{"title":"C A Jones","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"stories-for-the-christian-year-book-c-a-jones-9783385251991","title":"Stories for the Christian Year","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50011929116945,"sku":"GOR013836597","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52622515601681,"sku":"NLS9783385251991","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385251990.jpg?v=1751317584"},{"product_id":"saints-of-the-prayer-book-outlines-of-the-lives-of-the-saints-in-the-calendar-rare-book-c-a-jones-1653391576emb","title":"Saints of the Prayer Book, Outlines of the Lives of the Saints in the Calendar","description":"1899. Fourth Edition. 165 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Cracking to hing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072408785169,"sku":"1653391576EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653391576EMB_1.jpg?v=1722876391"},{"product_id":"little-sir-nicholas-rare-book-c-a-jones-1677242250ada","title":"Little Sir Nicholas","description":"No Edition Remarks. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075070955793,"sku":"1677242250ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677242250ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885988"},{"product_id":"stories-for-the-christian-year-vol-iv-rare-book-c-a-jones-1663002958lee","title":"Stories for the Christian Year: Vol. IV","description":"1875. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Volume IV. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Front free endpaper is removed. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077711761681,"sku":"1663002958LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663002958LEE_1.jpg?v=1722895230"},{"product_id":"algebraical-exercises-progressively-arranged-rare-book-c-a-jones-1667897939crh","title":"Algebraical Exercises, Progressively Arranged","description":"1887. No Edition Stated. 164 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Front free end paper is missing. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077920526609,"sku":"1667897939CRH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667897939CRH_1.jpg?v=1722895975"},{"product_id":"little-sir-nicholas-rare-book-c-a-jones-1704474749abs","title":"Little Sir Nicholas","description":"1890. No Edition Remarks. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083495379217,"sku":"1704474749ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"only-a-girl-rare-book-c-a-jones-1722414821ada","title":"Only a Girl","description":"No Edition Remarks. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Grey illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091185013009,"sku":"1722414821ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722414821ADA_1.jpg?v=1722942887"},{"product_id":"lope-de-vega-rare-book-c-a-jones-1722343855ada","title":"Lope De Vega","description":"1966. First Edition. 136 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Spanish text. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094446117137,"sku":"1722343855ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722343855ADA_1.jpg?v=1722952976"},{"product_id":"foreign-freaks-of-five-friends-book-c-a-jones-9781241523329","title":"The Foreign Freaks of Five Friends.","description":"Title: The Foreign Freaks of Five Friends.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Jones, C. A.; 1882. ix. 167 p.; 8 . 10125.bb.12.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121337237777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121340023057,"sku":"NIN9781241523329","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241523320.jpg?v=1750986474"},{"product_id":"little-sir-nicholas-book-c-a-jones-9781021448835","title":"Little Sir Nicholas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51128318886161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128323899665,"sku":"NIN9781021448835","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021448834.jpg?v=1750950131"},{"product_id":"life-of-saint-frances-de-chantal-book-c-a-jones-9781417921379","title":"The Life of Saint Frances De Chantal","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51288909349137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51288911642897,"sku":"NIN9781417921379","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417921374.jpg?v=1751336925"},{"product_id":"my-life-through-my-eyes-book-c-a-jones-9781524643676","title":"My Life, Through My Eyes","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis is a story about a girl who was born In Kalamazoo, Michigan and lived most of her life in the Kalamazoo area. She starts out by telling a little about her parents and where they came from.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e Then she shares her memories of what she was told about her being an infant. Then she continues to tell about her memories of growing up. She had to care for her sister and brothers at a very young age. There is also many other things she shares. The places she lived, the good times she had, the many travels she went on, falling in love, having children, remarrying, caring for step-children, and then becoming a grandmother.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e She also shares with the readers the dangerous things she does and the scary things that happened. She had to grow up too soon, experienced unwanted sexual encounters, her first husband's betrayal, and divorce.