{"title":"Cecil S.Emden","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"selected-speeches-on-the-constitution-volume-i-rare-book-cecil-s-emden-1652289346dpb","title":"Selected Speeches On The Constitution Volume I","description":"1939. No Edition Remarks. 258 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Volume I. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072277877009,"sku":"1652289346DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652289346DPB_1.jpg?v=1722875947"},{"product_id":"oriel-papers-rare-book-cecil-s-emden-1661151505bpe","title":"Oriel Papers","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073575719185,"sku":"1661151505BPE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661151505BPE_1.jpg?v=1722880708"},{"product_id":"oriel-papers-rare-book-cecil-s-emden-1672395027buf","title":"Oriel Papers","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077422125329,"sku":"1672395027BUF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672395027BUF_1.jpg?v=1722894084"},{"product_id":"poets-in-their-letters-rare-book-cecil-s-emden-1711561933bdb","title":"Poets In Their Letters.","description":"1959. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086734561553,"sku":"1711561933BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711561933BDB_1.jpg?v=1722927000"},{"product_id":"oriel-papers-rare-book-cecil-s-emden-1721231052cab","title":"Oriel Papers","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091440570641,"sku":"1721231052CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"pepys-himself-rare-book-cecil-s-emden-1729085480mha","title":"Pepys Himself","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 146 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239524335889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239526465809,"sku":"1729085480MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729085480MHA_1.jpg?v=1741077662"},{"product_id":"gilbert-white-in-his-village-rare-book-cecil-s-emden-1739184322ada","title":"Gilbert White in his village","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956. No Edition Remarks. 139 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably foxed. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243460657425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243461148945,"sku":"1739184322ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739184322ADA_1.jpg?v=1741089161"},{"product_id":"gilbert-white-in-his-village-rare-book-cecil-s-emden-1734094893ada","title":"Gilbert White In His Village","description":"1956. No Edition Stated. 139 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308248957201,"sku":"1734094893ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734094893ADA_1.jpg?v=1741942886"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-cecil-s-emden.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}