{"title":"Catherine Sinclair","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"holiday-house-rare-book-catherine-sinclair-1673596722mhp","title":"Holiday House","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077018259729,"sku":"1673596722MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673596722MHP_1.jpg?v=1722892521"},{"product_id":"holiday-house-rare-book-catherine-sinclair-1677698132dpb","title":"Holiday House","description":"93 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Re-Told By Olive Allen. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderat","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077446373649,"sku":"1677698132DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677698132DPB_1.jpg?v=1722894177"},{"product_id":"holiday-house-rare-book-catherine-sinclair-1699447940cab","title":"Holiday House","description":"No Edition Stated. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Presentation plate to front endpaper. Title page partially detached. Mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083964748049,"sku":"1699447940CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699447940CAB_1.jpg?v=1722917753"},{"product_id":"hill-and-valley-or-hours-in-england-and-wales-rare-book-catherine-sinclair-1703076890dpb","title":"Hill and Valley Or Hours in England and Wales","description":"1838. No Edition Stated. 454 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Rebound using original cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. S","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086243238161,"sku":"1703076890DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703076890DPB_1.jpg?v=1722925384"},{"product_id":"holiday-house-book-catherine-sinclair-9781547276783","title":"Holiday House","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51036786098449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51036788556049,"sku":"NIN9781547276783","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1547276789.jpg?v=1750829339"},{"product_id":"scotland-and-the-scotch-book-catherine-sinclair-9781437103595","title":"Scotland And The Scotch","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51081143976209,"sku":"NIN9781437103595","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437103596.jpg?v=1751305526"},{"product_id":"london-homes-book-catherine-sinclair-9781437115437","title":"London Homes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51087058272529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51087059779857,"sku":"NIN9781437115437","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437115438.jpg?v=1750954424"},{"product_id":"jane-bouverie-book-catherine-sinclair-9781436883382","title":"Jane Bouverie","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51105456488721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105458520337,"sku":"NIN9781436883382","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436883385.jpg?v=1751084179"},{"product_id":"holiday-house-book-catherine-sinclair-9781436875820","title":"Holiday House","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108289511697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108291674385,"sku":"NIN9781436875820","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/143687582X.jpg?v=1751178765"},{"product_id":"shetland-and-the-shetlanders-book-catherine-sinclair-9781016191449","title":"Shetland and the Shetlanders","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51113832218897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51113835462929,"sku":"NIN9781016191449","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016191448.jpg?v=1750789140"},{"product_id":"beatrice-or-the-unknown-relatives-book-catherine-sinclair-9781019050804","title":"Beatrice; Or, the Unknown Relatives","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114118086929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114121756945,"sku":"NIN9781019050804","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019050802.jpg?v=1750853757"},{"product_id":"lord-and-lady-harcourt-book-catherine-sinclair-9781241376543","title":"Lord and Lady Harcourt","description":"Title: Lord and Lady Harcourt: or, Country Hospitalities.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Sinclair, Catherine; 1850. 12 . 12624.a.5.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115280105745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115283054865,"sku":"NIN9781241376543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241376549.jpg?v=1751335543"},{"product_id":"beatrice-or-the-unknown-relatives-book-catherine-sinclair-9781241583064","title":"Beatrice; or, the Unknown Relatives.","description":"Title: Beatrice; or, the Unknown Relatives.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Sinclair, Catherine; 1852. 3 vol.; 12 . 12626.c.14.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115521245457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115523801361,"sku":"NIN9781241583064","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241583064.jpg?v=1750823698"},{"product_id":"scotch-courtiers-and-the-court-a-poem-occasioned-by-the-queen-s-visit-to-scotlan-book-catherine-sinclair-9781241033774","title":"Scotch Courtiers and the Court. [A Poem, Occasioned by the Queen's Visit to Scotland.]","description":"Title: Scotch Courtiers and the Court.  A poem, occasioned by the Queen's visit to Scotland.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Sinclair, Catherine; null 8 . 11645.g.40.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51126821093649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126822633745,"sku":"NIN9781241033774","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241033773.jpg?v=1750855346"},{"product_id":"scotland-and-the-scotch-or-the-western-circuit-third-thousand-with-additions-she-book-catherine-sinclair-9781241374211","title":"Scotland and the Scotch; Or, the Western Circuit. Third Thousand, with Additions. Shetland and the Shetlanders; Or, the Northern Circuit, Etc.","description":"Title: Scotland and the Scotch; or, The Western Circuit. . Third thousand, with . additions. (Shetland and the Shetlanders; or, the Northern Circuit, etc.).Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Sinclair, Catherine; 1841, 40. 2 pt.; 12 . 791.i.11,12.