{"title":"Alex Stuart","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the gripping worlds crafted by Alex Stuart, where suspense meets thrilling action. Perfect for readers who enjoy fast-paced adventures and unforgettable characters. Browse the collection and discover your next favourite read.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"young-doctor-mason-book-alex-stuart-9780708913963","title":"Young Doctor Mason","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49631645073681,"sku":"GOR002370939","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0708913962.jpg?v=1751294572"},{"product_id":"piper-of-laide-book-alex-stuart-9780708925966","title":"The Piper of Laide","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635890954513,"sku":"GOR002768426","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0708925960.jpg?v=1750913084"},{"product_id":"the-last-trip-book-alex-r-stuart-9780450012884","title":"THE LAST TRIP","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49656201806097,"sku":"GOR001611079","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0450012883.jpg?v=1751135079"},{"product_id":"the-devil-s-rider-an-nel-original-book-alex-r-stuart-9780450013591","title":"The Devil's rider (An NEL original)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658018791697,"sku":"GOR001646336","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0450013596.jpg?v=1718492290"},{"product_id":"the-bikers-an-nel-original-book-stuart-alex-9780450010262","title":"The bikers (An NEL original)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49864752496913,"sku":"GOR002747300","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50264761827601,"sku":"GOR001519174","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53135450669329,"sku":"GOR003427356","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0450010260.jpg?v=1751197551"},{"product_id":"castle-in-the-mist-rare-book-alex-stuart-1652267333tmb","title":"Castle in the Mist","description":"1959. First Published. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Half title is stuck to front pastedown. Pen inscription to title page. Thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072248484113,"sku":"1652267333TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652267333TMB_1.jpg?v=1722875857"},{"product_id":"castle-in-the-mist-rare-book-alex-stuart-1671109973mhp","title":"Castle in the Mist","description":"1959. First Published. 188 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075398963473,"sku":"1671109973MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671109973MHP_1.jpg?v=1722887183"},{"product_id":"the-last-of-the-logans-rare-book-alex-stuart-1696002652crg","title":"The Last of the Logans","description":"1957. First Edition. 188 pages. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084435198225,"sku":"1696002652CRG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696002652CRG_1.jpg?v=1722919403"},{"product_id":"the-last-of-the-logans-rare-book-alex-stuart-1703162394cts","title":"The Last of the Logans","description":"1957. First Edition. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to pastedowns. N","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084832379153,"sku":"1703162394CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703162394CTS_1.jpg?v=1722920873"},{"product_id":"master-of-surgery-rare-book-alex-stuart-1698748742ada","title":"Master of Surgery","description":"1958. First Edition. 187 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086721913105,"sku":"1698748742ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698748742ADA_1.jpg?v=1722926956"},{"product_id":"island-for-sale-rare-book-alex-stuart-1724400622iev","title":"Island for Sale","description":"1955. First Edition. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237619106065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237621498129,"sku":"1724400622IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724400622IEV_1.jpg?v=1741072996"},{"product_id":"spencer-s-hospital-rare-book-alex-stuart-1730456364mha","title":"Spencer's Hospital","description":"1962. First edition thus. 173 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240067432721,"sku":"1730456364MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730456364MHA_1.jpg?v=1741078855"},{"product_id":"bachelor-of-medicine-rare-book-alex-stuart-1744184859mha","title":"Bachelor of Medicine","description":"1956. First Edition. 187 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51425824997649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51425825128721,"sku":"1744184859MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744184859MHA_1.jpg?v=1744466463"},{"product_id":"sister-margarita-book-alex-stuart-9780263740806","title":"Sister Margarita","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52097514963217,"sku":"GOR003095259","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780263740806.jpg?v=1757045155"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-alex-stuart.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}