{"title":"Cecil Saint Laurent","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"encore-clotilde-rare-book-cecil-saint-laurent-1626697789mhp","title":"Encore Clotilde","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 321 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069455798545,"sku":"1626697789MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626697789MHP_1.jpg?v=1722867128"},{"product_id":"the-intrigues-of-caroline-cherie-rare-book-cecil-saint-laurent-1669096579ada","title":"The Intrigues of Caroline Cherie","description":"1964. First Edition Thus. 266 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074040664337,"sku":"1669096579ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669096579ADA_1.jpg?v=1722882367"},{"product_id":"caroline-cherie-and-juan-rare-book-cecil-saint-laurent-1675411118ada","title":"Caroline Cherie and Juan","description":"1963. Reprinted. 314 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Pen markings to reverse of front cover. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074742948113,"sku":"1675411118ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675411118ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884895"},{"product_id":"the-loves-of-caroline-cherie-rare-book-cecil-saint-laurent-1669806122iev","title":"The Loves of Caroline Cherie","description":"1962. Reprint. 251 pages. Paperback book with pictorial paper covers. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074881753361,"sku":"1669806122IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669806122IEV_1.jpg?v=1722885374"},{"product_id":"the-loves-of-caroline-cherie-rare-book-cecil-saint-laurent-1669096294ada","title":"The Loves of Caroline Cherie","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 251 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078837244177,"sku":"1669096294ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669096294ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899309"},{"product_id":"clotilde-rare-book-cecil-saint-laurent-1690807308lee","title":"Clotilde","description":"1958. English Translation. 499 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081177534737,"sku":"1690807308LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690807308LEE_1.jpg?v=1722907641"},{"product_id":"toujours-bernadette-rare-book-cecil-saint-laurent-1689257207iev","title":"Toujours Bernadette","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082024489233,"sku":"1689257207IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689257207IEV_1.jpg?v=1722910652"},{"product_id":"the-loves-of-caroline-cherie-rare-book-cecil-saint-laurent-1709296623abs","title":"The Loves of Caroline Cherie","description":"1960. English translation. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with silver gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089566273809,"sku":"1709296623ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709296623ABS_1.jpg?v=1722937415"},{"product_id":"clotilde-rare-book-cecil-saint-laurent-1720421248alk","title":"Clotilde","description":"1960. This Edition. 508 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pan Major Edition M7 with 5'price on front cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089676112145,"sku":"1720421248ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720421248ALK_1.jpg?v=1722937775"},{"product_id":"the-loves-of-caroline-cherie-a-novel-rare-book-cecil-saint-laurent-1714643150abs","title":"The Loves Of Caroline Cherie: A Novel","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 264 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages have l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091862786321,"sku":"1714643150ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714643150ABS_1.jpg?v=1722945098"},{"product_id":"the-france-i-love-rare-book-cecil-saint-laurent-1725263479abs","title":"The France I Love","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 130 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over cream cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238226854161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238229082385,"sku":"1725263479ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725263479ABS_1.jpg?v=1741074525"},{"product_id":"frou-frou-rare-book-cecil-saint-laurent-1730357014ada","title":"Frou-Frou","description":"1957. Translation. 165 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages and bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239935344913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239937802513,"sku":"1730357014ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730357014ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078569"},{"product_id":"caroline-cherie-and-juan-rare-book-cecil-saint-laurent-1737446599ada","title":"Caroline Cherie and Juan","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. First Edition. 331 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242546626833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242548003089,"sku":"1737446599ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737446599ADA_1.jpg?v=1741085546"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-cecil-saint-laurent.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}