{"title":"Bjornstjerne Bjornson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"happy-boy-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781604505269","title":"A Happy Boy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49571835740433,"sku":"GOR012340207","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1604505265.jpg?v=1750798701"},{"product_id":"digte-og-sange-1870-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781104156176","title":"Digte Og Sange (1870)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606478856465,"sku":"GOR012613415","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53571938058513,"sku":"NIN9781104156176","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1104156172.jpg?v=1751206619"},{"product_id":"bridal-march-and-one-day-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9783752365320","title":"The Bridal March and One Day","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49756964159761,"sku":"GOR013776709","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52671988629777,"sku":"NLS9783752365320","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752365323.jpg?v=1750871056"},{"product_id":"absalom-s-hair-and-a-painful-memory-rare-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-1630510396ewy","title":"Absalom'S Hair And A Painful Memory","description":"1898. No Edition Remarks. 210 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Translated from Norwegian. Moderate crinkling and cracking to paper at gutter. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070047916305,"sku":"1630510396EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630510396EWY_1.jpg?v=1722868856"},{"product_id":"synnove-solbakken-rare-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-1661235004bab","title":"Synnove Solbakken","description":"1884. No Edition Remarks. 197 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Grubby pages throughout. Notable creasing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073605308689,"sku":"1661235004BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661235004BAB_1.jpg?v=1722880830"},{"product_id":"in-god-s-way-a-novel-rare-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-1662994111crt","title":"In God's Way: A Novel","description":"1890. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073789956369,"sku":"1662994111CRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662994111CRT_1.jpg?v=1722881453"},{"product_id":"three-dramas-rare-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-1676650095bdb","title":"Three Dramas","description":"No Edition Remarks. 291 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to rear pastedown. Light creasing to gutter. Binding remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076038627601,"sku":"1676650095BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676650095BDB_1.jpg?v=1722889264"},{"product_id":"three-dramas-rare-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-1658855483lee","title":"Three Dramas","description":"No Edition Remarks. 291 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076450226449,"sku":"1658855483LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658855483LEE_1.jpg?v=1722890657"},{"product_id":"paul-lange-og-tora-parsberg-rare-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-1687163994tmb","title":"Paul Lange Og Tora Parsberg","description":"1898. No Edition Remarks. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Danish text. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078756929809,"sku":"1687163994TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687163994TMB_1.jpg?v=1722899037"},{"product_id":"in-god-s-way-rare-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-1687271897dpb","title":"In God's Way","description":"1891. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081025851665,"sku":"1687271897DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687271897DPB_1.jpg?v=1722907069"},{"product_id":"the-happy-lad-rare-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-1694087846dpb","title":"The Happy Lad","description":"No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Prize plate to front free endpaper dating 1890. Moderate thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081446101265,"sku":"1694087846DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694087846DPB_1.jpg?v=1722908640"},{"product_id":"the-bridal-march-and-other-stories-rare-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-1702377334lee","title":"The Bridal March and Other Stories","description":"1884. Author's Edition. 201 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Medium cracking to hinges, with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084458987793,"sku":"1702377334LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702377334LEE_1.jpg?v=1722919480"},{"product_id":"life-by-the-fells-and-fiords-a-norwegian-sketch-book-rare-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-1707992104abs","title":"Life By the Fells And Fiords - A Norwegian Sketch-Book","description":"No Edition Remarks. 341 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative brown cloth with gilt lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Advertisement stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088789180689,"sku":"1707992104ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707992104ABS_1.jpg?v=1722934822"},{"product_id":"digte-og-sange-rare-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-1707234277dpb","title":"Digte Og Sange","description":"1880. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Rear endpaper has been removed. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Water marks to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088961474833,"sku":"1707234277DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707234277DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935466"},{"product_id":"three-dramas-by-bjornstjerne-bjornson-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9780766197640","title":"Three Dramas by Bjornstjerne Bjornson","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51006925308177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51006929142033,"sku":"NIN9780766197640","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0766197646.jpg?v=1751296745"},{"product_id":"fisher-maiden-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781017244403","title":"The Fisher-maiden","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015314931985,"sku":"NIN9781017244403","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017244405.jpg?v=1750821726"},{"product_id":"samlede-vaerker-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781021118080","title":"Samlede Vaerker","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016757969169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016760459537,"sku":"NIN9781021118080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021118087.jpg?v=1751366112"},{"product_id":"fiskerjenten-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781022220072","title":"Fiskerjenten","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51017731768593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017733996817,"sku":"NIN9781022220072","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022220071.jpg?v=1751205476"},{"product_id":"in-god-s-way-a-novel-volume-i-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781409765431","title":"In God's Way - A Novel - Volume I.