{"title":"Bernardin De Saint Pierre","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"paul-ve-virginie-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9789759046101","title":"Paul ve Virginie","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49527732338961,"sku":"GOR012619391","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9759046105.jpg?v=1751191720"},{"product_id":"paul-et-virginie-livre-audio-telechargeable-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9782090318371","title":"Paul et Virginie - Livre + audio telechargeable","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49596258976017,"sku":"GOR013154672","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2090318376.jpg?v=1751415483"},{"product_id":"paul-et-virginie-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9782081212220","title":"Paul et Virginie","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606222676241,"sku":"GOR013425415","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2081212226.jpg?v=1750729280"},{"product_id":"paul-and-virginia-diderot-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781481120616","title":"Paul and Virginia (Diderot)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49623976804625,"sku":"GOR012923510","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49909542519057,"sku":"CIN1481120611G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1481120611.jpg?v=1750924003"},{"product_id":"paul-et-virginie-rare-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-1634038710bth","title":"Paul et Virginie","description":"No Edition Remarks. 165 pages. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070219718929,"sku":"1634038710BTH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634038710BTH_1.jpg?v=1722869358"},{"product_id":"paul-et-virginie-rare-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-1664289915bpb","title":"Paul et Virginie","description":"No Edition Stated. 281 pages. No dust jacket. In French. Cream cloth with gilt lettering. Colour frontispiece. Clean pages. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074014941457,"sku":"1664289915BPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664289915BPB_1.jpg?v=1722882270"},{"product_id":"paul-virginia-rare-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-1645550685lee","title":"Paul \u0026 Virginia","description":"1881. No Edition Remarks. 230 pages. No dust jacket. Gilt decorated green cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with slight dog-eared pages throughout. Both hinges are cracked with exposed netti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075899822353,"sku":"1645550685LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645550685LEE_1.jpg?v=1722888815"},{"product_id":"paul-et-virginie-rare-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-1643894294mep","title":"Paul Et Virginie","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. Pictorial paper cover, laminated. In French. Preface by Robert Mauzi. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as light c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075985936657,"sku":"1643894294MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643894294MEP_1.jpg?v=1722889085"},{"product_id":"paul-et-virginie-rare-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-1686292322ada","title":"Paul Et Virginie","description":"1888. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Blue marbled boards with a blue leather spine. Printed in French. Pages are heavily tanned and thumbed at the edges. Heavy foxing throughout. Hinge are cracked. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080589054225,"sku":"1686292322ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686292322ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905422"},{"product_id":"paul-and-virginia-rare-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-1690267117ada","title":"Paul and Virginia","description":"1874. 123 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Hinges are cracked, pages have remained tightly bound. Boards are a little r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082489434385,"sku":"1690267117ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690267117ADA_1.jpg?v=1722912304"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-de-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-tome-premier-rare-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-1702894592dpb","title":"Oeuvres de Bernardin De Saint-Pierre (Tome Premier)","description":"1865. No Edition Stated. 500 pages. Tome Premier. In French. Quarter leather bound to brown boards, with gilt lettering. Previous owner's inscription to half title page. Notable foxing and tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085504778513,"sku":"1702894592DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702894592DPB_1.jpg?v=1722923053"},{"product_id":"paul-et-virginie-suivi-de-la-chaumiere-indienne-rare-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-1714376476alk","title":"Paul Et Virginie Suivi De La Chaumiere Indienne","description":"1854. No Edition Remarks. 421 pages. Half bound red leather with red cloth covered boards. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white illustrations throughout. French text. Severe cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090324295953,"sku":"1714376476ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714376476ALK_1.jpg?v=1722939921"},{"product_id":"empsael-et-zoraide-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9780859894647","title":"Empsael Et Zoraide","description":"Bernardin de Saint-Pierre is for most people the author of one book: Paul et Virginie. This new edition of his play Empsael et Zoraide, presented in a modernised spelling, makes available a considerably more muscular text which illustrates his abolitionist stance through its central irony: the masters are black and their slaves white, joining forces in the antislavery debate which reached its height with the French Revolution. Bernardin thus introduces into it a rare element of humour which, had his play ever been performed, would have made his audiences sit up and think. This will be of interest to scholars and senior students interested in Black Studies, the French Enlightenment and the literature of revolution.