{"title":"A S Turberville","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"johnson-s-england-book-a-s-turberville-9780198212317","title":"Johnson's England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653945303313,"sku":"GOR013248531","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53503796019473,"sku":"GOR009222955","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0198212313.jpg?v=1751227782"},{"product_id":"the-spanish-inquisition-home-university-library-rare-book-a-s-turberville-1635848685emb","title":"The Spanish Inquisition [Home University Library]","description":"1932. First Edition. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper, wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070613328145,"sku":"1635848685EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635848685EMB_1.jpg?v=1722870522"},{"product_id":"commonwealth-and-restoration-rare-book-a-s-turberville-1664871782lsa","title":"Commonwealth And Restoration","description":"1928. First Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074073399569,"sku":"1664871782LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664871782LSA_1.jpg?v=1722882488"},{"product_id":"commonwealth-and-restoration-rare-book-a-s-turberville-1655131754dpb","title":"Commonwealth And Restoration","description":"1928. First Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075459059985,"sku":"1655131754DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655131754DPB_1.jpg?v=1722887357"},{"product_id":"english-men-and-manners-in-the-eighteenth-century-rare-book-a-s-turberville-1698662915lee","title":"English Men And Manners In The Eighteenth Century","description":"1929. 2nd Edition. 539 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white illustrations throughout. Medium cracking to hinges, with exposed netti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085688082705,"sku":"1698662915LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698662915LEE_1.jpg?v=1722923595"},{"product_id":"english-men-and-manners-in-the-18th-century-rare-book-a-s-turberville-1699887536crd","title":"English Men And Manners In The 18th Century.","description":"1926. 531 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086207619345,"sku":"1699887536CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699887536CRD_1.jpg?v=1722925278"},{"product_id":"the-house-of-lords-in-the-age-of-reform-1784-1837-rare-book-a-s-turberville-1711636760bdb","title":"The House of Lords in the Age of Reform, 1784-1837","description":"1958. First Edition. 519 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex libris plate at front. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089840443665,"sku":"1711636760BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711636760BDB_1.jpg?v=1722938309"},{"product_id":"the-house-of-lords-in-the-age-of-reform-1784-1837-with-an-epilogue-on-aristocrac-rare-book-a-s-turberville-1738760238ada","title":"The House Of Lords In The Age Of Reform, 1784-1837: With An Epilogue On Aristocracy And The Advent Of Democracy, 1837-1867","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958. First Edition. 519 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to pastedowns and front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild tanning to spine and board edges. Mild crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Notable foxing. Heavy tanning and small stain to spine. Mild rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243366154513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243367072017,"sku":"1738760238ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738760238ADA_1.jpg?v=1741088320"},{"product_id":"mediaevel-heresy-the-inquisition-book-a-s-turberville-9783732637461","title":"Mediaevel Heresy \u0026 The Inquisition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52120483758353,"sku":"NLS9783732637461","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732637461.jpg?v=1757425923"},{"product_id":"mediaevel-heresy-the-inquisition-book-a-s-turberville-9783732637454","title":"Mediaevel Heresy \u0026 The Inquisition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52137708716305,"sku":"NLS9783732637454","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732637454.jpg?v=1757558764"},{"product_id":"mediaeval-heresy-and-the-inquisition-book-a-s-turberville-9781425498146","title":"Mediaeval Heresy And The Inquisition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53358159495441,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53358159855889,"sku":"NIN9781425498146","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781425498146.jpg?v=1774906768"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-a-s-turberville.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}