{"title":"Arthur S Peake","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-nineteenth-hartley-lectures-the-revelation-of-john-rare-book-arthur-s-peake-1628759826mep","title":"The Nineteenth Hartley Lectures: the Revelation of John.","description":"1919. No Edition Remarks. 390 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with front endpaper missing and both hinges are cracked with exposed netting. Visible foxing and tanning to te","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069731246353,"sku":"1628759826MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628759826MEP_1.jpg?v=1722867913"},{"product_id":"the-problem-of-suffering-in-the-old-testament-rare-book-arthur-s-peake-1695116584abs","title":"The Problem Of Suffering In The Old Testament","description":"197 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081787412753,"sku":"1695116584ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695116584ABS_1.jpg?v=1722909885"},{"product_id":"a-commentary-on-the-bible-rare-book-arthur-s-peake-1699970229lee","title":"A Commentary On The Bible","description":"1929. No edition remarks. 1014 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white maps. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082853191953,"sku":"1699970229LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699970229LEE_1.jpg?v=1722913488"},{"product_id":"the-christian-race-aids-to-the-devotional-study-of-scripture-rare-book-arthur-s-peake-1707213288ada","title":"The Christian Race (Aids to the Devotional Study Of Scripture)","description":"1908. No Edition Remarks. 92 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth. Stamp to front free endpaper. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. Much heavier and more prominent to text block edges, past","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085556715793,"sku":"1707213288ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707213288ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923211"},{"product_id":"the-problem-of-suffering-in-the-old-testament-rare-book-arthur-s-peake-1714641747ada","title":"The Problem of Suffering in the Old Testament","description":"1910. No Edition Stated. 197 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Front hinge cracked. Some gutter cracking. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087342211345,"sku":"1714641747ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714641747ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929368"},{"product_id":"a-commentary-on-the-bible-rare-book-arthur-s-peake-1713512426abs","title":"A Commentary on the Bible","description":"1919. No edition remarks. 1014 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white maps at rear. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding loose. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089534849297,"sku":"1713512426ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713512426ABS_1.jpg?v=1722937313"},{"product_id":"a-commentary-on-the-bible-rare-book-arthur-s-peake-1720689408ada","title":"A Commentary on the Bible,","description":"1948. Reprinted. 1054 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Hinges are cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094248395025,"sku":"1720689408ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720689408ADA_1.jpg?v=1722952578"},{"product_id":"commentary-on-the-bible-book-arthur-s-peake-9789354045790","title":"A Commentary On The Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065416778001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065418547473,"sku":"NIN9789354045790","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52688347791633,"sku":"NLS9789354045790","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354045790.jpg?v=1751255163"},{"product_id":"problem-of-suffering-in-the-old-testament-book-arthur-s-peake-9781021223180","title":"The Problem of Suffering in the Old Testament","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51158784966929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51158787195153,"sku":"NIN9781021223180","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021223182.jpg?v=1751205220"},{"product_id":"job-book-arthur-s-peake-9780548605677","title":"Job","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198398103825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198400397585,"sku":"NIN9780548605677","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054860567X.jpg?v=1751198034"},{"product_id":"prisoners-of-hope-the-problem-of-the-conscientious-objector-book-arthur-s-peake-9781017943085","title":"Prisoners of Hope the Problem of the Conscientious Objector","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206310035729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206311870737,"sku":"NIN9781017943085","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017943087.jpg?v=1751333243"},{"product_id":"jeremiah-and-lamentations-v2-book-arthur-s-peake-9780548513347","title":"Jeremiah And Lamentations V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208407417105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208411873553,"sku":"NIN9780548513347","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548513341.jpg?v=1750815357"},{"product_id":"christianity-book-arthur-s-peake-9780548723593","title":"Christianity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208646623505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208648851729,"sku":"NIN9780548723593","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548723591.jpg?v=1750943573"},{"product_id":"the-problem-of-suffering-in-the-old-testament-rare-book-arthur-s-peake-1727455733lee","title":"The Problem Of Suffering In The Old Testament","description":"1947. 1947 Reprint. 177 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238973276433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238976127249,"sku":"1727455733LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727455733LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076322"},{"product_id":"the-bible-its-origin-its-significance-and-its-abiding-worth-rare-book-arthur-s-peake-1734605363alk","title":"The Bible: Its Origin, Its Significance, and Its Abiding Worth","description":"1913. Fourth edition. 517 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Dedicatio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241397977361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241400107281,"sku":"1734605363ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734605363ALK_1.jpg?v=1741082000"},{"product_id":"the-people-and-the-book-rare-book-arthur-s-peake-1736320073alk","title":"The People and the Book","description":"\u003cp\u003e1925. No Edition Remarks. 508 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end-papers. Some occasional moderate cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Boards have minor damp and dust stains.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241838084369,"sku":"1736320073ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736320073ALK_1.jpg?v=1741083246"},{"product_id":"problem-of-suffering-in-the-old-testament-book-arthur-s-peake-9781019451816","title":"The Problem of Suffering in the Old Testament","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51256629231889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51256631263505,"sku":"NIN9781019451816","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019451815.jpg?v=1751237124"},{"product_id":"guide-to-biblical-study-book-arthur-s-peake-9783348114042","title":"A Guide to Biblical Study","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52617537356049,"sku":"NLS9783348114042","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783348114042.jpg?v=1761530607"},{"product_id":"commentary-on-the-bible-book-arthur-s-peake-9789354042089","title":"A commentary on the Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53522798674193,"sku":"NLS9789354042089","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354042089.jpg?v=1778459852"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-arthur-s-peake.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}