{"title":"A R Evans","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"mary-slessor-the-white-queen-of-calabar-rare-book-a-r-evans-1624870748iev","title":"Mary Slessor: The White Queen Of Calabar","description":"1953. First Edition. 94 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated dustjacket over green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Some pages are dog-earred. Boards have moderate edge-wear wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069391311121,"sku":"1624870748IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624870748IEV_1.jpg?v=1722866948"},{"product_id":"sammy-morris-rare-book-a-r-evans-1631855917lsa","title":"Sammy Morris","description":"1958. First Edition. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated dustjacket over blue cloth. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Binding is shaky, however pages remain fully attached. Bookplate t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069975367953,"sku":"1631855917LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631855917LSA_1.jpg?v=1722868642"},{"product_id":"dan-crawford-rare-book-a-r-evans-1634239102ewy","title":"Dan Crawford","description":"1956. First Edition. 95 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over yellow cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is shaky, however pages remain fully attached. Pen inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070418096401,"sku":"1634239102EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634239102EWY_1.jpg?v=1722869913"},{"product_id":"mary-slessor-the-white-queen-of-calabar-rare-book-a-r-evans-1726811550ada","title":"Mary Slessor: The White Queen of Calabar","description":"1953. First Edition. 94 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238498664721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238500958481,"sku":"1726811550ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726811550ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075164"},{"product_id":"wilfred-grenfell-rare-book-a-r-evans-1740395569alk","title":"Wilfred Grenfell","description":"\u003cp\u003e1955. Reprinted. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Blue illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Pen markings to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Lettering is clear. Visible wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308514148625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308516409617,"sku":"1740395569ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740395569ALK_1.jpg?v=1741943757"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-a-r-evans.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}