{"title":"A J Merson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"eight-short-stories-rare-book-a-j-merson-1644401679mha","title":"Eight Short Stories","description":"1964. 177 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a lit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071090331921,"sku":"1644401679MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644401679MHA_1.jpg?v=1722872099"},{"product_id":"youth-at-the-helm-rare-book-a-j-merson-1659607529bph","title":"Youth At The Helm","description":"1948. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073366364433,"sku":"1659607529BPH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659607529BPH_1.jpg?v=1722879878"},{"product_id":"personal-narratives-rare-book-a-j-merson-1663857512gdo","title":"Personal Narratives","description":"1934. Reprinted. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with lettering. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and foxing to pastedowns and endpapers with i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073948487953,"sku":"1663857512GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663857512GDO_1.jpg?v=1722882021"},{"product_id":"lighter-essays-rare-book-a-j-merson-1710419610lee","title":"Lighter Essays","description":"1935. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086219612433,"sku":"1710419610LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710419610LEE_1.jpg?v=1722925308"},{"product_id":"seven-one-act-plays-rare-book-a-j-merson-1698921461lee","title":"Seven One-Act Plays","description":"1962. Eighth Impression. 180 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inscriptions. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086343016721,"sku":"1698921461LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698921461LEE_1.jpg?v=1722925719"},{"product_id":"modern-short-stories-rare-book-a-j-merson-1711090194ada","title":"Modern Short Stories","description":"1937. 235 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. No Edition remarks within. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087381172497,"sku":"1711090194ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711090194ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929530"},{"product_id":"a-book-of-classical-stories-junior-modern-english-series-rare-book-a-j-merson-1722269597lee","title":"A Book of Classical Stories (Junior Modern English Series)","description":"1963. Reprinted. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090731176209,"sku":"1722269597LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722269597LEE_1.jpg?v=1722941301"},{"product_id":"modern-short-stories-rare-book-a-j-merson-1718377121cab","title":"Modern Short Stories","description":"1938. Reprint. 235 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected stamping. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout, notabl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092755386641,"sku":"1718377121CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718377121CAB_1.jpg?v=1722948029"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-a-j-merson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}