{"title":"Anton Dolin","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"last-words-book-anton-dolin-9780712607292","title":"Last Words","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49541638881553,"sku":"GOR003907927","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635691823377,"sku":"GOR009631566","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50244096557329,"sku":"GOR002395275","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0712607293.jpg?v=1750847874"},{"product_id":"friends-and-memories-book-anton-dolin-9780710091994","title":"Friends and Memories","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636341350673,"sku":"GOR002582661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50505940599057,"sku":"GOR003028585","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710091990.jpg?v=1750784168"},{"product_id":"divertissement-rare-book-anton-dolin-1623310696ada","title":"Divertissement","description":"No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and photographic black and white plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069227569425,"sku":"1623310696ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623310696ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866450"},{"product_id":"markova-her-life-and-art-rare-book-anton-dolin-1646999331emb","title":"Markova Her Life and Art","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 294 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071766270225,"sku":"1646999331EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646999331EMB_1.jpg?v=1722874243"},{"product_id":"autobiography-rare-book-anton-dolin-1687160277mhp","title":"Autobiography","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 336 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth and black lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078701814033,"sku":"1687160277MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687160277MHP_1.jpg?v=1722898836"},{"product_id":"ballet-go-round-rare-book-anton-dolin-1679084446geo","title":"Ballet Go Round","description":"1938. First Published. 355 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages are loose. Pages and plates ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080838222097,"sku":"1679084446GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679084446GEO_1.jpg?v=1722906377"},{"product_id":"the-sleeping-ballerina-rare-book-anton-dolin-1711709875alk","title":"The Sleeping Ballerina","description":"1966. First Published in GB. 130 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographs. Foreword by Dame Marie Rambert. Pages remain bright and clear w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086479626513,"sku":"1711709875ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711709875ALK_1.jpg?v=1722926158"},{"product_id":"autobiography-rare-book-anton-dolin-1702639382lee","title":"Autobiography","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 336 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor penc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086489817361,"sku":"1702639382LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702639382LEE_1.jpg?v=1722926192"},{"product_id":"autobiography-rare-book-anton-dolin-1711361070ada","title":"Autobiography","description":"1960. 336 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086637142289,"sku":"1711361070ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711361070ADA_1.jpg?v=1722926648"},{"product_id":"markova-her-life-and-art-rare-book-anton-dolin-1712910102bwm","title":"Markova: Her Life and Art","description":"1953. No Edition Stated. 294 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth with white lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutt","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089980199185,"sku":"1712910102BWM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712910102BWM_1.jpg?v=1722938787"},{"product_id":"olga-spessivtzeva-book-anton-dolin-9780903102063","title":"Olga Spessivtzeva","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50132998455569,"sku":"GOR008913974","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0903102064.jpg?v=1751171185"},{"product_id":"pas-de-deux-book-anton-dolin-9780486443133","title":"Pas de Deux","description":"Essential guide for dancers and teachers, and an eye-opening trip behind the scenes for balletomanes. Its practical advice for both ballerinas and partners begins with such basics as standing, walking, and taking bows, and it fully covers such topics as bearing and attitude, and lifting without visible strain. 29 black-and-white illustrations.\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50333755179281,"sku":"GOR013311151","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51330157904145,"sku":"CIN0486443132VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0486443132.jpg?v=1751230027"},{"product_id":"divertissement-rare-book-anton-dolin-1731926232bwm","title":"Divertissement","description":"No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Mo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240281440529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240284094737,"sku":"1731926232BWM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731926232BWM_1.jpg?v=1741079350"},{"product_id":"the-sleeping-ballerina-rare-book-anton-dolin-1736322538ada","title":"The Sleeping Ballerina","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966. First edition thus. 130 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242077421841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242079289617,"sku":"1736322538ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736322538ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084033"},{"product_id":"markova-book-anton-dolin-9780856172151","title":"Markova","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51443701940497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51443702137105,"sku":"GOR004818948","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0856172154.jpg?v=1751043972"},{"product_id":"the-sleeping-ballerina-rare-book-anton-dolin-1747817821ada","title":"The Sleeping Ballerina","description":"1966. First Published in GB. 130 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and photographs have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51570035491089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51570035523857,"sku":"1747817821ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747817821ADA_1.jpg?v=1747950714"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-anton-dolin.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}