{"title":"Baldassare Castiglione","description":"\u003cp\u003eExplore the elegant world of Baldassare Castiglione, famed for 'The Book of the Courtier'. Discover Renaissance ideals of conduct, conversation, and the art of living well in this influential work.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"il-libro-del-cortegiano-book-baldassare-castiglione-9788842510253","title":"Il libro del cortegiano","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49549332873489,"sku":"GOR003415351","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51450884915473,"sku":"GOR001929423","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53396986659089,"sku":"CIN8842510254G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/8842510254.jpg?v=1751222713"},{"product_id":"book-of-the-courtier-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781840221138","title":"The Book of the Courtier","description":"This text is a historical record of conversational leisure at a Renaissance Italian court, a manual of instruction for aspiring courtiers and a handbook. From it spring the behaviour manuals which continue to reveal the ways of \"arriviste\", from social climber to young business executive.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49597268984081,"sku":"GOR002725720","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49607646970129,"sku":"GOR011338746","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49937849483537,"sku":"CIN1840221135G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51268272161041,"sku":"GOR003757217","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53447566229777,"sku":"GOR001963205","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1840221135.jpg?v=1750994700"},{"product_id":"book-of-the-courtier-book-baldassare-castiglione-9780460875028","title":"The Book of the Courtier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606622904593,"sku":"GOR003025030","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49623884235025,"sku":"GOR001950827","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50980602413329,"sku":"GOR007334978","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0460875027.jpg?v=1750911387"},{"product_id":"etiquette-for-renaissance-gentlemen-book-baldassare-castiglione-9780146001741","title":"Etiquette for Renaissance Gentlemen","description":"One of 60 low-priced classic texts published to celebrate Penguin's 60th anniversary. All the titles are extracts from \"Penguin Classics\" titles.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49647273017617,"sku":"GOR002456726","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49864834449681,"sku":"GOR003191667","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49961837101329,"sku":"CIN0146001745G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50339287990545,"sku":"CIN0146001745VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0146001745.jpg?v=1751389312"},{"product_id":"book-of-the-courtier-book-baldassare-castiglione-9780486427027","title":"The Book of the Courtier","description":"\u003cb\u003e'The courtier has to imbue with grace his movements, his gestures, his way of doing things and in short, his every action'\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cp\u003eIn \u003ci\u003eThe Book of the Courtier\u003c\/i\u003e (1528), Baldesar Castiglione, a diplomat and Papal Nuncio to Rome, sets out to define the essential virtues for those at Court. In a lively series of imaginary conversations between the real-life courtiers to the Duke of Urbino, his speakers discuss qualities of noble behaviour - chiefly discretion, decorum, nonchalance and gracefulness - as well as wider questions such as the duties of a good government and the true nature of love. Castiglione's narrative power and psychological perception make this guide both an entertaining comedy of manners and a revealing window onto the ideals and preoccupations of the Italian Renaissance at the moment of its greatest splendour.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eGeorge Bull's elegant translation captures the variety of tone in Castiglione's speakers, from comic interjections to elevated rhetoric. This edition includes an introduction examining Castiglione's career in the courts of Urbino and Mantua, a list of the historical characters he portrays and further reading.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eFor more than seventy years, Penguin has been the leading publisher of classic literature in the English-speaking world. With more than 1,700 titles, Penguin Classics represents a global bookshelf of the best works throughout history and across genres and disciplines. Readers trust the series to provide authoritative texts enhanced by introductions and notes by distinguished scholars and contemporary authors, as well as up-to-date translations by award-winning translators.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49918413635857,"sku":"CIN0486427021VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49932417138961,"sku":"CIN0486427021G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53052719333649,"sku":"CIN0486427021A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53097389293841,"sku":"GOR003433269","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0486427021.jpg?v=1751072716"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-the-courtier-rare-book-baldassare-castiglione-1680872819iev","title":"The Book Of The Courtier","description":"1959. Reprinted. 324 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080013517073,"sku":"1680872819IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680872819IEV_1.jpg?v=1722903331"},{"product_id":"il-libro-del-cortegiano-a-cura-di-giulio-preti-rare-book-baldassare-castiglione-1701255322mhp","title":"Il Libro del Cortegiano. A Cura Di Giulio Preti","description":"1960. No edition remarks. 