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50361004523793,"sku":"CIN0749465506G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50361912459537,"sku":"CIN0749465506A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52353834516753,"sku":"NLS9780859894647","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0859894649.jpg?v=1751139224"},{"product_id":"regards-sur-l-esclavage-au-xviiieme-siecle-cd-9782845264212","title":"Regards sur l'esclavage au XVIIIème siècle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50713390121233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50713390678289,"sku":"GOR014045062","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2845264216.jpg?v=1750999117"},{"product_id":"paolo-e-virginia-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781015461871","title":"Paolo E Virginia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013346361617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013349671185,"sku":"NIN9781015461871","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015461875.jpg?v=1750981824"},{"product_id":"la-chaumiere-indienne-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781016695770","title":"La Chaumiere Indienne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014702727441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014704955665,"sku":"NIN9781016695770","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016695772.jpg?v=1750885516"},{"product_id":"pablo-y-virginia-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781482378771","title":"Pablo y Virginia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51029346189585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51029348614417,"sku":"NIN9781482378771","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1482378779.jpg?v=1750796017"},{"product_id":"hide-and-seek-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9789357399296","title":"Hide and Seek","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51066127614225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066129907985,"sku":"NIN9789357399296","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52670708678929,"sku":"NLS9789357399296","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357399291.jpg?v=1751385082"},{"product_id":"reise-eines-koniglichen-franzosischen-officiers-nach-den-insuln-frankreich-und-b-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781020414374","title":"Reise eines königlichen französischen Officiers nach den Insuln Frankreich und Bourbon, dem Vorgebürge der guten Hoffnung u. s. w.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077071339793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077074583825,"sku":"NIN9781020414374","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020414375.jpg?v=1750708036"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-jacques-henri-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781021704887","title":"Oeuvres Complètes De Jacques-Henri-Bernardin De Saint-Pierre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088055861521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088059007249,"sku":"NIN9781021704887","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021704881.jpg?v=1750887393"},{"product_id":"paul-und-virginie-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9783368510527","title":"Paul und Virginie","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51091565674769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51091567214865,"sku":"NIN9783368510527","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52648164229393,"sku":"NLS9783368510527","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368510525.jpg?v=1751317163"},{"product_id":"paul-und-virginie-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9783368510510","title":"Paul und Virginie","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51091576258833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51091577372945,"sku":"NIN9783368510510","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52648171110673,"sku":"NLS9783368510510","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368510517.jpg?v=1751031346"},{"product_id":"paul-and-mary-an-indian-story-translated-from-the-french-of-monsieur-de-st-pierr-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781170883402","title":"Paul and Mary. an Indian Story. Translated from the French of Monsieur de. St. Pierre. [Eight Lines of Verse]","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51092793655569,"sku":"NIN9781170883402","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1170883400.jpg?v=1751270142"},{"product_id":"chaumiere-indienne-le-cafe-de-surate-etc-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781141850235","title":"La Chaumiere Indienne; Le Cafe de Surate, Etc","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51095463723281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095466836241,"sku":"NIN9781141850235","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1141850230.jpg?v=1751015911"},{"product_id":"voyage-a-l-isle-de-france-a-l-isle-de-bourbon-au-cap-de-bonne-esperance-etc-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781017636512","title":"Voyage A L'isle De France, A L'isle De Bourbon, Au Cap De Bonne-Esperance, Etc","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51099218968849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51099223720209,"sku":"NIN9781017636512","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017636516.jpg?v=1751267681"},{"product_id":"studies-of-nature-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781021727466","title":"The Studies of Nature","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106903851281,"sku":"NIN9781021727466","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021727466.jpg?v=1751205731"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-jacques-henri-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781021771650","title":"Oeuvres Completes De Jacques-henri-bernardin De Saint-pierre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106970829073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106974236945,"sku":"NIN9781021771650","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021771651.jpg?v=1750984004"},{"product_id":"paul-et-virginie-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9782493135711","title":"Paul et Virginie","description":"Paul et Virginie, roman incontournable de Bernardin de Saint-Pierre, a  t  publi  pour la premi re fois en France en 1788. