{"title":"Alice Meynell","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"hearts-of-controversy-book-alice-meynell-9780368291616","title":"Hearts of Controversy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49538466087185,"sku":"GOR012915243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0368291618.jpg?v=1751165937"},{"product_id":"the-poems-of-alice-meynell-rare-book-alice-meynell-1627548101clb","title":"The Poems of Alice Meynell","description":"1923. No Edition Remarks. 143 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069812576529,"sku":"1627548101CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627548101CLB_1.jpg?v=1722868141"},{"product_id":"hearts-of-controversy-rare-book-alice-meynell-1632731650olb","title":"Hearts of Controversy","description":"No Edition Remarks. 115 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Ex Libris plate to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Cracking to gutters o","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070076227857,"sku":"1632731650OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632731650OLB_1.jpg?v=1722868949"},{"product_id":"the-second-person-singular-and-other-essays-rare-book-alice-meynell-1639637702mhp","title":"The Second Person Singular, and Other Essays","description":"1922. Second Impression. 140 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Ex Libris plate to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Minor pencil ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070906994961,"sku":"1639637702MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639637702MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871502"},{"product_id":"the-spirit-of-place-and-other-essays-rare-book-alice-meynell-1647510702mep","title":"The Spirit of Place and Other Essays","description":"1899. 106 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxing. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071388094737,"sku":"1647510702MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647510702MEP_1.jpg?v=1722873073"},{"product_id":"the-poems-of-alice-meynell-rare-book-alice-meynell-1650888718iev","title":"The Poems of Alice Meynell","description":"1947. No Edition Remarks. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072167088401,"sku":"1650888718IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650888718IEV_1.jpg?v=1722875590"},{"product_id":"poems-rare-book-alice-meynell-1660575936lee","title":"Poems","description":"1914. No Edition Remarks. 118 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073588859153,"sku":"1660575936LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660575936LEE_1.jpg?v=1722880760"},{"product_id":"the-second-person-singular-and-other-essays-rare-book-alice-meynell-1668500896iev","title":"The Second Person Singular: And Other Essays","description":"1922. No Edition Remarks. 140 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Inscribed by author's partner Wilfrid Meynell. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073892258065,"sku":"1668500896IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668500896IEV_1.jpg?v=1722881813"},{"product_id":"the-flower-of-the-mind-rare-book-alice-meynell-1677677789ada","title":"The Flower of the Mind","description":"1904. Second Edition. 347 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Remnants to front pastedown. Pages and binding are pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075347517713,"sku":"1677677789ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677677789ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887010"},{"product_id":"mary-the-mother-of-jesus-rare-book-alice-meynell-1657905265bng","title":"Mary the Mother of Jesus","description":"1923. New Edition. 89 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated paper covered boards with brown cloth spine. Contains colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076887875857,"sku":"1657905265BNG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657905265BNG_1.jpg?v=1722892094"},{"product_id":"wayfaring-rare-book-alice-meynell-1684250366dpb","title":"Wayfaring","description":"1929. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077923705105,"sku":"1684250366DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684250366DPB_1.jpg?v=1722895986"},{"product_id":"hearts-of-controversy-rare-book-alice-meynell-1682344910bwi","title":"Hearts of Controversy","description":"No Edition Remarks. 115 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and noticeable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078782718225,"sku":"1682344910BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682344910BWI_1.jpg?v=1722899116"},{"product_id":"the-poems-of-alice-meynell-rare-book-alice-meynell-1691574729mhp","title":"The Poems Of Alice Meynell","description":"1941. Reprint. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080191480081,"sku":"1691574729MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691574729MHP_1.jpg?v=1722903990"},{"product_id":"the-school-of-poetry-chosen-for-young-readers-rare-book-alice-meynell-1695646577crm","title":"The School Of Poetry: Chosen For Young Readers","description":"1924. 241 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082557559057,"sku":"1695646577CRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695646577CRM_1.jpg?v=1722912503"},{"product_id":"the-flower-of-the-mind-a-choice-among-the-best-poems-rare-book-alice-meynell-1706858896abs","title":"The Flower Of The Mind - A Choice Among The Best Poems","description":"1904. Second Edition. 348 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Gilt applied to top edge of text block, remaining sides are rough cut. Pages remain clear with minimal ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084767334673,"sku":"1706858896ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706858896ABS_1.jpg?v=1722920644"},{"product_id":"poems-by-robert-browning-rare-book-alice-meynell-1713418875abs","title":"Poems By Robert Browning","description":"Reprinted. 277 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087299514641,"sku":"1713418875ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713418875ABS_1.jpg?v=1722929188"},{"product_id":"the-school-of-poetry-rare-book-alice-meynell-1722410893abs","title":"The School of Poetry","description":"No edition remarks. 