{"title":"Burnett James","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"billie-holiday-book-burnett-james-9780946771059","title":"Billie Holiday","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644904382737,"sku":"GOR005578256","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664607027473,"sku":"GOR005206869","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0946771057.jpg?v=1751265668"},{"product_id":"coleman-hawkins-book-burnett-james-9780946771110","title":"Coleman Hawkins","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659001176337,"sku":"GOR002012346","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49727212486929,"sku":"GOR002578923","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51733802746129,"sku":"GOR004702390","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0946771111.jpg?v=1751171699"},{"product_id":"manuel-de-falla-and-the-spanish-musical-renaissance-book-burnett-james-9780575026452","title":"Manuel de Falla and the Spanish musical renaissance","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49669646090513,"sku":"GOR005997476","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0575026456.jpg?v=1751041336"},{"product_id":"mathematics-behind-the-scenes-mathtastics-book-burnett-james-9780732721015","title":"Mathematics behind the scenes (Mathtastics)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49810945442065,"sku":"CIN0732721016G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0732721016.jpg?v=1750701193"},{"product_id":"beethoven-and-human-destiny-rare-book-burnett-james-1700738724alk","title":"Beethoven and Human Destiny","description":"1960. First Edition. 181 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085412864273,"sku":"1700738724ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700738724ALK_1.jpg?v=1722922770"},{"product_id":"an-adventure-in-music-rare-book-burnett-james-1712042827abs","title":"An Adventure in Music","description":"1967. First Edition. 238 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086190809361,"sku":"1712042827ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712042827ABS_1.jpg?v=1722925217"},{"product_id":"an-adventure-in-music-rare-book-burnett-james-1707413523blg","title":"An Adventure in Music","description":"1967. First Edition. 238 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087335952657,"sku":"1707413523BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707413523BLG_1.jpg?v=1722929340"},{"product_id":"bix-beiderbecke-rare-book-burnett-james-1713870014cab","title":"Bix Beiderbecke","description":"1959. First Edition. 90 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and heavy foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087522697489,"sku":"1713870014CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713870014CAB_1.jpg?v=1722930082"},{"product_id":"bix-beiderbecke-kings-of-jazz-series-no-4-rare-book-burnett-james-1709897397ada","title":"Bix Beiderbecke (Kings of Jazz Series; No.4)","description":"1959. First Published. 90 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088111603985,"sku":"1709897397ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709897397ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932551"},{"product_id":"hi-fi-for-pleasure-a-guide-to-equipment-rare-book-burnett-james-1722250199lee","title":"Hi-Fi for Pleasure: A Guide to Equipment","description":"1958. Second and Revised Edition. 158 pages. Dust jacket over beige cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. P.87-90 are notably loose. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092943343889,"sku":"1722250199LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722250199LEE_1.jpg?v=1722948650"},{"product_id":"nature-s-mathematical-marvels-mathtastics-book-james-burnett-9780732720995","title":"Nature's mathematical marvels (Mathtastics)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50356978581777,"sku":"CIN0732720990VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0732720990.jpg?v=1751393729"},{"product_id":"essays-on-jazz-rare-book-burnett-james-1725454584abs","title":"Essays on Jazz","description":"1962. Jazz Book Club Edition. 205 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237969821969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237972279569,"sku":"1725454584ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725454584ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073879"},{"product_id":"hi-fi-for-pleasure-a-guide-to-equipment-rare-book-burnett-james-1733481186mep","title":"Hi-Fi for Pleasure: a Guide to Equipment","description":"1957. Revised Edition. 156 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241366978833,"sku":"1733481186MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733481186MEP_1.jpg?v=1741081915"},{"product_id":"beethoven-and-human-destiny-rare-book-burnett-james-1736241568abs","title":"Beethoven and Human Destiny","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960. First Published. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light foxing overall.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241863315729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241864954129,"sku":"1736241568ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736241568ABS_1.jpg?v=1741083334"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-burnett-james.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}