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eVous souhaitez lire autrement et profiter d'une exp rience de lecture originale ? \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eGr ce   notre charte  ditoriale, nous vous offrons l'opportunit  de d couvrir ce roman dans une  dition a r e et dans un grand format, facilitant ainsi votre lecture pour vous permettre de profiter d'une exp rience de lecture unique.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108527079697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108529307921,"sku":"NIN9782493135711","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52435581763857,"sku":"NLS9782493135711","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2493135717.jpg?v=1750728825"},{"product_id":"essai-sur-jean-jacques-rousseau-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9782493135728","title":"Essai sur Jean-Jacques Rousseau","description":"Essai sur Jean-Jacques Rousseau, essai incontournable de Bernardin de Saint-Pierre, a  t  publi  pour la premi re fois en France au XVIIe si cle. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eVous souhaitez lire autrement et profiter d'une exp rience de lecture originale ? \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eGr ce   notre charte  ditoriale, nous vous offrons l'opportunit  de d couvrir cet essai dans une  dition a r e et dans un grand format, facilitant ainsi votre lecture pour vous permettre de profiter d'une exp rience de lecture unique.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108587733265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108590158097,"sku":"NIN9782493135728","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52435610829073,"sku":"NLS9782493135728","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2493135725.jpg?v=1750967307"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-jacques-henri-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-volume-7-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781021664525","title":"Oeuvres Completes De Jacques-Henri-Bernardin De Saint-Pierre; Volume 7","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51111581974801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51111584694545,"sku":"NIN9781021664525","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021664529.jpg?v=1751300386"},{"product_id":"paul-et-virginie-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781015539792","title":"Paul Et Virginie","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51113752658193,"sku":"NIN9781015539792","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015539793.jpg?v=1751046100"},{"product_id":"paul-et-virginie-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781015544536","title":"Paul Et Virginie","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51113754624273,"sku":"NIN9781015544536","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015544533.jpg?v=1751365103"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-jacques-henri-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-volume-10-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781021350640","title":"Oeuvres Complètes De Jacques-Henri-Bernardin De Saint-Pierre; Volume 10","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114344022289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114346742033,"sku":"NIN9781021350640","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021350648.jpg?v=1751174103"},{"product_id":"studies-of-nature-volume-3-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781021873781","title":"Studies Of Nature; Volume 3","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114458284305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114461921553,"sku":"NIN9781021873781","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021873780.jpg?v=1751111063"},{"product_id":"studies-of-nature-volume-1-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781021857804","title":"Studies Of Nature; Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114493870353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114496786705,"sku":"NIN9781021857804","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021857807.jpg?v=1750950666"},{"product_id":"chaumiere-indienne-par-jacques-bernardin-henri-de-saint-pierre-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781170952443","title":"La chaumiere indienne. Par Jacques-Bernardin-Henri de Saint-Pierre.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51119267381521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119270330641,"sku":"NIN9781170952443","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1170952445.jpg?v=1750920771"},{"product_id":"paul-and-virginia-an-indian-story-translated-from-the-french-of-j-h-b-de-saint-p-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781170846162","title":"Paul and Virginia, an Indian Story. Translated from the French of J.H.B. de Saint Pierre, Author of the Studies of Nature, by H. Hunter, D.D. [One Line in Latin from the Aeneid, with One Line Translation].","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51126770270481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126770860305,"sku":"NIN9781170846162","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1170846165.jpg?v=1751144557"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-choisies-de-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781019070086","title":"Oeuvres Choisies De Bernardin De Saint-Pierre","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51128142004497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128144724241,"sku":"NIN9781019070086","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019070080.jpg?v=1750886276"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-jacques-henri-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781018926070","title":"OEuvres Completes de Jacques-Henri-Bernardin de Saint-Pierre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51137782513937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51137786216721,"sku":"NIN9781018926070","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018926070.jpg?v=1751204625"},{"product_id":"paolo-e-virginia-volume-1-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781141473717","title":"Paolo E Virginia; Volume 