{"title":"C.T.Stoneham","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-dongoi-killer-rare-book-c-t-stoneham-1626358316geo","title":"The Dongoi Killer","description":"1952. First Edition. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Includes colour plates. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some pages are dog-earred. Pen inscription to front e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069703229713,"sku":"1626358316GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626358316GEO_1.jpg?v=1722867827"},{"product_id":"the-dongoi-killer-rare-book-c-t-stoneham-1655841663clb","title":"The Dongoi Killer","description":"1952. First Edition. 223 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with black titles to spine. Colour frontispiece replicates jacket image. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright and clear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072731910417,"sku":"1655841663CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655841663CLB_1.jpg?v=1722877576"},{"product_id":"trek-and-camp-fire-rare-book-c-t-stoneham-1680774824brc","title":"Trek and Camp Fire","description":"No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076333801745,"sku":"1680774824BRC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680774824BRC_1.jpg?v=1722890263"},{"product_id":"adventure-for-wealth-rare-book-c-t-stoneham-1667383001olb","title":"Adventure for Wealth","description":"1957. First Published. 190 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrative jacket over orange cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Jacket is stuck to boards. Pages remain bright a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077976264977,"sku":"1667383001OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667383001OLB_1.jpg?v=1722896173"},{"product_id":"from-hobo-to-hunter-an-autobiography-rare-book-c-t-stoneham-1686649303dpb","title":"From Hobo To Hunter. An Autobiography","description":"1956. First Edition. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078771773713,"sku":"1686649303DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686649303DPB_1.jpg?v=1722899083"},{"product_id":"siwane-s-cave-rare-book-c-t-stoneham-1679672856geo","title":"Siwane's Cave","description":"1944. First Edition Thus. 142 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080950550801,"sku":"1679672856GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679672856GEO_1.jpg?v=1722906789"},{"product_id":"knight-of-the-woods-rare-book-c-t-stoneham-1705310393ada","title":"Knight of the Woods","description":"1949. 172 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084695441681,"sku":"1705310393ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705310393ADA_1.jpg?v=1722920338"},{"product_id":"the-brotherhood-of-the-hunted-rare-book-c-t-stoneham-1699890792crd","title":"The Brotherhood of the Hunted","description":"No Edition Remarks. 143 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086278168849,"sku":"1699890792CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699890792CRD_1.jpg?v=1722925499"},{"product_id":"rogues-in-the-forest-rare-book-c-t-stoneham-1699265178mxp","title":"Rogues In The Forest","description":"1958. First Edition. 204 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Some occasion","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086307397905,"sku":"1699265178MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699265178MXP_1.jpg?v=1722925601"},{"product_id":"from-hobo-to-hunter-an-autobiography-rare-book-c-t-stoneham-1718183615lee","title":"From Hobo To Hunter. An Autobiography","description":"1956. First Published. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Minor foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089345089809,"sku":"1718183615LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718183615LEE_1.jpg?v=1722936718"},{"product_id":"big-stuff-african-big-game-and-its-hunters-rare-book-c-t-stoneham-1724154927alk","title":"Big Stuff: African Big Game and Its Hunters","description":"1954. First Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. More pronounced to endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237779538193,"sku":"1724154927ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724154927ALK_1.jpg?v=1741073388"},{"product_id":"out-of-barbarism-rare-book-c-t-stoneham-1730364608ada","title":"Out of Barbarism","description":"1955. First Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239528366353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239530660113,"sku":"1730364608ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730364608ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077672"},{"product_id":"killers-and-their-prey-book-c-t-stoneham-9781473330856","title":"Killers and Their Prey","description":"This vintage book contains a collection of tales concerning various African animals and the men who hunt them. Although fictional, the stories are based on the author's own experiences and those of people he has known. A fascinating insight into life on the plains of Africa, Killers and Their Prey is highly recommended for those with an interest in hunting. Contents include: Companions of the Night, Disputed Meat, A Bad Memory, One Glorious, War in the Reeds, The Slayers, Hunted , The Oryx Bull, The Bear of the Nandi, Hours of Shadow, Repayment in Kind', Jino-Moja, The Perilous Night, The Savage of Thorn and Sand, et cetera. Many vintage books such as this are increasingly scarce and expensive. We are republishing this volume now in an affordable, modern, high-quality edition complete with its original artwork and text. First published in 1933.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53403109064977,"sku":"NIN9781473330856","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781473330856.jpg?v=1776129126"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-c-t-stoneham.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}