{"title":"Brian Hill","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"silversmithing-book-brian-hill-9781847976154","title":"Silversmithing","description":"As well as promoting the traditional origins of handmaking craft skills, this lavish book explains the latest techniques and opportunities that exist for today's designer silversmith.  It emphasizes the importance of acquiring fundamental skills as a basis to creating stunning and innovative designs, and illustrates this with fabulous case studies from leading silversmiths.  Written by two experienced designer craftsmen, this book takes a fresh and exciting approach by converting craft theory into visual language that informs, educates and inspires you to try a new technique, extend your skills and develop your own personal direction.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49596484190481,"sku":"GOR008745728","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51904103055633,"sku":"GOR013211420","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847976158.jpg?v=1751248671"},{"product_id":"mystery-of-the-golf-club-murder-book-brian-hill-9780974075440","title":"The Mystery of the Golf Club Murder","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49600109052177,"sku":"GOR012832873","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53490254217489,"sku":"NIN9780974075440","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0974075442.jpg?v=1751172024"},{"product_id":"common-agricultural-policy-book-brian-hill-9780416321906","title":"Common Agricultural Policy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49621209514257,"sku":"GOR005191814","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0416321909.jpg?v=1751103111"},{"product_id":"business-breakthrough-french-book-brian-hill-9780333543979","title":"Business Breakthrough French","description":"A course for people with little or no knowledge of French who wish to do business in that language.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645389152529,"sku":"GOR003660368","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0333543971.jpg?v=1750696100"},{"product_id":"early-parties-and-politics-in-britain-1688-1832-book-brian-hill-9780333655627","title":"The Early Parties and Politics in Britain, 1688-1832","description":"There has always been a tendency to view British politics before the 1832 reform act as though the parties in parliament were clumsy, embryo versions of the later Conservatives and Liberals - their every act interpreted as being either as further striving towards modernity or a relapse into more primitive patterns of behaviour. This can be helpful to students in disentangling some very complex factional material, but for much of the time the 19th and 20th century party labels simply do not make any sense at all in this earlier period. A good, clear account of what exactly was meant by 'party' and how the different parliamentary groupings evolved from the Restoration to the aftermath of the Napoleonic Wars has long been needed, and Brian Hill, who has studied this issue for many years, has at last provided such an account.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650401214737,"sku":"GOR002556087","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50980088971537,"sku":"GOR005491210","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52477146235153,"sku":"NLS9780333655627","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0333655621.jpg?v=1759227826"},{"product_id":"how-lion-became-king-of-tinga-tinga-land-book-brian-hill-9781782802648","title":"How Lion Became King of Tinga Tinga Land","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651885768977,"sku":"GOR010451628","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1782802649.jpg?v=1750865381"},{"product_id":"julia-margaret-cameron-book-brian-hill-9780720604726","title":"Julia Margaret Cameron","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658869776657,"sku":"GOR005058321","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51407087632657,"sku":"GOR002828577","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51426554675473,"sku":"GOR003935910","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0720604729.jpg?v=1750944943"},{"product_id":"just-listen-n-learn-italian-book-brian-hill-9780844246765","title":"Just Listen 'N Learn Italian","description":"\u003cp\u003eDemosthenes (384-322 BCE), orator at Athens, was a pleader in law courts who later became also a statesman, champion of the past greatness of his city and the present resistance of Greece to the rise of Philip of Macedon to supremacy. We possess by him political speeches and law-court speeches composed for parties in private cases and political cases. His early reputation as the best of Greek orators rests on his steadfastness of purpose, his sincerity, his clear and pungent argument, and his severe control of language. In his law cases he is the advocate, in his political speeches a castigator not of his opponents but of their politics. Demosthenes gives us vivid pictures of public and private life of his time. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eThe Loeb Classical Library edition of Demosthenes is in seven volumes.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49800599208209,"sku":"CIN084424676XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/084424676X.jpg?v=1750947122"},{"product_id":"faith-at-the-blackboard-book-brian-hill-9780802819321","title":"Faith at the Blackboard","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49911151657233,"sku":"CIN080281932XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/080281932X.jpg?v=1751232962"},{"product_id":"making-of-a-bestseller-book-brian-hill-9780793193080","title":"The Making of a Bestseller","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50002942460177,"sku":"GOR006521110","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50360834392337,"sku":"CIN0793193087G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50360838750481,"sku":"CIN0793193087VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0793193087.jpg?v=1751010725"},{"product_id":"such-stuff-as-dreams-rare-book-brian-hill-1678688699mha","title":"Such Stuff as Dreams","description":"1967. First Edition. 