{"title":"Archie Joscelyn","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"death-s-bright-angel-rare-book-archie-joscelyn-1657216965dpb","title":"Death's Bright Angel","description":"1950. First Published. 173 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned \u0026amp; foxed throughout. Heavier to endpapers \u0026amp; paste downs. Text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075230601489,"sku":"1657216965DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657216965DPB_1.jpg?v=1722886540"},{"product_id":"troublesome-cowhand-rare-book-archie-joscelyn-1673860882mha","title":"Troublesome Cowhand","description":"No Edition Remarks. 157 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and noticeable r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075759477009,"sku":"1673860882MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673860882MHA_1.jpg?v=1722888323"},{"product_id":"boss-of-the-northern-star-rare-book-archie-joscelyn-1629213513ewy","title":"Boss of the Northern Star","description":"No Edition Stated. 174 pages. Illustrated jacket over red cloth. Pages are rather marked with pronounced tanning, plus thumbing. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to corners and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076417720593,"sku":"1629213513EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629213513EWY_1.jpg?v=1722890545"},{"product_id":"cheyenne-justice-rare-book-archie-joscelyn-1649075174iev","title":"Cheyenne Justice","description":"1959. No Edition Noted. 160 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no majo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076924051729,"sku":"1649075174IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649075174IEV_1.jpg?v=1722892214"},{"product_id":"restless-spurs-rare-book-archie-joscelyn-1667480645gdo","title":"Restless Spurs","description":"1974. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial paper covers. Yellow dyed textblock edges. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078289985809,"sku":"1667480645GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667480645GDO_1.jpg?v=1722897322"},{"product_id":"valley-ranch-rare-book-archie-joscelyn-1688111603iev","title":"Valley Ranch","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081780629777,"sku":"1688111603IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688111603IEV_1.jpg?v=1722909861"},{"product_id":"valley-ranch-rare-book-archie-joscelyn-1704895793ada","title":"Valley Ranch","description":"159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086143557905,"sku":"1704895793ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704895793ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925059"},{"product_id":"the-king-of-thunder-valley-rare-book-archie-joscelyn-1705681260geo","title":"The King of Thunder Valley","description":"1961. First Edition Thus. 143 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087689290001,"sku":"1705681260GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705681260GEO_1.jpg?v=1722930766"},{"product_id":"gunsmoke-on-the-gila-rare-book-archie-joscelyn-1720536309mep","title":"Gunsmoke on the Gila","description":"1960. First Edition. 156 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages remain bright","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092639518993,"sku":"1720536309MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720536309MEP_1.jpg?v=1722947630"},{"product_id":"king-of-the-rodeo-book-archie-joscelyn-9781479416776","title":"King of the Rodeo","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51028807090449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51028810826001,"sku":"NIN9781479416776","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52488053457169,"sku":"NLS9781479416776","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1479416770.jpg?v=1750716138"},{"product_id":"boss-of-the-northern-star-rare-book-archie-joscelyn-1744717922ctd","title":"Boss of the Northern Star","description":"No edition remarks. 174 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51441181360401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51441181393169,"sku":"1744717922CTD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744717922CTD_1.jpg?v=1744988251"},{"product_id":"golden-bowl-book-archie-joscelyn-9781434454546","title":"The Golden Bowl","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52473430868241,"sku":"NLS9781434454546","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53518938833169,"sku":"NIN9781434454546","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781434454546.jpg?v=1759840022"},{"product_id":"golden-bowl-book-archie-joscelyn-9781434454539","title":"The Golden Bowl","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52476139536657,"sku":"NLS9781434454539","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52749144752401,"sku":"NIN9781434454539","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781434454539.jpg?v=1759843587"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-archie-joscelyn.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}