{"title":"Agnes Giberne","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"nigel-browning-classic-reprint-book-agnes-giberne-9781331605317","title":"Nigel Browning (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49548423528721,"sku":"GOR013475334","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1331605318.jpg?v=1751239884"},{"product_id":"this-wonderful-universe-yesterday-s-classics-book-agnes-giberne-9781633341401","title":"This Wonderful Universe (Yesterday's Classics)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49870761722129,"sku":"CIN1633341402G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51041106460945,"sku":"NIN9781633341401","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51326069637393,"sku":"CIN1633341402VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1633341402.jpg?v=1751409151"},{"product_id":"anthony-cragg-s-tenant-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1682508316mhp","title":"Anthony Cragg's Tenant","description":"Third Impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrative red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Notic","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039725031697,"sku":"1682508316MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682508316MHP_1.jpg?v=1722376426"},{"product_id":"life-in-a-nutshell-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1632837777clb","title":"Life In A Nutshell","description":"No Edition Remarks. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Major tanning to pages with front endpaper missing and distinct","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070440640785,"sku":"1632837777CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632837777CLB_1.jpg?v=1722869977"},{"product_id":"little-why-because-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1666866786ada","title":"Little 'Why-Because'","description":"No Edition Remarks. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Contains colour illustrated frontispiece, with black and white illustrated plates throughout. Pages and plates are lightly tanned a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073736020241,"sku":"1666866786ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666866786ADA_1.jpg?v=1722881266"},{"product_id":"aimee-a-tale-of-the-days-of-james-the-second-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1677692217lee","title":"Aimee, A Tale of the Days of James the Second","description":"New edition. 336 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout and to hinges, with exposed netting. Heavy rub-markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077394796817,"sku":"1677692217LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677692217LEE_1.jpg?v=1722893970"},{"product_id":"little-eyebright-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1656669878iev","title":"Little Eyebright","description":"New Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and past","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077791289617,"sku":"1656669878IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656669878IEV_1.jpg?v=1722895507"},{"product_id":"miles-murchison-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1686030587ada","title":"Miles Murchison","description":"No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Pen inscription to front free end paper. Boards have moderate edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078843732241,"sku":"1686030587ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686030587ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899337"},{"product_id":"kathleen-the-story-of-a-home-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1685520843mha","title":"Kathleen, The Story Of A Home","description":"No Edition Remarks. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Green decorative cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080226967825,"sku":"1685520843MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685520843MHA_1.jpg?v=1722904135"},{"product_id":"will-foster-of-the-ferry-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1690268371ada","title":"Will Foster of the Ferry","description":"224 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081073824017,"sku":"1690268371ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690268371ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907248"},{"product_id":"five-thousand-pounds-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1691560352tmb","title":"Five Thousand Pounds","description":"No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Visible loss to front free endpaper. Black and white illustrated plates. Moderate thumb marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081935294737,"sku":"1691560352TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691560352TMB_1.jpg?v=1722910361"},{"product_id":"a-lady-of-england-the-life-and-letters-of-charlotte-maria-tucker-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1699259033bab","title":"A Lady Of England; The Life And Letters Of Charlotte Maria Tucker.","description":"1896. 519 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086226854161,"sku":"1699259033BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699259033BAB_1.jpg?v=1722925334"},{"product_id":"madge-hardwicke-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1714390045abs","title":"Madge Hardwicke","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. End papers are more notably tanned. Presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086993428753,"sku":"1714390045ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714390045ABS_1.jpg?v=1722928004"},{"product_id":"enid-s-silver-bond-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1709110849mep","title":"Enid's Silver Bond","description":"1989. No Edition Remarks. 375 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative green cloth with gilt lettering. Embossed stamp to front free endpaper. Minor dog-earring, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087759249681,"sku":"1709110849MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709110849MEP_1.jpg?v=1722931022"},{"product_id":"miss-con-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1713803444lee","title":"Miss Con","description":"No Edition Remarks. 341 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative red cloth with gilt lettering. Prize plate to front pastedown dating 1910. Black and white illustrated plates. Noticeable foxing and light tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088870379793,"sku":"1713803444LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713803444LEE_1.jpg?v=1722935143"},{"product_id":"the-romance-of-the-mighty-deep-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1717416659lee","title":"The Romance of The Mighty Deep","description":"1907. No Edition Remarks. 