214 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039605362961,"sku":"1678688699MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678688699MHA_1.jpg?v=1722376167"},{"product_id":"the-sheltering-tree-rare-book-brian-hill-1636450954bwd","title":"The Sheltering Tree","description":"1945. No Edition Remarks. 24 pages. Green paper cover. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, with light tanning to first and last pages. Previous owner's inscription to first page. Binding re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070372876561,"sku":"1636450954BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636450954BWD_1.jpg?v=1722869773"},{"product_id":"eight-poems-rare-book-brian-hill-1645798224iev","title":"Eight Poems","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Blue and white paper covered boards. Presumed to be flat signed by author to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071141613841,"sku":"1645798224IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645798224IEV_1.jpg?v=1722872269"},{"product_id":"such-stuff-as-dreams-rare-book-brian-hill-1654592533lsa","title":"Such Stuff As Dreams","description":"1967. 214 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Publisher's file copy with expected stamps. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072551686417,"sku":"1654592533LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654592533LSA_1.jpg?v=1722876901"},{"product_id":"eight-poems-rare-book-brian-hill-1669117283ada","title":"Eight Poems","description":"No Edition Stated. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Pictorial paper covered boards. Signed by the author with dedication on front free end paper. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright with mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073832653073,"sku":"1669117283ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669117283ADA_1.jpg?v=1722881598"},{"product_id":"inn-signia-rare-book-brian-hill-1677616694lee","title":"Inn-Signia","description":"1949. Second Edition. 58 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue paper covered boards. Contains black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defect","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076294611217,"sku":"1677616694LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677616694LEE_1.jpg?v=1722890138"},{"product_id":"inn-signia-rare-book-brian-hill-1696950388dpb","title":"Inn-Signia","description":"1949. Second Edition. 58 pages. Blue dust jacket with black lettering over blue boards. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Notable tanning to endpapers. Previous owner's inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082559459601,"sku":"1696950388DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696950388DPB_1.jpg?v=1722912511"},{"product_id":"pleasure-garden-an-anthology-of-prose-and-verse-rare-book-brian-hill-1701946228bwa","title":"Pleasure Garden: An Anthology Of Prose And Verse","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 98 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085310660881,"sku":"1701946228BWA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701946228BWA_1.jpg?v=1722922447"},{"product_id":"pocket-small-business-owner-s-guide-to-business-plans-book-brian-hill-9781581159271","title":"The Pocket Small Business Owner's Guide to Business Plans","description":"Planning is essential to creating a competitive advantage for your small business, and properly done, it can actually be fun. That is the message of this thorough guide, written in easy-to-follow, nontechnical language that you don’t need an MBA to understand. In what areas will your business specialize? What are some of the resources you will need, and challenges you will face? How much do you want your company to grow? Once you have established a vision of your business’s future, you will be on your way to making it a reality.          Topics covered include:   Creating a business model Identifying and beating the competition Calculating expenses Determining whether you need additional capital Avoiding common mistakes  Writing your executive summary  Developing a marketing strategy  Evaluating your team  Analyzing your progress  And more!     Whatever your background and whatever kind of business you dream of starting, this latest installment in our popular Pocket Small Business Owner’s Guide will help you to achieve your goals!","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50382266958097,"sku":"CIN1581159277G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52626039898385,"sku":"CIN1581159277VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1581159277.jpg?v=1751276385"},{"product_id":"this-is-a-book-about-rocks-book-brian-hill-9780578994079","title":"This Is A Book About Rocks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51004236005649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51004239642897,"sku":"NIN9780578994079","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0578994070.jpg?v=1750815144"},{"product_id":"observations-and-remarks-in-a-journey-through-sicily-and-calabria-in-the-year-17-book-brian-hill-9781021921871","title":"Observations and Remarks in a Journey Through Sicily and Calabria, in the Year 1791","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51107202695441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51107207545105,"sku":"NIN9781021921871","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021921874.jpg?v=1751366716"},{"product_id":"look-at-life-book-brian-hill-9789392316197","title":"Look at Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51156855226641,"sku":"NIN9789392316197","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9392316194.jpg?v=1751352519"},{"product_id":"the-greedy-book-a-feast-for-all-eyes-rare-book-brian-hill-1737540417mep","title":"The Greedy Book (A Feast For All Eyes)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966. No edition remarks. 297 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by Peter Forster. