{"title":"Antonia Ridge","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-book-antonia-ridge-9780571101184","title":"For Love of a Rose","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49555062423825,"sku":"GOR001232862","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49667929473297,"sku":"GOR001397034","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49765381308689,"sku":"CIN0571101186G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49768975302929,"sku":"CIN0571101186A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49795250749713,"sku":"GOR000973537","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51093398880529,"sku":"CIN0571101186VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571101186.jpg?v=1751359735"},{"product_id":"family-album-book-antonia-ridge-9780571093885","title":"Family Album","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49573927223569,"sku":"GOR003226423","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640632156433,"sku":"GOR002423553","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50163035406609,"sku":"GOR003829361","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571093884.jpg?v=1750911439"},{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-book-antonia-ridge-9780571064694","title":"For Love of a Rose","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49588950040849,"sku":"GOR001644075","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49709293928721,"sku":"CIN0571064698G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49861714706705,"sku":"GOR001356460","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50123278909713,"sku":"GOR002502335","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571064698.jpg?v=1751198505"},{"product_id":"rom-bom-bom-and-other-stories-book-antonia-ridge-9780140302035","title":"Rom-bom-bom and Other Stories","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49592247877905,"sku":"GOR004429679","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50737283858705,"sku":"GOR011370203","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140302034.jpg?v=1751389411"},{"product_id":"cousin-jan-book-antonia-ridge-9780571105137","title":"Cousin Jan","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49611456839953,"sku":"GOR002005426","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50955666522385,"sku":"GOR002107041","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51359699697937,"sku":"GOR002009183","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571105130.jpg?v=1751104163"},{"product_id":"man-who-painted-roses-book-antonia-ridge-9780571114078","title":"Man Who Painted Roses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49663617630481,"sku":"GOR003120972","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50049882259729,"sku":"GOR003272925","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50709286879505,"sku":"GOR001586744","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51570419433745,"sku":"CIN0571114075G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571114075.jpg?v=1751326796"},{"product_id":"man-who-painted-roses-book-antonia-ridge-9780571105540","title":"The Man Who Painted Roses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49667668934929,"sku":"GOR003614231","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49775441641745,"sku":"GOR001169932","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50409145860369,"sku":"GOR002524904","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571105548.jpg?v=1751294413"},{"product_id":"thirteenth-child-book-antonia-ridge-9780708901816","title":"The Thirteenth Child","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49800628404497,"sku":"CIN0708901816G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0708901816.jpg?v=1750816966"},{"product_id":"cousin-jan-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1695022651alk","title":"Cousin Jan","description":"1954. 2nd Impression. 223 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039855939857,"sku":"1695022651ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695022651ALK_1.jpg?v=1722377145"},{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1634200960lsa","title":"For Love of a Rose","description":"1968. Sixth Impression. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070156443921,"sku":"1634200960LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634200960LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869182"},{"product_id":"three-littl-goets-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1636999746dpb","title":"Three Littl Goets","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial paper cover. Contains colour illustrations. Light tanning, with foxing and marking to pages. Previous owner's inscriptions to title page and reverse si","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070714482961,"sku":"1636999746DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636999746DPB_1.jpg?v=1722870852"},{"product_id":"hurrah-for-muggins-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1688019539ada","title":"Hurrah For Muggins","description":"1947. 218 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Front endpaper has been signed by the Author and dedicated. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079893717265,"sku":"1688019539ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688019539ADA_1.jpg?v=1722902849"},{"product_id":"thirteenth-child-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1685456664mep","title":"Thirteenth Child","description":"1962. First Published. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080812040465,"sku":"1685456664MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685456664MEP_1.jpg?v=1722906281"},{"product_id":"the-thirteenth-child-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1691659888alk","title":"The Thirteenth Child","description":"1962. First Published. 199 pages. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Some creasing to gutter. Binding remains f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081245200657,"sku":"1691659888ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691659888ALK_1.jpg?v=1722907883"},{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1696265748lee","title":"For Love of a Rose","description":"1968. Sixth Impression. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plates are bright and clear. Small birthday card","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082768945425,"sku":"1696265748LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696265748LEE_1.jpg?v=1722913208"},{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1707997078dpb","title":"For Love Of A Rose","description":"1966. Third Impression. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Colour photographic plates. Pages and plates are bright and clear with light thumb marking and tanning to t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086959251729,"sku":"1707997078DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707997078DPB_1.jpg?v=1722927866"},{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1713421817ada","title":"For Love of a Rose","description":"1967. 254 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087373734161,"sku":"1713421817ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713421817ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929496"},{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1708017527lee","title":"For Love Of A Rose","description":"1965. 254 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087693254929,"sku":"1708017527LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708017527LEE_1.jpg?v=1722930784"},{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1711630175lee","title":"For Love of a Rose","description":"1965. First Edition. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087733821713,"sku":"1711630175LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711630175LEE_1.jpg?v=1722930921"},{"product_id":"galloping-fred-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1709537239ada","title":"Galloping Fred","description":"1950. First Published. 