{"title":"Charles Mackinnon","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"scottish-highlanders-book-charles-mackinnon-9780880299503","title":"Scottish Highlanders","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49746142593297,"sku":"CIN0880299509G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50236802105617,"sku":"CIN0880299509A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51880541946129,"sku":"CIN0880299509VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0880299509.jpg?v=1750980655"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-heraldry-rare-book-charles-mackinnon-1648580533clb","title":"The Observer's Book of Heraldry","description":"1968. Reprint. 150 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour illustrations to centre of book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major de","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076328034577,"sku":"1648580533CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648580533CLB_1.jpg?v=1722890245"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-heraldry-rare-book-charles-mackinnon-1689857319lee","title":"The Observer's Book of Heraldry","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 150 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080504938769,"sku":"1689857319LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689857319LEE_1.jpg?v=1722905118"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-heraldry-rare-book-charles-mackinnon-1678483740lee","title":"The Observer's Book of Heraldry","description":"1968. 150 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080849625361,"sku":"1678483740LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678483740LEE_1.jpg?v=1722906417"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-heraldry-rare-book-charles-mackinnon-1692795294lee","title":"The Observer's Book of Heraldry","description":"1966. No Edition Stated. 150 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082854273297,"sku":"1692795294LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692795294LEE_1.jpg?v=1722913490"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-heraldry-rare-book-charles-mackinnon-1698058079mep","title":"The Observer's Book Of Heraldry","description":"1968. 150 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083289071889,"sku":"1698058079MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698058079MEP_1.jpg?v=1722915064"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-heraldry-rare-book-charles-mackinnon-1701190850jr","title":"The Observer's Book Of Heraldry","description":"1975. Second Reprint. 150 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086353830161,"sku":"1701190850JR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701190850JR_1.jpg?v=1722925756"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-heraldry-rare-book-charles-mackinnon-1709205490lee","title":"The Observer's Book Of Heraldry","description":"1968. Reprinted. 150 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour illustrations to centre of book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086730924305,"sku":"1709205490LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709205490LEE_1.jpg?v=1722926992"},{"product_id":"mereford-tapestry-rare-book-charles-mackinnon-1704213500dpb","title":"Mereford Tapestry","description":"1976. 443 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086870483217,"sku":"1704213500DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704213500DPB_1.jpg?v=1722927500"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-heraldry-rare-book-charles-mackinnon-1733226185dpb","title":"The Observer's Book Of Heraldry","description":"1966. No edition remarks. 150 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240923889937,"sku":"1733226185DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733226185DPB_1.jpg?v=1741080849"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-heraldry-with-12-plates-in-full-colour-and-118-line-drawi-rare-book-charles-mackinnon-1733235496ada","title":"The Observer's Book of Heraldry With 12 Plates in Full Colour and 118 Line Drawings (41)","description":"1975. 2nd Reprint. 150 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour illustrations to centre of book. Pages and binding are presentab","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241011872017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241014067473,"sku":"1733235496ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-heraldry-rare-book-charles-mackinnon-1734540652blg","title":"The Observer's Book of Heraldry","description":"1975. Second printing. 150 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241465872657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241468002577,"sku":"1734540652BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734540652BLG_1.jpg?v=1741082172"},{"product_id":"the-oberserver-s-book-of-heraldry-rare-book-charles-mackinnon-1736157948mep","title":"The Oberserver's Book of Heraldry","description":"\u003cp\u003e1975. Second Reprint. 150 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241997926673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241999565073,"sku":"1736157948MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736157948MEP_1.jpg?v=1741083790"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-heraldry-rare-book-charles-mackinnon-1736762206mha","title":"The Observer's Book Of Heraldry","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966. No edition remarks. 150 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Moderate water staining to panels. Heavy tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242570613009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242572120337,"sku":"1736762206MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736762206MHA_1.jpg?v=1741085621"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-heraldry-rare-book-charles-mackinnon-1739974671dpb","title":"The Observer's Book Of Heraldry","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968. Reprinted. 150 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308557926673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308560318737,"sku":"1739974671DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739974671DPB_1.jpg?v=1741943890"},{"product_id":"essays-on-the-following-subjects-book-charles-mackinnon-9783337267919","title":"Essays on the Following Subjects","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52598167503121,"sku":"NLS9783337267919","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337267919.jpg?v=1761075576"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-charles-mackinnon.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}