63 pages. Fully bound pictorial leather with gilt. Rough cut edges to textblock with gilt top edge. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092731203857,"sku":"1722410893ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722410893ABS_1.jpg?v=1722947941"},{"product_id":"a-seventeenth-century-anthology-rare-book-alice-meynell-1720447787iev","title":"A Seventeenth Century Anthology","description":"No Edition Remarks. 332 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095084405009,"sku":"1720447787IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720447787IEV_1.jpg?v=1722954781"},{"product_id":"rhythm-of-life-and-other-essays-book-alice-meynell-9781517087517","title":"The Rhythm of Life, and Other Essays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51033247252753,"sku":"NIN9781517087517","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1517087511.jpg?v=1751406271"},{"product_id":"colour-of-life-and-other-essays-on-things-seen-and-heard-book-alice-meynell-9781022119703","title":"The Colour of Life and Other Essays on Things Seen and Heard","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076551016721,"sku":"NIN9781022119703","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022119702.jpg?v=1750951140"},{"product_id":"poems-book-alice-meynell-9781022122598","title":"Poems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076552196369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076554916113,"sku":"NIN9781022122598","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022122592.jpg?v=1751111480"},{"product_id":"colour-of-life-book-alice-meynell-9783368309824","title":"The Colour of Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077944934673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077947162897,"sku":"NIN9783368309824","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52145164222737,"sku":"NLS9783368309824","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/336830982X.jpg?v=1750773815"},{"product_id":"rhythm-of-life-and-other-essays-book-alice-meynell-9783368310882","title":"The Rhythm of Life, and Other Essays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077954109713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077956567313,"sku":"NIN9783368310882","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52145319706897,"sku":"NLS9783368310882","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368310887.jpg?v=1751031122"},{"product_id":"colour-of-life-book-alice-meynell-9783368309831","title":"The Colour of Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077990088977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077992546577,"sku":"NIN9783368309831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52145359487249,"sku":"NLS9783368309831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368309838.jpg?v=1751416316"},{"product_id":"hearts-of-controversy-book-alice-meynell-9783368310431","title":"Hearts of Controversy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078004506897,"sku":"NIN9783368310431","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52131082699025,"sku":"NLS9783368310431","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368310437.jpg?v=1751126797"},{"product_id":"hearts-of-controversy-book-alice-meynell-9783368310424","title":"Hearts of Controversy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51078019383569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078021546257,"sku":"NIN9783368310424","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52144727818513,"sku":"NLS9783368310424","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368310429.jpg?v=1751382480"},{"product_id":"poems-book-alice-meynell-9783368309510","title":"Poems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51078058770705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078061228305,"sku":"NIN9783368309510","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52129456390417,"sku":"NLS9783368309510","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/336830951X.jpg?v=1751349789"},{"product_id":"poems-book-alice-meynell-9783368309503","title":"Poems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51078068568337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078071419153,"sku":"NIN9783368309503","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52145052090641,"sku":"NLS9783368309503","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368309501.jpg?v=1751158419"},{"product_id":"rhythm-of-life-and-other-essays-book-alice-meynell-9783368310899","title":"The Rhythm of Life, and Other Essays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078092390673,"sku":"NIN9783368310899","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52145811783953,"sku":"NLS9783368310899","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368310895.jpg?v=1751416320"},{"product_id":"poems-by-alice-meynell-book-alice-meynell-9781409777182","title":"Poems by Alice Meynell","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114846683409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114849960209,"sku":"NIN9781409777182","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1409777189.jpg?v=1751146379"},{"product_id":"essays-book-alice-meynell-9781021413505","title":"Essays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135059591441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135062507793,"sku":"NIN9781021413505","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102141350X.jpg?v=1751174289"},{"product_id":"children-book-alice-meynell-9781514829295","title":"The Children","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51140333699345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140335862033,"sku":"NIN9781514829295","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514829290.jpg?v=1751086494"},{"product_id":"poems-book-alice-meynell-9781514829264","title":"Poems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140336910609,"sku":"NIN9781514829264","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514829266.jpg?v=1750893268"},{"product_id":"london-impressions-book-alice-meynell-9781514829271","title":"London Impressions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51140342710545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140344774929,"sku":"NIN9781514829271","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514829274.jpg?v=1751149311"},{"product_id":"ceres-runaway-and-other-essays-book-alice-meynell-9780548031681","title":"Ceres' Runaway