{"title":"Agnes Newton Keith","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"land-below-the-wind-book-agnes-newton-keith-9789838120838","title":"Land Below the Wind","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49533825548561,"sku":"GOR001931926","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655172170001,"sku":"GOR001905472","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50137424167185,"sku":"GOR006496242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9838120839.jpg?v=1751160866"},{"product_id":"land-below-the-wind-book-agnes-newton-keith-9789838120449","title":"Land Below the Wind","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49539136356625,"sku":"GOR002424596","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51376960045329,"sku":"GOR001885228","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51825889607953,"sku":"GOR010430487","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9838120448.jpg?v=1751098149"},{"product_id":"land-below-the-wind-book-agnes-newton-keith-9789833987368","title":"Land Below the Wind","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49580814795025,"sku":"GOR004357737","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50556336079121,"sku":"GOR007063667","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50653400695057,"sku":"GOR007109227","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50962929877265,"sku":"CIN9833987362VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52853807644945,"sku":"GOR010158819","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9833987362.jpg?v=1751033410"},{"product_id":"three-came-home-book-keith-agnes-newton-9789833987283","title":"Three Came Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606745850129,"sku":"GOR004190139","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50433562509585,"sku":"GOR004386054","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51281671586065,"sku":"GOR007814756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51324788146449,"sku":"CIN9833987281VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53266979717393,"sku":"CIN9833987281G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9833987281.jpg?v=1751286704"},{"product_id":"agnes-captive-rare-book-agnes-newton-keith-1626952915iev","title":"Agnes Captive","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 311 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with French text throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning. Boards have minimal rubbing and light bumping to corne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069547974929,"sku":"1626952915IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626952915IEV_1.jpg?v=1722867405"},{"product_id":"land-below-the-wind-rare-book-agnes-newton-keith-1702984957mhp","title":"Land Below the Wind","description":"1945. Reprinted. 371 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Sketches by the author. Signed by the author to title page. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084392829201,"sku":"1702984957MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702984957MHP_1.jpg?v=1722919249"},{"product_id":"bare-feet-in-the-palace-rare-book-agnes-newton-keith-1701768582alk","title":"Bare Feet in The Palace","description":"1956. First Edition. 359 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Front free end paper is clipped. Hinges are cracked with exposed netting. Some occasion","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084771332369,"sku":"1701768582ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701768582ALK_1.jpg?v=1722920660"},{"product_id":"children-of-allah-rare-book-agnes-newton-keith-1704959075ada","title":"Children of Allah","description":"1966. 1st Edition Thus. 471 pages. No dust jacket. Brown paper covered boards with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are slightly tanned with minor foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084822319377,"sku":"1704959075ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704959075ADA_1.jpg?v=1722920834"},{"product_id":"children-of-allah-rare-book-agnes-newton-keith-1704958744ada","title":"Children of Allah","description":"1966. 1st Edition Thus. 471 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown paper covered boards with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are slightly tanned with minor fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086723846417,"sku":"1704958744ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704958744ADA_1.jpg?v=1722926962"},{"product_id":"children-of-allah-rare-book-agnes-newton-keith-1715355820lee","title":"Children of Allah","description":"1966. First Edition. 471 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout by author. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087859618065,"sku":"1715355820LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715355820LEE_1.jpg?v=1722931463"},{"product_id":"three-came-home-rare-book-agnes-newton-keith-1717653387ada","title":"Three Came Home","description":"1947. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Black pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088521892113,"sku":"1717653387ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717653387ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933878"},{"product_id":"land-below-the-wind-rare-book-agnes-newton-keith-1708670923alk","title":"Land Below the Wind","description":"1952. Reprint. 371 pages. Dust jacket (in two pieces) over beige cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090309779729,"sku":"1708670923ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708670923ALK_1.jpg?v=1722939873"},{"product_id":"bare-feet-in-the-palace-rare-book-agnes-newton-keith-1722261178dpb","title":"Bare Feet in the Palace","description":"1956. First Edition. 359 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090557374737,"sku":"1722261178DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722261178DPB_1.jpg?v=1722940692"},{"product_id":"beloved-exiles-rare-book-agnes-newton-keith-1722339691mhp","title":"Beloved Exiles","description":"1973. First Published in GB. 339 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Jacket has been laminated to boards. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain bright and clear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091975377169,"sku":"1722339691MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722339691MHP_1.jpg?v=1722945424"},{"product_id":"three-came-home-rare-book-agnes-newton-keith-1722440246lee","title":"Three Came Home","description":"1947. Reprinted. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092747489553,"sku":"1722440246LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722440246LEE_1.jpg?v=1722948000"},{"product_id":"white-man-returns-book-agnes-newton-keith-9789833987290","title":"White Man Returns","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50679683121425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50679683580177,"sku":"GOR003209467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53210050887953,"sku":"GOR012186654","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/983398729X.jpg?v=1751318986"},{"product_id":"three-came-home-time-reading-program-special-edition-book-agnes-newton-keith-9780809436071","title":"Three came home (Time reading program special edition)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50960484761873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50960489546001,"sku":"CIN0809436078G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53370771702033,"sku":"CIN0809436078VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0809436078.jpg?v=1751233433"},{"product_id":"three-came-home-rare-book-agnes-newton-keith-1723626150rri","title":"Three Came Home","description":"1948. Fifth Impression. 296 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237532533009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237535252753,"sku":"1723626150RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723626150RRI_1.jpg?v=1741072790"},{"product_id":"white-man-returns-book-agnes-newton-keith-9780708903445","title":"White Man Returns","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53340919005457,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53340919070993,"sku":"GOR004386236","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780708903445.jpg?v=1774463516"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-agnes-newton-keith.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}