{"title":"Bruce Graeme","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the thrilling world of Bruce Graeme, master of classic crime fiction. Expect cunning plots, memorable detectives, and a dash of British charm. Perfect for fans of Agatha Christie and Ngaio Marsh.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"case-for-solomon-book-bruce-graeme-9781899000302","title":"A Case for Solomon","description":"Theodore Terhune is drawn into an old murder case after he stumbles on the fresh corpse of Frank Smallwood, a man thought to have been slain twenty years previously.  There had been a trial and conviction, the defendant had served time and was then killed in the war.   So what exactly happened to Frank Smallwood?","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49513527312657,"sku":"GOR013067934","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49737651388689,"sku":"NGR9781899000302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50401289109777,"sku":"CIN1899000305VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50877547446545,"sku":"GOR012700870","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51053216858385,"sku":"NIN9781899000302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51491243360529,"sku":"GOR014302474","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1899000305.jpg?v=1750996307"},{"product_id":"work-for-the-hangman-book-bruce-graeme-9781899000326","title":"Work for the Hangman","description":"Bookseller Theodore Terhune travels to Yorkshire to buy the private library of a wealthy man who has drowned in a lake on his property.  His family is suspicious, but everyone seems to have an ironclad alibi.  Terhune slowly unpicks a devious plot.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49549367869713,"sku":"GOR013623189","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49899980390673,"sku":"NGR9781899000326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49988901437713,"sku":"GOR012736316","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50393882198289,"sku":"CIN1899000321G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51359179604241,"sku":"GOR014237486","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52756006633745,"sku":"NIN9781899000326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1899000321.jpg?v=1750803229"},{"product_id":"house-with-crooked-walls-book-bruce-graeme-9781899000289","title":"House With Crooked Walls","description":"Bookseller and amateur sleuth Theodore Terhune uncovers the strange history of a local house for its mysterious new owner, when a tragedy occurs.  Is it an accident or murder?  A Golden Age classic detective novel  from 1942.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49551367438609,"sku":"GOR013157310","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49567838437649,"sku":"GOR013068351","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49899979014417,"sku":"NGR9781899000289","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51053199917329,"sku":"NIN9781899000289","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1899000283.jpg?v=1751442785"},{"product_id":"and-a-bottle-of-rum-book-bruce-graeme-9781899000388","title":"And a Bottle of Rum","description":"After discovering a local policeman hit by a lorry, bookseller Theodore Terhune becomes involved in the hunt for (and history of) smugglers on the Kent coast.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49552680091921,"sku":"GOR012454939","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49740847415569,"sku":"NGR9781899000388","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50423803543825,"sku":"GOR013945697","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52756507984145,"sku":"NIN9781899000388","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1899000380.jpg?v=1751436915"},{"product_id":"ten-trails-to-tyburn-book-bruce-graeme-9781899000340","title":"Ten Trails to Tyburn","description":"But Pierre could never know that in death Fame was his, for his was the second corpse.    When well known local vagrant \"Peter the Hermit\" dies of seemingly natural causes, the police uncover an old Bulgarian newspaper and a beautiful bejeweled comb worth substantial money in his ramshackle hut in the woods.  Before long, bookseller Theodore Terhune receives a series of five anaonymous short stories, each subtitled \"Ten Trails to Tyburn\" that clearly aim to help Terhune (and the police) solve the mystery behind Peter's death.  A crime classic from 1944 back in print for the first time;  the fifth book in the Theodore Terhune series.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49564148629777,"sku":"GOR013144528","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49743150121233,"sku":"NGR9781899000340","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49953365950737,"sku":"GOR011999202","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52756011385105,"sku":"NIN9781899000340","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1899000348.jpg?v=1750931663"},{"product_id":"case-of-books-book-bruce-graeme-9781899000364","title":"A Case of Books","description":"In the beginning was the Word—    When Theodore Terhune’s wealthy client Arthur Harrison is found stabbed and his library ransacked, the police suspect the murderer was looking for a book. Harrison collected rare early printed books called incunabula, but as the provenance of such titles is well documented in the book world it would make little sense to steal one. Terhune is hired by the estate to sell off Harrison’s library, but another armed break-in and a very strange book auction suggest the killer is still searching for something. Soon Terhune himself becomes a target, but what exactly does the murderer want? And why are crosses appearing in the turf of local fields?    The sixth book in the entertaining series involving bookseller and amateur sleuth Theodore Terhune.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49595245396241,"sku":"GOR012746213","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51053219512593,"sku":"NIN9781899000364","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51528600879377,"sku":"NGR9781899000364","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53043135611153,"sku":"GOR014711930","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1899000364.jpg?v=1751347040"},{"product_id":"undetective-book-bruce-graeme-9781899000241","title":"The Undetective","description":"“It was my own fault, of course.  I realized that when it was too late. “    Crime writer Iain Carter has recently married and is struggling to make a decent living as an author.  