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243105648913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243107352849,"sku":"1737540417MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737540417MEP_1.jpg?v=1741087420"},{"product_id":"henry-and-acasto-book-brian-hill-9780548866849","title":"Henry And Acasto","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248301408529,"sku":"NIN9780548866849","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548866848.jpg?v=1750815504"},{"product_id":"henry-and-acasto-book-brian-hill-9783744717465","title":"Henry and Acasto","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51268720525585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51268722393361,"sku":"NIN9783744717465","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52450847293713,"sku":"NLS9783744717465","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3744717461.jpg?v=1750968363"},{"product_id":"bag-of-farts-book-brian-hill-9781411618237","title":"Bag of Farts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51299155214609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299157606673,"sku":"NIN9781411618237","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1411618238.jpg?v=1751209244"},{"product_id":"henry-and-acasto-book-brian-hill-9781164146797","title":"Henry And Acasto","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51656884027665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51656884158737,"sku":"NIN9781164146797","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164146793.jpg?v=1779443219"},{"product_id":"making-the-most-of-video-book-brian-hill-9780948003189","title":"Making the Most of Video","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51845070553361,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51845071110417,"sku":"GOR002488244","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780948003189.jpg?v=1753361539"},{"product_id":"henry-and-acasto-book-brian-hill-9783744728249","title":"Henry and Acasto","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52140175655185,"sku":"NLS9783744728249","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783744728249.jpg?v=1757573039"},{"product_id":"observations-and-remarks-in-a-journey-through-sicily-and-calabria-book-brian-hill-9783744762076","title":"Observations and Remarks in a Journey through Sicily and Calabria","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52595890323729,"sku":"NLS9783744762076","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783744762076.jpg?v=1761071873"},{"product_id":"murder-on-bogey-island-book-brian-hill-9780974075464","title":"Murder on Bogey Island","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eThe Life, Loves and Times of a Golfer Who Solves Crimes\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eSuspenseful, sexy, surprising, high-spirited, humorous.this new mystery series stars a young golf pro who moonlights as a private detective.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAfter several years of struggle on the tough pro golf circuit in the early 1960s, Tom Colt finally broke through and won his first tournament. To earn extra cash, Tom gives golf lessons at a posh Country Club in Scottsdale, Arizona. Tom is attractive, personable, and an excellent golf instructor--particularly popular with the female members of The Club.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eTom also has a gift for solving crimes. In '62, he helped Phoenix PD homicide detective Ed Mathers solve the murder of a politician's beautiful, troubled wife-who took golf lessons from Tom. Tom and his twin sister Caroline have teamed up to start a private detective firm, Colt \u0026amp; Colt Confidential.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eTheir first client is wealthy Phoenix real estate developer Elwood Red Boyle, who is convinced someone will try to kill him at the grand opening of his Bogey Island Golf Resort in the Bahamas. He invites Tom to play in a tournament there, and Caroline as well-to use their sleuthing skills to prevent a murder rather than solve one.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIdentifying the would-be killer proves impossible for Tom and Caroline. Boyle is a cruel, ruthless man who acquires enemies as fast as he acquires real estate properties. Even Boyle's three children are suspects.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe killer strikes. Boyle is dead. Are young private investigators Tom and Caroline Colt up to the challenge of solving a crime on a remote island full of wealthy people with a grudge against the hated Mr. Boyle? The first step they take is a wise one: asking their friend Det. Ed Mathers to join them on Bogey Island and assist with the investigation.\u003cstrong\u003eThe Life, Loves and Times of a Golfer Who Solves Crimes.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52740606427409,"sku":"NIN9780974075464","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"unconstrained-book-brian-hill-9798991600200","title":"Unconstrained","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52766617370897,"sku":"GOR014611993","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52769230258449,"sku":"GOR014612802","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9798991600200.jpg?v=1763654128"},{"product_id":"lato-oscuro-della-iso-9001-backstage-di-un-valutatore-book-brian-hill-9781300152804","title":"Il lato oscuro della ISO 9001 - Backstage di un valutatore","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53445381030161,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53445381521681,"sku":"NIN9781300152804","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781300152804.jpg?v=1776774201"},{"product_id":"lato-oscuro-deila-iso-9001-backstage-di-un-valutatore-book-brian-hill-9781105707520","title":"Il lato oscuro deIla ISO 9001 - Backstage di un valutatore","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53477393694993,"sku":"NIN9781105707520","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781105707520.jpg?v=1777465664"},{"product_id":"vista-dal-furgone-fatti-sporadici-book-brian-hill-9780244096045","title":"Vista Dal Furgone - Fatti Sporadici","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53489831936273,"sku":"NIN9780244096045","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780244096045.jpg?v=1777728952"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-brian-hill.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}