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51024703455505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51024705487121,"sku":"NIN9781409765431","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1409765431.jpg?v=1751272356"},{"product_id":"captain-mansana-mother-s-hands-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781523825547","title":"Captain Mansana \u0026 Mother's Hands","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51033615892753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51033617989905,"sku":"NIN9781523825547","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523825545.jpg?v=1751211800"},{"product_id":"arne-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781784352226","title":"Arne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51052333400337,"sku":"NIN9781784352226","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1784352225.jpg?v=1750994273"},{"product_id":"synnove-solbakken-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781909669444","title":"Synnove Solbakken","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51054343717137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51054346109201,"sku":"NIN9781909669444","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/190966944X.jpg?v=1751155642"},{"product_id":"heritage-of-the-kurts-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781019203064","title":"The Heritage of the Kurts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51085312360721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51085316325649,"sku":"NIN9781019203064","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019203064.jpg?v=1751047199"},{"product_id":"fisher-maiden-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781021915092","title":"The Fisher Maiden","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51102309417233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102312497425,"sku":"NIN9781021915092","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021915092.jpg?v=1751236973"},{"product_id":"fortaellinger-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781019129142","title":"Fortaellinger","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103648940305,"sku":"NIN9781019129142","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101912914X.jpg?v=1750949467"},{"product_id":"en-glad-gut-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781016415170","title":"En glad gut","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106392473873,"sku":"NIN9781016415170","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016415176.jpg?v=1751300515"},{"product_id":"synnoeve-solbakken-volume-1-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781017837629","title":"Synnoeve Solbakken; Volume 1","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51113919807761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51113922363665,"sku":"NIN9781017837629","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017837627.jpg?v=1751046798"},{"product_id":"neuvermahlten-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9783368244743","title":"Die Neuvermahlten","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51117134610705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51117136478481,"sku":"NIN9783368244743","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52137877373201,"sku":"NLS9783368244743","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368244744.jpg?v=1750967408"},{"product_id":"neuvermahlten-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9783368244750","title":"Die Neuvermahlten","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51117226492177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51117229474065,"sku":"NIN9783368244750","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52137880322321,"sku":"NLS9783368244750","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368244752.jpg?v=1750999151"},{"product_id":"olav-trygvason-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781500134013","title":"Olav Trygvason","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125025276177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125026390289,"sku":"NIN9781500134013","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500134015.jpg?v=1750989044"},{"product_id":"happy-boy-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781021458230","title":"A Happy Boy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51128396284177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128400052497,"sku":"NIN9781021458230","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021458236.jpg?v=1751205884"},{"product_id":"mary-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781018913551","title":"Mary","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51137795260689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51137800536337,"sku":"NIN9781018913551","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018913556.jpg?v=1751014875"},{"product_id":"arne-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781021538956","title":"Arne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51146145759505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51146149429521,"sku":"NIN9781021538956","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021538957.jpg?v=1751015082"},{"product_id":"absalom-s-hair-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9789354547034","title":"Absalom'S Hair","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147877024017,"sku":"NIN9789354547034","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52481755283729,"sku":"NLS9789354547034","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354547036.jpg?v=1751160831"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-volume-1-book-elias-julius-9781021163158","title":"Gesammelte Werke; Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148650152209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148653461777,"sku":"NIN9781021163158","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021163155.jpg?v=1750708147"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-in-funf-banden-1-band-book-bjrnstjerne-bjrnson-9789356572867","title":"Gesammelte Werke in funf Banden - 1. Band","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51156807221521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51156808859921,"sku":"NIN9789356572867","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52485539987729,"sku":"NLS9789356572867","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356572860.jpg?v=1750935973"},{"product_id":"synnoeve-solbakken-book-bjrnstjerne-bjrnson-9789356572898","title":"Synnoeve