His brother-in-law is a likable but slightly indiscreet constable, and Iain decides to use this inside knowledge to write a satirical series featuring a pompous dictatorial police superintendent.  To protect his identity, Iain creates an elaborately designed pseudonym, 'John Ky Lowell', that can’t be traced back to him.  When the first book by Lowell, The Undetective, proves to be a huge success, Iain finds he must take increasingly convoluted steps to protect his secret from the press, the police and the taxman.   But the real trouble begins when a local bookmaker is killed, and Iain finds his mysterious alter-ego is the prime suspect.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49595449245969,"sku":"GOR011778640","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49738708549905,"sku":"NGR9781899000241","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50272798343441,"sku":"GOR013907847","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50760276672785,"sku":"GOR013322547","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51053194969361,"sku":"NIN9781899000241","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1899000240.jpg?v=1751425179"},{"product_id":"seven-clues-in-search-of-a-crime-book-bruce-graeme-9781899000265","title":"Seven Clues in Search of a Crime","description":"“Are you a detective, Mr. Terhune?  If you will forgive my saying so, you do not look like one.”    Theodore Terhune, bookseller in the tranquil Kent village of Bray-in-the-Marsh, interrupts the attempted robbery of Helena Armstrong, secretary-companion to Lady Kylstone. Someone was trying to steal the key to the Kylstone burial vault, which will shortly be open to the public for the anniversary of the Battle of Agincourt. When the key goes missing, Terhune is certain there must be something in the barren vault the thieves are after, but why bother when it will shortly be accessible to all? A series of mysterious encounters leads the curious Terhune from one clue to another, involving a trip to New York City, a professional criminal for hire, attempted murder on board a passenger ship, an automobile accident, and a mysterious person nicknamed \"Blondie\"; eventually leading to the secret past of two families.    A 1941 bibliomystery rthat mixes detective novel, adventure thriller, quest story and satire of English village life into one highly entertaining read.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643967611153,"sku":"GOR012789692","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49899978883345,"sku":"NGR9781899000265","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52756006535441,"sku":"NIN9781899000265","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53162920313105,"sku":"GOR014790067","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53496201904401,"sku":"GOR014946019","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1899000267.jpg?v=1751061834"},{"product_id":"a-century-of-buckingham-palace-1837-1937-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1666692504ada","title":"A Century of Buckingham Palace 1837-1937","description":"1937. No Edition Remarks. 180 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074440499473,"sku":"1666692504ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666692504ADA_1.jpg?v=1722883848"},{"product_id":"madame-spy-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1677481123mhp","title":"Madame Spy","description":"1935. Popular Edition. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Sticker to front pastedown. Visible creasing to gutter. Binding remains fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075280146705,"sku":"1677481123MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677481123MHP_1.jpg?v=1722886748"},{"product_id":"a-century-of-buckingham-palace-1837-1937-an-unconventional-and-anecdotal-study-o-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1642155481tmb","title":"A Century of Buckingham Palace. 1837-1937. An Unconventional and Anecdotal Study of the Palace, Past and Present.","description":"1937. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to cor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075312226577,"sku":"1642155481TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642155481TMB_1.jpg?v=1722886873"},{"product_id":"calling-lord-blackshirt-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1671456021mhp","title":"Calling Lord Blackshirt","description":"No Edition Remarks. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with black lettering. Front free end paper is clipped. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077619618065,"sku":"1671456021MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671456021MHP_1.jpg?v=1722894871"},{"product_id":"blackshirt-strikes-back-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1652780153chr","title":"Blackshirt Strikes Back","description":"1952. Reprinted. 223 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Visible tape residue and dog-eared pages throughout and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077873701137,"sku":"1652780153CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652780153CHR_1.jpg?v=1722895804"},{"product_id":"blackshirt-strikes-back-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1678745200lee","title":"Blackshirt Strikes Back","description":"1952. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Large tear to page 219, repaired with tape. Boards are a little rub w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078691819793,"sku":"1678745200LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678745200LEE_1.jpg?v=1722898799"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-windsor-castle-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1683892628iev","title":"The Story Of Windsor Castle","description":"1937. No Edition Stated. 358 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078698242321,"sku":"1683892628IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683892628IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898823"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-st-james-s-palace-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1684326200ada","title":"The Story of St James's Palace","description":"No Edition Stated. 294 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Moderate wear and bumping to spine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080577126673,"sku":"1684326200ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684326200ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905375"},{"product_id":"the-long-night-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1686571125mhp","title":"The Long Night","description":"1958. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082191114513,"sku":"1686571125MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686571125MHP_1.jpg?v=1722911255"},{"product_id":"alias-blackshirt-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1688558131iev","title":"Alias Blackshirt","description":"1934. Reprinted. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative red cloth. Missing free endpapers. Light staining, foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges and pastedowns. Moder","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083738517777,"sku":"1688558131IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688558131IEV_1.jpg?v=1722916832"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-st-james-s-palace-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1704978656bil","title":"The Story of St. James's Palace","description":"No edition stated. 294 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white plates. Pages are visibly tanned with minor foxing throughout. Plates are bright and cle","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085557240081,"sku":"1704978656BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704978656BIL_1.jpg?v=1722923210"},{"product_id":"blackshirt-takes-a-hand-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1701956520bwa","title":"Blackshirt Takes A Hand","description":"1951. Reprinted. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with black lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085886853393,"sku":"1701956520BWA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701956520BWA_1.jpg?v=1722924174"},{"product_id":"the-accidental-clue-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1699609128gil","title":"The Accidental Clue","description":"1957. First Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with silver lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086121570577,"sku":"1699609128GIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699609128GIL_1.jpg?v=1722924986"},{"product_id":"the-return-of-blackshirt-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1713182542lee","title":"The Return of Blackshirt","description":"1950. Revised edition. 277 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. A previous owner'","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088239464721,"sku":"1713182542LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713182542LEE_1.jpg?v=1722933041"},{"product_id":"la-belle-laurine-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1717573304ada","title":"La Belle Laurine","description":"1926. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088942928145,"sku":"1717573304ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717573304ADA_1.jpg?v=1722935402"},{"product_id":"alias-blackshirt-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1713955807mep","title":"Alias Blackshirt","description":"1932. First Edition. 277 pages. No dust jacket. Orange and black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089107652881,"sku":"1713955807MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713955807MEP_1.jpg?v=1722935966"},{"product_id":"the-long-night-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1711010871abs","title":"The Long Night","description":"1958. First Edition. 199 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth covered boards. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages with some foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089162309905,"sku":"1711010871ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711010871ABS_1.jpg?v=1722936132"},{"product_id":"house-with-crooked-walls-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1711528278abs","title":"House With Crooked Walls","description":"No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089360097553,"sku":"1711528278ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711528278ABS_1.jpg?v=1722936766"},{"product_id":"epilogue-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1722515477mha","title":"Epilogue","description":"No edition remarks. 286 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over black cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages with mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091972821265,"sku":"1722515477MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722515477MHA_1.jpg?v=1722945416"},{"product_id":"mystery-on-the-queen-mary-another-story-of-superintendent-stevens-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1721729203cab","title":"Mystery on the Queen Mary: Another Story of Superintendent Stevens","description":"1949. Cheap edition. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscription and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092511789329,"sku":"1721729203CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721729203CAB_1.jpg?v=1722947201"},{"product_id":"the-return-of-blackshirt-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1717140486mep","title":"The Return Of Blackshirt","description":"1934. Reprinted. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Red paper covered boards. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092968050961,"sku":"1717140486MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717140486MEP_1.jpg?v=1722948728"},{"product_id":"the-long-night-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1723650122dpb","title":"The Long Night","description":"1958. No edition remarks. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237423546641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237426331921,"sku":"1723650122DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723650122DPB_1.jpg?v=1741072519"},{"product_id":"blackshirt-the-adventurer-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1732702195iev","title":"Blackshirt The Adventurer","description":"Fifth Impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240453800209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240456814865,"sku":"1732702195IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732702195IEV_1.jpg?v=1741079757"},{"product_id":"a-century-of-buckingham-palace-1837-1937-an-unconventional-and-anecdotal-study-o-rare-book-bruce-graeme-1747903265abs","title":"A Century of Buckingham Palace. 1837-1937. An Unconventional and Anecdotal Study of the Palace, Past and Present","description":"1937. 5th Impression. 180 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51592240759057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51592240791825,"sku":"1747903265ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747903265ABS_1.jpg?v=1748355649"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-bruce-graeme.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}