917005"},{"product_id":"the-r-a-f-in-action-rare-book-anonymous-1706604869ada","title":"The R.A.F In Action","description":"1940. No edition remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and heavy foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084228628753,"sku":"1706604869ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706604869ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918656"},{"product_id":"catalogue-of-the-fifty-fifth-annual-dairy-show-royal-agricultural-hall-london-19-rare-book-anonymous-1697117864bwd","title":"Catalogue Of The Fifty-fifth Annual Dairy Show, Royal Agricultural Hall, London, 1933","description":"1933. No Edition Remarks. 476 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpapers. Boards have light s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084229415185,"sku":"1697117864BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697117864BWD_1.jpg?v=1722918659"},{"product_id":"casper-s-ghostland-annual-casper-the-friendly-ghost-rare-book-anonymous-1699348590ada","title":"Casper's Ghostland Annual (Casper The Friendly Ghost)","description":"1973. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085137973521,"sku":"1699348590ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699348590ADA_1.jpg?v=1722921861"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/anonymous-book-series.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}