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52482423292177,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52482424373521,"sku":"NLS9781524643676","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781524643676.jpg?v=1759853197"},{"product_id":"my-life-through-my-eyes-book-c-a-jones-9781524643652","title":"My Life, Through My Eyes","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis is a story about a girl who was born In Kalamazoo, Michigan and lived most of her life in the Kalamazoo area. She starts out by telling a little about her parents and where they came from.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e Then she shares her memories of what she was told about her being an infant. Then she continues to tell about her memories of growing up. She had to care for her sister and brothers at a very young age. There is also many other things she shares. The places she lived, the good times she had, the many travels she went on, falling in love, having children, remarrying, caring for step-children, and then becoming a grandmother.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e She also shares with the readers the dangerous things she does and the scary things that happened. She had to grow up too soon, experienced unwanted sexual encounters, her first husband's betrayal, and divorce.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52484262920465,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52484264067345,"sku":"NLS9781524643652","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781524643652.jpg?v=1759856018"},{"product_id":"stories-for-the-christian-year-book-c-a-jones-9783385237872","title":"Stories for the Christian Year","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52614606520593,"sku":"NLS9783385237872","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783385237872.jpg?v=1761521696"},{"product_id":"stories-for-the-christian-year-book-c-a-jones-9783385237865","title":"Stories for the Christian Year","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52614657835281,"sku":"NLS9783385237865","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783385237865.jpg?v=1761521846"},{"product_id":"our-english-church-book-c-a-jones-9783385237841","title":"Our English Church","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52614693519633,"sku":"NLS9783385237841","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783385237841.jpg?v=1761521945"},{"product_id":"our-english-church-book-c-a-jones-9783385237858","title":"Our English Church","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52614883934481,"sku":"NLS9783385237858","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783385237858.jpg?v=1761522479"},{"product_id":"stories-for-the-christian-year-book-c-a-jones-9783385251984","title":"Stories for the Christian Year","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52622644904209,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52622645395729,"sku":"NLS9783385251984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783385251984.jpg?v=1761606700"},{"product_id":"stories-for-the-christian-year-book-c-a-jones-9783382829520","title":"Stories for The Christian Year","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis historic document contains the complete transcript of the high-profile case against Edward John Eyre, the former Governor of Jamaica, who was accused of committing high crimes and misdemeanours during his time in office. The evidence presented in this case sheds light on one of the most tumultuous periods in Jamaican history.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52627145457937,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52627145949457,"sku":"NLS9783382829520","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783382829520.jpg?v=1761692739"},{"product_id":"stories-for-the-christian-year-book-c-a-jones-9783382829537","title":"Stories for The Christian Year","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis historic document contains the complete transcript of the high-profile case against Edward John Eyre, the former Governor of Jamaica, who was accused of committing high crimes and misdemeanours during his time in office. The evidence presented in this case sheds light on one of the most tumultuous periods in Jamaican history.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52627147915537,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52627148734737,"sku":"NLS9783382829537","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783382829537.jpg?v=1761692749"},{"product_id":"stories-for-the-christian-year-book-c-a-jones-9783385251960","title":"Stories for the Christian Year","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52660595294481,"sku":"NLS9783385251960","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783385251960.jpg?v=1762265569"},{"product_id":"stories-for-the-christian-year-book-c-a-jones-9783385251953","title":"Stories for the Christian Year","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52660752613649,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52660753334545,"sku":"NLS9783385251953","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783385251953.jpg?v=1762265922"},{"product_id":"stories-for-the-christian-year-book-c-a-jones-9783385251946","title":"Stories for the Christian Year","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52660765098257,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52660765819153,"sku":"NLS9783385251946","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783385251946.jpg?v=1762265951"},{"product_id":"stories-for-the-christian-year-book-c-a-jones-9783385251977","title":"Stories for the Christian Year","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52660781646097,"sku":"NLS9783385251977","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783385251977.jpg?v=1762265986"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-c-a-jones.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}