290 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089515188497,"sku":"1717416659LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717416659LEE_1.jpg?v=1722937247"},{"product_id":"madge-hardwicke-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1720697171dpb","title":"Madge Hardwicke","description":"New Edition. 210 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092077547793,"sku":"1720697171DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720697171DPB_1.jpg?v=1722945733"},{"product_id":"sun-moon-and-stars-book-agnes-giberne-9781017311914","title":"Sun, Moon, and Stars","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015463764241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015465763089,"sku":"NIN9781017311914","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017311919.jpg?v=1751365174"},{"product_id":"sun-moon-and-stars-book-agnes-giberne-9781017833645","title":"Sun, Moon, And Stars","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015716274449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015718142225,"sku":"NIN9781017833645","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017833648.jpg?v=1751204813"},{"product_id":"this-wonderful-universe-book-agnes-giberne-9781163969564","title":"This Wonderful Universe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51021015679249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51021015810321,"sku":"NIN9781163969564","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163969567.jpg?v=1751112792"},{"product_id":"coulyng-castle-or-a-knight-of-the-olden-days-book-agnes-giberne-9781022115781","title":"Coulyng Castle, Or, A Knight of the Olden Days","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076528996625,"sku":"NIN9781022115781","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022115782.jpg?v=1751300931"},{"product_id":"daily-evening-rest-or-thoughts-of-peace-about-the-master-book-agnes-giberne-9781358930287","title":"Daily Evening Rest; Or, Thoughts of Peace About the Master","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51080144158993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51080144519441,"sku":"NIN9781358930287","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358930287.jpg?v=1750713248"},{"product_id":"not-forsaken-book-agnes-giberne-9781437076462","title":"Not Forsaken","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51082851582225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51082853318929,"sku":"NIN9781437076462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437076467.jpg?v=1750988338"},{"product_id":"curate-s-home-by-a-g-book-agnes-giberne-9781021892386","title":"The Curate's Home, by A.G","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51086895841553,"sku":"NIN9781021892386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021892386.jpg?v=1750853926"},{"product_id":"twilight-talks-book-agnes-giberne-9781120948861","title":"Twilight Talks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51089381589265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51089385390353,"sku":"NIN9781120948861","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/112094886X.jpg?v=1751237948"},{"product_id":"sun-moon-and-stars-book-agnes-giberne-9781017837926","title":"Sun, Moon, And Stars","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102138728721,"sku":"NIN9781017837926","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017837929.jpg?v=1750886960"},{"product_id":"sonne-mond-und-sterne-book-agnes-giberne-9783368250430","title":"Sonne, Mond und Sterne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51117163544849,"sku":"NIN9783368250430","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52145183752465,"sku":"NLS9783368250430","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368250434.jpg?v=1751253158"},{"product_id":"sonne-mond-und-sterne-book-agnes-giberne-9783368250423","title":"Sonne, Mond und Sterne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51117161971985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51117164658961,"sku":"NIN9783368250423","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52130171584785,"sku":"NLS9783368250423","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368250426.jpg?v=1750869869"},{"product_id":"world-s-foundations-or-geology-for-beginners-book-agnes-giberne-9781015836037","title":"The World's Foundations, or Geology for Beginners","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51122524061969,"sku":"NIN9781015836037","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015836038.jpg?v=1750917796"},{"product_id":"world-s-foundations-or-geology-for-beginners-book-agnes-giberne-9781446008249","title":"The World's Foundations Or Geology For Beginners","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51132584558865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51132587376913,"sku":"NIN9781446008249","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/144600824X.jpg?v=1750988076"},{"product_id":"this-wonderful-universe-book-agnes-giberne-9780548976920","title":"This Wonderful Universe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51134873207057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51134875599121,"sku":"NIN9780548976920","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548976929.jpg?v=1751294223"},{"product_id":"curate-s-home-book-agnes-giberne-9783385402577","title":"The Curate's Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148939428113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148942082321,"sku":"NIN9783385402577","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52656226894097,"sku":"NLS9783385402577","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385402573.jpg?v=1750806585"},{"product_id":"curate-s-home-book-agnes-giberne-9783385402584","title":"The Curate's Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148940280081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148943655185,"sku":"NIN9783385402584","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52656346726673,"sku":"NLS9783385402584","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385402581.jpg?v=1750870475"},{"product_id":"among-the-stars-or-wonderful-things-in-the-sky-book-agnes-giberne-9781018011561","title":"Among the Stars Or Wonderful Things in the Sky","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154804572433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154806702353,"sku":"NIN9781018011561","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018011560.jpg?v=1750982283"},{"product_id":"lady-of-england-book-agnes-giberne-9783337137892","title":"A