204 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over beige cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087948321041,"sku":"1709537239ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709537239ADA_1.jpg?v=1722931848"},{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1708958056lee","title":"For Love of a Rose","description":"1966. 3rd Impression. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087986037009,"sku":"1708958056LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708958056LEE_1.jpg?v=1722932004"},{"product_id":"cousin-jan-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1709736807iev","title":"Cousin Jan","description":"1954. Second impression. 223 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089903980817,"sku":"1709736807IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709736807IEV_1.jpg?v=1722938526"},{"product_id":"grandma-went-to-russia-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1718175286cts","title":"Grandma Went to Russia","description":"1959. First Edition. 272 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Boots ex-library copy with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. Pages are moderately tanned and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090712432913,"sku":"1718175286CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718175286CTS_1.jpg?v=1722941234"},{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1712153010dpb","title":"For Love of a Rose","description":"1970. Ninth Impression. 254 pages. Photographic dust jacket with red lettering over red cloth. Colour photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091381129489,"sku":"1712153010DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712153010DPB_1.jpg?v=1722943535"},{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1721042128ada","title":"For Love of a Rose","description":"1966. 254 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092217860369,"sku":"1721042128ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721042128ADA_1.jpg?v=1722946203"},{"product_id":"galloping-fred-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1722415912alk","title":"Galloping Fred","description":"1950. First Published. 204 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092921389329,"sku":"1722415912ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722415912ALK_1.jpg?v=1722948580"},{"product_id":"rom-bom-bom-and-other-stories-puffin-books-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1724070415dpb","title":"Rom-bom-bom and Other Stories (Puffin Books)","description":"1965. Reprinted. 90 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Ex-Libris plate stuck to first page. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237641978129,"sku":"1724070415DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724070415DPB_1.jpg?v=1741073044"},{"product_id":"grandma-went-to-russia-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1725012913mha","title":"Grandma Went to Russia","description":"1959. First Edition. 272 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated paper covered boards. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237739659537,"sku":"1725012913MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725012913MHA_1.jpg?v=1741073291"},{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1727241478alk","title":"For Love of a Rose","description":"1970. Ninth Impression. 254 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238531301649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238533792017,"sku":"1727241478ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727241478ALK_1.jpg?v=1741075244"},{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1727250258alk","title":"For Love of a Rose","description":"1967. Fifth impression. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's nam","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238707429649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238709461265,"sku":"1727250258ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727250258ALK_1.jpg?v=1741075674"},{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1727432576ada","title":"For Love of a Rose","description":"1968. 6th Impression. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates with colour frontispiece. Binding is shaky, pages 109-202 detached but still present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238785646865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238787940625,"sku":"1727432576ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727432576ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075867"},{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1727425928lee","title":"For Love of a Rose","description":"1965. First Edition. 254 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238888898833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238891192593,"sku":"1727425928LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727425928LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076115"},{"product_id":"grandma-went-to-russia-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1729075052lee","title":"Grandma Went to Russia","description":"1959. First Edition. 272 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239370883345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239373340945,"sku":"1729075052LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729075052LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077290"},{"product_id":"for-the-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1736788436lee","title":"For the Love of a Rose","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967. Fourth Impression. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear and water marks to spine and panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242283172113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242286809361,"sku":"1736788436LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736788436LEE_1.jpg?v=1741084720"},{"product_id":"for-the-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1737371978lee","title":"For the Love of a Rose","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969. Eighth Impression. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242648535313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242650272017,"sku":"1737371978LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737371978LEE_1.jpg?v=1741085891"},{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1737564259nlh","title":"For Love of a Rose","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968. Seventh Impression. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242896359697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242897735953,"sku":"1737564259NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737564259NLH_1.jpg?v=1741086765"},{"product_id":"for-love-of-a-rose-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1738066116abs","title":"For Love of a Rose","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971. Tenth Impression. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243425202449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243425857809,"sku":"1738066116ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738066116ABS_1.jpg?v=1741088747"},{"product_id":"puppet-plays-for-children-book-antonia-ridge-9781013694394","title":"Puppet Plays for Children;","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51384047239441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51384048419089,"sku":"NIN9781013694394","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1013694392.jpg?v=1751365255"},{"product_id":"puppet-plays-for-children-rare-book-antonia-ridge-1744120945mha","title":"Puppet Plays for Children","description":"1953. First Edition. 104 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51418688553233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51418688618769,"sku":"1744120945MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744120945MHA_1.jpg?v=1744301654"},{"product_id":"puppet-plays-for-children-book-antonia-ridge-9781013446061","title":"Puppet Plays for Children;","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53035441783057,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035442471185,"sku":"NIN9781013446061","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-antonia-ridge.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}