Solbakken","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51156810694929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51156812431633,"sku":"NIN9789356572898","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52485495619857,"sku":"NLS9789356572898","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356572895.jpg?v=1750872577"},{"product_id":"legenden-book-bjrnstjerne-bjrnson-9789356572874","title":"Legenden","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51156845625617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51156846149905,"sku":"NIN9789356572874","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52485993464081,"sku":"NLS9789356572874","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356572879.jpg?v=1750774672"},{"product_id":"mary-erzahlung-book-bjrnstjerne-bjrnson-9789356572881","title":"Mary, Erzahlung","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51156846215441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51156846805265,"sku":"NIN9789356572881","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52484095901969,"sku":"NLS9789356572881","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356572887.jpg?v=1750904576"},{"product_id":"auf-gottes-wegen-book-bjrnstjerne-bjrnson-9789356572836","title":"Auf Gottes Wegen","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51156849656081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51156850213137,"sku":"NIN9789356572836","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52486639419665,"sku":"NLS9789356572836","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356572836.jpg?v=1750808084"},{"product_id":"konig-book-bjrnstjerne-bjrnson-9781141554362","title":"Der König","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Der König\" is a compelling drama in four acts by the renowned Norwegian author Bj rnstjerne Bj rnson. This German-language edition, originally published in 1896, offers a glimpse into the social and political landscapes of 19th-century Europe through a dramatic lens. Bj rnson, a Nobel laureate in Literature, masterfully explores themes of power, morality, and societal expectations in this thought-provoking play. Readers interested in classic European drama and the works of Bj rnstjerne Bj rnson will find \"Der König\" to be a valuable addition to their collections.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51157639627025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51157641691409,"sku":"NIN9781141554362","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1141554364.jpg?v=1750751881"},{"product_id":"ovind-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781021321923","title":"Ovind","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51159135093009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51159137157393,"sku":"NIN9781021321923","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021321923.jpg?v=1750887046"},{"product_id":"en-fallit-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781141168569","title":"En Fallit","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51159137288465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51159141220625,"sku":"NIN9781141168569","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1141168561.jpg?v=1751301908"},{"product_id":"over-aevne-book-bjrnstjerne-bjrnson-9781021125545","title":"Over Aevne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51168672809233,"sku":"NIN9781021125545","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021125547.jpg?v=1751204950"},{"product_id":"bjornstjerne-bjornson-briefe-aus-aulestad-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781021097125","title":"Bjornstjerne Bjornson Briefe Aus Aulestad","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51190964224273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51190966845713,"sku":"NIN9781021097125","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021097128.jpg?v=1750983649"},{"product_id":"aulestad-breve-til-bergliot-ibsen-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781021105288","title":"Aulestad Breve Til Bergliot Ibsen","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51190975824145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51190978347281,"sku":"NIN9781021105288","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021105287.jpg?v=1751301133"},{"product_id":"en-hanske-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9781021059567","title":"En Hanske","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51192446386449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51192448450833,"sku":"NIN9781021059567","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021059560.jpg?v=1751236944"},{"product_id":"mary-erzahlung-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9783849547783","title":"Mary, Erzahlung","description":"Dieses Werk ist Teil der Buchreihe TREDITION CLASSICS. Der Verlag tredition aus Hamburg veroffentlicht in der Buchreihe TREDITION CLASSICS Werke aus mehr als zwei Jahrtausenden. Diese waren zu einem Groteil vergriffen oder nur noch antiquarisch erhaltlich. Mit der Buchreihe TREDITION CLASSICS verfolgt tredition das Ziel, tausende Klassiker der Weltliteratur verschiedener Sprachen wieder als gedruckte Bucher zu verlegen - und das weltweit  Die Buchreihe dient zur Bewahrung der Literatur und Forderung der Kultur. Sie tragt so dazu bei, dass viele tausend Werke nicht in Vergessenheit geraten.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51201030455569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51201032945937,"sku":"NIN9783849547783","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52403183059217,"sku":"NLS9783849547783","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849547787.jpg?v=1751159456"},{"product_id":"gesammelte-werke-in-funf-banden-1-band-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9783849547790","title":"Gesammelte Werke in funf Banden - 1. Band","description":"Dieses Werk ist Teil der Buchreihe TREDITION CLASSICS. Der Verlag tredition aus Hamburg veroffentlicht in der Buchreihe TREDITION CLASSICS Werke aus mehr als zwei Jahrtausenden. Diese waren zu einem Groteil vergriffen oder nur noch antiquarisch erhaltlich. Mit der Buchreihe TREDITION CLASSICS verfolgt tredition das Ziel, tausende Klassiker der Weltliteratur verschiedener Sprachen wieder als gedruckte Bucher zu verlegen - und das weltweit  Die Buchreihe dient zur Bewahrung der Literatur und Forderung der Kultur. Sie tragt so dazu bei, dass viele tausend Werke nicht in Vergessenheit geraten.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51201048150289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51201050214673,"sku":"NIN9783849547790","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52403208651025,"sku":"NLS9783849547790","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849547795.jpg?v=1751351288"},{"product_id":"auf-gottes-wegen-book-bjornstjerne-bjornson-9783849547806","title":"Auf Gottes Wegen","description":"Auszug: ... und darunter, wohlverborgen, eine ganze Gesellschaft Maigl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51201051525393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51201053393169,"sku":"NIN9783849547806","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52403257311505,"sku":"NLS9783849547806","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849547809.jpg?v=1750968621"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-bjornstjerne-bjornson.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}