{"title":"Alasdair Alpin Macgregor","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"islands-by-the-score-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-9780718108601","title":"Islands by the Score","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49579076321553,"sku":"GOR005761234","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626185924881,"sku":"GOR007685720","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718108604.jpg?v=1751393995"},{"product_id":"island-here-and-there-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-9780901571649","title":"Island Here and There","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49621122973969,"sku":"GOR004799151","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0901571644.jpg?v=1750747658"},{"product_id":"the-enchanted-isles-hebridean-portraits-memories-etc-with-plates-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1679078595dpb","title":"The Enchanted Isles. Hebridean Portraits \u0026 Memories, Etc. With Plates","description":"1967. First Published. 220 pages. Dust jacket over purple cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Rough-cut pages. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039625285905,"sku":"1679078595DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679078595DPB_1.jpg?v=1722376210"},{"product_id":"the-golden-lamp-portrait-of-a-landlady-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1632389206ada","title":"The Golden Lamp: Portrait of a Landlady","description":"1964. First Edition. 263 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070404628753,"sku":"1632389206ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632389206ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869873"},{"product_id":"the-turbulent-years-a-portrait-of-youth-in-auld-reekie-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1689597914tmb","title":"The Turbulent Years: A Portrait of Youth in Auld Reekie","description":"1945. First Edition. 242 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078917394705,"sku":"1689597914TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689597914TMB_1.jpg?v=1722899597"},{"product_id":"the-goat-wife-portrait-of-a-village-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1691574885dpb","title":"The Goat-Wife: Portrait of a Village","description":"1953. Reprinted. 319 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Signed by the author with dedication to front free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080204095761,"sku":"1691574885DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691574885DPB_1.jpg?v=1722904046"},{"product_id":"the-enchanted-isles-hebridean-portraits-memories-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1683118549iev","title":"The Enchanted Isles: Hebridean Portraits \u0026 Memories","description":"1967. First Edition. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous ow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080972636433,"sku":"1683118549IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683118549IEV_1.jpg?v=1722906869"},{"product_id":"the-haunted-isles-or-life-in-the-hebrides-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1693384290mep","title":"The Haunted Isles or Life in the Hebrides","description":"1933. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080990298385,"sku":"1693384290MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693384290MEP_1.jpg?v=1722906932"},{"product_id":"the-haunted-isles-or-life-in-the-hebrides-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1691745867alk","title":"The Haunted Isles Or Life In The Hebrides","description":"1933. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081347633425,"sku":"1691745867ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691745867ALK_1.jpg?v=1722908254"},{"product_id":"the-buried-barony-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1689773199alk","title":"The Buried Barony","description":"1949. First Edition. 163 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout with colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081580974353,"sku":"1689773199ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689773199ALK_1.jpg?v=1722909132"},{"product_id":"auld-reekie-portrait-of-a-lowland-boyhood-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1702026465cab","title":"Auld Reekie: Portrait of a Lowland boyhood","description":"1955. Present Edition. 203 pages. No dust jacket. Presumed to be Fourth Edition. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082309964049,"sku":"1702026465CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702026465CAB_1.jpg?v=1722911675"},{"product_id":"somewhere-in-scotland-the-western-highlands-in-pe-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1690210606iev","title":"Somewhere In Scotland: The Western Highlands In Pe","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 234 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082335359249,"sku":"1690210606IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690210606IEV_1.jpg?v=1722911764"},{"product_id":"over-the-sea-to-skye-or-ramblings-in-an-elfin-isle-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1691141773lee","title":"Over the Sea to Skye, or Ramblings in an Elfin Isle","description":"1930. Popular Edition. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Front fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083218653457,"sku":"1691141773LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691141773LEE_1.jpg?v=1722914809"},{"product_id":"wild-drumalbain-or-the-road-to-meggernie-and-glen-coe-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1695374633lee","title":"Wild Drumalbain, or, The Road to Meggernie and Glen Coe","description":"No Edition Remarks. 341 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, front board loose. Pages have light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083222389009,"sku":"1695374633LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695374633LEE_1.jpg?v=1722914823"},{"product_id":"the-turbulent-years-a-portrait-of-youth-in-auld-reekie-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1692688082iev","title":"The Turbulent Years: A Portrait of Youth in Auld Reekie","description":"1945. First Edition. 242 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Light staining, foxing and tanning to pages, plates, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominent to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083538305297,"sku":"1692688082IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692688082IEV_1.jpg?v=1722916045"},{"product_id":"behold-the-hebrides-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1710341210abs","title":"Behold The Hebrides!","description":"No Edition Remarks. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085311512849,"sku":"1710341210ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710341210ABS_1.jpg?v=1722922452"},{"product_id":"vanished-waters-portrait-of-a-highland-childhood-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1711545343cab","title":"Vanished Waters: Portrait of A Highland childhood","description":"1946. Third Edition. 174 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white photographs. Flat signed by author on card stuck to front free endpaper. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086166987025,"sku":"1711545343CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711545343CAB_1.jpg?v=1722925140"},{"product_id":"the-haunted-isles-or-life-in-the-hebrides-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1705052912ada","title":"The Haunted Isles Or Life In The Hebrides","description":"1933. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Colour frontispiece. Maps across endpapers. Pages with some foxing and tanning, p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086269026577,"sku":"1705052912ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705052912ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925470"},{"product_id":"summer-days-among-the-western-isles-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1711964914cab","title":"Summer Days Among the Western Isles","description":"No edition remarks. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Colour frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087605567761,"sku":"1711964914CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711964914CAB_1.jpg?v=1722930417"},{"product_id":"behold-the-hebrides-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1715934234ada","title":"Behold the Hebrides","description":"248 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090766795025,"sku":"1715934234ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715934234ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941419"},{"product_id":"the-western-isles-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1719210006abs","title":"The Western Isles","description":"1952. New Edition. 