and Other Essays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147036918033,"sku":"NIN9780548031681","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548031681.jpg?v=1751104694"},{"product_id":"rythm-of-life-book-alice-meynell-9781021179777","title":"The Rythm of Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154915590417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154917622033,"sku":"NIN9781021179777","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021179779.jpg?v=1750950368"},{"product_id":"flower-of-the-mind-a-choice-among-the-best-poems-book-alice-meynell-9781020917547","title":"The Flower of the Mind; A Choice Among the Best Poems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51192147869969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51192150163729,"sku":"NIN9781020917547","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020917547.jpg?v=1750983179"},{"product_id":"colour-of-life-and-other-essays-on-things-seen-and-heard-book-alice-meynell-9781020876257","title":"The Colour of Life and Other Essays on Things Seen and Heard","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51196115288337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51196117647633,"sku":"NIN9781020876257","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020876255.jpg?v=1750918107"},{"product_id":"poems-book-alice-meynell-9781020878961","title":"Poems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51196128690449,"sku":"NIN9781020878961","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020878967.jpg?v=1751333084"},{"product_id":"spirit-of-place-and-other-essays-book-alice-meynell-9781018328317","title":"The Spirit of Place and Other Essays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206369313041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206371180817,"sku":"NIN9781018328317","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018328319.jpg?v=1750983117"},{"product_id":"selection-from-the-verses-of-john-b-tabb-1910-book-alice-meynell-9780548692165","title":"A Selection From The Verses Of John B. Tabb (1910)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208585412881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208587804945,"sku":"NIN9780548692165","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548692165.jpg?v=1750815030"},{"product_id":"rhythm-of-life-and-other-essays-1905-book-alice-meynell-9780548722459","title":"The Rhythm Of Life And Other Essays (1905)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208652095761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208654586129,"sku":"NIN9780548722459","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548722455.jpg?v=1751293683"},{"product_id":"thoughts-of-saint-therese-of-the-child-jesus-edition1-book-alice-meynell-9789361478673","title":"Thoughts of Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51225962021137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51225964249361,"sku":"NIN9789361478673","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52539061666065,"sku":"NLS9789361478673","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9361478672.jpg?v=1751001558"},{"product_id":"poems-book-alice-meynell-9783734059353","title":"Poems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51229431169297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229431660817,"sku":"NIN9783734059353","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52423952695569,"sku":"NLS9783734059353","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734059356.jpg?v=1751350051"},{"product_id":"poems-book-alice-meynell-9783734059346","title":"Poems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51229482582289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229486252305,"sku":"NIN9783734059346","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52423893582097,"sku":"NLS9783734059346","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734059348.jpg?v=1750806579"},{"product_id":"spirit-of-place-and-other-essays-book-alice-meynell-9781018322421","title":"The Spirit of Place and Other Essays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51233404616977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51233406812433,"sku":"NIN9781018322421","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018322426.jpg?v=1750707784"},{"product_id":"the-colour-of-life-and-other-essays-on-things-seen-and-heard-rare-book-alice-meynell-1723815098mep","title":"The Colour Of Life And Other Essays On Things Seen And Heard","description":"1906. Ninth Edition. 103 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237622841617,"sku":"1723815098MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723815098MEP_1.jpg?v=1741072998"},{"product_id":"the-poems-of-alice-meynell-rare-book-alice-meynell-1724738233abs","title":"The Poems of Alice Meynell","description":"1947. The Centenary Edition. 192 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout, notable to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Heavy f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237724455185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237726650641,"sku":"1724738233ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724738233ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073260"},{"product_id":"the-poems-of-alice-meynell-rare-book-alice-meynell-1725869616abs","title":"The Poems of Alice Meynell","description":"1923. No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are modera","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238166462737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238168887569,"sku":"1725869616ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725869616ABS_1.jpg?v=1741074370"},{"product_id":"poems-by-robert-browning-rare-book-alice-meynell-1727345924ada","title":"Poems By Robert Browning","description":"No Edition Stated. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238796853521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238798983441,"sku":"1727345924ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727345924ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075894"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-alice-meynell.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}