441 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Contains colour photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083297296657,"sku":"1701255322MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701255322MHP_1.jpg?v=1722915097"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-the-courtier-rare-book-baldassare-castiglione-1707982587ada","title":"The Book of the Courtier","description":"1959. Reprint. 324 pages. Blue jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088287731985,"sku":"1707982587ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707982587ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933200"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-the-courtier-rare-book-baldassare-castiglione-1709799324mhp","title":"The Book of the Courtier","description":"1948. Reprinted. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth covered boards. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding slightly loose. Some marginalia and inscriptions. A prev","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088605352209,"sku":"1709799324MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709799324MHP_1.jpg?v=1722934168"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-the-courtier-rare-book-baldassare-castiglione-1718626145abs","title":"The Book of the Courtier","description":"1937. Reprinted. 324 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pencil inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093562724625,"sku":"1718626145ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718626145ABS_1.jpg?v=1722950581"},{"product_id":"book-of-the-courtier-book-baldassare-castiglione-9780385094214","title":"The Book of the Courtier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50272764428561,"sku":"CIN0385094213G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50352867246353,"sku":"CIN0385094213A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50434725478673,"sku":"CIN0385094213VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0385094213.jpg?v=1751165561"},{"product_id":"opere-volgari-e-latine-del-conte-baldessar-castiglione-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781018771038","title":"Opere Volgari E Latine Del Conte Baldessar Castiglione...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016034615569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016036679953,"sku":"NIN9781018771038","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018771034.jpg?v=1751014710"},{"product_id":"il-cortegiano-or-the-courtier-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781385726679","title":"Il Cortegiano, or the Courtier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51023905751313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51023907488017,"sku":"NIN9781385726679","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1385726679.jpg?v=1751337291"},{"product_id":"book-of-the-courtier-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781387895397","title":"The Book of the Courtier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51024095969553,"sku":"NIN9781387895397","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1387895397.jpg?v=1750922041"},{"product_id":"book-of-the-courtier-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781387895380","title":"The Book of the Courtier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51024120742161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51024124084497,"sku":"NIN9781387895380","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1387895389.jpg?v=1750794054"},{"product_id":"book-of-the-courtier-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781781394274","title":"The Book of the Courtier","description":"\u003cb\u003e'The courtier has to imbue with grace his movements, his gestures, his way of doing things and in short, his every action'\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cp\u003eIn \u003ci\u003eThe Book of the Courtier\u003c\/i\u003e (1528), Baldesar Castiglione, a diplomat and Papal Nuncio to Rome, sets out to define the essential virtues for those at Court. In a lively series of imaginary conversations between the real-life courtiers to the Duke of Urbino, his speakers discuss qualities of noble behaviour - chiefly discretion, decorum, nonchalance and gracefulness - as well as wider questions such as the duties of a good government and the true nature of love. Castiglione's narrative power and psychological perception make this guide both an entertaining comedy of manners and a revealing window onto the ideals and preoccupations of the Italian Renaissance at the moment of its greatest splendour.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eGeorge Bull's elegant translation captures the variety of tone in Castiglione's speakers, from comic interjections to elevated rhetoric. This edition includes an introduction examining Castiglione's career in the courts of Urbino and Mantua, a list of the historical characters he portrays and further reading.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eFor more than seventy years, Penguin has been the leading publisher of classic literature in the English-speaking world. With more than 1,700 titles, Penguin Classics represents a global bookshelf of the best works throughout history and across genres and disciplines. Readers trust the series to provide authoritative texts enhanced by introductions and notes by distinguished scholars and contemporary authors, as well as up-to-date translations by award-winning translators.