365 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Slight clipping to rear free endpaper; foldout map unaffected. Minor tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090842521873,"sku":"1719210006ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719210006ABS_1.jpg?v=1722941672"},{"product_id":"behold-the-hebrides-or-wayfarings-in-the-western-isles-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1718887424abs","title":"Behold the Hebrides! or, Wayfarings in the Western Isles","description":"1948. Revised Edition. 200 pages. Dust jacket (in two pieces) over red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are mildly tanned with minor foxing, notable to endpapers. Mild cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090901045521,"sku":"1718887424ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718887424ABS_1.jpg?v=1722941878"},{"product_id":"behold-the-hebrides-or-wayfaring-in-the-western-isles-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1721124686dpb","title":"Behold The Hebrides! Or Wayfaring In The Western Isles.","description":"1932. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091260641553,"sku":"1721124686DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721124686DPB_1.jpg?v=1722943133"},{"product_id":"farthest-hebrides-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-9780718106911","title":"Farthest Hebrides","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50471764656401,"sku":"GOR006853964","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53029512151313,"sku":"GOR003796056","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718106911.jpg?v=1750744089"},{"product_id":"the-western-isles-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1724421914dpb","title":"The Western Isles","description":"1949. First Edition. 366 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates and rear folded map. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237542822161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237544886545,"sku":"1724421914DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724421914DPB_1.jpg?v=1741072814"},{"product_id":"wild-drumalbain-or-the-road-to-meggernie-and-glen-coe-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1724943094mha","title":"Wild Drumalbain Or, The Road To Meggernie and Glen Coe","description":"No Edition Stated. 341 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. New endpapers have been added. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Both hinges cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237681070353,"sku":"1724943094MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724943094MHA_1.jpg?v=1741073145"},{"product_id":"the-haunted-isles-or-life-in-the-hebrides-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1726214443ada","title":"The Haunted Isles or Life in the Hebrides","description":"1933. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plates are br","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238014320913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238016778513,"sku":"1726214443ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726214443ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073988"},{"product_id":"the-goat-wife-portrait-of-a-village-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1725964277bmp","title":"The Goat-Wife: Portrait of a Village","description":"1939. First Edition. 323 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Text block edge is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238292979985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238294946065,"sku":"1725964277BMP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725964277BMP_1.jpg?v=1741074683"},{"product_id":"over-the-sea-to-skye-or-ramblings-in-an-elfin-isle-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1726126658abs","title":"Over the Sea to Skye, or Ramblings in an Elfin Isle","description":"1930. Popular Edition. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with navy lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Presentation plate to front endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238345670929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238348292369,"sku":"1726126658ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726126658ABS_1.jpg?v=1741074814"},{"product_id":"the-western-isles-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1730209210dpb","title":"The Western Isles","description":"1949. First Edition. 366 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are lightly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240122089745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240125137169,"sku":"1730209210DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730209210DPB_1.jpg?v=1741078988"},{"product_id":"over-the-sea-to-skye-or-ramblings-in-an-elfin-isle-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1732633219dpb","title":"Over the Sea to Skye, or Ramblings in an Elfin Isle","description":"1930. 1930 Reprint. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240469004561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240471658769,"sku":"1732633219DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732633219DPB_1.jpg?v=1741079793"},{"product_id":"somewhere-in-scotland-the-western-highlands-in-pen-and-picture-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1732284859dpb","title":"Somewhere In Scotland. The Western Highlands In Pen And Picture","description":"1950. Reprinted. 234 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over purple cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240714174737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240716632337,"sku":"1732284859DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732284859DPB_1.jpg?v=1741080372"},{"product_id":"the-golden-lamp-portrait-of-a-landlady-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1734340086iev","title":"The Golden Lamp: Portrait Of A Landlady","description":"1964. First Edition. 263 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Signed slip of paper, pasted onto front free end paper. Contains black and white photographic","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241427140881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241429303569,"sku":"1734340086IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734340086IEV_1.jpg?v=1741082074"},{"product_id":"summer-days-among-the-western-isles-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1734527963iev","title":"Summer Days Among the Western Isles","description":"No Edition Remarks. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronoun","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241450504465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241452470545,"sku":"1734527963IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734527963IEV_1.jpg?v=1741082133"},{"product_id":"auld-reekie-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1740651850ada","title":"Auld Reekie","description":"\u003cp\u003e1943. First Edition. 203 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308845465873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308847792401,"sku":"1740651850ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740651850ADA_1.jpg?v=1741944700"},{"product_id":"percyval-tudor-hart-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1746434583mha","title":"Percyval Tudor-Hart","description":"1961. First Edition. 261 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Signed by the author with dedication to Dorothy on f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51511751377169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51511751409937,"sku":"1746434583MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1746434583MHA_1.jpg?v=1746653025"},{"product_id":"the-western-isles-rare-book-alasdair-alpin-macgregor-1747210904ada","title":"The Western Isles","description":"1952. New Edition. 365 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout with pull-out map to final page. Pages and binding are presentable with no major de","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51558730957073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51558730989841,"sku":"1747210904ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747210904ADA_1.jpg?v=1747755666"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-alasdair-alpin-macgregor.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}