1","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139917512977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139920724241,"sku":"NIN9781141473717","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1141473712.jpg?v=1766484733"},{"product_id":"voyage-a-l-isle-de-france-a-l-isle-de-bourbon-au-cap-de-bonne-esperance-c-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781021616388","title":"Voyage A L'isle De France, A L'isle De Bourbon, Au Cap De Bonne-Esperance, \u0026c","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51146214998289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51146217226513,"sku":"NIN9781021616388","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021616389.jpg?v=1751143145"},{"product_id":"vie-et-les-ouvrages-de-jean-jacques-rousseau-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781021602138","title":"La Vie Et Les Ouvrages De Jean-Jacques Rousseau","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148778504465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148781617425,"sku":"NIN9781021602138","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021602132.jpg?v=1751268790"},{"product_id":"voyage-a-l-isle-de-france-a-l-isle-de-bourbon-au-cap-de-bonne-esperance-etc-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781017641547","title":"Voyage A L'isle De France, A L'isle De Bourbon, Au Cap De Bonne-Esperance, Etc","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181812580625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181816119569,"sku":"NIN9781017641547","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017641544.jpg?v=1751046477"},{"product_id":"paolo-e-virginia-volume-2-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781142406899","title":"Paolo E Virginia; Volume 2","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003ePaolo e Virginia\u003c\/i\u003e, di Bernardin de Saint-Pierre, è una storia d'amore classica ambientata in un'esotica isola tropicale. Questo romanzo del XVIII secolo racconta la tenera e tragica storia di due giovani, Paolo e Virginia, cresciuti insieme in un ambiente idilliaco. La loro innocente amicizia sboccia in un amore profondo, ma il loro mondo viene sconvolto dalle convenzioni sociali e dal destino crudele.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eQuesto secondo volume continua a esplorare i temi dell'innocenza, della natura e dell'impatto corrompente della società sulla purezza dell'amore. Con il suo stile lirico e le immagini vivide, 'Paolo e Virginia' rimane una storia commovente e indimenticabile che ha affascinato i lettori per generazioni.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182148321553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182151926033,"sku":"NIN9781142406899","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/114240689X.jpg?v=1751367363"},{"product_id":"paul-et-virginie-et-la-chaumiere-indienne-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781021061027","title":"Paul Et Virginie, Et, La Chaumiere Indienne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51192446353681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51192448418065,"sku":"NIN9781021061027","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021061026.jpg?v=1750750796"},{"product_id":"correspondance-de-j-h-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-volume-1-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781142910358","title":"Correspondance De J.-H. Bernardin De Saint Pierre, Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51204650795281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51204652368145,"sku":"NIN9781142910358","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1142910350.jpg?v=1750951856"},{"product_id":"paul-and-virginia-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781589639522","title":"Paul and Virginia","description":"First published in 1788, this is the classic of naive love that inspired the film The Blue Lagoon.Jacques-Henri Bernardin de Saint-Pierre's only novel is a classic of naive love. First published in 1788 to wide acclaim, it subsequently appeared in hundreds of editions throughout the world and influenced a generation of French writers, from George Sand and Lamartine to Balzac and Flaubert. In modern times it has inspired major musicals, artworks, a hit song by Celine Dion, and even a chain of luxury hotels on Mauritius. Bernardin was inspired by his friend Rousseau to tell the story of two children who grow up entirely according to nature's laws on anidyllic island free from the corrupting influence of the world. They reach adolescence and fall in love, but tragedy strikes and both die untimely deaths. A key text in the development of the novel, this is a must for anyone interested in the history of European literature.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51212550897937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51212553027857,"sku":"NIN9781589639522","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1589639529.jpg?v=1750719429"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-jacques-henri-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-volume-16-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9781142288648","title":"OEuvres Complètes De Jacques-Henri-Bernardin De Saint-Pierre, Volume 16","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213430849809,"sku":"NIN9781142288648","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1142288641.jpg?v=1751016027"},{"product_id":"voyage-a-l-ile-de-france-en-deux-volumes-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9783387091915","title":"Voyage à l'Ile-de-France; En Deux Volumes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213868335377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213869973777,"sku":"NIN9783387091915","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591726526737,"sku":"NLS9783387091915","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3387091915.jpg?v=1751189329"},{"product_id":"voyage-a-l-ile-de-france-en-deux-volumes-book-bernardin-de-saint-pierre-9783387091946","title":"Voyage à l'Ile-de-France; En Deux Volumes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213874495761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213876789521,"sku":"NIN9783387091946","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591442002193,"sku":"NLS9783387091946","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/338709194X.jpg?v=1751252939"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-bernardin-de-saint-pierre.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}