Lady of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51156525547793,"sku":"NIN9783337137892","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52409938346257,"sku":"NLS9783337137892","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/333713789X.jpg?v=1750999028"},{"product_id":"lady-of-england-book-agnes-giberne-9783337018238","title":"A lady of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51164103213329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51164104950033,"sku":"NIN9783337018238","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52530863833361,"sku":"NLS9783337018238","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337018238.jpg?v=1751127045"},{"product_id":"coulyng-castle-or-a-knight-of-the-olden-days-book-agnes-giberne-9781020872938","title":"Coulyng Castle, Or, A Knight of the Olden Days","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51196924821777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51196927410449,"sku":"NIN9781020872938","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020872934.jpg?v=1751399786"},{"product_id":"among-the-stars-or-wonderful-things-in-the-sky-book-agnes-giberne-9781018007113","title":"Among the Stars Or Wonderful Things in the Sky","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51200655229201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200657424657,"sku":"NIN9781018007113","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018007113.jpg?v=1751300579"},{"product_id":"sun-moon-and-stars-book-agnes-giberne-9781017307993","title":"Sun, Moon, and Stars","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51205993660689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51205995856145,"sku":"NIN9781017307993","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017307997.jpg?v=1751141577"},{"product_id":"sonne-mond-und-sterne-book-agnes-giberne-9783368462635","title":"Sonne, Mond und Sterne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206474334481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206475841809,"sku":"NIN9783368462635","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52681772073233,"sku":"NLS9783368462635","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368462636.jpg?v=1750730177"},{"product_id":"sonne-mond-und-sterne-book-agnes-giberne-9783368462628","title":"Sonne, Mond und Sterne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206585090321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206586695953,"sku":"NIN9783368462628","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52682933928209,"sku":"NLS9783368462628","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368462628.jpg?v=1751284861"},{"product_id":"this-wonderful-universe-book-agnes-giberne-9780548670941","title":"This Wonderful Universe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211713708305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211715838225,"sku":"NIN9780548670941","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548670943.jpg?v=1750782864"},{"product_id":"mists-of-the-valley-1874-book-agnes-giberne-9781120905062","title":"The Mists Of The Valley (1874)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213189447953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213192855825,"sku":"NIN9781120905062","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120905060.jpg?v=1751366931"},{"product_id":"world-s-foundations-book-agnes-giberne-9781120938329","title":"The World's Foundations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213279002897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213281263889,"sku":"NIN9781120938329","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120938325.jpg?v=1750710181"},{"product_id":"world-s-foundations-or-geology-for-beginners-book-agnes-giberne-9781015841345","title":"The World's Foundations, or Geology for Beginners","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223161405713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223163470097,"sku":"NIN9781015841345","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015841341.jpg?v=1750706443"},{"product_id":"not-forsaken-book-agnes-giberne-9783368177683","title":"Not Forsaken","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51233597358353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51233598144785,"sku":"NIN9783368177683","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52120628068625,"sku":"NLS9783368177683","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368177680.jpg?v=1750837508"},{"product_id":"not-forsaken-book-agnes-giberne-9783368177690","title":"Not Forsaken","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51233621606673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51233622294801,"sku":"NIN9783368177690","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52120745214225,"sku":"NLS9783368177690","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368177699.jpg?v=1751383809"},{"product_id":"floss-silverthorn-or-the-master-s-little-handmaid-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1730186022ada","title":"Floss Silverthorn; or, The Master's Little Handmaid","description":"New Edition. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are heavily tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. More pronounced to free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239771013393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239774028049,"sku":"1730186022ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730186022ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078207"},{"product_id":"sweetbriar-rare-book-agnes-giberne-1736507926ada","title":"Sweetbriar","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Stated. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Moderate cracking to hinges and guttering Binding is loose. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed, with noticeable splits and chips. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Boards are notably bowed. Book has a prominent forward lean. Moderate water marks to boards and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242453696785,"sku":"1736507926ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736507926ADA_1.jpg?v=1741085221"},{"product_id":"lady-of-england-book-agnes-giberne-9780548796788","title":"A Lady Of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248712319249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248714088721,"sku":"NIN9780548796788","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548796785.jpg?v=1750699370"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-agnes-giberne.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}