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51126860022033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126861431057,"sku":"NIN9781241374211","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124137421X.jpg?v=1751176760"},{"product_id":"scotland-and-the-scotch-or-the-western-circuit-third-thousand-with-additions-she-book-catherine-sinclair-9781241195106","title":"Scotland and the Scotch; Or, the Western Circuit. ... Third Thousand, with ... Additions. (Shetland and the Shetlanders; Or, the Northern Circuit, Etc.).","description":"Title: Scotland and the Scotch; or, The Western Circuit. . Third thousand, with . additions. (Shetland and the Shetlanders; or, the Northern Circuit, etc.).Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Sinclair, Catherine; 1841, 40. 2 pt.; 12 . 791.i.11,12.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51143209320721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51143212728593,"sku":"NIN9781241195106","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241195102.jpg?v=1750753853"},{"product_id":"modern-accomplishments-book-catherine-sinclair-9780548585368","title":"Modern Accomplishments","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198308548881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198310777105,"sku":"NIN9780548585368","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548585369.jpg?v=1750741668"},{"product_id":"modern-flirtations-v1-book-catherine-sinclair-9780548743966","title":"Modern Flirtations V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211823120657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211825578257,"sku":"NIN9780548743966","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548743967.jpg?v=1750912034"},{"product_id":"holiday-house-rare-book-catherine-sinclair-1723026636rri","title":"Holiday House","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237182963985,"sku":"1723026636RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723026636RRI_1.jpg?v=1741071925"},{"product_id":"beatrice-rare-book-catherine-sinclair-1723181259rri","title":"Beatrice","description":"No Edition Remarks. 492 pages. No dust jacket. Red illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237276188945,"sku":"1723181259RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723181259RRI_1.jpg?v=1741072151"},{"product_id":"scotland-and-the-scotch-or-the-western-circuit-rare-book-catherine-sinclair-1729690589lee","title":"Scotland And The Scotch; Or, The Western Circuit","description":"1840. No Edition Remarks. 348 pages. Full bound brown leather. Ex-Libris plate of Charles George Milnes Gaskell - Liberal Party MP stuck to front pastedown. Book has been rebound. Binding remains firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239601602833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239604322577,"sku":"1729690589LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729690589LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077831"},{"product_id":"shetland-and-the-shetlanders-book-catherine-sinclair-9781016196819","title":"Shetland and the Shetlanders","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51270512705809,"sku":"NIN9781016196819","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016196814.jpg?v=1751364893"},{"product_id":"holiday-house-book-catherine-sinclair-9781022401242","title":"Holiday House","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51271805501713,"sku":"NIN9781022401242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0CM1CNVVT.jpg?v=1750822779"},{"product_id":"modern-society-or-the-march-of-intellect-the-conclusion-of-modern-accomplishment-book-catherine-sinclair-9781425535889","title":"Modern Society; or, the March of intellect, the Conclusion of Modern Accomplishments. by Miss Catharine [Sic] Sinclair.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51284248461585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51284250984721,"sku":"NIN9781425535889","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52123249574161,"sku":"NLS9781425535889","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1425535887.jpg?v=1750986655"},{"product_id":"scotland-and-the-scotch-book-catherine-sinclair-9781144619754","title":"Scotland and the Scotch","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51288676860177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51288678793489,"sku":"NIN9781144619754","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1144619750.jpg?v=1750854909"},{"product_id":"modern-society-or-the-march-of-intellect-book-catherine-sinclair-9781165613656","title":"Modern Society Or The March Of Intellect","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51387725807889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51387726790929,"sku":"NIN9781165613656","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1165613654.jpg?v=1751401225"},{"product_id":"modern-society-book-catherine-sinclair-9781146515597","title":"Modern Society","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51639987929361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51639988060433,"sku":"NIN9781146515597","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1146515596.jpg?v=1750710375"},{"product_id":"hill-and-valley-book-catherine-sinclair-9781432532543","title":"Hill And Valley","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51646879105297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51646879236369,"sku":"NIN9781432532543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432532545.jpg?v=1751177675"},{"product_id":"modern-accomplishments-book-catherine-sinclair-9781274982865","title":"Modern Accomplishments...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51647287034129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51647287165201,"sku":"NIN9781274982865","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1274982863.jpg?v=1751176874"},{"product_id":"memoir-of-john-sinclair-1853-book-catherine-sinclair-9781162041414","title":"Memoir of John Sinclair (1853)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51656904769809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51656905130257,"sku":"NIN9781162041414","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1162041412.jpg?v=1751207029"},{"product_id":"modern-flirtations-book-catherine-sinclair-9781166324834","title":"Modern Flirtations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51657869984017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51657870180625,"sku":"NIN9781166324834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1166324834.jpg?v=1751144309"},{"product_id":"beatrice-book-catherine-sinclair-9781348092858","title":"Beatrice","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51666960974097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51666961039633,"sku":"NIN9781348092858","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1348092858.jpg?v=1750921469"},{"product_id":"kaleidoscope-of-anecdotes-and-aphorisms-collected-by-c-sinclair-book-catherine-sinclair-9781357706975","title":"The