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51051857248529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51051860328721,"sku":"NIN9781781394274","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/178139427X.jpg?v=1750994388"},{"product_id":"courtier-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781170361542","title":"The Courtier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51097433145617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51097433932049,"sku":"NIN9781170361542","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1170361544.jpg?v=1751175770"},{"product_id":"balthasaris-castilionis-comitis-libri-iv-de-curiali-sive-aulico-ex-italico-sermo-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781170392843","title":"Balthasaris Castilionis Comitis Libri IV. de Curiali Sive Aulico Ex Italico Sermone in Latinum Conversi Interprete Bartholomaeo Clerke. Recensuit Samuel Drake, ...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51099296792849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51099299250449,"sku":"NIN9781170392843","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1170392849.jpg?v=1751335423"},{"product_id":"libro-del-cortegiano-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781016438568","title":"Il Libro Del Cortegiano","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103211290897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103215026449,"sku":"NIN9781016438568","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016438567.jpg?v=1751236429"},{"product_id":"cortegiano-publ-per-cura-del-conte-c-baudi-di-vesme-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781021335012","title":"Il Cortegiano, Publ. Per Cura Del Conte C. Baudi Di Vesme","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51146033955089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51146036740369,"sku":"NIN9781021335012","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021335010.jpg?v=1751015443"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-the-courtier-rare-book-baldassare-castiglione-1737368740bwk","title":"The Book of the Courtier","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956. Last Reprinted. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242450485521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242452189457,"sku":"1737368740BWK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737368740BWK_1.jpg?v=1741085215"},{"product_id":"il-cortegiano-or-the-courtier-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781171367024","title":"Il cortegiano, or the courtier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51269506302225,"sku":"NIN9781171367024","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1171367023.jpg?v=1750824149"},{"product_id":"il-cortegiano-or-the-courtier-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781171365754","title":"Il cortegiano, or the courtier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51269505646865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51269507580177,"sku":"NIN9781171365754","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1171365756.jpg?v=1750920850"},{"product_id":"balthasaris-castilionis-comitis-libri-iv-de-curiali-sive-aulico-ex-italico-sermo-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781379902478","title":"Balthasaris Castilionis comitis libri IV. De curiali sive aulico ex Italico sermone in Latinum conversi interprete Bartholomaeo Clerke. Recensuit Samuel Drake, ...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51293677519121,"sku":"NIN9781379902478","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1379902479.jpg?v=1750793737"},{"product_id":"libro-del-cortegiano-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781016443074","title":"Il Libro Del Cortegiano","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52743400653073,"sku":"NIN9781016443074","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781016443074.jpg?v=1763495452"},{"product_id":"courtier-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781379920304","title":"The Courtier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52748488474897,"sku":"NIN9781379920304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781379920304.jpg?v=1763542352"},{"product_id":"lettere-volume-1-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781024534528","title":"Lettere, Volume 1...","description":"\u003cp\u003eLettere, Volume 1... presents a collection of correspondence from Baldassare Castiglione, a prominent figure of the Italian Renaissance, meticulously compiled and edited by Pierantonio Serassi. This volume offers a unique window into the intellectual and cultural landscape of the period, revealing Castiglione's thoughts on politics, art, literature, and society. The letters provide invaluable insights into the life and times of a courtier, diplomat, and author, showcasing his relationships with other influential figures of the era. Students and scholars of Italian history and literature will find this a crucial resource for understanding the nuances of Renaissance thought and the personal experiences that shaped Castiglione's worldview. These letters are essential for anyone interested in the socio-cultural dynamics of Renaissance Italy.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53109249114385,"sku":"NIN9781024534528","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781024534528.jpg?v=1770566477"},{"product_id":"il-cortegiano-or-the-courtier-book-baldassare-castiglione-9781385727836","title":"Il Cortegiano, or the Courtier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53338091258129,"sku":"NIN9781385727836","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781385727836.jpg?v=1774355291"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-baldassare-castiglione.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}