{"title":"Alfred Tresidder Sheppard","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-quest-of-ledgar-dunstan-rare-book-alfred-tresidder-sheppard-1627927401ewy","title":"The Quest Of Ledgar Dunstan","description":"1917. First Edition. 381 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Major tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Heavy tanning to text block edges and binding is loose.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069652537617,"sku":"1627927401EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627927401EWY_1.jpg?v=1722867695"},{"product_id":"the-autobiography-of-judas-iscariot-rare-book-alfred-tresidder-sheppard-1657895736bng","title":"The Autobiography of Judas Iscariot","description":"1920. First Edition. 291 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Water staining to text-block edges. Minor pencil inscription to front pastedown. Cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072455807249,"sku":"1657895736BNG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657895736BNG_1.jpg?v=1722876559"},{"product_id":"the-red-cravat-rare-book-alfred-tresidder-sheppard-1663321637cro","title":"The Red Cravat","description":"No Edition Remarks. 388 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073257672977,"sku":"1663321637CRO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663321637CRO_1.jpg?v=1722879490"},{"product_id":"the-king-s-goose-rare-book-alfred-tresidder-sheppard-1663275147cro","title":"The King's Goose","description":"1931. No Edition Remarks. 400 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073801752849,"sku":"1663275147CRO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663275147CRO_1.jpg?v=1722881499"},{"product_id":"here-comes-an-old-sailor-rare-book-alfred-tresidder-sheppard-1659444220bpe","title":"Here Comes an Old Sailor","description":"1933. Sixth Edition. 415 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth board. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076558360849,"sku":"1659444220BPE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659444220BPE_1.jpg?v=1722891014"},{"product_id":"the-art-practice-of-historical-fiction-rare-book-alfred-tresidder-sheppard-1702031863bwa","title":"The Art \u0026 Practice Of Historical Fiction","description":"1930. First Published. 300 pages. Blue dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper and rear pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082467119377,"sku":"1702031863BWA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702031863BWA_1.jpg?v=1722912225"},{"product_id":"rome-s-gift-rare-book-alfred-tresidder-sheppard-1704452682ada","title":"Rome's Gift","description":"1936. Reprinted. 523 pages. Pictorial trimmed dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffect","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084584751377,"sku":"1704452682ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704452682ADA_1.jpg?v=1722919929"},{"product_id":"the-making-of-man-and-other-poems-rare-book-alfred-tresidder-sheppard-1723789790abs","title":"The Making Of Man And Other Poems","description":"1934. First Published. 78 pages. Brown dust jacket over grey cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have light s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237482168593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237484593425,"sku":"1723789790ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723789790ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072664"},{"product_id":"the-matins-of-bruges-rare-book-alfred-tresidder-sheppard-1733931536mha","title":"The Matins of Bruges","description":"1938. First Edition. 414 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241408135441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241410396433,"sku":"1733931536MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733931536MHA_1.jpg?v=1741082025"},{"product_id":"autobiography-of-judas-iscariot-book-alfred-tresidder-sheppard-9781356262472","title":"The Autobiography of Judas Iscariot","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51636729610513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51636729708817,"sku":"NIN9781356262472","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1356262473.jpg?v=1751369506"},{"product_id":"quest-of-ledgar-dunstan-book-alfred-tresidder-sheppard-9781358528248","title":"The Quest of Ledgar Dunstan","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667555811601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667556008209,"sku":"NIN9781358528248","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358528241.jpg?v=1750793453"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-alfred-tresidder-sheppard.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}