Kaleidoscope of Anecdotes and Aphorisms, Collected by C. Sinclair","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667176882449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667177079057,"sku":"NIN9781357706975","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1357706979.jpg?v=1750825333"},{"product_id":"cross-purposes-v1-book-catherine-sinclair-9781436816458","title":"Cross Purposes V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669784297745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669784527121,"sku":"NIN9781436816458","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436816459.jpg?v=1750795129"},{"product_id":"shetland-and-the-shetlanders-book-catherine-sinclair-9781437125221","title":"Shetland And The Shetlanders","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51670714908945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51670715203857,"sku":"NIN9781437125221","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437125220.jpg?v=1751272026"},{"product_id":"origin-of-pauls-religion-book-catherine-sinclair-9789357727495","title":"The Origin of Pauls Religion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52428461375761,"sku":"NLS9789357727495","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53015545348369,"sku":"NIN9789357727495","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789357727495.jpg?v=1759164215"},{"product_id":"holiday-house-book-catherine-sinclair-9783337290993","title":"Holiday house","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52485304549649,"sku":"NLS9783337290993","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337290993.jpg?v=1759857521"},{"product_id":"holiday-house-book-catherine-sinclair-9783752425529","title":"Holiday House","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52662373155089,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52662373908753,"sku":"NLS9783752425529","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752425529.jpg?v=1762269355"},{"product_id":"modern-flirtations-book-catherine-sinclair-9783752428865","title":"Modern Flirtations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673525678353,"sku":"NLS9783752428865","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52762195493137,"sku":"NIN9783752428865","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752428865.jpg?v=1762297292"},{"product_id":"jane-bouverie-book-catherine-sinclair-9780469566729","title":"Jane Bouverie","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52746149921041,"sku":"NIN9780469566729","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780469566729.jpg?v=1763515869"},{"product_id":"holiday-house-book-catherine-sinclair-9781164674702","title":"Holiday House","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52766603641105,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52766603870481,"sku":"NIN9781164674702","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781164674702.jpg?v=1763654037"},{"product_id":"modern-flirtations-v1-book-catherine-sinclair-9781164040644","title":"Modern Flirtations V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52766835540241,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52766835638545,"sku":"NIN9781164040644","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"holiday-house-book-catherine-sinclair-9781016313902","title":"Holiday House","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53108768833809,"sku":"NIN9781016313902","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781016313902.jpg?v=1770563709"},{"product_id":"holiday-house-book-catherine-sinclair-9781023214971","title":"Holiday House","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFeminine Visibility in Contemporary Iran: Women, Religion, Culture and the State \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eis a captivating account of how \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ethe struggles of Iranian women shaped the country's cultural, political and religious life. \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cbr\u003e \u003cp\u003eEsmaeil Zeiny and Seyed Javad Miri bring together a collection of essays which offer a fresh perspective on the role and power of Iranian women in refashioning the country's social relations. The authors challenge stereotypical representations of Iranian women by emphasising their spiritual, cultural and religious diversity. Taking as their starting point major historical events such as the 1905-11 Constitutional Revolution, 1979 Iranian Revolution and 9\/11, these contributions illustrate how Iranian women overcame the hurdles obstructing their progress while transforming Iranian society.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53108999979281,"sku":"NIN9781023214971","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"beatrice-or-the-unknown-relatives-volume-1-book-catherine-sinclair-9781171988991","title":"Beatrice, or, The Unknown Relatives; Volume 1","description":"\u003cp\u003eRediscover Catherine Sinclair's captivating novel, \"Beatrice, or, The Unknown Relatives,\" a delightful exploration of 19th-century Scottish society. Volume 1 introduces us to Beatrice, enmeshed in a web of family secrets and societal expectations. Sinclair's keen observations on domestic life and social mores provide a fascinating glimpse into the past. This classic work, originally published in 1852, continues to resonate with its engaging narrative and richly drawn characters. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\"Beatrice\" offers readers a blend of historical insight and literary charm. Explore the intricacies of family relationships and the challenges faced by women in a bygone era, penned by a celebrated author known for her wit and wisdom. Experience the enduring appeal of this rediscovered gem of Scottish literature.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53371600339217,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53371600470289,"sku":"NIN9781171988991","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781171988991.jpg?v=1775160346"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-catherine-sinclair.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}