{"title":"Anthony Parker","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"dropshipping-book-anthony-parker-9781979374606","title":"Dropshipping","description":"\u003cb\u003eDROPSHIPPING\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cb\u003eGrab this GREAT physical book now at a limited time discounted price \u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e This book covers the topic of dropshipping and will teach you everything you need to know about building a successful dropshipping business. At the completion of this book, you will have a good understanding of what it takes to build a dropshipping online business and be able to start your own $100,000+ dropshipping business from scratch. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cb\u003eHere Is What You'll Learn About...\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIntroduction To Dropshipping\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e The Dropshipping Order Fulfilment Process\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eNiche And Product Selection\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHow To Find Suppliers For Your Dropshipping Business\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSetting Up Your Dropshipping Business\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRunning Your Dropshipping Business\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMuch, much more \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cb\u003eOrder your copy of this fantastic book today \u003c\/b\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654851862801,"sku":"GOR012601289","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50081658929425,"sku":"CIN1979374600G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50324984496401,"sku":"CIN1979374600VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51064172413201,"sku":"NIN9781979374606","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53075737641233,"sku":"GOR010203786","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1979374600.jpg?v=1750933271"},{"product_id":"parker-s-modern-wills-precedents-book-anthony-parker-9780406081407","title":"Parker's Modern Wills Precedents","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49796636836113,"sku":"GOR003264125","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50515806650641,"sku":"GOR007399516","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0406081409.jpg?v=1751197483"},{"product_id":"pageants-their-presentation-and-production-rare-book-anthony-parker-1631891635ewy","title":"Pageants: Their presentation and production","description":"1954. First Edition. 160 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over green cloth. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Binding is shaky, however pages remain fully attached. Pen inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070215524625,"sku":"1631891635EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631891635EWY_1.jpg?v=1722869347"},{"product_id":"let-s-do-some-magic-rare-book-anthony-parker-1653473323mhp","title":"Let's do some Magic!","description":"1956. First Edition. 56 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Contains colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072393515281,"sku":"1653473323MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653473323MHP_1.jpg?v=1722876339"},{"product_id":"shellcraft-rare-book-anthony-parker-1663928539gdt","title":"Shellcraft","description":"1958. First Edition. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Light tanning to pages overall; visible foxing to rear pastedown. Previous owner's inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073337135377,"sku":"1663928539GDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663928539GDT_1.jpg?v=1722879769"},{"product_id":"great-men-of-warwickshire-men-of-the-counties-series-no-6-rare-book-anthony-parker-1709025169mep","title":"Great Men of Warwickshire (Men Of The Counties Series; No.6)","description":"1956. First Published. 158 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Missing front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085372920081,"sku":"1709025169MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709025169MEP_1.jpg?v=1722922647"},{"product_id":"build-your-own-model-theatre-rare-book-anthony-parker-1717139824ada","title":"Build Your Own Model Theatre","description":"1959. First Published. 86 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Red illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089396863249,"sku":"1717139824ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717139824ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936884"},{"product_id":"blogging-book-anthony-parker-9781987550092","title":"Blogging","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50994885722385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50994886213905,"sku":"NIN9781987550092","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1987550099.jpg?v=1750868946"},{"product_id":"affiliate-marketing-book-anthony-parker-9781981511419","title":"Affiliate Marketing","description":"\u003cb\u003eAFFILIATE MARETING\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cb\u003eGrab this GREAT physical book now at a limited time discounted price \u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e If you are thinking of starting an online affiliate marketing venture from the ground up, now is the best time to do this  The affiliate marketing industry is growing by leaps and bounds, and opportunities are springing up everywhere. In 2016, retailers in the United States alone spent well over $4 billion on affiliate marketing costs. It is projected that by 2020, this figure will hit $6.8 billion. \u003cbr\u003e Advertisers are drawn to the performance-based nature of affiliate marketing, and they are catapulting to affiliate marketing at accelerated speeds. It is estimated that around 81% of brands and 84% of publishers today are making use of affiliate marketing. Also interesting to note is the fact that about 16% of total orders via the Internet are now generated via affiliate marketing. This market is growing, and growing fast  If you want to take advantage of it, you need to jump in now. \u003cbr\u003e This book covers the different topics associated with affiliate marketing, starting with its definition, trends, opportunities, and current options, and will teach you various strategies and techniques to become successful in affiliate marketing. I have tried my very best not to overload you with information about affiliate marketing in the following pages, but there's just so much to know and to get excited about in this online entrepreneurial opportunity  \u003cbr\u003e At the completion of this book, my goal is to see to it that you develop a good understanding of the affiliate marketing industry and what it offers to the entrepreneur, and be able to apply the techniques presented to your own online business enterprise. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cb\u003eHere Is What You'll Learn About...\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWhat Is Affiliate Marketing? \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHow To Become An Affiliate Marketer\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDifferent Affiliate Programs\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eChoosing The Right Affiliate Program\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWriting Content For Affiliate Marketing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMaximizing Social Media For Affiliate Marketing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMistakes That Affiliate Marketers Should Avoid\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTrends In Affiliate Marketing\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMuch, much more \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cb\u003eOrder your copy of this fantastic book today \u003c\/b\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51061291876625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51061294006545,"sku":"NIN9781981511419","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53371359723793,"sku":"CIN1981511415G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1981511415.jpg?v=1751315844"},{"product_id":"passive-income-book-anthony-parker-9781981334964","title":"Passive Income","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51063254745361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51063257497873,"sku":"NIN9781981334964","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1981334963.jpg?v=1751126125"},{"product_id":"shopify-book-anthony-parker-9781981335244","title":"Shopify","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51063281320209,"sku":"NIN9781981335244","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51397928812817,"sku":"GOR009643868","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1981335242.jpg?v=1751381983"},{"product_id":"online-business-book-anthony-parker-9781979001632","title":"Online Business","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52758927016209,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52758927606033,"sku":"NIN9781979001632","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781979001632.jpg?v=1763582886"},{"product_id":"birds-of-paradise-book-anthony-parker-9780244209155","title":"Birds of Paradise","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53454727643409,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53454728134929,"sku":"NIN9780244209155","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780244209155.jpg?v=1776963184"},{"product_id":"gift-of-the-nile-book-anthony-parker-9780244635657","title":"Gift of the Nile","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53454760739089,"sku":"NIN9780244635657","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780244635657.jpg?v=1776963310"},{"product_id":"forty-years-on-book-anthony-parker-9780244014261","title":"Forty Years On","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53489834000657,"sku":"NIN9780244014261","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780244014261.jpg?v=1777728961"},{"product_id":"ant-book-anthony-parker-9781326179892","title":"Ant","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53495216472337,"sku":"NIN9781326179892","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781326179892.jpg?v=1777852655"},{"product_id":"iconoclast-book-anthony-parker-9781326426187","title":"The Iconoclast","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53496938987793,"sku":"NIN9781326426187","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781326426187.jpg?v=1777914607"},{"product_id":"redeemed-book-anthony-parker-9798895975640","title":"Redeemed","description":"\u003cp\u003eFramed by man, freed by God: a story of redemption and purpose\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAnthony Parker swore to uphold the law -- then the law turned on him. From a though childhood in the housing projects to wearing a badge as a state trooper, his life was a testimony of success. Until it all came crashing down. Wrongfully convicted and sent to prison, he discovered a calling no courtroom could take away. This is a gripping story of injustice, redemption, and a God who turns prison cells into pulpits. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53634054062353,"sku":"NLS9798895975640","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9798895975640.jpg?v=1780991759"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-anthony-parker.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}