{"title":"Anne Bradley","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the captivating world of Anne Bradley, where thrilling mysteries and historical intrigue intertwine. Perfect for fans of Agatha Christie and Dorothy L. Sayers. Discover your next favourite read today!\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"how-to-pass-higher-administration-it-second-edition-book-anne-bradley-9781510452237","title":"How to Pass Higher Administration \u0026 IT, Second Edition","description":"Exam Board: SQA  Level: Higher  Subject: Administration \u0026amp; IT   First Teaching: August 2018  First Exam: May 2019  Get your best grade with comprehensive course notes and advice from Scotland's top experts, fully updated for the latest changes to SQA Higher assessment.  How to Pass Higher Administration \u0026amp; IT Second Edition contains all the advice and support you need to revise successfully for your Higher exam. It combines an overview of the course syllabus with advice from top experts on how to improve exam performance, so you have the best chance of success. - Revise confidently with up-to-date guidance tailored to the latest SQA assessment changes  - Refresh your knowledge with comprehensive, tailored subject notes - Prepare for the exam with top tips and hints on revision techniques - Get your best grade with advice on how to gain those vital extra marks","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49564339601681,"sku":"GOR010430632","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49732411523345,"sku":"NGR9781510452237","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50631550271761,"sku":"GOR010960441","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52718879277329,"sku":"GOR012019663","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1510452230.jpg?v=1767354900"},{"product_id":"how-to-pass-higher-administration-and-it-book-anne-bradley-9781471862441","title":"How to Pass Higher Administration and IT","description":"Exam Board: SQA Level: Higher Subject: Administration First Teaching: September 2014 First Exam: Summer 2015  Get your best grade with the SQA endorsed guide to Higher Administration \u0026amp; IT.  This book contains all the advice and support you need to revise successfully for your Higher (for CfE) exam. It combines an overview of the course syllabus with advice from a top expert on how to improve exam performance, so you have the best chance of success.  - Refresh your knowledge with complete course notes - Prepare for the exam with top tips and hints on revision techniques - Get your best grade with advice on how to gain those vital extra marks","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49579613225233,"sku":"GOR009076079","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50973467574545,"sku":"GOR014154235","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1471862445.jpg?v=1751273868"},{"product_id":"h-business-mgmt-grade-booster-book-anne-bradley-9781843727101","title":"H BUSINESS MGMT GRADE BOOSTER","description":"# Outlines the skills and techniques needed to achieve exam success # Demonstrates how to apply subject knowledge to answer a range of questions # Clearly outlines the standards needed to achieve ‘A’ grade             # Focuses specifically on the skills needed to achieve exam success # Includes practice questions to familiarise pupils with exam style # Provides sample answers to help pupils understand how to develop and improve their own answers # Offers practical guidance on preparing for the exam","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586643927313,"sku":"GOR002716088","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49617106436369,"sku":"GOR004660126","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51611228045585,"sku":"GOR014344827","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1843727102.jpg?v=1751059952"},{"product_id":"the-problem-patrol-rare-book-anne-bradley-1639489615mha","title":"The Problem Patrol","description":"1957. First Edition. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070645047569,"sku":"1639489615MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639489615MHA_1.jpg?v=1722870634"},{"product_id":"katherine-at-feather-ghyll-rare-book-anne-bradley-1645719838dpb","title":"Katherine at Feather Ghyll","description":"No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Front free endpaper is cut out. Notable creasing to gutter. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071431938321,"sku":"1645719838DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645719838DPB_1.jpg?v=1722873219"},{"product_id":"katherine-at-feather-ghyll-rare-book-anne-bradley-1650868818tmb","title":"Katherine at Feather Ghyll","description":"No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072183046417,"sku":"1650868818TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650868818TMB_1.jpg?v=1722875642"},{"product_id":"katherine-at-feather-ghyll-rare-book-anne-bradley-1665394556ada","title":"Katherine at Feather Ghyll","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with silver decoration. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Boards have light shelf-wear, w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074080248081,"sku":"1665394556ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665394556ADA_1.jpg?v=1722882518"},{"product_id":"katherine-at-feather-ghyll-rare-book-anne-bradley-1670497116lsa","title":"Katherine At Feather Ghyll","description":"No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with silver lettering. Prize plate to front free endpaper. Moderate staining and tanning to pages; text unaffected. Pencil inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075103166737,"sku":"1670497116LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670497116LSA_1.jpg?v=1722886098"},{"product_id":"the-guides-in-hanover-lane-rare-book-anne-bradley-1692963541ada","title":"The Guides in Hanover Lane","description":"1958. First Published. 158 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Book has a strong smoky odour. Light foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078265213201,"sku":"1692963541ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692963541ADA_1.jpg?v=1722897228"},{"product_id":"katherine-at-feather-ghyll-rare-book-anne-bradley-1687861629lee","title":"Katherine at Feather Ghyll","description":"1959. First Edition. 188 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082570862865,"sku":"1687861629LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687861629LEE_1.jpg?v=1722912545"},{"product_id":"for-the-least-of-these-book-anne-bradley-9781490823249","title":"For the Least of These","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50386907037969,"sku":"CIN1490823247VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52106319102225,"sku":"CIN1490823247G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1490823247.jpg?v=1750989449"},{"product_id":"poulton-le-fylde-lancashire-book-anne-bradley-9780951164242","title":"Poulton-le-Fylde Lancashire","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52459821203729,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52459821334801,"sku":"GOR006220818","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780951164242.jpg?v=1759466638"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-anne-bradley.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}