{"title":"A K Hamilton Jenkin","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-story-of-cornwall-rare-book-a-k-hamilton-jenkin-1698832172alk","title":"The Story Of Cornwall","description":"1947. Reprinted. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083749921041,"sku":"1698832172ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698832172ALK_1.jpg?v=1722916886"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-cornwall-rare-book-a-k-hamilton-jenkin-1701942059bwa","title":"The Story Of Cornwall","description":"1947. Reprinted. 152 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previ","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085101437201,"sku":"1701942059BWA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701942059BWA_1.jpg?v=1722921735"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-cornwall-rare-book-a-k-hamilton-jenkin-1709640415ada","title":"The Story Of Cornwall","description":"1942. Reprint. 149 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085920014609,"sku":"1709640415ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709640415ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924288"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-cornwall-rare-book-a-k-hamilton-jenkin-1713873602dpb","title":"The Story of Cornwall","description":"1952. Reprinted. 149 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087677231377,"sku":"1713873602DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713873602DPB_1.jpg?v=1722930709"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-cornwall-rare-book-a-k-hamilton-jenkin-1709203194alk","title":"The Story of Cornwall","description":"1962. Reprinted. 133 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087854965009,"sku":"1709203194ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709203194ALK_1.jpg?v=1722931441"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-cornwall-rare-book-a-k-hamilton-jenkin-1716219613lee","title":"The Story of Cornwall","description":"1935. Reprinted. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088795046161,"sku":"1716219613LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716219613LEE_1.jpg?v=1722934845"},{"product_id":"news-from-cornwall-rare-book-a-k-hamilton-jenkin-1720457672cab","title":"News from Cornwall","description":"1951. First Edition. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Front free end paper missing. Ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090432364817,"sku":"1720457672CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720457672CAB_1.jpg?v=1722940271"},{"product_id":"cornwall-and-its-people-rare-book-a-k-hamilton-jenkin-1722238832mha","title":"Cornwall and Its People","description":"1970. This Impression. 487 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091697832209,"sku":"1722238832MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722238832MHA_1.jpg?v=1722944562"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-cornwall-rare-book-a-k-hamilton-jenkin-1724151026lee","title":"The Story of Cornwall","description":"1936. Reprinted. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Maps across endpapers. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and te","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237510021393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237512315153,"sku":"1724151026LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724151026LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072735"},{"product_id":"cornish-seafarers-rare-book-a-k-hamilton-jenkin-1726144807ada","title":"Cornish Seafarers","description":"1934. Reprinted. 219 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Contains black","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238463701265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238465929489,"sku":"1726144807ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726144807ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075081"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-cornwall-rare-book-a-k-hamilton-jenkin-1727424801lee","title":"The Story of Cornwall","description":"1936. Reprinted. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238753632529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238756778257,"sku":"1727424801LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727424801LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075789"},{"product_id":"the-cornish-miner-rare-book-a-k-hamilton-jenkin-1731316789ada","title":"The Cornish Miner","description":"1948. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239840710929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239843397905,"sku":"1731316789ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731316789ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078364"},{"product_id":"cornwall-and-the-cornish-rare-book-a-k-hamilton-jenkin-1739785998ada","title":"Cornwall and the Cornish","description":"1933. First Edition. 308 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308424331537,"sku":"1739785998ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739785998ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943470"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-a-k-hamilton-jenkin.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}