{"title":"Charles Dickens et al","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"somebody-s-luggage-rare-book-charles-dickens-et-al-1667564818ana","title":"Somebody's Luggage","description":"No Edition Remarks. 221 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth cloth with lettering and decorations. From the 1862 Christmas Number of \"All the Year Round''. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073865847057,"sku":"1667564818ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667564818ANA_1.jpg?v=1722881711"},{"product_id":"from-david-copperfield-to-david-blaize-rare-book-charles-dickens-et-al-1711627410iev","title":"From David Copperfield to David Blaize","description":"1930. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Various authors. 'Treasures Of Modern Prose'. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Gutters slightly cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089357312273,"sku":"1711627410IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711627410IEV_1.jpg?v=1722936759"},{"product_id":"tom-tiddler-s-ground-rare-book-charles-dickens-et-al-1710839817mha","title":"Tom Tiddler's Ground","description":"No edition remarks. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Cracking to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090047734033,"sku":"1710839817MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710839817MHA_1.jpg?v=1722939005"},{"product_id":"tom-tiddler-s-ground-rare-book-charles-dickens-et-al-1717145143alk","title":"Tom Tiddler's Ground","description":"1861. No Edition Remarks. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093088669969,"sku":"1717145143ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717145143ALK_1.jpg?v=1722949110"},{"product_id":"from-david-copperfield-to-david-blaize-rare-book-charles-dickens-et-al-1720604359dpb","title":"From David Copperfield To David Blaize","description":"1930. No edition remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093153255697,"sku":"1720604359DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720604359DPB_1.jpg?v=1722949330"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-charles-dickens-et-al.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}