{"title":"A.T.Collins","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"increased-car-performance-key-books-rare-book-a-t-collins-1677497729mep","title":"Increased Car Performance (Key Books)","description":"1964. 128 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039558373649,"sku":"1677497729MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677497729MEP_1.jpg?v=1722376066"},{"product_id":"car-care-rare-book-a-t-collins-1689842951mhp","title":"Car Care","description":"1964. First Edition. 128 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082267103505,"sku":"1689842951MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689842951MHP_1.jpg?v=1722911520"},{"product_id":"increased-car-performance-rare-book-a-t-collins-1707131720mxp","title":"Increased Car Performance","description":"1964. First Edition. 128 pages. Orange dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088651751697,"sku":"1707131720MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707131720MXP_1.jpg?v=1722934331"},{"product_id":"newnes-complete-home-maintenance-rare-book-a-t-collins-1720443389cab","title":"Newnes Complete Home Maintenance","description":"1970. Third Impression. 394 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Clean pages, illustrations and plates with light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094971158801,"sku":"1720443389CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720443389CAB_1.jpg?v=1722954427"},{"product_id":"hi-fi-and-audio-rare-book-a-t-collins-1724340316lee","title":"Hi-Fi and Audio","description":"1964. First Edition. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237948522769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237950456081,"sku":"1724340316LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724340316LEE_1.jpg?v=1741073824"},{"product_id":"electronics-in-the-home-rare-book-a-t-collins-1727959560dpb","title":"Electronics In The Home","description":"1966. First Edition. 96 pages. Orange dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239148847377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239152058641,"sku":"1727959560DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727959560DPB_1.jpg?v=1741076748"},{"product_id":"simple-radio-circuits-rare-book-a-t-collins-1735033188mhp","title":"Simple Radio Circuits","description":"1967. Reprinted. 96 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241582985489,"sku":"1735033188MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735033188MHP_1.jpg?v=1741082468"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-a-t-collins.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}