{"title":"Bea Howe","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"antiques-from-the-victorian-home-book-bea-howe-9780713407303","title":"Antiques from the Victorian Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49611739693329,"sku":"GOR001940150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665670709521,"sku":"GOR003279179","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50513698324753,"sku":"GOR004264149","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713407301.jpg?v=1751360637"},{"product_id":"arbiter-of-elegance-rare-book-bea-howe-1669317407lsa","title":"Arbiter of Elegance","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrated and photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major def","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074028310801,"sku":"1669317407LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669317407LSA_1.jpg?v=1722882321"},{"product_id":"lady-with-green-fingers-the-life-of-jane-loudon-rare-book-bea-howe-1696855242mxp","title":"Lady With Green Fingers: The Life Of Jane Loudon","description":"1961. First Edition. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white photographic and illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085066146065,"sku":"1696855242MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696855242MXP_1.jpg?v=1722921620"},{"product_id":"child-in-chile-rare-book-bea-howe-1705397634ada","title":"Child in Chile","description":"1957. 192 pages. Pink pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086267584785,"sku":"1705397634ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705397634ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925468"},{"product_id":"arbiter-of-elegance-rare-book-bea-howe-1735305962iev","title":"Arbiter of Elegance","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 320 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241642098961,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241644130577,"sku":"1735305962IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735305962IEV_1.jpg?v=1741082644"},{"product_id":"lady-with-green-fingers-the-life-of-jane-loudon-rare-book-bea-howe-1740047097abs","title":"Lady With Green Fingers - The Life Of Jane Loudon","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. First Edition. 184 pages. Illustrated jacket over brown cloth with gilt titles to spine and front. Includes illustrated plates. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Binding is firm. Foxing and tanning more intense towards start and end of book and on text block edges. Endpapers have strips of tanning caused by jacket. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Prices in pencil to front endpaper and half title. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to corners and minor bumping to spine ends. Boards are slightly bowed. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt is bright. Clipped jacket has light edgewear with small tears, mild chips, and creasing. Jacket is slightly rubbed and marked overall. Spine is slightly sunned. Jacket is in a transparent sleeve.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308516606225,"sku":"1740047097ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740047097ABS_1.jpg?v=1741943758"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-bea-howe.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}